ASJJF - DUMAU JIU JITSU JAPAN GRAND PRIX 2017

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Toddler

White

Feather

Sora bjj

Naito En

Axis

Haku Takahashi

Carpe diem

Ethan Kneipp

James Bewilogua

Infight japan

Haruyuki Shiraishi

Kindergarten

Grey

Light

Carpe diem

Dylan Ortiz

Bear Pacileo

Leonard Keller

Pato studio

Takuma Kawamura

Middle

Nova uniao

Oliver Spalek

Infight japan

Leonardo Nakayama

Feather

Rulbjj

Ayla Franco

Youth

White

Feather

Sora bjj

Ryo Ito

Shimizu Mei

Carpe diem

Sena Kuremura

Mikoto Kanahara

Mach dojo

Yugo Furukawa

Light

Sora bjj

Deguchi Ren

Takahashi Rakutarou

X-treme ebina

Rento Nozawa

Mach dojo

Hayatora Mitsumori

Middle

Pogona club gym

Kengo Nakamura

Sora bjj

Naito Tessyo

Sugiura Yuuto

Shirai Eiji

X-treme ebina

Yuito Nishikawa

Carpe diem

Kotaro Mizukami

Paraestra chiba

Yoshito Narita

Grey

Light

Nova uniao

Damian Coraliz

Carpe diem

Ouka Aoki

Medium Heavy

Sora bjj

Tanaka Koutarou

Pato studio

Kengo Kawamura

Yellow

Middle

Bjj academy nobushi

Shyunki Nagai

Infight japan

Enzo Kuwahara

Pre Teen

White

Middle

Bjj academy nobushi

Souichiro Hirooka

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Rikuta Yasumoto

Uprising jiu jitsu

Zachari Nelson

Grey

Light

Carpe diem

Ryu Ibe

Nova uniao

Vicente Castro

Super Heavy

Sakado training center

Lyle Kiyokawa

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Yamato Ranatunga

Infight japan

Guilherme Santos

Keidi Gabriel sakai

Yellow

Light

Nova uniao

Daiya Tanaka

Bjj academy nobushi

Shyouta Ozaki

Carpe diem

Tomoki Ohno

Rulbjj

Marjory Franco

Junior Teen

White

Medium Heavy

Bjj academy nobushi

Ryouya Yamashita

Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy

Fuuta Kawamura

Grey

Middle

Bjj academy nobushi

Kaine Watanabe

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Kaito Uehara

Orange

Light

Bjj academy nobushi

Reiji Uchida

Carpe diem

Itsuki Takahashi

Teen

Green

Middle

Nova uniao

Elijah Coraliz

Bjj academy nobushi

Uchida Takeru

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Eduardo Kenji

Juvenile

White

Light

Carpe diem

David Ortiz

Rulbjj

Kaue Inoue

Nova uniao

Enrique Castro

Infight japan

Gustavo Destro

Open Weight

Nova uniao

Enrique Castro

Adult

White

Rooster

Carpe diem

Hyuma Matsuura

Nova uniao

Kinosita Kaito

Bjj academy nobushi

Reito Takemura

Paraestra tb

Shiryu Yamamoto

Light Feather

Natural 9

Yosuke Takaishi

Nova uniao

Eishin Nakahodo

Hisashi Nishizaike

Sora bjj

Fujitani Shigeharu

Paraestra koga

Sho Sekizawa

Carpe diem

Daisuke Nakahara

Takayuki Sudoh

Paraestra tb

Yota Kobayashi

Feather

Sora bjj

Ryusuke Yamada

Mori Takeshi

Martial art and fitines luminous

Ryusuke Sakai

Newaza world

Akira Miyake

Master japan

Kai Nogawa

X-treme ebina

Takuma Sudo

Newaza world gt-base

Noboru Hayashida

Middle

K-Taro Dojo

Kuwahara Takashi

Endure bjj

Alexander Young

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Lucas Ozawa

Isshin jiu jitsu academy

Eli Ferguson

Ultra Heavy

Axis

Seth Sarrett

Nova uniao

Alain Baptiste

Infight japan

Ito Tatsuto

Open Weight

Sora bjj

Mori Takeshi

Carpe diem

Hyuma Matsuura

Axis

Seth Sarrett

K-Taro Dojo

Kuwahara Takashi

Paraestra koga

Sho Sekizawa

Endure bjj

Alexander Young

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Lucas Ozawa

Isshin jiu jitsu academy

Eli Ferguson

Infight japan

Ito Tatsuto

Yuki Kakuta

Nova uniao

Alain Baptiste

Blue

Rooster

Sora bjj

Hirotaro Ota

Rb academy

Kudo Yoshiya

Reversal gym tachikawa alpha

Naoki Takahashi

Light Feather

Master japan

Akira Fukagwa

Endure bjj

Masaki Koda

JFC Almeida JJ

Akito Imaji

Tokyo yellow-manz cute

Yuutarou Matsukawa

Feather

Sora bjj

Kobayashi Kiyotaka

Carpe diem

Yutaro Shiraishi

Paraestra hachioji

Jun Koguchi

Newaza world gt-base

Ryosuke Maruyama

Strapple ibaraki

Toshiomi Kazama

Saigon jiujitsu

Natsuki Sano

Infight japan

Fabio Harada

Light

Nova uniao

Jaimerson Aguirre

Paraestra ikebukuro

Tsuyoshi Hirayama

Damm fight japan

Kevin Humphreys

Infight japan

Willian Saiio

Rulbjj

Victor Santos

Medium Heavy

Nova uniao

Markus Garcia

Kussano team

Keizo Osakii

Super Heavy

Cunha jiu-jitsu team

Frontin Cunha

Open Weight

Sora bjj

Kobayashi Kiyotaka

Carpe diem

Yutaro Shiraishi

Nova uniao

Markus Garcia

Jaimerson Aguirre

Paraestra hachioji

Jun Koguchi

Strapple ibaraki

Toshiomi Kazama

Kussano team

Keizo Osakii

Saigon jiujitsu

Natsuki Sano

Paraestra ikebukuro

Tsuyoshi Hirayama

JFC Almeida JJ

Akito Imaji

Damm fight japan

Kevin Humphreys

Cunha jiu-jitsu team

Frontin Cunha

Infight japan

Willian Saiio

Rulbjj

Victor Santos

Purple

Rooster

Sora bjj

Hiromasa Ishii

Nova uniao

Takuya Sudo

Light Feather

Gracie barra tokyo

Maeno Shinnichi

X-treme ebina

Satosi Tadokoro

Paraestra hachioji

Hattori Kichiya

Hideharu Tanaka

Light

Master japan

Daiki Shimizu

Sekitani gold team

Caue Hiey

Takadanobaba dojo

Ishii Hiroyuki

Carpe diem

William Whewell

Middle

Techne bjj

Changyup Lee

Rulbjj

Saki Caio

Ultra Heavy

Renzo gracie academy

Rashid Matthews-hall

Rulbjj

Tanabe Igor

Open Weight

Renzo gracie academy

Rashid Matthews-hall

Sekitani gold team

Caue Hiey

Techne bjj

Changyup Lee

Takadanobaba dojo

Ishii Hiroyuki

Rulbjj

Tanabe Igor

Saki Caio

Brown

Feather

Itadaki jiu-jitsu

Sakamoto Katuyasu

Carpe diem

Rintaro Ishige

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Yokoyama Takeji

Heavy

Techne bjj

Hyeon rae Lee

Carpe diem

Haisan Rida

Open Weight

Techne bjj

Hyeon rae Lee

Carpe diem

Haisan Rida

Master

White

Rooster

Sora bjj

Minegishi Yasuto

Martial art and fitines luminous

Nozomi Ishii

Rb academy

Tomoaki Iriguchi

Feather

Carpe diem

Arata Tayama

Sora bjj

Takishima Shunsuke

Paraestra hachioji

Haruki Fujimoto

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Shinichi Fujimaru

Infight japan

Rodrigo Okabe

Andre Fukuoka

Light

Paraestra machida

Yuto Kubo

Sunny fit

Hisashi Kuwajima

Middle

Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka

Saburo Kotake

Open Weight

Sora bjj

Takishima Shunsuke

Minegishi Yasuto

Sunny fit

Hisashi Kuwajima

Paraestra hachioji

Haruki Fujimoto

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Shinichi Fujimaru

Infight japan

Rodrigo Okabe

Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka

Saburo Kotake

Blue

Feather

Sora bjj

Saito Yasunori

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Tsukasa Ishikawa

Free

Kentaro Fukuyama

Paraestra koga

Takumi Iida

Takamoto dojo

Hosoyama Akira

Light

Sora bjj

Ogasawara Yuki

Paraestra hachioji

Naohiro Yamagishi

Middle

Rb academy

Takuwa Yukawa

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Takushi Ito

Infight japan

Reginaldo Piinheiro

Rodrigo Kitadami

Open Weight

Sora bjj

Ogasawara Yuki

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Tsukasa Ishikawa

Free

Kentaro Fukuyama

Infight japan

Rodrigo Kitadami

Purple

Medium Heavy

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Diogo Nakagawa

Pogona club gym

Sakamoto Hiroaki

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Ryohei Makara

Open Weight

Pogona club gym

Sakamoto Hiroaki

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Ryohei Makara

Black

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra kichijoji

Takashi Hashimoto

Infight japan

Fabio Sugawara

Open Weight

Paraestra kichijoji

Takashi Hashimoto

Infight japan

Fabio Sugawara

Senior 1

White

Feather

Sora bjj

Kikuchi Nobutoshi

Masaru Suzuki

Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy

Yasuhiro Kusano

Master japan

Akata Satoshi

Light

Martial art and fitines luminous

Satou Daisuke

Sora bjj

Honda Taro

Middle

Sora bjj

Kubota Tatsuru

Carpe diem

Nicolas Keller

Open Weight

Martial art and fitines luminous

Satou Daisuke

Sora bjj

Kubota Tatsuru

Masaru Suzuki

Carpe diem

Nicolas Keller

Blue

Rooster

Paraestra shibuya

Masato Ando

Purple

Feather

Nova uniao

Yusuke Morishita

X-treme ebina

Akira Noshiroya

Sunny fit

Kenji Shimizu

Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi

Tetsuya Toyoda

Rulbjj

Yuki Date

Open Weight

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Diogo Nakagawa

X-treme ebina

Akira Noshiroya

Infight japan

Wagner Andrade

Rulbjj

Yuki Date

Senior 2

White

Rooster

Wizard mma gym

Hiroshi Kouda

Rb academy

Keijiro Niikura

Light Feather

Martial art and fitines luminous

Akihiro Nakamura

Ichikawa Ken

Dobuita

Hiromasa Takahashi

Blue

Light Feather

Bjj academy nobushi

Satoru Takahashi

Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy

Nobuhiro Kawamura

Carpe diem

Yuzan Imai

Feather

Martial art and fitines luminous

Masataka Hayafune

Carpe diem

Kiyotoshi Aoyama

Light

Martial art and fitines luminous

Hiroyuki Oonari

Rb academy

Tomoya Nakamura

Black

Middle

Takamoto dojo

Hirokazu Takamoto

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Alexander Santos

Open Weight

Takamoto dojo

Hirokazu Takamoto

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Alexander Santos

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Senior 3

White

Light Feather

Sora bjj

Kazuyuki Endo

Martial art and fitines luminous

Jun Kikegawa

Feather

Martial art and fitines luminous

Atsushi Yutani

Alegria bjj

Yoichiro Morimoto

Middle

Sora bjj

Ishii Norio

Alegria bjj

Keiichi Aoyama

Medium Heavy

Endure bjj

Mitchell Singler

Open Weight

Sora bjj

Kazuyuki Endo

Ishii Norio

Endure bjj

Mitchell Singler

Blue

Ultra Heavy

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Kazuo Takizawa

Infight japan

Eduardo Diias

Open Weight

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Kazuo Takizawa

Infight japan

Eduardo Diias

Purple

Ultra Heavy

Newaza world shinagawa

Junichi Baba

Open Weight

Newaza world koedo

Takatoshi Sasaki

Newaza world shinagawa

Junichi Baba

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

Grey

Feather

Axis

Nina Takahashi

Youth

White

Light

Nova uniao

Seira Tanaka

Bjj academy nobushi

Kohane Ozaki

Carpe diem

Kohaku Mizukami

Adult

White

Rooster

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Yasuda Chimomo

Dobuita

Mari Nishida

Feather

Martial art and fitines luminous

Ogawa Youko

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Lilian Hato

Open Weight

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Lilian Hato

Infight japan

Robertaa Souza

Blue

Light Feather

Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy

Naho Ohmura

Sora bjj

Yuriko Naito

Infight japan

Renata harumi silva

Feather

X-treme jiu-jitsu academy

Hikaru Hoshijima

Rulbjj

Raquel Kawasaki

Light

Infight japan

Carollina Kuwahara

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Open Weight

Sora bjj

Yuriko Naito

X-treme jiu-jitsu academy

Hikaru Hoshijima

Infight japan

Carollina Kuwahara

Rulbjj

Raquel Kawasaki

Agatha Franco