SHIZUOKA OPEN JIU JITSU TOURNAMENT 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 10 2 0 56
2 Sekitani Gold Team 5 6 3 46
3 Rulbjj 4 4 0 32
4 Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 3 2 1 22
5 Instinto Jiu Jitsu 0 6 2 20
6 Carlos Toyota Bjj 2 2 2 18
7 Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 2 1 1 14
8 Newaza World Shizuoka 2 0 0 10
9 Kussano Team 2 0 0 10
10 C’rush 1 0 3 8
11 Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 0 2 1 7
12 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 1 0 1 6
13 M-works Osaka 0 2 0 6
14 Katayama Jiujitsu 0 2 0 6
15 Impacto Japan B.j.j 0 2 0 6
16 Jaws West 0 1 0 3
17 Free 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 10 6 1 69
2 Sekitani Gold Team 6 5 4 49
3 Bjj Dousin 1 4 2 19
4 Rulbjj 1 1 1 9
5 Kussano Team 1 0 0 5
6 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 0 1 0 3
7 Jaws West 0 1 0 3
8 Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 0 2 2
9 Carlos Toyota Bjj 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white toddler feather
  • 1st Noah Kanashiro Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Karin Yonemoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Jou Anezaki Sekitani Gold Team
male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Ruruha Toyoda Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Allan Kato Sekitani Gold Team
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Ei Kato Bjj Dousin
  • 2nd Rinsei Yonemoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Chinen Kazuya Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
male grey kindergarten middle
  • 1st Kendy Yamaguchi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Yuichiro Sobukawa Bjj Dousin
  • 3rd Heithor Takahara Carlos Toyota Bjj
male white youth feather
  • 1st Tsuyuki Komura Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Haku Anezaki Sekitani Gold Team
male white youth light
  • 1st Yutaro Anzai Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Ryûga Katô Bjj Dousin
  • 3rd Seiichiro Sobukawa Bjj Dousin
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Rei Takabayashi Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Kaiki Kanaya Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Pedro Bueno Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white pre teen heavy
  • 1st Felipe Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Ryusei Toyoda Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Leonardo Tanaka Sekitani Gold Team
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kaito Fujimatsu Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Chiaki Yagi Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Housei Ujihara Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Sotaro Otani Bjj Dousin
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Willian Katsumata Kussano Team
male yellow junior teen feather
  • 1st Kiryu Oguri Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Gentoku Imaizumi Bjj Dousin
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Kaisei Ujihara Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 3rd Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
male grey teen light
  • 1st Eric Miura Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Vinicius Kurihara Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Rafael Miura Sekitani Gold Team
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Alexandre Barrelin Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Mateus Uemura Sekitani Gold Team
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Alexandre Barrelin Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Mateus Uemura Sekitani Gold Team
male blue juvenile light
  • 1st Uchiyama Nagisa Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 2nd Guilherme Nakagawa Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 3rd Taku Suemune Carlos Toyota Bjj
male blue juvenile heavy
  • 1st Kyo Takada Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 2nd Thiago Otero Instinto Jiu Jitsu
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st Guilherme Nakagawa Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 2nd Taku Suemune Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 3rd Kyo Takada Carlos Toyota Bjj
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Shimada Hisato Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Takeuchi Makoto Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Masato Kamatani Free
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Suzuki Takeshi Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Takashi Natsume Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult feather
  • 1st Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Keitaro Hatanaka Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
  • 3rd Nagase Ryota Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
male white adult light
  • 1st Kawai Koutaro Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Takaya Yusuke Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Ivan Escandriolo Sekitani Gold Team
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Suzuki Takeshi Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Shimada Hisato Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Ivan Escandriolo Sekitani Gold Team
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Takeshita Fumiya Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Ohbayashi Hiroyuki Instinto Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Massami Shimizu Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Marcelo Matsuzaki Instinto Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Takeshita Fumiya Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Marcelo Matsuzaki Instinto Jiu Jitsu
male white master feather
  • 1st Kentarou Iizuka C’rush
  • 2nd Yu Yamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Tatsuya Yamamoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male white master super heavy
  • 1st * Daisuke Yamada Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
male white master open weight
  • 1st Takeuchi Makoto Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Daisuke Yamada Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
  • 3rd Kentarou Iizuka C’rush
male blue master middle
  • 1st * Daisuke Suzuki Instinto Jiu Jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Massami Shimizu Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Daisuke Suzuki Instinto Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Ohbayashi Hiroyuki Instinto Jiu Jitsu
male purple master feather
  • 1st Moritomo Takaaki Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 2nd Sho Matsuoka Jaws West
male brown master light
  • 1st Lindomar Silva Kussano Team
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
  • 3rd Shigemitsu Miyoshi Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Lindomar Silva Kussano Team
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Shinsuke Watanabe Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Tetsuya Toyoda Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 3rd Keitaro Yamauchi Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Inoue Satoshi Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male black senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Liover Ikeda Sekitani Gold Team
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Inoue Satoshi Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Liover Ikeda Sekitani Gold Team
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Nestor Tirado Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Takatsuka Tetsuhiro Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Sadamu Komura Sekitani Gold Team
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kazuya Morishita Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Nestor Tirado Sekitani Gold Team
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Manao Kumagai Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Naoyuki Satou Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Takayuki Yamashita Instinto Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Naoyuki Satou Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Takayuki Yamashita Instinto Jiu Jitsu
male brown senior 2 middle
  • 1st Koji Nishimoto Newaza World Shizuoka
  • 2nd Carlos Yokoyama Katayama Jiujitsu
  • 3rd Kazuhiro Imanari C’rush
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Koji Nishimoto Newaza World Shizuoka
  • 2nd Carlos Yokoyama Katayama Jiujitsu
  • 3rd Kazuhiro Imanari C’rush
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Rin Takabayashi Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Kako Matsui Sekitani Gold Team
female white youth middle
  • 1st Tsukine Komura Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Natsuki Ujihara Bull-terrier Bon-sai
female grey youth feather
  • 1st Tamami Yagi Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Meiri Kato Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Kina Matsui Sekitani Gold Team
female grey youth light
  • 1st Hanami Watanabe Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Akari Yonemoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Mei Shibata Bjj Dousin
female white junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Melissa Akassaka Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Akemi Maita Jaws West
female blue adult light
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj