SHIZUOKA OPEN JIU JITSU TOURNAMENT 2016

Event Results

male white toddler feather
  • 1st Noah Kanashiro Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Karin Yonemoto Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 3rd Jou Anezaki Sekitani gold team
male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Ruruha Toyoda Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Allan Kato Sekitani gold team
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Ei Kato Bjj dousin
  • 2nd Rinsei Yonemoto Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 3rd Chinen Kazuya Jaws jiu jitsu academy
male grey kindergarten middle
  • 1st Kendy Yamaguchi Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Yuichiro Sobukawa Bjj dousin
  • 3rd Heithor Takahara Carlos toyota bjj
male white youth feather
  • 1st Tsuyuki Komura Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Haku Anezaki Sekitani gold team
male white youth light
  • 1st Yutaro Anzai Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Ryûga Katô Bjj dousin
  • 3rd Seiichiro Sobukawa Bjj dousin
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Rei Takabayashi Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Kaiki Kanaya Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 3rd Pedro Bueno Jaws jiu jitsu academy
male white pre teen heavy
  • 1st Felipe Nemoto Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Ryusei Toyoda Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Leonardo Tanaka Sekitani gold team
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kaito Fujimatsu Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 3rd Chiaki Yagi Bull-terrier bon-sai
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Housei Ujihara Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Sotaro Otani Bjj dousin
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Willian Katsumata Kussano team
male yellow junior teen feather
  • 1st Kiryu Oguri Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Gentoku Imaizumi Bjj dousin
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Kaisei Ujihara Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 3rd Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
male grey teen light
  • 1st Eric Miura Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Vinicius Kurihara Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Rafael Miura Sekitani gold team
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Alexandre Barrelin Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Mateus Uemura Sekitani gold team
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Alexandre Barrelin Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Mateus Uemura Sekitani gold team
male blue juvenile light
  • 1st Uchiyama Nagisa Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi
  • 2nd Guilherme Nakagawa Carlos toyota bjj
  • 3rd Taku Suemune Carlos toyota bjj
male blue juvenile heavy
  • 1st Kyo Takada Carlos toyota bjj
  • 2nd Thiago Otero Instinto jiu jitsu
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st Guilherme Nakagawa Carlos toyota bjj
  • 2nd Taku Suemune Carlos toyota bjj
  • 3rd Kyo Takada Carlos toyota bjj
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Shimada Hisato Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Takeuchi Makoto Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Masato Kamatani Free
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Suzuki Takeshi Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Takashi Natsume Impacto japan b.j.j
male white adult feather
  • 1st Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Keitaro Hatanaka Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
  • 3rd Nagase Ryota Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
male white adult light
  • 1st Kawai Koutaro Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Takaya Yusuke Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Ivan Escandriolo Sekitani gold team
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Suzuki Takeshi Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Shimada Hisato Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Ivan Escandriolo Sekitani gold team
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Takeshita Fumiya Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Ohbayashi Hiroyuki Instinto jiu jitsu
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Massami Shimizu Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Marcelo Matsuzaki Instinto jiu jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Takeshita Fumiya Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Marcelo Matsuzaki Instinto jiu jitsu
male white master feather
  • 1st Kentarou Iizuka C’rush
  • 2nd Yu Yamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Tatsuya Yamamoto Bull-terrier bon-sai
male white master super heavy
  • 1st * Daisuke Yamada Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
male white master open weight
  • 1st Takeuchi Makoto Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Daisuke Yamada Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
  • 3rd Kentarou Iizuka C’rush
male blue master middle
  • 1st * Daisuke Suzuki Instinto jiu jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Massami Shimizu Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Daisuke Suzuki Instinto jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Ohbayashi Hiroyuki Instinto jiu jitsu
male purple master feather
  • 1st Moritomo Takaaki Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi
  • 2nd Sho Matsuoka Jaws west
male brown master light
  • 1st Lindomar Silva Kussano team
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka
  • 3rd Shigemitsu Miyoshi Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Lindomar Silva Kussano team
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Shinsuke Watanabe Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Tetsuya Toyoda Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi
  • 3rd Keitaro Yamauchi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Inoue Satoshi Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male black senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Liover Ikeda Sekitani gold team
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Inoue Satoshi Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Liover Ikeda Sekitani gold team
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Nestor Tirado Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Takatsuka Tetsuhiro Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Sadamu Komura Sekitani gold team
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kazuya Morishita Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Nestor Tirado Sekitani gold team
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Manao Kumagai Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Naoyuki Satou Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Takayuki Yamashita Instinto jiu jitsu
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Naoyuki Satou Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Takayuki Yamashita Instinto jiu jitsu
male brown senior 2 middle
  • 1st Koji Nishimoto Newaza world shizuoka
  • 2nd Carlos Yokoyama Katayama jiujitsu
  • 3rd Kazuhiro Imanari C’rush
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Koji Nishimoto Newaza world shizuoka
  • 2nd Carlos Yokoyama Katayama jiujitsu
  • 3rd Kazuhiro Imanari C’rush
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Rin Takabayashi Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Kako Matsui Sekitani gold team
female white youth middle
  • 1st Tsukine Komura Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Natsuki Ujihara Bull-terrier bon-sai
female grey youth feather
  • 1st Tamami Yagi Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Meiri Kato Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Kina Matsui Sekitani gold team
female grey youth light
  • 1st Hanami Watanabe Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Akari Yonemoto Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 3rd Mei Shibata Bjj dousin
female white junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Melissa Akassaka Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Akemi Maita Jaws west
female blue adult light
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj