XIV COPA DUMAU DE JIU JITSU 2017

Event Results

male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Arthur Cavalcante Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Jou Anezaki Sekitani gold team
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Katsumi Fukayama Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Alison Cavalcante Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Hidano Kazuyoshi Nex
male grey kindergarten middle
  • 1st * Ei Kato Bjj dousin
male white youth light
  • 1st Kobayashi Ouichiro Nex
  • 2nd Haku Anezaki Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Bryan Ishihara Rocha jiu jitsu
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Keita Uetsuki Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Nicolas Saito Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Tetsuya Imaizumi Bjj dousin
male grey youth light
  • 1st Jousei Onoto Splash
  • 2nd Tiago Uaqui Ogawa jiu jitsu
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Furukawa Ren Nex
  • 2nd Yuichiro Sobukawa Bjj dousin
  • 3rd Taiga Matsuda Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Taichi Fukayama Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Higashika Taishou Nex
  • 3rd Luana Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
male white pre teen feather
  • 1st Kawai Syuto Nex
  • 2nd Seiichiro Sobukawa Bjj dousin
  • 3rd Miyasaka Shou Nex
male white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Rafael Hirata Kussano team
  • 2nd Willian Katsumata Kussano team
  • 3rd Kenji Caua Rulbjj
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Souta Ichikawa Splash
  • 2nd Don Nagase Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Yuji Nagase Rocha jiu jitsu
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Sanshirou Noda Splash
  • 2nd Shunsei Onoto Splash
  • 3rd Masaya ishiguro Nex
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Kaio Nogiri Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Sugiura Musashi Nex
  • 3rd Toshihiro Wakamatsu Team legnum
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Gabriel Kussano Kussano team
  • 2nd Eduardo Nomura Tokai bjj
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Kaito Shiratori Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Vinicios Messias Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Kouga Nakanishi Team legnum
male yellow pre teen heavy
  • 1st Ishizaka Kuushi Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Romulo Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j
male white junior teen light
  • 1st Genki Takano Nex
  • 2nd Sotaro Otani Bjj dousin
male white junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Ricardo Okumura Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Renan Izahara Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey junior teen feather
  • 1st Gentoku Imaizumi Bjj dousin
  • 2nd Higashika Seikou Nex
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Kauan Isiye Kussano team
  • 2nd Riku Okajima Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Leonardo Corsato Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Ise Matsuda Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey teen super heavy
  • 1st Diego Matsui Rulbjj
  • 2nd Bruno Nagano Jaws west
male yellow teen feather
  • 1st Sakurai Utiyu Nex
  • 2nd Vinicius Suzuke Rocha jiu jitsu
male yellow teen middle
  • 1st Rodrigo katsuiti Molina Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Richard Ogawa Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Yuji Inazawa Tokai bjj
male orange teen feather
  • 1st Kevin Awakon Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Gregory Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Kenji Hishida Kussano team
male orange teen light
  • 1st Dunga Nakano Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Rafael Sinelli Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Akira Yano Kussano team
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Haruto Morosawa Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd João Ito Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Yushi Inoue Tokai bjj
male white juvenile super heavy
  • 1st Leonardo Mori Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Michel Nakano Rulbjj
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Haruto Morosawa Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Leonardo Mori Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue juvenile heavy
  • 1st Mateus Tanigut Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj team japan
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st Shirrara Ferreira Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Mateus Tanigut Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj team japan
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Tamaishi Yuma Gracie barra
  • 2nd Igor Lopes Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Motoki Nakamura Grappling shoot boxers
male white adult feather
  • 1st Kauan Tanino Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Tamura Takuia Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Alon Shimizu Impacto japan b.j.j
male white adult light
  • 1st Jun Murakoshi Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Atsuki Watanabe Kussano team
  • 3rd Ryuji Kaneko Impacto japan b.j.j
male white adult middle
  • 1st Ricardo Wada Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Takeuchi Naoto ISJA
  • 3rd Gabriel Ito Kussano team
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Satoshi Tachibana Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd Tokai Kento Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Rafael Oizumi Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Tanaka Taisei Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Maury Buga Nova opcao
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Tanaka Taisei Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Jun Murakoshi Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Satoshi Tachibana Grappling shoot boxers
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Lucas hideki Oliveira ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Hideya Okayasu Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Marcos De oliveira Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Yuuya Hori Kyoto uji bjj
  • 3rd Suguru Miura Grappling shoot boxers
male blue adult light
  • 1st Thiago Tosawa Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Genzo Kubota Splash
  • 3rd Paulo Rodrigues Tokai bjj
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kazuhiko Ehata Blue house
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Caio Saiki Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Mitsuru Shikuwa Base jiu jitsu pereira team
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie barra
  • 2nd Ichirou Matsumoto Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu
male purple adult light
  • 1st Caue Andrade Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Takuya Kosukegawa Grip jiu-jitsu team
  • 3rd Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Junta Kikuchi Kanazawa bjj
  • 2nd Lucas Hirotomi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
  • 3rd Takeshi Hattori Team legnum
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Lindomar Silva Kussano team
  • 3rd Kenta Shiraki Paraestra gifu
male brown adult light
  • 1st Marcio Medeiros Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kenya Yamanaka Club barbarian
  • 3rd Maurício Mozoni Kussano team
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Yusuke Yamawaki Nex
  • 2nd Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Noto Meyji Ogawa jiu jitsu
male brown adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Takahiro Kato Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kenya Yamanaka Club barbarian
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Todokoro Masaaki Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano team
  • 2nd Philipe Alao Impacto japan b.j.j
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano team
  • 2nd Philipe Alao Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Takashi Goto Team legnum
male white master light feather
  • 1st Niimi Makoto Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Takuya Nakagawa Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Hidenori Suzuki Tokai bjj
male white master feather
  • 1st Yu Yamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Bruno Matsusaki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Taketsugu Anezaki Sekitani gold team
male white master light
  • 1st Junya Murata Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Ippei Tashiro Blue house
  • 3rd Kuniaki Maeda Nex
male white master super heavy
  • 1st Nakano Edivaldo Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto japan b.j.j
male white master open weight
  • 1st Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Nakano Edivaldo Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kuniaki Maeda Nex
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Takeuchi Makoto Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Aparecido Yukio Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova opcao
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Ohbayashi Hiroyuki Instinto jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Baba Tomonori Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Anderson yogi Dos santos Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue master feather
  • 1st Leonardo Cano Base jiu jitsu pereira team
  • 2nd Teppei Iida Grip jiu-jitsu team
male blue master light
  • 1st Akira Carioca Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Moises Fukkuda Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Masato Yoshida Nex
male blue master middle
  • 1st Deyvson Matiy Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Janylson Koshiba Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue master heavy
  • 1st Michel Silva Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kato Junya Ishida dojo
male blue master ultra heavy
  • 1st Willian Iwamizu Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Hatada Akira Rulbjj
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Akira Carioca Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Willian Iwamizu Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Takeuchi Makoto Jaws jiu jitsu academy
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Masayuki Matsui Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Gen Ikeda Club barbarian
  • 3rd Naoki Shimada Cb impacto
male purple master light
  • 1st Andre Messias Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Tetsuya Hashizume Club barbarian
  • 3rd Tomohiro Mutoh Paraestra gifu
male purple master heavy
  • 1st Ricardo Colan Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Andre Messias Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Satoru Aburano Nex
  • 3rd Masayuki Matsui Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown master light
  • 1st Breon Curry Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Nando Romero Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Yasuo Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Eduardo carlos Kawashaki Kussano team
  • 3rd Wallace Morinishi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Eduardo carlos Kawashaki Kussano team
  • 2nd Wallace Morinishi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
male black master feather
  • 1st Yamada Masahiro Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Fernando Imafuku Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Takashi Goto Team legnum
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Koji Shimasaki Club barbarian
  • 2nd Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Ricardo Silva Ogawa jiu jitsu
male black master super heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Syusei tagawa Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
male black master open weight
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kengo Kawai Andre hasegawa bjj
  • 2nd Alfredo Hamada Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Masaya Saitou Splash
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Hiroyuki Takabatake Club barbarian
  • 2nd Kouda Keigo Free
  • 3rd Daisuke Takeuchi Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
male white senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Mori Shinichiro Andre hasegawa bjj
  • 2nd Wilian Uriu Nova opcao
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kengo Kawai Andre hasegawa bjj
  • 2nd Kentaro Araki Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Takabatake Club barbarian
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Toshinobu Kawakami Fubuki bjj
  • 2nd Norihiko Kageyama Grappling shoot boxers
  • 3rd Hiroki Banno Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Emanuel Manoze Nova opcao
  • 2nd Jin Hasegawa Trust jiu jitsu academy
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Emanuel Manoze Nova opcao
  • 2nd Deyvson Matiy Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Aparecido Yukio Rocha jiu jitsu
male brown senior 1 middle
  • 1st Arney Domingues Rulbjj
  • 2nd Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Arney Domingues Rulbjj
  • 2nd Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto japan b.j.j
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Johnny Shimizo Tani team
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Johnny Shimizo Tani team
  • 3rd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Fernando Kamegawa Nova opcao
  • 2nd Isokawa Yusuke Zoomer
  • 3rd Morikazu Itagaki Jaws west
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Sonny Swinhart Moriyama jiu jitsu club
  • 2nd Ryozi Okayama Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Ednelson Lopes Nova opcao
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Sonny Swinhart Moriyama jiu jitsu club
  • 2nd Ednelson Lopes Nova opcao
  • 3rd Nestor Tirado Sekitani gold team
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Makoto Hirose Alive
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Onoki Jaws west
  • 3rd Daijirou Nakamichi Nr jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Masanori Inoue Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Jefferson Ise Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Waldir Rocha Rocha jiu jitsu
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Manao Kumagai Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Naoyuki Satou Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Takayuki Yamashita Instinto jiu jitsu
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hatada Akira Rulbjj
  • 2nd Toshinobu Kawakami Fubuki bjj
  • 3rd Waldir Rocha Rocha jiu jitsu
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hisataka Otake Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd Nishiyama Hidenori Paraestra higashi osaka
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kawai Hidekazu Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
  • 2nd Emerson Yamamoto Jaws west
male purple senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Alexandre Sato Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Alexandre Sato Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Koichiro Eshima Mma dojo cobra kai
male brown senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Tomonori Oda Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Makoto Ono Splash
  • 3rd Koyama Kenichi Kussano team
male black senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Atushi Kudou ISJA
  • 2nd Carlos Kihara Impacto japan b.j.j
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Hiroyuki Yoshinaga Paraestra osaka
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male black senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Francisco jose Mesia Ogawa jiu jitsu
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Francisco jose Mesia Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Koji Nishimoto Newaza world shizuoka
  • 3rd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male white senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Hiroki Shibata Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd Tomoki Nagano Ishida dojo
  • 3rd Koji Imai Nex
male white senior 3 feather
  • 1st Tomohiro Yasumoto Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Kuniharu Yasuda Moriyama jiu jitsu club
  • 3rd Tetsuhiro Takatsuka Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Tomohiro Yasumoto Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Kuniharu Yasuda Moriyama jiu jitsu club
male blue senior 3 heavy
  • 1st * Takeshi Miyamoto G-free
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova opcao
  • 2nd Takeshi Miyamoto G-free
male brown senior 3 light
  • 1st * Akihiko Noda Nex
male brown senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
  • 2nd Akihiko Noda Nex
  • 3rd Koyama Kenichi Kussano team
male black senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Kouichi Uhara Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yasushi Ito Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Katsushi Sawada Nex
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Kawai Suzuna Nex
  • 2nd Bruna Makishi Mybjj team japan
female grey youth light
  • 1st Tsuyuki Komura Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Isabeli Noto Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Arissa Kato Sekitani gold team
female grey youth middle
  • 1st Ayane Kawabe Nex
  • 2nd Tsukine Komura Sekitani gold team
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Kokoro Kibe Splash
  • 2nd Hidano Sara Nex
female grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Nami Matsuda Grappling shoot boxers
female grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Raissa Kudo Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Maiha Kawai Andre hasegawa bjj
female white junior teen middle
  • 1st Brenda Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Seiho Wakamatsu Team legnum
  • 3rd Mizuho Hasegawa Trust jiu jitsu academy
female white junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Miiha Kawai Andre hasegawa bjj
female yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Momo Shimizu Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra gifu
female yellow teen heavy
  • 1st Samara Eguti Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Emily Garcez Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Kaede Oumura Jaws west
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Andressa Coutinho Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Saya Ishiguro Nex
  • 3rd Miyuki Komura Sekitani gold team
female white adult feather
  • 1st Ale Takemoto Gracie barra
  • 2nd Bruna Iwasaki Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Thaynara Jaques Impacto japan b.j.j
female white adult light
  • 1st Tamires Yokoo Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Bianka Mendes Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Taynah Matsusaki Impacto japan b.j.j
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Bruna Iwasaki Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Tamires Yokoo Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Andressa Coutinho Tokai bjj
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Milena Kaori Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Haruki Ishiguro Bull-terrier bon-sai
female blue adult light
  • 1st Fernanda M. cristo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Cassia Nomura Tokai bjj
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Natasha Santos Ogawa jiu jitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Natasha Santos Ogawa jiu jitsu