SJJJF EAST JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Toddler

White

Feather

Carpe Diem

Luke Kudo

Kindergarten

White

Rooster

Carpe Diem

Reona Kuremura

Feather

Carpe Diem

Ethan Kneipp

James Kneipp

Light

Carpe Diem

Bear Pacileo

Yusei Mogami

Paraestra Tb

Abe Aoi

Infight Japan

Takatoshi Yoshikawa

Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan

Taiyo Campbell

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Tb

Koizumi Kousei

Grey

Light

Carpe Diem

Yuito Kasuga

Leonard Keller

Youth

White

Light

Carpe Diem

Riichi Hironaka

Paraestra Tb

Ogawa Ran

Middle

Carpe Diem

Kou Hirata

Splicing

Yuta Watabe

Medium Heavy

Infight Japan

Mitsuboshi Shousuke

Super Heavy

Infight Japan

Mitsuboshi Tomohiko

Grey

Feather

Infight Japan

Ryudi Tanno

Carpe Diem

Sena Kuremura

Middle

Free

Kaleb Arter

Pre Teen

White

Light

Carpe Diem

Ryushin Ota

Grey

Feather

Paraestra Chiba

Shouna Tsushima

Light

Paraestra Tb

Seino Kouta

Carpe Diem

Yuki Furukawa

Middle

Paraestra Tb

Abe Towa

Medium Heavy

Infight Japan

Matsumori Rise

Super Heavy

Infight Japan

Kayki Kawasaki

Guilherme Santos

Yellow

Light

Infight Japan

Enzo Kuwahara

Junior Teen

White

Feather

Carpe Diem

Motoro Suzuki

Light

Infight Japan

Ishigaki Shogo

Middle

Splicing

Ryoya Kuwano

Grey

Feather

Infight Japan

Ricardo Miyasato

Fabrício Saheki

Heavy

Infight Japan

Hiroshi Mise

Ultra Heavy

Infight Japan

Keidi Sakai

Yellow

Feather

Infight Japan

Vinicius Nishioca

Teen

White

Medium Heavy

Infight Japan

Diogo Tada

Super Heavy

Infight Japan

Fabio Nkamura

Orange

Light

Infight Japan

Gabriel Nishioka

Super Heavy

Infight Japan

Rafael Kuwahara

Juvenile

White

Middle

Paraestra Tb

Nakano Roto

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Tb

Kondou Ryouma

Heavy

Carpe Diem

Marek Karpíšek

Adult

White

Rooster

Paraestra Hachioji

Ryo Yamasaki

Light Feather

Paraestra Hachioji

Atsuyoshi Hayasaka

Paraestra Tb

Yuki Takigawa

Yota Kobayashi

Free

Takahiro Yura

Bjj Academy Nobushi

Toshiaki Takeuchi

Feather

Infight Japan

Yudi Nikaido

Splicing

Hiroki Oura

K-taro Dojo

Yuta Onari

Light

Paraestra Hachioji

Murakoshi Kiyotaka

Sonic Squad

Kimihiro Hori

Middle

Endure Bjj

Jordan Steiger

K-taro Dojo

Takashi Kuwahara

Paraestra Hachioji

Yasuda Seiya

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Lucas Ozawa

Medium Heavy

Takamoto Dojo

Shaun Ward

Rb Academy

Minoru Taniguchi

Endure Bjj

Devan Worrell

Heavy

Newaza World Shinagawa

Nobutaka Arai

Open Weight

Sdc

Masahiro Katano

Endure Bjj

Jordan Steiger

Devan Worrell

K-taro Dojo

Takashi Kuwahara

Paraestra Hachioji

Murakoshi Kiyotaka

Yasuda Seiya

Takamoto Dojo

Shaun Ward

Rb Academy

Minoru Taniguchi

Newaza World Shinagawa

Nobutaka Arai

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Lucas Ozawa

Blue

Light Feather

Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club

Shin Takenaka

Infight Japan

Tetsuya Sekiguchi

Light

Paraestra Hachioji

Kobayashi Junya

Middle

Infight Japan

Arnaldo Cano

Gokita Gym

Yoshito Takahashi

Heavy

Uprising Jiu Jitsu

Collin Eddington

Damm Fight Japan

Hironobu Araki

Open Weight

Infight Japan

Arnaldo Cano

Tetsuya Sekiguchi

Endure Bjj

Masaki Koda

Paraestra Hachioji

Kobayashi Junya

Gokita Gym

Yoshito Takahashi

Uprising Jiu Jitsu

Collin Eddington

Damm Fight Japan

Hironobu Araki

Purple

Light Feather

Paraestra Hachioji

Hattori Kichiya

Feather

Nova Uniao Japan

Sato Shoko

Paraestra Tokyo

Naoki Ueda

Paraestra Chiba

Yuki Taniguchi

Light

Carpe Diem

William Whewell

Caio Terra Academy

Moses Solis

Middle

Sekitani Gold Team

Caue Andrade

Rrt

Mateus Hirotomi

Medium Heavy

Infight Japan

Yoshiyuki Shiamada

Open Weight

Sekitani Gold Team

Caue Andrade

Rrt

Mateus Hirotomi

Paraestra Chiba

Yuki Taniguchi

Infight Japan

Yoshiyuki Shiamada

Brown

Rooster

Nova Uniao

Takuya Sudo

Black

Light Feather

Paraestra Kichijoji

Toshihiko Takahashi

Master

White

Feather

Paraestra Hachioji

Hiroyasu Seki

Heavy

Saigon Jiujitsu

Christoph Eilers

Open Weight

Saigon Jiujitsu

Christoph Eilers

Blue

Feather

Nova Uniao Japan

Hideaki Iwai

Saigon Jiujitsu

Natsuki Sano

Light

Rodeo Style Gym

Hiroyuki Imura

Paraestra Hachioji

Takayuki Yamaguchi

Purple

Middle

Infight Japan

Jackson De Souza

Open Weight

Infight Japan

Jackson De Souza

Senior 1

White

Light Feather

Paraestra Hachioji

Akira Seki

Feather

Paraestra Hachioji

Fujita Kakuji

Light

Carpe Diem

Ken Alberto

Open Weight

Paraestra Hachioji

Fujita Kakuji

Carpe Diem

Ken Alberto

Blue

Light Feather

Never Quit

Ryohey Endo

Feather

Free

Kentaro Fukuyama

Open Weight

Free

Kentaro Fukuyama

Purple

Light Feather

Infight Japan

Daniel Nakakura

Light

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Kimihiko Hayashi

Deftac Ribeiro

Mark Allan Cupino

Brown

Feather

Paraestra Chiba

Akihito Igusa

Black

Light Feather

Cool Champ Club

Agnaldo Taba

Feather

Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji

Masami Sano

Senior 2

White

Light Feather

Saigon Jiujitsu

Xuan Cuong Nguyen

Trial

Naoki Kawai

Feather

Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy

Yasuhiro Kusano

Carpe Diem

Ken Nishikawa

Takadanobaba Dojo

Motohiko Hayashi

Middle

Evolve Mma

Alan Cheung

Medium Heavy

Splicing

Yusuke Kuwano

Open Weight

Evolve Mma

Alan Cheung

Splicing

Yusuke Kuwano

Trial

Naoki Kawai

Blue

Light Feather

Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji

Yukimasa Yoshitake

Feather

Paraestra Tb

Jun Inoue

Middle

Infight Japan

Marcos Aroucha

Carpe Diem

Nicolas Keller

Open Weight

Infight Japan

Marcos Aroucha

Purple

Light Feather

Sonic Squad

Soichiro Hitomi

Light

Infight Japan

Wagner Andrade

Open Weight

Infight Japan

Wagner Andrade

Brown

Feather

Newaza World Shinagawa

Hideki Hasegawa

Black

Feather

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Alexander Santos

Middle

Takamoto Dojo

Hirokazu Takamoto

Super Heavy

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Hato Daniel

Open Weight

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Alexander Santos

Hato Daniel

Takamoto Dojo

Hirokazu Takamoto

Senior 3

White

Feather

Bjj Academy Nobushi

Ishii Cesar

Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu

Takatsuka Tetsuhiro

Blue

Feather

Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji

Naoya Takahashi

Medium Heavy

Infight Japan

Deniz Yoshida

Open Weight

Infight Japan

Deniz Yoshida

Purple

Feather

Macaco Jiu_jitsu Academy

Shuichi Tsuchiyama

Infight Japan

Takahashi Yasushi

Light

Imanari Jiu Jitsu

Masato Tomioka

Open Weight

Infight Japan

Takahashi Yasushi

Black

Light

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Edison Kagohara

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Toddler

White

Middle

Free

Kalina Arter

Kindergarten

White

Light

Carpe Diem

Yumiko Hirata

Youth

Grey

Middle

Infight Japan

Yoshikawa Mao

Medium Heavy

Carpe Diem

Sari Okiyama

Infight Japan

Kayani Aroucha

Super Heavy

Infight Japan

Rafaela Ayumi Silva

Pre Teen

Grey

Light

Infight Japan

Norie Ruiz

Paraestra Tb

Tou Rikako

Junior Teen

White

Middle

Infight Japan

Yumi Correia Mise

Aiko Higa Gonçalvez

Grey

Light

Infight Japan

Agines Fukuoka

Teen

Yellow

Middle

Infight Japan

Manuela Harumi Aroucha

Adult

Blue

Light

Infight Japan

Carollina Kuwahara

Medium Heavy

Endure Bjj

Rachel Bryant

Open Weight

Infight Japan

Carollina Kuwahara

Endure Bjj

Rachel Bryant

Master

White

Light Feather

Saigon Jiujitsu

Ayano Kurokawa

Medium Heavy

Axis

Jessica Shacklett

Open Weight

Axis

Jessica Shacklett

Saigon Jiujitsu

Ayano Kurokawa

Blue

Light Feather

Axis

Lauren Eldekvist