DUMAU JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 5 10 2 57
2 Tree Rul Bjj 7 1 1 39
3 Futawa Jiu Jitsu 2 2 1 17
4 Carpe Diem 2 2 0 16
5 Endure Bjj 1 2 1 12
6 Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 1 2 0 11
7 Warp 2 0 0 10
8 Visca 2 0 0 10
9 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 1 0 8
10 Paraestra Chiba 1 1 0 8
11 Pato Studio 1 1 0 8
12 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 1 0 1 6
13 Bjj Academy Nobushi 0 2 0 6
14 Brave Heart 1 0 0 5
15 Nova Uniao 1 0 0 5
16 M-works Osaka 1 0 0 5
17 Free 1 0 0 5
18 Crowforest 0 1 1 4
19 Infight Japan 0 1 0 3
20 Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club 0 1 0 3
21 Axis 0 1 0 3
22 Paraestra Tb 0 1 0 3
23 Newaza World Chiyoda 0 0 1 1
24 Paraestra Ikebukuro 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tree Rul Bjj 4 1 0 18
2 Infight Japan 1 2 0 11
3 Bjj Academy Nobushi 0 2 2 8
4 Pato Studio 1 0 0 5
5 Paraestra Chiba 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Takuma Kawamura Pato Studio
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Kohane Ozaki Bjj Academy Nobushi
male white youth light
  • 1st Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Harumu Hoshino Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 3rd Shyouta Ozaki Bjj Academy Nobushi
male yellow youth medium heavy
  • 1st * Kouga Nakanishi Team Legnum
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Gabriel Nishioka Infight Japan
  • 3rd Ikumi Karashima Paraestra Chiba
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st * Gustavo Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Rafael Kuwahara Infight Japan
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Jordan Sasaki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Lucas Barbosa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Renan Yamashiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Kazuki Kumakura Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 3rd Kiyokawa Taiki Futawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult feather
  • 1st Manabu Kanda Futawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yamano Fabricio Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
male white adult light
  • 1st Kazuma Inamori Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
  • 2nd Ken Hashizume Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 3rd Eddie Ybarra Endure Bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Masaki Koda Endure Bjj
  • 2nd Naoki Takahashi Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Junya Ueda Brave Heart
  • 2nd Jun Matsumoto Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Tsuyoshi Hirayama Paraestra Ikebukuro
male blue adult light
  • 1st Miyamoto Takahisa Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 2nd Yuki Shimizu Paraestra Tb
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Frederick Dunau Axis
  • 3rd Tassio Deandrade Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Tassio Deandrade Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Miyamoto Takahisa Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Ohnuki Kensuke Visca
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Takashi Yamazaki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Sanni Wehbe Pato Studio
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Sanni Wehbe Pato Studio
  • 2nd Takashi Yamazaki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white master feather
  • 1st Daniel Harte Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Elio Tanoshi Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white master heavy
  • 1st Jason Flanders Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Jaroslav Rokicki Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Youhei Horiguchi Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Toshiyuki Okudaira Crowforest
male brown master light
  • 1st Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
  • 2nd Kimihiro Hirose Futawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Eike Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Yukihiro Asami Carpe Diem
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hironori Ooka Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Eike Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Ohnuki Kensuke Visca
  • 2nd Jorge Sasano Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Abdenego Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Fujikawa Kenji Futawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kubo Takanori Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Masanori Nishi Newaza World Chiyoda
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Hironori Ooka Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Yoshiharu Soutome Crowforest
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Daisuke Sasamori Warp
  • 2nd Noboru Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Daisuke Sasamori Warp
  • 2nd Abdenego Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male black senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Edison Kagohara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hato Daniel Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Edison Kagohara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male white senior 3 rooster
  • 1st Sato Naoto Free
  • 2nd Hamashima Tadashi Futawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Noboru Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Jorge Sasano Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
female white pre teen middle
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Kaine Watanabe Bjj Academy Nobushi
female white adult light
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Carollina Kuwahara Infight Japan
female blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Elizabeth Mckenzie Endure Bjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Elizabeth Mckenzie Endure Bjj