ASJJF - DUMAU KANSAI OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Ito Kaiji Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Nicolas Vedenev Gracie barra
  • 3rd Sousuke Mouri Gracie barra
male white youth light
  • 1st Yuuki Oki Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Aiki Shimamoto Free style
  • 3rd Itoi Seinosuke Team legnum
male white youth middle
  • 1st Mizuki Hosokawa Free style
  • 2nd Kotaro Ono Scorpion gym
  • 3rd Kai Ishida Scorpion gym
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Keita Uetsuki Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Sora Tuji Free style
  • 3rd Yuuri Suda Scorpion gym
male grey youth light
  • 1st Muuga Yano Free style
  • 2nd Ryoma Morimoto Seishin bjj
  • 3rd Saku Horisawa Scorpion gym
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Keita Yamashita Seishin bjj
  • 2nd Touma Nishitani Gracie barra
male yellow youth middle
  • 1st Ibuki Furutani Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Subaru Sugio Gracie barra
male yellow youth medium heavy
  • 1st Taichi Fukayama Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Alexander Vedenev Gracie barra
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Shoichi Yamamoto Kanazawa bjj
  • 2nd Taiga Naeda Scorpion gym
  • 3rd Toshihiro Wakamatsu Team legnum
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Ruito Yano Free style
  • 2nd Taichi Uetsuki Nr jiu-jitsu
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kaio Nogiri Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Hirata Oga Seishin bjj
  • 3rd Soutarou Nishitani Gracie barra
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Gabriel Kussano Kussano team
  • 2nd Nagai Kenshin Scorpion gym
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Akagi Leo Team legnum
  • 2nd Kimoto Hikaru Team legnum
  • 3rd Ryoya Sugitani Free style
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kouga Nakanishi Team legnum
  • 3rd Koshiro Tanimoto Paraestra izumi
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Kauan Isiye Kussano team
  • 2nd Kouki Nishida Seishin bjj
  • 3rd Issa Yamamoto Paraestra izumi
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kyousuke Yamashita Seishin bjj
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Aoshi Fukumoto Farol
  • 2nd Oura Suda Free style
male orange junior teen middle
  • 1st Homare Sugio Gracie barra
  • 2nd Kengo Nagase Farol
  • 3rd Kaito Ono Nr jiu-jitsu
male white teen super heavy
  • 1st Kaue Inoue Rulbjj
  • 2nd Christopher Kim Gracie barra
male yellow teen light
  • 1st Toru Yamashita Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Demura Makoto Team legnum
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Luan Marques Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Takeuti Eiji Team legnum
male orange teen heavy
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Akagi Tiger Team legnum
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Ryoichiro Kitagawa Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Norikiyo Hiroyuki Ps lab osaka
  • 3rd Matsuba noriaki Number 8 workout studio
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Higashi Rukou Grip jiu-jitsu team
  • 2nd Hiroki Ugh Sol rosto jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Joi Kojima Nr jiu-jitsu
male white adult feather
  • 1st Kai Kuramatsu Wajitsu keishukai hyogo
  • 2nd Darcio Pianura Gracie barra
  • 3rd Takemori Yuusaku Ps lab osaka
male white adult light
  • 1st Sakamoto Shinsuke Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 2nd Shibutani Keisuke Seishin bjj
  • 3rd Ryou Yoshimitsu Impacto japan b.j.j
male white adult middle
  • 1st Akira Kasaoka Sogo kakutogi studio style
  • 2nd Hyo Togawa Free style
  • 3rd Nicolas Espinosa Alegria bjj
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Suzuki Shingo M-works osaka
  • 2nd David Taylor Alegria bjj
  • 3rd Minoru Fukuda Golleta jiu-jitsu
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Kazuma Hashimoto Free style
  • 2nd Yoshito Nakamura Shima brazilian jiujitsu academy
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Minoru Fukuda Golleta jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Suzuki Shingo M-works osaka
  • 3rd David Taylor Alegria bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Akito Imaji Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Tomita Yuu Team legnum
  • 3rd Taison Wada Destiny gym
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Daichi Nishimura Streit bjj
  • 2nd Yuki Taniguchi Newaza-world hanshin
  • 3rd Thiago Tosawa Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue adult light
  • 1st Ryota Ushioka Shima brazilian jiujitsu academy
  • 2nd Wataru Sasaki Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Takuya Matsumori Wajitsu keishukai hyogo
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Caio Saiki Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Takada Hiroki Gracie barra
  • 3rd Ryuta Nishiki Jiusenkan
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Christopher Vavricka Gracie barra
  • 3rd Keizo Osakii Kussano team
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Naomichi Yorikawa Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Juan Olivares Alegria bjj
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Keizo Osakii Kussano team
  • 3rd Caio Saiki Ogawa jiu jitsu
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie barra
  • 2nd Yoshiyuki Tochizawa Team legnum
  • 3rd Yonekura Daiki Newaza world ehime
male purple adult light
  • 1st Masaki Takeura Nex
  • 2nd Toshihiko Seya Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Ogosi Kenji Team legnum
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Yasuhiro Miyagawa Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Takaaki Yamamoto Kz factory himeji
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Takaaki Yamamoto Kz factory himeji
  • 2nd Toshihiko Seya Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Takeshi Hattori Team legnum
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Ichirou Matsumoto Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Lindomar Silva Kussano team
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Masahiko Kougo Team legnum
  • 2nd Yoshihiro Ishida Cb impacto
male brown adult light
  • 1st Yuta Inoue Team legnum
  • 2nd Marcio Medeiros Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Kohei Soeda Team legnum
  • 2nd Kazuki Nagase Farol
  • 3rd Eduardo carlos Kawashaki Kussano team
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Kohei Soeda Team legnum
  • 2nd Yuta Inoue Team legnum
  • 3rd Kazuki Nagase Farol
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Takahito Yoshioka Team legnum
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team legnum
  • 3rd Sangsu Lee Trust jiu jitsu academy
male black adult middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Hara Akira Team legnum
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Hara Akira Team legnum
  • 3rd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
male white master feather
  • 1st Junya Nakamura Paraestra osaka
  • 2nd Jaehun Sim Marc union
  • 3rd Nanba Naoto Team legnum
male white master light
  • 1st Kawagoe Kazuto Team legnum
  • 2nd Tsun kiu Wong Kylin bjj
  • 3rd Kuniaki Maeda Nex
male white master open weight
  • 1st Jaehun Sim Marc union
  • 2nd Tsun kiu Wong Kylin bjj
  • 3rd Yousuke Yamashita Paraestra izumi
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Inuo Takahiro G-free
  • 2nd Yugo Fujimoto Gracie barra
  • 3rd Ayumu Okada Triskelion jiu jitsu
male blue master feather
  • 1st Yusuke Fukayama Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Hideki Kobayashi Kaijiuoukoku
  • 3rd Takeo Shinga Yao bjj
male blue master light
  • 1st Fabio Medeiros Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Anton Gorev Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Satoshi Koyama Yao bjj
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Guillermo Foronda Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Fabio Medeiros Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Hideki Kobayashi Kaijiuoukoku
male purple master feather
  • 1st Naritoshi Kakuta Sogo kakutogi studio style
  • 2nd Nishiumi Manabu Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Yoshinori Nakagawa Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple master middle
  • 1st Andre Messias Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Tatsuhiro Nakatani Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 3rd Satoshi Shimozono Ps lab osaka
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Andre Messias Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yoshinori Nakagawa Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Akira Okada Wajitsu keishukai hyogo
male brown master feather
  • 1st Hiroshi Komatsu Shooto gym blows
  • 2nd Kiyoshi Harada Team legnum
  • 3rd Masayuki Okada Seishinkan
male brown master middle
  • 1st * Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Eduardo carlos Kawashaki Kussano team
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka
  • 3rd Masahiko Kougo Team legnum
male black master feather
  • 1st Takahiro Shimizu Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Fernando Imafuku Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Shinya Nakamura Kyoto nanige
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Takahiro Shimizu Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Fernando Imafuku Impacto japan b.j.j
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Toshiyuki Yatomi Shooto gym blows
  • 2nd Takahiro Sakino Mma dojo cobra kai
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Mamoru Nakamura Style
  • 2nd Hideaki Sato Kfn
  • 3rd Youjirou Kubo Naniwa jiu-jitsu
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Tatsuki Nishida Seishin bjj
  • 2nd Takahiro Sakino Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 3rd Harney Singean Paraestra osaka
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Fujiwara Masanobu Team legnum
  • 2nd Naoyuki Satoyoshi Seishin bjj
  • 3rd Akihiko Saito Seishinkan
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Masafumi Yamanaka Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Falc√£o Silva Rulbjj
  • 3rd Daiske Hirosaka Team legnum
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Manzo Nishitsutsumi Team legnum
  • 2nd Ray Scott Team legnum
  • 3rd Masato Suzuhara Jiu-jitsu brothers
male blue senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Yutaka Aoyama Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Jin Hasegawa Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Michel Silva Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Akabane Mitsushi Triskelion jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yutaka Aoyama Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Masafumi Yamanaka Paraestra izumi
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Keisuke Hirota Kyoto uji bjj
  • 2nd Itoi Yuuji Team legnum
male purple senior 1 light
  • 1st Yosimura Tadayuki Team legnum
  • 2nd Santiago Elias Gracie barra
  • 3rd Koichiro Eshima Mma dojo cobra kai
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Yosimura Tadayuki Team legnum
  • 2nd Koichiro Eshima Mma dojo cobra kai
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Johnny Shimizo Tani team
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Yoshinaga Paraestra osaka
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Johnny Shimizo Tani team
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Shinji Yamamoto Sogo kakutogi studio style
  • 2nd Takeo Onishi Shooto gym blows
  • 3rd Kanji Ryomoto Shooto gym blows
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kaoru Hirata Seishin bjj
  • 2nd Satoru Sakamoto Soho taijutsu
  • 3rd Tomohiro Yasumoto Trust jiu jitsu academy
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Kenji Sahashi Miburo
  • 2nd Nakano Kazuya Kyoto uji bjj
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kenji Sahashi Miburo
  • 2nd Takehiko Ikeda Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Osamu Maklno Scorpion gym
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Daijirou Nakamichi Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Makoto Taniguchi Seishin bjj
  • 3rd Katuhiko Fukuyama Paraestra higashi osaka
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Shimura Ken Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Okajima Kenji Ps lab osaka
  • 3rd Eiichiro Koga Trust jiu jitsu academy
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Hideaki Kanazawa Team legnum
  • 2nd Kanai Masashi Newaza-world hanshin
  • 3rd Deny Sugawara Gracie barra
male blue senior 2 heavy
  • 1st Takumi Hagino Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Wakikawa Team legnum
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Takumi Hagino Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Michel Silva Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Wakikawa Team legnum
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Yamashita Isamu Blows
  • 2nd Masashi Fujimoto Alegria bjj
  • 3rd Motoharu Matsuba Nr jiu-jitsu
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Takayoshi Nishikori Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Katsuya Ikuno Yao bjj
  • 3rd Tamura Takesi Team legnum
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st Turuta Kazusi Team legnum
  • 2nd Yasushi Yoshida Gracie barra
male purple senior 2 heavy
  • 1st Takeshi Ijuin Gracie barra
  • 2nd Mikiya Hamada Purebred tottori
male purple senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Alexandre Sato Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Alexandre Sato Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Turuta Kazusi Team legnum
  • 3rd Nobuhiro Higashiuchi Nr jiu-jitsu
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ryuji Sugano Jiusenkan
male black senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yoshikazu Azuma Team legnum
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yoshikazu Azuma Team legnum
  • 3rd Ryuji Sugano Jiusenkan
male white senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Kenji Fuchibe HIME Jiu Jitsu Club
  • 2nd Munenori Uchida Shooto gym blows
  • 3rd Keiichi Miyakawa Team legnum
male white senior 3 light
  • 1st Tsukasa Sakai Golleta jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kazuo Seto Scorpion gym
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Seto Scorpion gym
male blue senior 3 ultra heavy
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Tooru Kinoshita Team legnum
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kanai Masashi Newaza-world hanshin
  • 2nd Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 3rd Tooru Kinoshita Team legnum
male purple senior 3 heavy
  • 1st * Nobuhiro Higashiuchi Nr jiu-jitsu
male black senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Kouichi Uhara Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Takase Masato Jiu-shin kai
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Koharu Akasaka Free style
  • 2nd Taisiya Goreva Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Kuua Yano Free style
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Anjyu Nishiki Jiusenkan
female white junior teen middle
  • 1st Mizuho Hasegawa Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Seiho Wakamatsu Team legnum
  • 3rd Miu Komatsu Seirin bjj
female grey junior teen light
  • 1st Moeri Suda Scorpion gym
  • 2nd Manami Hirohata Seirin bjj
female grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Satoko Oki Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Aiko Maruyama Free style
  • 3rd Yoko Oki Nr jiu-jitsu
female white adult feather
  • 1st Tieko Ichikawa Az osaka
  • 2nd Hamaguch Shiori Team legnum
  • 3rd Ale Takemoto Gracie barra
female white adult light
  • 1st Nobukawa Yukako Gracie barra
  • 2nd Sakoda Suzuka Golleta jiu-jitsu
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Nobukawa Yukako Gracie barra
  • 2nd Sakoda Suzuka Golleta jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Ale Takemoto Gracie barra
female blue adult rooster
  • 1st Kumiko Satooka Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Mika Sasaki Team legnum
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Aline Ruiz Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Nagisa Takata Impacto japan b.j.j
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Kanon Kishida Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Ebisudani Itika Jiusenkan
female blue adult light
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kanon Kishida Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Agatha Franco Rulbjj