DUMAU JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Academy 6 3 2 65
2 Impacto Japan B.j.j 6 2 0 60
3 Infight Japan 5 6 4 58
4 Purebred Omiya 5 2 2 53
5 Underground 3 2 4 37
6 Pogona Club Gym 3 2 3 36
7 Max Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 7 2 32
8 Miburo 3 1 1 31
9 Paraestra Tb 2 3 2 29
10 Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 3 0 1 28
11 Paraestra Chiba 2 2 2 26
12 Nova Uniao Japan 2 2 0 24
13 Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 2 1 2 23
14 Dragons Den 2 1 0 21
15 Aacc 3 0 2 20
16 Paraestra Hachioji 1 3 2 20
17 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 4 0 1 19
18 Newaza World Minami Oosawa Shibu 2 0 1 19
19 Paraestra Kichijoji 0 6 1 19
20 Nova Uniao Gunma 2 0 0 18
21 Over Limit Bjj 2 0 0 18
22 Gfteam 2 0 0 18
23 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 2 2 0 15
24 Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out 1 1 2 14
25 Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 0 3 4 13
26 Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 1 0 12
27 Newaza World 1 0 1 10
28 Axis Yokohama 1 0 1 10
29 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 1 0 1 10
30 Nova Uniao 1 0 0 9
31 Tri-force Gotanda 1 0 0 9
32 Unplugged Kokubunji 1 0 0 9
33 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 1 0 0 9
34 X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 1 0 0 9
35 Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 9
36 Takadanobaba Dojo 1 0 0 9
37 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane 0 2 2 8
38 Cdjj 0 2 0 6
39 Yamada Dojo 0 2 0 6
40 Newaza World Shinagawa 0 1 2 5
41 Paixao Jiu Jitsu 1 0 4 4
42 Lotus Setagaya 0 1 1 4
43 Purebred Redips 0 1 1 4
44 Paraestra Joetsu 0 1 1 4
45 Nexusense 0 1 1 4
46 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 0 1 0 3
47 Master Japan 0 1 0 3
48 Paraestra Koga 0 1 0 3
49 Tri-force Shinjuku 0 1 0 3
50 Mach Dojo 0 1 0 3
51 Tateyama Top Team 0 1 0 3
52 Free 0 1 0 3
53 Newaza World Koedo 0 1 0 3
54 Itadaki Jiu-jitsu 0 0 3 3
55 Gracie Barra 0 0 2 2
56 Strapple Shinyurigaoka 0 0 2 2
57 Paraestra Koiwa 0 0 1 1
58 Axis Gunma 0 0 1 1
59 Gracie Barra Tokyo 0 0 1 1
60 Suita Jiu-jitsu 0 0 1 1
61 Kyoto Nanige 0 0 1 1
62 Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1
63 Oka-jj 0 0 1 1
64 Nova Uniao Helio Damiani 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra Koiwa 5 1 5 53
2 Infight Japan 3 2 1 34
3 Paraestra Chiba 2 1 0 21
4 Paraestra Tb 1 2 2 17
5 Paraestra Hachioji 1 1 2 14
6 Rb Academy 1 1 0 12
7 Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 1 0 1 10
8 Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 0 0 9
9 Free 1 0 0 9
10 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 1 0 0 9
11 X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 0 2 1 7
12 Paraestra Kichijoji 0 2 1 7
13 Nova Uniao Helio Damiani 0 2 0 6
14 Tri-force Gotanda 0 1 0 3
15 Paraestra Tokyo 0 1 0 3
16 Paraestra Kasai 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white mighty mite feather
  • 1st Hiroki Karashima Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Yagi Yusyo Paraestra Hachioji
male grey mighty mite feather
  • 1st Rintaro Kawashima Infight Japan
  • 2nd Soryu Osada X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
male grey mighty mite light
  • 1st Kawashima Rintaro Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kouta Takahashi Paraestra Tokyo
male white pee wee feather
  • 1st Nakano Ryuki Rb Academy
  • 2nd Taichi Shiraishi Rb Academy
  • 3rd Satomu Kotake Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Sosuke Inoue X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
male grey pee wee light feather
  • 1st Rio Nakamura Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Ichiha Naito X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Yamamoto Kaito Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Kawan Yamane Infight Japan
male grey pee wee feather
  • 1st Syuuji Shimomura Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Toma Shota Paraestra Koiwa
  • 3rd Riku Sugahara Paraestra Koiwa
  • 3rd Yasuhiro Oto Paraestra Koiwa
male yellow pee wee feather
  • 1st Jyousuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Ikumi Karashima Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Kaito Hoshino Paraestra Tb
male yellow pee wee light
  • 1st Kei Yatagai Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Toki Niinou Paraestra Kichijoji
male white junior light feather
  • 1st Koshiro Maruyama Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Yui Nakayama Tri-force Gotanda
male white junior light
  • 1st Kaito Yuda Paraestra Hachioji
  • 2nd Haruhi Senga Paraestra Kichijoji
male grey junior rooster
  • 1st Chisato Kiyota Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Rodrigo Shiva Nova Uniao Helio Damiani
  • 3rd Masakazu Yamazaki Paraestra Koiwa
  • 3rd Mizuki Nakazawa Paraestra Koiwa
male yellow junior rooster
  • 1st Sasagawa Rikuto Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Ryota Hoshino Paraestra Tb
male yellow junior feather
  • 1st Mori Sakura Free
  • 2nd Shiryu Yamamoto Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Airu Okumura Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Kimura Keito Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
male yellow junior heavy
  • 1st Rissho Tanaka Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 2nd Kurena Ikeda Paraestra Kasai
male white teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Jun Zukeran Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Arnaldo Cano Infight Japan
male grey teen feather
  • 1st Matheus Miyashiro Infight Japan
  • 2nd Pedro Nemoto Infight Japan
  • 3rd Yuusuke Kiyota Paraestra Koiwa
male yellow teen rooster
  • 1st Rida Hasane Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Moroni Damiani Nova Uniao Helio Damiani
  • 3rd Yuusuke Nakajima Paraestra Hachioji
male white juvenile light feather
  • 1st Koga Moriya Purebred Omiya
  • 2nd Kaisei Tanaka Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Hiroyuki Sugiura Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Kazuyuki Yoshida Purebred Omiya
  • 3rd Akira Ozaki Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out
  • 3rd Owada Akira Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Terajima Takahiko Paraestra Hachioji
  • 2nd Tetsuya Kogita Purebred Omiya
  • 3rd Chohta Asanuma Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out
  • 3rd Satoshi Motohashi Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white adult feather
  • 1st Kevin Kimura Infight Japan
  • 2nd Yasuhito Toyoda Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Shigeru Saito Aacc
  • 3rd Mitsuru Aihara Paraestra Hachioji
male white adult light
  • 1st Nakata Terunori Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Tassio Matsuda Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Shinpei Ohtsu Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane
  • 3rd Mugito Konishi Strapple Shinyurigaoka
male white adult middle
  • 1st Bolli Thoroddsen Tri-force Gotanda
  • 2nd Noboru Ota Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane
  • 3rd Thiago Oki Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Tomoaki Yamato Newaza World Shinagawa
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Teruo Goto Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Michele Maselli Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Luke Badman Paraestra Kichijoji
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Hidehiko Noritsugu Purebred Omiya
  • 2nd Kouichiro Tano Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Teruo Goto Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Tassio Matsuda Miburo
  • 3rd Nakata Terunori Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Hidehiko Noritsugu Purebred Omiya
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Yuki Sasaki Purebred Omiya
  • 2nd Tomohiko Sato Tri-force Shinjuku
  • 3rd Makoto Mizusawa Itadaki Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Takamatsu Yoshitaka Purebred Redips
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Shun Miyakawa Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out
  • 2nd Takayuki Kanno Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out
  • 3rd Satoshi Nakashima Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 3rd Takeshi Abe Itadaki Jiu-jitsu
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Takafumi Sano Axis Yokohama
  • 2nd Tetsuya Sakurai Dragons Den
  • 3rd Allam Okuma Infight Japan
  • 3rd Shotaro Sato Paraestra Joetsu
male blue adult light
  • 1st Robson Takano Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Negishi Shiro Free
  • 3rd Koaisawa Yuu Purebred Omiya
  • 3rd Daisuke Matsumoto Paixao Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Erikson Takeushi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Michael Schraudner Paraestra Kichijoji
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Rida Haisam Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Tsunayoshi Shomura Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 3rd Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona Club Gym
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Vinicius Bruto Infight Japan
  • 2nd Akira Ohashi Tateyama Top Team
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Erikson Takeushi Miburo
  • 2nd Vinicius Bruto Infight Japan
  • 3rd Takafumi Sano Axis Yokohama
  • 3rd Daisuke Matsumoto Paixao Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Takashi Okaichi Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Toshihiko Takahashi Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Kobayashi Yukio Axis Gunma
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Takashi Imaizumi Unplugged Kokubunji
  • 2nd Shoki Higuchi Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Masahiko Kougo Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Suwano Koji Paraestra Chiba
male purple adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kazunari Sawane Newaza World Koedo
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Takahide Sekine Underground
  • 2nd Kenji Ikeda Paraestra Hachioji
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Clayton Manoel Nova Uniao Gunma
  • 2nd Chisom Uluh Nexusense
  • 3rd Kyouhei Yoshida Itadaki Jiu-jitsu
male purple adult super heavy
  • 1st Felipe Abadias Gfteam
  • 2nd Nils Dahl Cdjj
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Felipe Abadias Gfteam
  • 2nd Nils Dahl Cdjj
  • 3rd Chisom Uluh Nexusense
  • 3rd Robson Tanno Miburo
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Takuma Wakabayashi Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Eiichi Kurata Paraestra Joetsu
male brown adult middle
  • 1st * Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st * Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Monokawa X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Manabu Kanai Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy
male black adult feather
  • 1st * Hirao Yuto X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male black adult light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Fabio Sugawara Infight Japan
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Fabio Sugawara Infight Japan
  • 3rd Oka Koichiro Oka-jj
  • 3rd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
male white master light feather
  • 1st Takahiro Maki Aacc
  • 2nd Masaya Ishizuka Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane
  • 3rd Shigeru Yamazaki Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Yuunosuke Kamikura Newaza World Shinagawa
male white master feather
  • 1st Daisuke Kawamata Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Makoto Tsuruga Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Hideki Machida Lotus Setagaya
male white master light
  • 1st Ryosuke Fukui Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 2nd Shinobu Fukui Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Eijun Arakawa Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 3rd Luiz Harada Infight Japan
male white master open weight
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Shinobu Fukui Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Syunsuke Koshizuka Nova Uniao Gunma
  • 2nd Akihide Ikezaki Paraestra Tb
male blue master feather
  • 1st Kawashima Yusuke Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 2nd Satoshi Katakura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kenichirou Kimura Paraestra Chiba
male blue master middle
  • 1st Kazuyuki Yasuoka Aacc
  • 2nd Masahiro Kondoh Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 3rd Marcelo Hamanaka Infight Japan
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Hamanaka Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kenichirou Kimura Paraestra Chiba
male purple master rooster
  • 1st Shimizu Yasushi Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Masaji Kawamura Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Tobinaga Kazunori Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Fujimoto Souhei Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Toshimitsu Yamawaki X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hideyuki Yamashita Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male purple master middle
  • 1st Igusa Hiroaki Purebred Omiya
  • 2nd Yuji Uchibori Underground
  • 3rd Caio Takaoka Nova Uniao Helio Damiani
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Igusa Hiroaki Purebred Omiya
  • 2nd Hideyuki Yamashita Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Masaji Kawamura Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Yuji Uchibori Underground
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Naoto Konno Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Yuta Horikiri Underground
  • 3rd Takashi Goto Suita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Sunaga Kazuyuki Pogona Club Gym
male brown master feather
  • 1st Kensuke Nogawa Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Tetsuya Ohshima X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male brown master light
  • 1st Hanawa Ryutaro Infight Japan
  • 2nd Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Jefferson Effen Infight Japan
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Jefferson Effen Infight Japan
male black master feather
  • 1st Atsushi Nishimura Underground
  • 2nd Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Yohti Kati Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Yuji Watanabe Mach Dojo
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Shinichiro Komori Underground
  • 2nd Naruse Shigeru Newaza World Shinagawa
  • 3rd Sakamoto Hiroaki Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 3rd Jun Kawata Paraestra Koiwa
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Hiroshi Takehara Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Wagner Andrade Infight Japan
  • 3rd Hiroshi Machii Paixao Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Katou Futosi Paraestra Hachioji
male white senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Marcelo Matsuda Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Takeshi Kato Paraestra Koga
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Komatsu Tomonori Newaza World Minami Oosawa Shibu
  • 2nd Marcelo Matsuda Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kousuke Suda Aacc
  • 3rd Hiroshi Machii Paixao Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Shingo Tsushima Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 2nd Nishimura Chikara Yamada Dojo
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Tokunaga Katsuhiro Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Masayoshi Kasahara Underground
  • 3rd Haruyama Shoichi Gracie Barra Tokyo
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Akira Miura Takadanobaba Dojo
  • 2nd Hidefumi Kobayashi Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Leandro Okada Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Katsuhide Yamago Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
male blue senior 1 super heavy
  • 1st Takao Kobaayshi Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Shuichi Kobayashi Paraestra Kichijoji
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Leandro Okada Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Takao Kobaayshi Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Katsuhide Yamago Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 3rd Hidefumi Kobayashi Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
male black senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Fabio Matsusue Infight Japan
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Fabio Matsusue Infight Japan
  • 3rd Emerson Azuma Newaza World
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Komatsu Tomonori Newaza World Minami Oosawa Shibu
  • 2nd Kitahara Fumiaki Lotus Setagaya
  • 3rd Ebara Osamu Underground
  • 3rd Yojiro Misaki Strapple Shinyurigaoka
male white senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st * Kousuke Suda Aacc
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Ricardo Ida Nova Uniao Japan
  • 2nd Taku Sato Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Norio Nakamura Newaza World Minami Oosawa Shibu
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Makoto Kaneko X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 2nd Tanabe Osamu Yamada Dojo
  • 3rd Takayuki Morinaga Underground
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Makoto Kaneko Miburo
  • 2nd Ricardo Ida Nova Uniao Japan
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Emerson Azuma Newaza World
  • 2nd Michihiro Ohhara Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Eiji Sano Kyoto Nanige
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Yuko Nadatomo Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Shoko Kobata Paraestra Hachioji
female white adult feather
  • 1st Sakurai Akiko Dragons Den
  • 2nd Yumie Haraguchi Purebred Redips
  • 3rd Asako Kouno Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
female white adult middle
  • 1st * Sugawara Manami Paixao Jiu Jitsu
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Sugawara Manami Miburo
  • 2nd Asako Kouno Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Takeshita Shiori Dragons Den
  • 2nd Harumi Todate Master Japan
  • 3rd Megumi Mikami Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Kessya Takeuchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult light
  • 1st Vanessa Tsuji Nova Uniao Japan
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Kessya Takeuchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Vanessa Tsuji Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Megumi Mikami Gracie Barra