DUMAU THAILAND INTERNATIONAL OPEN NO-GI TOURNAMENT 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu 4 4 2 40
2 Nova União South East Asia 3 5 1 39
3 Phuket Top Team 1 4 3 20
4 Bangkok Fight Lab 2 2 0 19
5 Free 2 0 2 12
6 Tiger Muay Thai 2 0 1 11
7 Checkmat Japan 2 0 0 10
8 Saigon Jiujitsu 1 1 1 9
9 Emac 1 1 0 8
10 Monsoon Gym 1 0 0 5
11 Bigfoot Bjj Bangkok 1 0 0 5
12 1st Mma Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 5
13 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white adult light feather
  • 1st Rockie Bactol Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Tanadorn Phrommul Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
male white adult feather
  • 1st Nattha Dhamabutra Nova União South East Asia
  • 2nd Panu Ammrapal Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Rockie Bactol Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Nattha Dhamabutra Nova União South East Asia
  • 3rd Kittipat Sakulborirak Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Masamichi Shimizu Free
  • 2nd Kjetil Ramdal Nova União South East Asia
  • 3rd Anton Larsson Free
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Masato Kono Emac
  • 2nd Komrid Hanbenjapong Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Alan Svoboda Free
male purple adult light
  • 1st Daler Marasulov Phuket Top Team
  • 2nd Banpot Lertthalsong Nova União South East Asia
  • 3rd Lucas Di Gleria Phuket Top Team
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Taylan Ozm Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kieron Kiffin Nova União South East Asia
  • 3rd Victor Dorfman Phuket Top Team
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Luke White Monsoon Gym
  • 2nd Sooknatee Suntra Nova União South East Asia
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Itamar Marani Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Marius Lind-olsen Phuket Top Team
  • 3rd Jp Mestanza Tiger Muay Thai
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Itamar Marani Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Victor Dorfman Phuket Top Team
  • 3rd Daler Marasulov Phuket Top Team
male black adult middle
  • 1st Thien Krua-chottikul Bangkok Fight Lab
  • 2nd Kotani Hisanori Saigon Jiujitsu
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Thien Krua-chottikul Bangkok Fight Lab
  • 3rd Kotani Hisanori Saigon Jiujitsu
male white master light feather
  • 1st Jaktan Tangjan Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Satoshi Narita Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white master feather
  • 1st Natsuki Sano Saigon Jiujitsu
  • 2nd Preecha Sahaman Emac
  • 3rd Lee Humphrey Nova União South East Asia
male white master open weight
  • 1st Phongchai Sangyai Free
  • 2nd Jaktan Tangjan Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Pitsanu Suwannapoom Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
female white adult feather
  • 1st Karnmanee Thanesvorakul Bigfoot Bjj Bangkok
female white adult light
  • 1st Luisa Rositano Tiger Muay Thai
  • 2nd Tiphaine Lenglet Phuket Top Team
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Luisa Rositano Tiger Muay Thai
  • 2nd Tiphaine Lenglet Phuket Top Team
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Kaori Tajima Nova União South East Asia
  • 2nd Bridgid Whitehead Bangkok Fight Lab
female blue adult light
  • 1st Siramol Deepudsa 1st Mma Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Orapa Senatham Nova União South East Asia
  • 2nd Bridgid Whitehead Bangkok Fight Lab