ASJJF JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU TOURNAMENT 2017

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Middle

Uprising jiu jitsu

Zion Sarrett

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Yuri Kondo

Youth

Grey

Super Heavy

Sendai jiu-jitsu academy

Yushin Sato

Sekitani gold team

Felipe Nemoto

Pre Teen

Grey

Light

Rulbjj

Marjory Franco

Alavanca jiu jitsu

Tsubakawa Raku

Carpe diem

Ryu Ibe

Middle

Kanazawa bjj

Shoichi Yamamoto

Alavanca jiu jitsu

Kimura Yuna

Junior Teen

Grey

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Fernando Hashimoto

Rb academy

Ryunosuke Onuma

Yellow

Middle

Rulbjj

Gustavo Franco

Rb academy

Tadakiyo Sakai

Teen

Orange

Middle

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Eduardo Kenji

Alavanca jiu jitsu

Kimura Keito

Kawato Hikazu

Adult

White

Rooster

Underground

Tomoya Oono

Rb academy

Iriguchi Tomoaki

Light Feather

Paraestra hachioji

Atsuyoshi Hayasaka

Hirano Atsushi

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Toshiaki Murakami

Carpe diem

Koutaro Kato

Feather

Paraestra ayase

Koki Arai

Newaza world

Akira Miyake

Rodeo style gym

Takuya Takahashi

X-treme jiu-jitsu academy

Kazuaki Murase

Purebred omiya

Yusuke Seto

Light

Carpe diem

Kazuma Kitase

Underground

Makoto Tsuichihara

Paraestra hachioji

Benjamin Lozano

Yoshinori Hayashi

Ultra Heavy

Uprising jiu jitsu

Seth Sarrett

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Ricardo Duarte

Open Weight

Uprising jiu jitsu

Seth Sarrett

Paraestra hachioji

Benjamin Lozano

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Toshiaki Murakami

Ricardo Duarte

X-treme jiu-jitsu academy

Kazuaki Murase

Carpe diem

Koutaro Kato

Blue

Rooster

Rb academy

Kudo Yoshiya

Reversal gym tachikawa alpha

Naoki Takahashi

Light Feather

Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club

Shin Takenaka

Endure bjj

Masaki Koda

Physical space bjj ogikubo

Keisuke Hashimoto

Light

Paraestra hachioji

Jason Angove

Infight japan

Willian Saiio

Sendai jiu-jitsu academy

Tatsuki Ohashi

Medium Heavy

Paraestra hachioji

Luca Bellotti

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Mateus Hirotomi

Open Weight

Paraestra hachioji

Luca Bellotti

Physical space bjj ogikubo

Keisuke Hashimoto

Instinto jiu jitsu

Daisuke Suzuki

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Mateus Hirotomi

Infight japan

Willian Saiio

Sendai jiu-jitsu academy

Tatsuki Ohashi

Purple

Light

Sekitani gold team

Caue Andrade

Oota dojo

Taisei Yamada

Soujiukai iwate

Seiki Miyashita

Newaza world chiyoda

Masaki Namekawa

Ultra Heavy

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Vinicius Bruto

Sekitani gold team

Harry Hayashi

Rulbjj

Tanabe Igor

Open Weight

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Vinicius Bruto

Sekitani gold team

Caue Andrade

Harry Hayashi

Oota dojo

Taisei Yamada

Rulbjj

Tanabe Igor

Brown

Middle

Soujiukai sendai

Goto Takuma

Open Weight

Soujiukai sendai

Goto Takuma

Master

White

Feather

Carpe diem

Tsuyoshi Mori

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Elio Tanoshi

Pogona club gym

Hisaya Hirose

Light

Purebred omiya

Takanori Shinohara

Newaza world koedo

Ishikawa Tatuya

Open Weight

Instinto jiu jitsu

Lucas Agata freire

Pogona club gym

Hisaya Hirose

Sekitani gold team

Nestor Tirado

Marcelo Nemoto

Blue

Light

Axis yokohama

Masayuki Maeda

Instinto jiu jitsu

Daisuke Suzuki

Club barbarian

Masayuki Takagi

Free

Dai Umeno

Purple

Light

Barbosa japan tokyo

Daisuke Horii

Rulbjj

Yuki Date

Brown

Medium Heavy

Underground

Takahide Sekine

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yasuo Tanaka

Open Weight

Underground

Takahide Sekine

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yasuo Tanaka

Senior 1

White

Light Feather

Barbosa japan tokyo

Keita Segawa

Paraestra hachioji

Akira Seki

Middle

Newaza world gt-base

Satoshi Matsuzaki

Carpe diem

Nicolas Keller

Blue

Rooster

Paraestra shibuya

Masato Ando

Core

Osanai Wataru

Feather

Sendai jiu-jitsu academy

Mao Sato

Silent jiu-jitsu

Hiromi Mizuta

Uprising jiu jitsu

Wilfredo Salinas

Takamoto dojo

Hosoyama Akira

Heavy

Team robert

Derek Mayhew

Open Weight

Team robert

Derek Mayhew

Uprising jiu jitsu

Wilfredo Salinas

Purple

Light Feather

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Hiroyuki Watanabe

Nova uniao

Yusuke Morishita

Medium Heavy

Underground

Yuji Uchibori

Instinto jiu jitsu

Emerson Moreira

Open Weight

Underground

Yuji Uchibori

Instinto jiu jitsu

Emerson Moreira

Rulbjj

Yuki Date

Physical space bjj ogikubo

Yoshio Kozuki

Brown

Feather

Underground

Yuta Horikiri

Instinto jiu jitsu

Silvio Da silva

Paraestra chiba

Akihito Igusa

Open Weight

Instinto jiu jitsu

Silvio Da silva

Black

Light

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Rulbjj

Rodrigo Takemoto

Middle

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Iamamoto

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Edison Kagohara

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Bruno Iamamoto

Rulbjj

Rodrigo Takemoto

Senior 2

White

Feather

Carpe diem

Daisuke Aoki

Wizard bjj

Takaaki Kondou

Sora bjj

Tadashi Adachi

Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club

Arakawa Hiroki

Sekitani gold team

Marcelo Nemoto

Nestor Tirado

Blue

Light Feather

Club barbarian

Hiroshi Hosono

Purebred omiya

Akira Satoh

Purple

Light

Barbosa japan tokyo

Masato Tomioka

Leo-jitsu

Hithoshi Dazai

Visca

Masamichi Kawada

Black

Feather

Underground

Atsushi Nisimura

Rulbjj

Eduardo Vidal

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Flavio Tashiro

Alexander Santos

Open Weight

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Edison Kagohara

Hato Daniel

Alexander Santos

Rulbjj

Eduardo Vidal

Senior 3

White

Feather

Tri-force gotanda

Go Shichitaka

Carpe diem

Takayasu Kimura

Blue

Open Weight

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Kazuo Takizawa

Purple

Feather

Strapple ohana

Osamu Iwata

Physical space bjj ogikubo

Yoshio Kozuki

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Adult

White

Light Feather

Axis yokohama

Tsuduruki Minami

Mori Sakura

Purebred omiya

Hiroko Endo

Blue

Light

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Raquel Kawasaki

Isshin jiu jitsu academy

Maria Shamina

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Raquel Kawasaki

Isshin jiu jitsu academy

Maria Shamina

Ambitious jiu jitsu academy

Kaela Allen

Rb academy

Yumi Matsumoto