TOYAMA OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Amazon Fight Nova Opção 6 9 5 62
2 Mybjj Team Japan 7 7 4 60
3 Suto Academy 4 4 4 36
4 Tree Rul Bjj 4 2 1 27
5 Impacto Japan B.j.j 5 0 1 26
6 Kanazawa Bjj 4 1 2 25
7 Club Barbarian 4 1 2 25
8 Kjc 3 3 0 24
9 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3 0 0 15
10 Hishoujuku 0 5 0 15
11 Paraestra Joetsu 1 3 0 14
12 T-struggle 1 1 2 10
13 Free 1 1 1 9
14 Kussano Team 1 2 0 6
15 Rotus Setagaya 1 0 1 6
16 Newaza World Echizen 1 0 0 5
17 Carlos Toyota Bjj 0 1 1 4
18 Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
19 Cb Impacto 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Amazon Fight Nova Opção 4 2 3 29
2 Mybjj Team Japan 2 2 0 16
3 Suto Academy 1 3 0 14
4 Paraestra Gifu 2 0 0 10
5 Club Barbarian 1 0 0 5
6 Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 1 4
7 Kussano Team 0 1 0 3
8 Kanazawa Bjj 0 1 0 3
9 Tree Rul Bjj 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white toddler feather
  • 1st Leo Shibata Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 2nd Gabriel Suruki Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 3rd Ayla Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male white kindergarten heavy
  • 1st Eric Uriu Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 2nd Haluku Hagthara Suto Academy
  • 3rd Natally Tanaka Amazon Fight Nova Opção
male grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Seidy Hirata Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 2nd Danil Putintsev Suto Academy
  • 3rd Felipe Tanaka Amazon Fight Nova Opção
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Maeda Yu Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Thiago Shibata Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 3rd Haruto Kazama Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy
male yellow junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Tatumi Yamada Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Taiichi Yamamoto Kanazawa Bjj
male orange teen light
  • 1st Matheus Kawassaki Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Shunsuke Yamamoto Suto Academy
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Yusei Murata Free
  • 2nd Halison Lopes Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 3rd Matsumoto Satoshi Cb Impacto
male white adult feather
  • 1st Yuki Yamada Kjc
  • 2nd Ilya Shcherbakov Club Barbarian
  • 3rd Horita Ryoichi Club Barbarian
male white adult light
  • 1st Kurita Gouriki Paraestra Joetsu
  • 2nd Mamoru Miyakubo Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Andre Sakamoto Amazon Fight Nova Opção
male white adult middle
  • 1st Alex Ohara Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Frank Yamashita Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 3rd Shigeaki Tsuchida Suto Academy
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Koli Sumito Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Orita Shohey Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 3rd Tsugumi Nagasawa Kanazawa Bjj
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Rodrigo Bringel Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 2nd Maury Buga Amazon Fight Nova Opção
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Maury Buga Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 2nd Rodrigo Bringel Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 3rd Orita Shohey Amazon Fight Nova Opção
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Yamashita Tasuku Newaza World Echizen
  • 2nd Guilherme Takahara Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 3rd Willian Fukuzaki Mybjj Team Japan
male blue adult light
  • 1st Kawassaki Kawassaki Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Yuma Nakagawa Kjc
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Kawassaki Kawassaki Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Sato Show-ta-raw Paraestra Joetsu
  • 3rd Guilherme Takahara Carlos Toyota Bjj
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Robert De Andrade Suto Academy
  • 2nd Shin-ichirou Ohmae Hishoujuku
  • 3rd Yusuke Enmanji Kanazawa Bjj
male purple adult light
  • 1st Ikari Yuichi Rotus Setagaya
  • 2nd Kawassaki Kenitiro Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Tatsuhiro Kodama Amazon Fight Nova Opção
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Shinsuke Hatta Kanazawa Bjj
  • 2nd Henrique Okada Kussano Team
  • 3rd Yuichiro Hasegawa Suto Academy
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Diego Byrro Donosti Bjj
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Robert De Andrade Suto Academy
  • 2nd Henrique Okada Kussano Team
  • 3rd Ikari Yuichi Rotus Setagaya
male brown adult light
  • 1st Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Dennis Nakashima Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Dennis Nakashima Mybjj Team Japan
male black adult light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Fábio Mitsuka Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
male white master rooster
  • 1st Kazuo Takahasima T-struggle
  • 2nd Ryo Mitsui Kanazawa Bjj
male white master light feather
  • 1st Ryuichi Oyama Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Woney Moritani Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 3rd Shinmura Asato Club Barbarian
male white master feather
  • 1st Minoru Haiya Kanazawa Bjj
  • 2nd Thiago Nakagawa Amazon Fight Nova Opção
male white master open weight
  • 1st Juliano Akayama Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 2nd Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku
  • 3rd Mamoru Miyakubo Mybjj Team Japan
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Salt Sato Suto Academy
  • 2nd Isao Tone Free
  • 3rd Yoshiharu Kawasaki Amazon Fight Nova Opção
male blue master feather
  • 1st Shunsuke Takahashi Kjc
  • 2nd Chadani Frip Suto Academy
male blue master super heavy
  • 1st Washington Luís Mybjj Team Japan
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Washington Luís Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Salt Sato Suto Academy
  • 3rd Chadani Frip Suto Academy
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Daisuke Okada Kanazawa Bjj
  • 2nd John Lopez Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Yasuzi Numa T-struggle
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Daisuke Okada Kanazawa Bjj
  • 2nd Yuichiro Hasegawa Suto Academy
  • 3rd Tatsuhiro Kodama Amazon Fight Nova Opção
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Takeda Senpai Suto Academy
male brown master feather
  • 1st Arley Domingues Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Sugimoto Bandido Paraestra Joetsu
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Sugimoto Bandido Paraestra Joetsu
  • 3rd Arley Domingues Mybjj Team Japan
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Ednelson Shinohara Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 2nd Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku
  • 3rd Shigeyoshi Sakai Free
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Makoto Ikegami Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Kenichi Haino Kjc
male purple senior 1 light
  • 1st Saul Koga Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Masao Yamada Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Hiroshi Ikeda Kjc
  • 2nd Koji Sato Hishoujuku
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Ednelson Shinohara Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 2nd Koji Sato Hishoujuku
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Yoshiharu Kawasaki Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 2nd Marcelo Harada Suto Academy
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Takeshi Yamazaki Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Takahide Kobayashi Kjc
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Takeshi Yamazaki Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Yasuzi Numa T-struggle
male black senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Ubirajara Yukimoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Ubirajara Yukimoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Emiri Tanaka Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 2nd Bruna Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
female grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Raissa Kudo Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Hikaru Hirata Amazon Fight Nova Opção
female white junior teen feather
  • 1st Brenda Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Koharu Okamoto Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy
female orange junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Nanasa Maeda Suto Academy
  • 2nd Miki Okada Kussano Team
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Aline Ruiz Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Viviane Moritani Amazon Fight Nova Opção
female white adult feather
  • 1st Milena Kaori Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Juliana Tanaka Amazon Fight Nova Opção
  • 3rd Anna Teplova Suto Academy
female white adult light
  • 1st Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Yuuko Toyooka T-struggle
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Milena Kaori Tree Rul Bjj
female blue adult feather
  • 1st * Dayana Huruta Kussano Team