ASJJF ALL JAPAN JIU JITSU TOURNAMENT 2016

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Youth

White

Feather

Paraestra Chiba

Masahiro Iwakami

Kimito Iso

Free

R O

Paraestra Koga

Gaia Ando

Rikuto Yasumura

Yuuki Otsu

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Don Nagase

Light

Infight Japan

Enzo Kuwahara

Carpe Diem

Yuki Furukawa

Paraestra Chiba

Hiroki Karashima

Middle

Paraestra Chiba

Ryota Imao

Nova Uniao

Ishihara Ryota

Carpe Diem

Kenzo Kashiwabara

Ryu Ibe

Hitoha Baba

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Koga

Yuuya Miyahara

Strapple Ohana

Reo Terada

Super Heavy

Paraestra Koga

Rei Sugaya

Sakado Training Center

Lyle Kiyokawa

Pre Teen

Grey

Light

Infight Japan

Gustavo Mikio

Carpe Diem

Tomoki Ohno

Itsuki Takahashi

Yellow

Light

Tree Rul Bjj

Sakuya Ito

Paraestra Koga

Raito Yasumura

Paraestra Chiba

Sasaki Syunma

Strapple Ohana

Seiryu Masada

Middle

Paraestra Koga

Kouta Akiba

Yuuri Chiku

Tri-force Gotanda

Ryo Horikawa

Medium Heavy

Uprising Jiu Jitsu

Alex Kulyk

Paraestra Koiwa

Raon Iju

Junior Teen

White

Light

Nova Uniao

Sekine Keito

Strapple Ohana

Nina Terada

Infight Japan

Gabriel Nishioka

Middle

Paraestra Chiba

Tooki Iso

Tree Rul Bjj

Fernando Hashimoto

Heavy

Nova Uniao

Bamba Yuuta

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Pedro Nakano

Yellow

Middle

Tree Rul Bjj

Gustavo Franco

Nova Uniao

Kubota Yusuke

Paraestra Koiwa

Ryuon Iju

Heavy

Nova Uniao

Shouda Ren

Paraestra Koga

Keito Yamada

Super Heavy

Strapple Ohana

Kohki Masada

Infight Japan

Rafael Kuwahara

Teen

Yellow

Medium Heavy

Nova Uniao

Shouda Gaku

Tree Rul Bjj

Cesar Ueno

Adult

White

Rooster

Carlos Toyota Bjj

Chien Lin Huang

Rb Academy

Tomoaki Iriguchi

Nova Uniao

Francisco Alcaino

Light Feather

Strapple Ohana

Akihito Mita

Yusuke Kawashima

Nova Uniao

Sakaki Ryouta

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Renan Yamashiro

Feather

Sora Bjj

Mori Takeshi

Tran Duc Tam

Kobayashi Kiyotaka

X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy

Shinya Ogura

Nova Uniao

Iwai Hideaki

Rb Academy

Uryu T Akumi

Futawa Jiu Jitsu

Masahiro Tokita

Infight Japan

Fabio Harada

Light

Taiwan Bjj

Chunfu Chiu

Nova Uniao

Jun Shirota

Marcio Yoshioka

Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy

Mao Sato

Wajitsu Keisyukai Otemachi Dojo

Emmet Parker

Heavy

Carpe Diem

Cameron Brett

Visca

Yasufumi Iyobe

Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan

Ricardo Duarte

Open Weight

Carpe Diem

Cameron Brett

Nova Uniao

Francisco Alcaino

Jun Shirota

Marcio Yoshioka

Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan

Ricardo Duarte

Visca

Yasufumi Iyobe

Free

R O

Blue

Rooster

Paraestra Shibuya

Hiroyasu Komakine

Brave Heart

Hiroki Takahashi

Light Feather

Carlos Toyota Bjj

Katsuaki Aoyagi

Guilherme Takahara

Rrt

Ivan Sato Rodrigues

Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha

Naoki Takahashi

Paraestra Chiba

Youhei Horiguchi

Feather

Carpe Diem

Yoshinori Sato

Makoto Suzuki

Newaza World Chiyoda

Masaki Namekawa

Nova Uniao

Jorge Takatsu

Pogona Club Gym

Hosoyama Akira

Ultra Heavy

Futawa Jiu Jitsu

Eisuke Fukuchi

Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club

Yoshino Takuya

Open Weight

Carpe Diem

Yoshinori Sato

Futawa Jiu Jitsu

Eisuke Fukuchi

Nova Uniao

Jorge Takatsu

Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club

Yoshino Takuya

Purple

Light

Rb Academy

Tokai Masataro

Mars Jiu Jitsu Club Nakano Dojo

Diogo Nakagawa

Sora Bjj

Yoshiki Ishii

Open Weight

Rb Academy

Tokai Masataro

Brown

Feather

Futawa Jiu Jitsu

Kimihiro Hirose

Itadaki Jiu Jitsu

Hiroshi Ishida

Light

Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club

Manabu Nogut

Damm Fight Japan

Robson Takano

Medium Heavy

Nova Uniao

Clayton Manoel

Tree Rul Bjj

Will Karakawa

Carpe Diem

Thomas Mietz

Open Weight

Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club

Manabu Nogut

Nova Uniao

Clayton Manoel

Carpe Diem

Thomas Mietz

Black

Super Heavy

Blue Max

Iszlam Monier

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Pogona Club Gym

Hirokazu Takamoto

Master

White

Feather

Paraestra Chiba

Akira Takamiya

Sora Bjj

Nishi Takashi

Takishima Shunsuke

Paraestra Koga

Takumi Iida

Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan

Rubens Sanpei

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Alexandre Cracco

Open Weight

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Alexandre Cracco

Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan

Rubens Sanpei

Wajitsu Keisyukai Otemachi Dojo

Emmet Parker

Carpe Diem

Hideki Itani

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Takahashi Hirohito

Purple

Feather

Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club

Itou Takanobu

Nova Uniao

Syunsuke Koshizuka

Alexandre Nobukuni

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Thiago Fernandes

Middle

Gymnashion Sapporo

Muroya Tsukasa

Nova Uniao

Robson Kimura

Open Weight

Gymnashion Sapporo

Muroya Tsukasa

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Silva Ronaldo

Nova Uniao

Alexandre Nobukuni

Robson Kimura

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Thiago Fernandes

Brown

Middle

Nova Uniao

Graeme Shelvey

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Rodrigo Souza

Carpe Diem

Chuck Willen

Open Weight

Nova Uniao

Graeme Shelvey

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Bruno Iamamoto

Black

Medium Heavy

Rrt

Rangel Rodrigues

Tree Rul Bjj

Walter Franco

Open Weight

Rrt

Rangel Rodrigues

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Pogona Club Gym

Hirokazu Takamoto

Senior 1

White

Feather

Carlos Toyota Bjj

Shu-wei Chang

Rb Academy

Takuya Hosokawa

Strapple Ohana

Kaname Tamura

Wizard Mma Gym

Katsuyoshi Okada

Brave Heart

Shiro Kikuchi

Light

Submit

Masuo Takayasu

Carpe Diem

Hideki Itani

Blue

Light Feather

Nova Uniao

Yusuke Morishita

Bjj Academy Nobushi

Satoru Takahashi

Strapple Ohana

Yasunobu Nakamura

Nexusense

Taichi Nozaki

Purple

Light

Rocha Jiu Jitsu

Silva Ronaldo

Visca

Ohnuki Kensuke

Paraestra Chiba

Hiroyuki Shimomura

Kjc

Takahide Kobayashi

Brown

Open Weight

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Rodrigo Souza

Carpe Diem

Chuck Willen

Senior 2

White

Rooster

Futawa Jiu Jitsu

Hamashima Tadashi

Rrt

Tetsuya Mochizuki

Carpe Diem

Yuzan Imai

Light Feather

Sora Bjj

Kazuyuki Endo

Wizard Mma Gym

Takaaki Kondou

Strapple Ohana

Shin Kataoka

Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy

Keiichi Hamada

Light

Carpe Diem

Satoshi Baba

Submit

Hiroshi Yamauchi

Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan

Takahiro Sato

Open Weight

Carpe Diem

Satoshi Baba

Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan

Takahiro Sato

Blue

Feather

Strapple Ohana

Osamu Iwata

Visca

Matia Okubo

Kjc

Kenichi Haino

Purple

Light

Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue

Nobuaki Sonoyama

Rb Academy

Noritaka Nishikawa

Imanari Jiu Jitsu

Masato Tomioka

Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy

Masao Yamada

Middle

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Abdenego Naruse

Carpe Diem

Hajime Furukawa

Physical Space Bjj Ogikubo

Masato Kidou

Open Weight

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Abdenego Naruse

Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue

Nobuaki Sonoyama

Rb Academy

Noritaka Nishikawa

Brown

Light Feather

Tree Rul Bjj

Eduardo Vidal

Pogona Club Gym

Jun Sugiyama

Gracie Barra Japan

Horikawa Masahiro

Open Weight

Tree Rul Bjj

Eduardo Vidal

Will Karakawa

Black

Feather

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Emerson Azuma

Submit

Alexander Santos

Open Weight

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Emerson Azuma

Tree Rul Bjj

Walter Franco

Submit

Alexander Santos

Senior 3

Blue

Open Weight

Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan

Kazuo Takizawa

Infight Japan

Eduardo Diias

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Youth

White

Middle

Paraestra Chiba

Mei Haruki

Pre Teen

White

Light

Nova Uniao

Takei Nanaka

Tree Rul Bjj

Marjory Franco

Adult

White

Feather

Miburo

Mika Arai

Sora Bjj

Yuriko Naito

Light

Paraestra Hachioji

Chieko Hosoya

Infight Japan

Carollina Kuwahara

Tree Rul Bjj

Agatha Franco

Open Weight

Tree Rul Bjj

Flavia Franco

Agatha Franco

Paraestra Hachioji

Chieko Hosoya

Miburo

Mika Arai

Blue

Light

Tree Rul Bjj

Ingrid Franco

Open Weight

Tree Rul Bjj

Ingrid Franco