ASJJF DUMAU JIU JITSU JAPAN CUP 2017

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Carpe Diem

Yuito Kasuga

Iketani Keiichi

Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan

Taiyo Campbell

Grey

Feather

Paraestra Chiba

Mimato Omura

Carpe Diem

Ishin Hosono

Light

Carpe Diem

Dylan Ortiz

Paraestra Tb

Ran Ogawa

Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan

Joe San Agustin

Mach Dojo

Tomoaki Kawai

Bjj Academy Nobushi

Kou Fukuda

Paraestra Chiba

Otaka Yuki

Middle

Carpe Diem

Sora Kaneko

Paraestra Chiba

Sohta Takagi

Ryousei Hasegawa

Bjj Academy Nobushi

Kengo Motegi

Nova Uniao

Dan Shirota

Youth

White

Feather

Mach Dojo

Yugo Furukawa

Nova Uniao

Gabriel Shida

Sora Bjj

Ryo Ito

Light

Nova Uniao

Mateus Nakashima

Bjj Academy Nobushi

Rintaro Yasuda

Ruka Yoshida

Paraestra Tb

Eisuke Hino

X-treme Ebina

Rento Nozawa

Middle

Paraestra Chiba

Kaede Ochiai

Pogona Club Gym

Kengo Nakamura

Nova Uniao

Joe Shirota

Grey

Feather

Paraestra Chiba

Masaro Iwakami

X-treme Ebina

Yoshimura Sota

Carpe Diem

Sena Kuremura

Light

Paraestra Tb

Hibik Saitou

Mach Dojo

Hayatora Mitsumori

Carpe Diem

Ouka Aoki

Middle

Paraestra Chiba

Gaku Satou

Nova Uniao

Gabriel Hashizaka

Carpe Diem

Kotaro Mizukami

Medium Heavy

Nova Uniao

Guilherme Imazu

Paraestra Chiba

Tsuruya Reo

Shuuto Nishioka

Yellow

Middle

Nova Uniao

Guilherme Kawamura

Bjj Academy Nobushi

Shyunki Nagai

Super Heavy

Nova Uniao

Miguel Ito

Caverinha Jiu Jitsu

Satoshi Davis

Pre Teen

Grey

Light

Paraestra Tb

Atsuya Yoshida

Kouta Seino

Rikako Toh

Hana Takahashi

Nova Uniao

Naoki Asano

X-treme Ebina

Yusuke Ooyama

Middle

Paraestra Chiba

Ohba Tatsuya

Teruki Onuma

Bjj Academy Nobushi

Souichiro Hirooka

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Tsubakawa Raku

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Chiba

Kazuto Tomita

Paraestra Tb

Rakutaro Inayama

Heavy

Paraestra Chiba

Kazuki Tomita

Paraestra Tb

Shou Saitou

Super Heavy

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Sakamoto Hari

Carpe Diem

Sora Ota

Yellow

Light

Paraestra Chiba

Hiroto Nei

Funatsu Shido

Bjj Academy Nobushi

Shyouta Ozaki

Carpe Diem

Tomoki Ohno

Super Heavy

Nova Uniao

Eric Kaminishi

Paraestra Chiba

Tsuruya Hiroto

Caverinha Jiu Jitsu

Forrest Davis

Junior Teen

Grey

Middle

Paraestra Chiba

Toma Yokokawa

Nova Uniao

Nicolas Nakashima

Bjj Academy Nobushi

Kaine Watanabe

Paraestra Tb

Hikaru Matsumoto

Heavy

Paraestra Tb

Shunya Ohashi

Bjj Academy Nobushi

Ryouya Yamashita

Yellow

Light

Carpe Diem

Koushi Kawazu

Itsuki Takahashi

Heavy

Nova Uniao

Beatriz Kina

Isabhely Lopes Cabral

Paraestra Tb

Taisei Fukuhara

Paraestra Chiba

Tokihide Goto

Orange

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Chiba

Ryoto Nei

Sasaki Syunma

Carpe Diem

Ryo Horikawa

Teen

Yellow

Heavy

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Felipe Maetoku

Samoel Inoue

Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama

Yuta Yamada

Orange

Light

Paraestra Tb

Hayato Murayama

Nova Uniao

Gabriel Kawamura

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Kimura Keito

Adult

White

Rooster

Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy

Hiroki Otake

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Tamaki Michitaka

Paraestra Tb

Shiryu Yamamoto

Free

Satoshi Yamazaki

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Shido Naoyuki

Light Feather

Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Kaoru Hirota

Yuukou Aikawa

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Eduardo Kenji

Nova Uniao

Marcos Hatta

Hisashi Nishizaike

Paraestra Tb

Yota Kobayashi

Free

Midori Wada

Feather

Carpe Diem

David Ortiz

Paraestra Chiba

Akimura Naoki

Hiroaki Seimiya

Rodeo Style Gym

Takuya Takahashi

Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka

Kunihiro Kozawa

Light

Paraestra Chiba

Christopher Payne

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Ryo Nagasaka

Joseph Alvaro

Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan

Nicholas Martin

Medium Heavy

Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan

Kelly Kofford

Juan Santiago-padin

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Phillip Aguena

Lucas Ozawa

Paraestra Hachioji

Takashi Senuma

Heavy

Rb Academy

Taichi Kitajima

Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan

Joe San Agustin

Ultra Heavy

Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan

Robert Acevedo

Delandrick Writt

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Naoki Kajino

Open Weight

Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan

Kelly Kofford

Robert Acevedo

Nicholas Martin

Delandrick Writt

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Lucas Ozawa

Ryo Nagasaka

Paraestra Hachioji

Takashi Senuma

Paraestra Chiba

Christopher Payne

Hiroaki Seimiya

Free

Midori Wada

Rb Academy

Taichi Kitajima

Blue

Light Feather

Endure Bjj

Masaki Koda

Newaza World Gt-base

Ryosuke Maruyama

Axis Ichinomiya

Yudai Yano

Ajman Jiu-jitsu Club

Sultan Alowais

Said Mazrouei

Checkmat Japan

Erick Meneghin

Rodeo Style Gym

Seigi Baba

Feather

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Haruto Morosawa

Never Quit

Yuma Nomura

Ajman Jiu-jitsu Club

Saeed Bin Fahad

Light

Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan

Emilio Acevedo

X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy

Kazuaki Murase

Infight Japan

Willian Saiio

Ajman Jiu-jitsu Club

Nasser Albreiki

Middle

Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama

Terence Barber

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Ootsuka Masahiro

Heavy

Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan

John Quenga

Paraestra Kichijoji

Takeshi Saga

Open Weight

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Haruto Morosawa

Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan

Emilio Acevedo

John Quenga

Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama

Terence Barber

X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy

Kazuaki Murase

Ajman Jiu-jitsu Club

Saeed Bin Fahad

Sultan Alowais

Nasser Albreiki

Said Mazrouei

Infight Japan

Willian Saiio

Checkmat Japan

Erick Meneghin

Paraestra Kichijoji

Takeshi Saga

Purple

Light Feather

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Hirohata Yasuhiro

Miburo

Terufumi Yano

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Genki Baba

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Miyakuni Kaname

Feather

Free

Kawabata Suguru

Light

Axis Chiba

Takahiro Kimura

Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club

Keizo Yazama

Takadanobaba Dojo

Ishii Hiroyuki

Medium Heavy

Warp

Grant Bogdanove

Heavy

Phuket Top Team

Marius Lind-olsen

Open Weight

Warp

Grant Bogdanove

Phuket Top Team

Marius Lind-olsen

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Hirohata Yasuhiro

Takadanobaba Dojo

Ishii Hiroyuki

Free

Kawabata Suguru

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Genki Baba

Miburo

Terufumi Yano

Black

Open Weight

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Alexander Santos

Yuji Arai

Hato Daniel

Newaza World

Arai Yuichi

Master

White

Light

Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Takuro Deguchi

K-taro Dojo

Keisuke Morotomi

Toikatsu Dojo

Jo Suzuki

Open Weight

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Naoki Kajino

Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan

Joe San Agustin

Juan Santiago-padin

Blue

Light

Takadanobaba Dojo

Shinya Ukai

Axis Ichinomiya

Hirano Chisato

Paraestra Chiba

Yusuke Yamakawa

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Shotaro Horibe

Paraestra Hachioji

Naohiro Yamagishi

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Uchishiba Masato

Paraestra Shibuya

Hiroyuki Takeda

Open Weight

Axis Ichinomiya

Hirano Chisato

Yudai Yano

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Shotaro Horibe

Paraestra Hachioji

Naohiro Yamagishi

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Uchishiba Masato

Paraestra Shibuya

Hiroyuki Takeda

Purple

Super Heavy

Abnormal Squad

Hikaru Sato

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Sasaki Ryo

Brown

Feather

Paraestra Chiba

Kenichirou Kimura

Free

Takano Atsuhiro

Middle

Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Kouta Okazawa

Open Weight

Paraestra Chiba

Kenichirou Kimura

Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Kouta Okazawa

Senior 1

White

Open Weight

Carpe Diem

Francois Xavier Pustoch

Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka

Kunihiro Kozawa

Blue

Feather

Carpe Diem

Kosei Takagi

Checkmat Japan

Yuji Takahashi

Takamoto Dojo

Akira Hosoyama

Brown

Light Feather

Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club

Michitaka Kuroda

Nova Uniao

Yusuke Morishita

Senior 2

White

Light Feather

Dobuita

Hiromasa Takahashi

Paraestra Chiba

Nobuyuki Iizuka

Feather

Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Hiroyuki Tsuchiya

Paraestra Chiba

Akira Shimizu

Purebred Omiya

Kazunori Suyama

Light

Paraestra Tb

Shuuichi Fujiki

Carpe Diem

Francois Xavier Pustoch

Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club

Yuuichi Takemoto

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra Chiba

Motoharu Minagawa

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Fukui Takashi

Blue

Light Feather

Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Masamichi Watanabe

Paraestra Tb

Jun Inoue

Feather

Carpe Diem

Kiyotoshi Aoyama

Open Weight

Paraestra Tb

Jun Inoue

Carpe Diem

Kiyotoshi Aoyama

Purple

Open Weight

Newaza World Shinagawa

Junichi Baba

Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club

Keizo Yazama

Physical Space Bjj Ogikubo

Kidou Masato

Senior 3

White

Light Feather

Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Yoneyama Shinichi

Paraestra Tb

Ă€kinori Yamamoto

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Paraestra Chiba

Hayashi Maika

Manami Nei

Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan

Kaylee Kofford

Grey

Middle

Paraestra Chiba

Sakura Ochiai

Carpe Diem

Kohaku Mizukami

Youth

Grey

Middle

Paraestra Chiba

Sayuri Omura

Bjj Academy Nobushi

Kohane Ozaki

Pre Teen

Grey

Medium Heavy

Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan

Sakura Campbell

Mach Dojo

Akiko Kawai

Alavanca Jiu Jitsu

Kimura Yuna

Senior 1

White

Rooster

Never Quit

Satowa Shimazaki

Purebred Omiya

Hiroko Endo

Dobuita

Mari Nishida