MASTER ALL JAPAN OPEN TOURNAMENT

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 6 2 3 39
2 Carpe Diem 3 5 2 32
3 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3 1 1 19
4 Damm Fight Japan 3 1 0 18
5 Tree Rul Bjj 2 1 1 14
6 Paraestra Muroran 1 3 0 14
7 Sora Bjj 2 0 1 11
8 Paraestra Kichijoji 1 2 0 11
9 Gracie Gym Japan 0 3 0 9
10 Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 1 1 0 8
11 Gymnashion Sapporo 1 1 0 8
12 Pogona Club Gym Paixao 1 1 0 8
13 Paraestra Hachioji 1 1 0 8
14 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 0 2 1 7
15 Paraestra Chiba 0 2 1 7
16 Paraestra Machida 1 0 1 6
17 Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 0 1 6
18 Core 1 0 1 6
19 Paraestra Higashi Osaka 0 2 0 6
20 Aacc 1 0 0 5
21 Nexusense 1 0 0 5
22 Paraestra Shibuya 1 0 0 5
23 K-ism 1 0 0 5
24 Nova Uniao 1 0 0 5
25 Paixao Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 5
26 Amami Bjj Club 1 0 0 5
27 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 1 4
28 Free 0 1 0 3
29 Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 0 3
30 Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma 0 1 0 3
31 Pogona Club Gym 0 1 0 3
32 Kyoto Uji Bjj 0 1 0 3
33 Futawa Jiu Jitsu 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white master rooster
  • 1st Takuro Hara Aacc
  • 2nd Hamashima Tadashi Futawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master light feather
  • 1st Yuki Kamikubo Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Kouichirou Murase Free
  • 3rd Motoda Naruhito Core
male white master feather
  • 1st Naoyuki Morimoto Paixao Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yu Kodachi Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Masahiro Shiura Carpe Diem
male white master light
  • 1st Ogasawara Yuki Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Hiromasa Kita Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
male white master open weight
  • 1st William Reed Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 2nd Hiromasa Kita Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Ogasawara Yuki Sora Bjj
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Atsushi Ikegaki Paraestra Shibuya
  • 2nd Hirotaka Saito Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Youhei Horiguchi Paraestra Chiba
male blue master feather
  • 1st Kobayashi Kiyotaka Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Tsukasa Ishikawa Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
male blue master light
  • 1st Shunsuke Hayashizaki Gymnashion Sapporo
  • 2nd Steven Zuk Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Hirotaka Saito Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Shunsuke Hayashizaki Gymnashion Sapporo
  • 3rd Tsukasa Ishikawa Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Tsuyoshi Simabukuro Amami Bjj Club
  • 2nd Takanori Kaito Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Keita1 Sako Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple master feather
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Tetsuro Ikeda Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Tanaka Yasutomo Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male purple master ultra heavy
  • 1st Takuro Tachi Nexusense
  • 2nd Ryosuke Kojima Damm Fight Japan
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Ryosuke Kojima Damm Fight Japan
  • 2nd Takanori Kaito Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master feather
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takekazu Haraguchi Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma
  • 3rd Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master light
  • 1st Arai Ryosuke Pogona Club Gym Paixao
  • 2nd Manabu Nogut Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club
male brown master middle
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Carlos Yigashira Gracie Gym Japan
male brown master super heavy
  • 1st Clayton Manoel Damm Fight Japan
  • 2nd Koichiro Karu Paraestra Kichijoji
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Clayton Manoel Damm Fight Japan
  • 2nd Arai Ryosuke Pogona Club Gym Paixao
  • 3rd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master super heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Minami Kazuyoshi Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Minami Kazuyoshi Paraestra Higashi Osaka
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Katou Futosi Paraestra Hachioji
  • 2nd Hiromu Musha Carpe Diem
male white senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Jasom Flanders Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Motoharu Minagawa Paraestra Chiba
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Jasom Flanders Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Motoharu Minagawa Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Hiromu Musha Carpe Diem
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Keisuke Hirota Kyoto Uji Bjj
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Koichiro Karu Paraestra Kichijoji
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Takeshi Hieda K-ism
  • 2nd Kubo Takanori Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Muryo Hyashi Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Unakami Yuuki Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Atsuhiko Shiraishi Pogona Club Gym
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Takahiro Wada Paraestra Machida
  • 2nd Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe Diem
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Tomoyuki Fukui Core
  • 2nd Kazunori Watanabe Paraestra Muroran
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Gabor Varkonyi Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Kazunori Watanabe Paraestra Muroran
male brown senior 2 feather
  • 1st Takeuchi Yosito Paraestra Muroran
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Tree Rul Bjj
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Eduardo Vidal Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Takeuchi Yosito Paraestra Muroran
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Flavio Tashiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Alexander Santos Gracie Gym Japan
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Alexander Santos Gracie Gym Japan
male blue senior 3 light
  • 1st Ooura Kazushio Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Gabor Varkonyi Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Jiro Yanagi Paraestra Machida
male purple senior 3 light
  • 1st * Noboru Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple senior 3 open weight
  • 1st * Noboru Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy