DUMAU THAILAND INTERNATIONAL OPEN JIU JITSU TOURNAMENT 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Nova União South East Asia 12 5 5 75
2 Phuket Top Team 1 8 3 35
3 Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu 3 4 1 33
4 Bangkok Fight Lab 6 3 2 31
5 Emac 2 3 2 21
6 Free 1 4 2 19
7 Bigfoot Bjj Bangkok 3 0 0 15
8 Saigon Jiujitsu 1 3 0 14
9 Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Russia 2 1 0 13
10 Tiger Muay Thai 2 0 0 10
11 Synergy Mma Bjj 1 0 1 6
12 Checkmat China 2 0 0 5
13 Atos Phillippines 1 0 0 5
14 Gfteam 1 0 0 5
15 The Griphouse 1 0 0 5
16 United Bjj - Qatar 1 1 0 3
17 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 0 0 1 1
18 Q23 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white adult light feather
  • 1st Tanadorn Phrommul Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Thossawat Akkanithin Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Joo Eng Teo Synergy Mma Bjj
male white adult feather
  • 1st Nattha Dhamabutra Nova União South East Asia
  • 2nd Panu Ammrapal Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Oliver Lonsdale Bangkok Fight Lab
male white adult light
  • 1st Jatupol Leaupathanasuk Emac
  • 2nd Jeremy Louin Free
  • 3rd Naoyuki Hara Free
male white adult middle
  • 1st Nick Mcdonald The Griphouse
  • 2nd Alexandre Wild Phuket Top Team
  • 3rd Phongchai Sangyai Free
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Jon Campbell-morgan Bigfoot Bjj Bangkok
  • 2nd Yannawut Thanormnantiwat Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Nattha Dhamabutra Nova União South East Asia
  • 2nd Jatupol Leaupathanasuk Emac
  • 3rd Alexandre Wild Phuket Top Team
male blue adult light
  • 1st Daler Marasulov Phuket Top Team
  • 2nd Mandlalele Majola Phuket Top Team
  • 3rd Sompong Kingthong Nova União South East Asia
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Sooknatee Suntra Nova União South East Asia
  • 2nd Marius Lind-olsen Phuket Top Team
  • 3rd Sebastian Hernandez Nova União South East Asia
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Sooknatee Suntra Nova União South East Asia
  • 2nd Daler Marasulov Phuket Top Team
  • 3rd Mandlalele Majola Phuket Top Team
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Masato Kono Emac
  • 2nd Komrid Hanbenjapong Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Taylan Oz Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Victor Dorfman Phuket Top Team
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Artem Ushakov Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Russia
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st * Itamarr Marani Checkmat China
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Itamarr Marani Checkmat China
  • 2nd Victor Dorfman Phuket Top Team
  • 3rd Taylan Oz Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Thien Krua-chottikul Bangkok Fight Lab
  • 2nd Tikhamporn Auscharanuwat Emac
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Thien Krua-chottikul Bangkok Fight Lab
  • 2nd Tikhamporn Auscharanuwat Emac
male black adult feather
  • 1st Michel Tavares Gfteam
  • 2nd Morgan Perkins Bangkok Fight Lab
male black adult heavy
  • 1st * Akil Ali United Bjj - Qatar
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Shane Suzuki Atos Phillippines
  • 2nd Akil Ali United Bjj - Qatar
male white master light feather
  • 1st Satoshi Asai Nova União South East Asia
  • 2nd Makoto Shoei Nova União South East Asia
  • 3rd Satoshi Narita Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white master feather
  • 1st Lee Humphrey Nova União South East Asia
  • 2nd Natsuki Sano Saigon Jiujitsu
  • 3rd Yoshitaka Matsubara Nova União South East Asia
male white master super heavy
  • 1st * David Goewey Bangkok Fight Lab
male white master open weight
  • 1st David Goewey Bangkok Fight Lab
  • 2nd Natsuki Sano Saigon Jiujitsu
  • 3rd Yoshitaka Matsubara Nova União South East Asia
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Kjetil Ramdal Nova União South East Asia
  • 2nd Paul Harper Free
male blue master middle
  • 1st Alex Yudin Bangkok Fight Lab
  • 2nd Mitsuyoshi Kage Nova União South East Asia
male blue master super heavy
  • 1st * Anton Kim Bangkok Fight Lab
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Sebastian Hernandez Nova União South East Asia
  • 2nd Mitsuyoshi Kage Nova União South East Asia
  • 3rd Kjetil Ramdal Nova União South East Asia
male brown master middle
  • 1st Thien Krua-chottikul Free
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Jon Campbell-morgan Bigfoot Bjj Bangkok
  • 2nd Naoyuki Hara Free
  • 3rd Shin Watanabe Q23
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kotani Hisanori Saigon Jiujitsu
  • 2nd Steven Rhodes Nova União South East Asia
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st * Tauquil Atkinson Nova União South East Asia
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Tauquil Atkinson Nova União South East Asia
  • 2nd Kotani Hisanori Saigon Jiujitsu
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Pamela Lim Synergy Mma Bjj
  • 2nd Siriporn Talapthong Free
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Thiwaphorn Jarujareet Raw Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Neeranuch Mackenzie Bangkok Fight Lab
  • 3rd Yardfon Tipbumrung Emac
female white adult feather
  • 1st Karnmanee Thanesvorakul Bigfoot Bjj Bangkok
female white adult light
  • 1st Luisa Rositano Tiger Muay Thai
  • 2nd Vanessa Carpentier Phuket Top Team
  • 3rd Tiphaine Lenglet Phuket Top Team
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Luisa Rositano Tiger Muay Thai
  • 2nd Vanessa Carpentier Phuket Top Team
  • 3rd Yardfon Tipbumrung Emac
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Kaori Tajima Nova União South East Asia
  • 2nd Bridgid Whitehead Bangkok Fight Lab
female blue adult light
  • 1st Onanong Sangsirichok Nova União South East Asia
  • 2nd Hui Qin Choo Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Russia
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Hui Qin Choo Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Russia
  • 2nd Onanong Sangsirichok Nova União South East Asia
  • 3rd Bridgid Whitehead Bangkok Fight Lab