SJJJF KYUSHU JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Rooster

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Satoshi Murakami

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Tamon Ishimatsu

Feather

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Kamui Johjima

Ittetu Yamamoto

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Hiro Matono

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Yoshioka Kousuke

Team Doushin

Aco Watanabe

Light

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Nakashima Oushi

Otaguro Sousuke

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Ryouma Kirita

Yawaraya

Ashton Grubb

Youth

White

Light

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Subaru Nagano

Master Japan

Shigematsu Ryota

Dion Guy

Yawaraya

Nolan Grubb

Middle

Yawaraya

Joemaru Tomihisa

Team Doushin

Souma Shirakawa

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Seiji Maeda

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Oohara Teppei

Grappler’s Guild

Hayato Kawadu

Master Japan

Kion Guy

Grey

Feather

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Morisaki Kouga

Team Doushin

Itsuki Kuribayashi

Kotarou Murakami

Tk Training Center

Uta Hirano

Yawaraya

Jovannie Garcia

Medium Heavy

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Taichi Osafune

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Nakashima Soushi

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Rito Kimura

Tk Training Center

Rintaro Shirogane

Pre Teen

White

Feather

Master Japan

Minato Matsuda

Yawaraya

Kazuki Ito

Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kanata Satoh

Light

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Sota Nakamura

Rei Ishimatsu

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Tachibana Keigo

Master Japan

Hitoshi Yamashita

Team Doushin

Tohma Murakami

Grappler’s Guild

Ibuki Kawadu

Yawaraya

Lewis Montgomery

Grey

Light

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Akihito Yabu

Hayato Takeya

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Otuka Tomoki

Tk Training Center

Rui Yamamoto

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yamato Waki

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Morisaki Sou

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Yoshioka Ryousuke

Heavy

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Okuoka Denisu

Ozamoto Kaito

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kazuya Kimura

Super Heavy

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Ikeda Ayuto

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Masato Kabashima

Junior Teen

White

Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kio Yoshida

Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy

Ao Koike

Grey

Middle

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Yamato Hayashida

Master Japan

Rui Fujimoto

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kenshin Nakamura

Harumu Taniuchi

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Otaguro Ryoma

Yellow

Light

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Taisei Maeda

Fujita Jiu-jitsu

Genki Ishida

Teen

Grey

Feather

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Yamamoto Yuina

Axis Fukuoka

Yoshida Shingo

Light

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Hiroki Komezaki

Kaito Hayashida

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Chihiro Ishimatsu

Yellow

Feather

Master Japan

Sora Kai

Yawaraya

Tyler Cadiz

Adult

White

Rooster

Teppo Ebi

Shoji Yamauchi

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shunki Kimura

Kenta Yamada

Master Japan

Tsutsumi Seiya

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Akiyoshi Jyuo

Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy

Satoh Kimiaki

Light Feather

Bohemians

Seiji Nakata

Axis Fukuoka

Ayumu Matsumoto

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kaisei Joh

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Masayuki Ikeda

Master Japan

Yuichi Ikeda

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Suzuki Tatsuya

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Naoki Shirakawa

Feather

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Yu Hagiwara

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kenta Kodani

Shota Yamada

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Takesue Kazuki

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Ryouhei Kajiwara

Carpe Diem

Seokhyun Yoon

Bohemians

Kouyou Kawano

Light

Carpe Diem

Guilherme Migotto

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kawabata Seiya

Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy

Chris Forrest

Yawaraya

Garrett Mink

Middle

Newaza World Naka Kiushu

Kenta Hiraki

Tk Training Center

Seiya Nukui

Carlson Gracie Team

Marc Abaskharoun

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Hayashi Taiki

Nomura Ryouske

Medium Heavy

Wabs Jiujitsu

Jeon Doomin

Yawaraya

Brian Treacy

Open Weight

Teppo Ebi

Ootsu Osamu

Newaza World Naka Kiushu

Kenta Hiraki

Carpe Diem

Guilherme Migotto

Seokhyun Yoon

Bohemians

Seiji Nakata

Axis Fukuoka

Ayumu Matsumoto

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kenta Kodani

Shota Yamada

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Takesue Kazuki

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Masayuki Ikeda

Master Japan

Yuichi Ikeda

Wabs Jiujitsu

Jeon Doomin

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kawabata Seiya

Hayashi Taiki

Nomura Ryouske

Naoki Shirakawa

Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy

Chris Forrest

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Suzuki Tatsuya

Yawaraya

Brian Treacy

Carlson Gracie Team

Marc Abaskharoun

Blue

Light Feather

J.j.j

Tomohiko Tamaru

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Hiroto Yamada

Carpe Diem

Ryo Urase

Tk Training Center

Yusuke Shirogane

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Kuroiwa Katutomo

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Nobuhiro Hashino

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Daisuke Fukumoto

Yawaraya

Yonemitu Takahiro

Feather

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Daiki Itou

Carpe Diem

Tatsuhiro Yoshida

Keisuke Iwamoto

Yawaraya

Vigarisuta Oga

Yoshihiro Inoue

Alexander Fairbanks

Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy

Seiya Nagata

Axis Fukuoka

Daisuke Nakamoto

Narazaki Takahiro

Tk Training Center

Rihito Murakami

Bohemians

Takamasa Sato

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Nakayama Shuuhei

Light

Master Japan

Yutaro Sugio

Axis Fukuoka

Rin Takami

Carpe Diem

Yuki Hisamatsu

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Aminaka Akihiro

Middle

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Popov Iriya

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Aya Kenta

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima

Satoshi Murata

Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yoshiki Suetsugu

Yawaraya

Toshiyuki Oofuchi

Super Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Nakahara Yuki

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Daiki Yoshida

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Tomohiro Kinugasa

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kanto Fuchigam

Open Weight

Carpe Diem

Tatsuhiro Yoshida

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Tomohiro Kinugasa

Nakahara Yuki

Yoshiki Suetsugu

Aya Kenta

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kanto Fuchigam

Aminaka Akihiro

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Daiki Yoshida

Yawaraya

Vigarisuta Oga

Toshiyuki Oofuchi

Yonemitu Takahiro

Alexander Fairbanks

Axis Fukuoka

Daisuke Nakamoto

Narazaki Takahiro

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima

Satoshi Murata

Bohemians

Takamasa Sato

Master Japan

Yutaro Sugio

Purple

Rooster

Axis Fukuoka

Yutaka Matsuzawa

Yawaraya

Chikara Fukuda

Feather

Master Japan

Shohei Nose

Fujii Yasuhiro

Axis Fukuoka

Takanori Hiwatashi

Rebirth Studio

Yoshinori Ichimoto

Light

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Yamashita Kenshi

Yawaraya

Hidenori Masuno

Wabs Jiujitsu

Sungwon Seo

Westside Training Center

Lance Phillip Chong

Heavy

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Hidehiko Noritsugu

Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa

Jim Eriksson

Tatoru

Daron Morehead

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Yamashita Kenshi

Axis Fukuoka

Yutaka Matsuzawa

Takanori Hiwatashi

Yawaraya

Hidenori Masuno

Master Japan

Fujii Yasuhiro

Wabs Jiujitsu

Sungwon Seo

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Hidehiko Noritsugu

Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa

Jim Eriksson

Westside Training Center

Lance Phillip Chong

Tatoru

Daron Morehead

Brown

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Junpei Kawasai

Wabs Jiujitsu

Soon-myung Yoon

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Junpei Kawasai

Wabs Jiujitsu

Soon-myung Yoon

Black

Light

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kengo Ikuta

Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yasuyoshi Iwamoto

Middle

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Kenji Nishimoto

Carpe Diem

David Garmo

Yukinari Tamura

Open Weight

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kengo Ikuta

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Kenji Nishimoto

Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yasuyoshi Iwamoto

Carpe Diem

David Garmo

Yukinari Tamura

Master

White

Rooster

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kazushige Matsumoto

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Tomohiro Abe

Light Feather

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Toshihiro Yuda

Yawaraya

Matsueda Motoyuki

Rebirth Studio

Koken Tokunami

Bohemians

Daisuke Matsui

Feather

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Daisuke Ishii

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Takuya Takayanagi

Wabs Jiujitsu

Bae Jinseok

Grasco Jiu Jitsu Academy Nagasaki

Yuji Ozaki

Light

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Nasu Yoshifumi

Carpe Diem

Taisuke Hayasida

Heavy

Carpe Diem

Masaki Mori

Tk Training Center

John Mettraux

Open Weight

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Nasu Yoshifumi

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Tomohiro Abe

Bohemians

Daisuke Matsui

Wabs Jiujitsu

Bae Jinseok

Carpe Diem

Masaki Mori

Taisuke Hayasida

Blue

Light

J.j.j

Naoki Sueyoshi

Grappler’s Guild

Seiya Kawano

Heavy

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Ota Shogo

Carpe Diem

Ryoichi Ito

Open Weight

J.j.j

Naoki Sueyoshi

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Ota Shogo

Carpe Diem

Ryoichi Ito

Purple

Feather

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Takahide Uchio

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shinji Joh

Tatsuhiro Nishimura

Tk Training Center

Damien Cordova

Master Japan

Koji Oda

Carpe Diem

Masaki Sugimoto

Medium Heavy

Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma

Thomas Kornfeld

Team Doushin

Marco Pavilonis

Open Weight

Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma

Thomas Kornfeld

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Takahide Uchio

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shinji Joh

Tatsuhiro Nishimura

Tk Training Center

Damien Cordova

Master Japan

Koji Oda

Senior 1

White

Rooster

Bohemians

Masakuni Fukushima

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Takuma Saeki

Feather

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Seiji Kurokawa

Yawaraya

Yousuke Tutida

Medium Heavy

Wabs Jiujitsu

Kim Beomsoo

Open Weight

Bohemians

Masakuni Fukushima

Wabs Jiujitsu

Kim Beomsoo

Senior 2

White

Feather

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Hiroto Kirita

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Takafumi Nakashima

Blue

Feather

Yawaraya

Yoshifumi Kaneko

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Youichi Suga

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shuji Matsuo

Yawaraya

Kishiura Takatsugu

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Youichi Suga

Shuji Matsuo

Yawaraya

Yoshifumi Kaneko

Kishiura Takatsugu

Purple

Rooster

Carpe Diem

Kazunori Tobinaga

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Takashi Ishimatsu

Feather

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Hiroki Kuga

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Takeo Katayama

Master Japan

Naohiro Hamaguchi

Light

Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy

Shigefumi Matsunaga

Casca Grossa

Koichirou Nakano

Newaza World Suounagato

Yutaka Saeki

Open Weight

Master Japan

Naohiro Hamaguchi

Newaza World Suounagato

Yutaka Saeki

Black

Light

Cho Sung Min Jiu Jitsu

Sungmin Cho

Tk Training Center

Kenji Egawa

Open Weight

Cho Sung Min Jiu Jitsu

Sungmin Cho

Senior 3

White

Feather

Axis Fukuoka

Taiki Ito

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Yuji Ono

Light

Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy

Takanori Koike

Open Weight

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Yuji Ono

Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy

Takanori Koike

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Youth

White

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Sono Hasegawa

Master Japan

Wakana Hokao

Pre Teen

White

Rooster

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Hinata Johjima

Yawaraya

Camila Garcia

Grey

Feather

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Ui Ishimatsu

Team Doushin

Kaede Kuribayasi

Light

Master Japan

Karen Hironaka

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yuzuha Nishino

Junior Teen

Grey

Light

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kizuna Yamada

Yawaraya

Allyson Dacasin

Middle

Yawaraya

Ayshiah Cadiz

Free

Kizuna Yamada

Adult

White

Light Feather

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Urara Yamada

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Ayana Fukumoto

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Ayuko Hasegawa

Bohemians

Ai Namariyama

Grasco Jiu Jitsu Academy Nagasaki

Maho Yoshikawa

Wabs Jiujitsu

Baek Jimin

Light

Yawaraya

Erica Blanchard

Lizet Cueva-fairbanks

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Ayuko Hasegawa

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Kawai Yamamoto

Grasco Jiu Jitsu Academy Nagasaki

Maho Yoshikawa

Wabs Jiujitsu

Baek Jimin

Yawaraya

Erica Blanchard

Lizet Cueva-fairbanks

Blue

Light Feather

Tk Training Center

Keiko Hirano

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kanon Ikeda

Tatoru

Hiroko Hayashida

Purple

Feather

Team Doushin

Maho Wtanabe

Carpe Diem

Mika Morishita

Newaza World

Nozomi Dai

Light

Tatoru

Akira Sakamoto

Tokushima Bjj

Shizuyo Itou

Newaza World Nakakyusyu

Chihiro Matsudome

Open Weight

Tokushima Bjj

Shizuyo Itou

Newaza World Nakakyusyu

Chihiro Matsudome

Team Doushin

Maho Wtanabe

Carpe Diem

Mika Morishita

Senior 1

White

Light Feather

Master Japan

Eriko Tanaka

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Akiko Nakamura

Open Weight

Master Japan

Eriko Tanaka

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Akiko Nakamura