ASJJF - DUMAU JIU JITSU JAPAN GRAND PRIX 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 5 3 0 34
2 Tree Rul Bjj 3 6 3 31
3 Gracie Gym Japan 3 3 0 24
4 Sekitani Gold Team 3 2 2 23
5 Infight Japan 2 2 0 16
6 Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 3 0 0 15
7 Paraestra Hachioji 2 1 1 14
8 Shbjj Academy 1 2 1 12
9 Strapple Setagaya 2 0 0 10
10 Endure Bjj 2 0 0 10
11 Kussano Team 2 0 0 10
12 Axis Yokohama 1 1 1 9
13 Paraestra Chiba 1 1 1 9
14 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 1 1 0 8
15 Oota Dojo 1 1 0 8
16 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 1 1 0 8
17 Strapple Shinyurigaoka 1 1 0 8
18 Paraestra Machida 1 1 0 8
19 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 1 1 0 8
20 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 2 1 7
21 Ed Ramos Atos China 0 2 0 6
22 Mach Dojo 1 0 0 5
23 Newaza World Echizen 1 0 0 5
24 Strapple Ohana 1 0 0 5
25 Bjj Academy Nobushi 0 1 1 4
26 Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma 0 1 0 3
27 Visca 0 1 0 3
28 Damm Fight Japan 0 0 2 2
29 X-treme Ebina 0 0 1 1
30 Barbosa Japan Tokyo 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Carpe Diem 4 4 2 34
2 Infight Japan 2 1 1 14
3 Tree Rul Bjj 4 1 0 13
4 Pato Studio 1 0 1 6
5 Mach Dojo 0 2 0 6
6 Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 0 0 5
7 Paraestra Chiba 0 1 1 4
8 X-treme Ebina 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white toddler rooster
  • 1st Ayla Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ito Goutaro Carpe Diem
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Takuma Kawamura Pato Studio
  • 2nd Mikoto Kanahara Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Dylan Ortiz Carpe Diem
male grey youth light
  • 1st Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Ouka Aoki Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Shouna Tsushima Paraestra Chiba
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Ryu Ibe Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Soryu Osada X-treme Ebina
  • 3rd Kengo Kawamura Pato Studio
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Tomoki Ohno Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Guilherme Watanabe Infight Japan
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Bisuke Ando Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Kaz Enderle Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Guilherme Watanabe Infight Japan
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Koushi Kawazu Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kaito Shiratori Paraestra Chiba
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Gabriel Nishioka Infight Japan
  • 2nd Fernando Hashimoto Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Kuon Sugawara Carpe Diem
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st * Gustavo Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male orange teen middle
  • 1st * Cesar Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st * Lucas Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Toyoshima Norihiko Paraestra Hachioji
  • 2nd Hisato Shimada Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Zhiyi Sun Shbjj Academy
male white adult feather
  • 1st Takahashi Shondai Mach Dojo
  • 2nd Takuya Watanabe Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma
  • 3rd Gustavo Kuwagakhi Damm Fight Japan
male white adult light
  • 1st Fuchen Wang Shbjj Academy
  • 2nd Boris Bulakh Strapple Shinyurigaoka
male white adult middle
  • 1st Kazuki Iijima Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 2nd Yasunori Hattori X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Tetsu Higashikuni Bjj Academy Nobushi
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Paul Bush Endure Bjj
  • 2nd Masatsugu Taya Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Paul Bush Endure Bjj
  • 2nd Kazuki Iijima Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Yasunori Hattori X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Reon Niwa Axis Yokohama
  • 2nd Thiago Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Lucas Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Keyun Li Shbjj Academy
  • 3rd Syuhei Wanajyo Damm Fight Japan
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Keizo Osakii Kussano Team
  • 2nd Hiroaki Eguchi Paraestra Chiba
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Keizo Osakii Kussano Team
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Reon Niwa Axis Yokohama
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Kazuhisa Watanabe Newaza World Echizen
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Koji Suwano Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Chao Zhang Ed Ramos Atos China
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Chevron Hassett Gracie Gym Japan
  • 2nd Takashi Yamazaki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Hideharu Tanaka Paraestra Hachioji
male purple adult super heavy
  • 1st Dzevad Alic Infight Japan
  • 2nd Yudi Taniguti Infight Japan
  • 3rd Harry Hayashi Sekitani Gold Team
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Chevron Hassett Gracie Gym Japan
  • 2nd Yudi Taniguti Infight Japan
  • 3rd Harry Hayashi Sekitani Gold Team
male brown adult light
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Takumi Murata Barbosa Japan Tokyo
male white master light feather
  • 1st Kojima Takashi Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Robert Ching Axis Yokohama
male white master light
  • 1st Hiromasa Kita Strapple Setagaya
male white master open weight
  • 1st Hiromasa Kita Strapple Setagaya
male purple master middle
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yue Shen Ed Ramos Atos China
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Aoki Takashi Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 2nd Daisuke Yamashita Oota Dojo
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Takahiro Wada Paraestra Machida
  • 2nd Eike Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Yusuke Yamakawa Paraestra Chiba
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Shigemi Aoki Strapple Shinyurigaoka
  • 2nd Jiro Yanagi Paraestra Machida
male blue senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Tawhara Tawhara Gracie Gym Japan
male purple senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Cristiano Nagatsuka Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd LuĂ­s Nakayama Gracie Gym Japan
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Cristiano Nagatsuka Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Noboru Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Flavio Tashiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Alexander Santos Gracie Gym Japan
  • 3rd Valter Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
male black senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Daisuke Yamashita Oota Dojo
  • 2nd Tetsu Higashikuni Bjj Academy Nobushi
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Matia Okubo Visca
  • 3rd Akira Noshiroya X-treme Ebina
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Tawhara Tawhara Gracie Gym Japan
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Shoichi Kubo Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple senior 3 light
  • 1st * Noboru Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
female grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Hitoha Baba Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Rina Ezaki Mach Dojo
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Sakura Ezaki Mach Dojo
female white adult light
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Chieko Hosoya Paraestra Hachioji
  • 2nd Flavia Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Chieko Hosoya Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Flavia Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Jiayun Li Shbjj Academy