ASJJF DUMAU KANSAI JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Toddler

White

Feather

Gracie barra

Akihito Yamanaka

Team legnum

Itoi Ryouma

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Ito Kaiji

Gracie barra

Ikki Pianura

Team legnum

Hirano Taichi

Light

Nr jiu-jitsu

Yukimasa Ono

Grey

Light

Seishin bjj

Yamato Hirata

Youth

White

Light

Scorpion gym

Syusaku Kuroda

Middle

Paraestra izumi

Okawa Shouei

Scorpion gym

Kai Ishida

Kotaro Ono

Medium Heavy

Paraestra higashi osaka

Shiomi Sakuji

Heavy

Impacto japan b.j.j

Kaisei Masaki

Super Heavy

Nr jiu-jitsu

Yuuto Matsuo

Grey

Feather

Scorpion gym

Yuuri Suda

Light

Team legnum

Nisiyama Daichi

Nr jiu-jitsu

Keita Uetsuki

Scorpion gym

Saku Horisawa

Seishin bjj

Ryoma Morimoto

Middle

Team legnum

Itoi Seinosuke

Tk training center

Rui Yamamoto

Medium Heavy

Jiusenkan

Keita Yamashita

Yellow

Feather

Gracie barra

Kiyomasa Yamanaka

Middle

Paraestra izumi

Ibuki Furutani

Pre Teen

White

Light

Team legnum

Ozawa Yuuto

Middle

Gracie barra

Shiryu Kajimoto

Scorpion gym

Taiga Naeda

Medium Heavy

Team legnum

Inoue Yuuki

Heavy

Scorpion gym

Nagai Kenshin

Seishin bjj

Kuuga Kobayashi

Team legnum

Nisiura Kouki

Paraestra higashi osaka

Haruki Sugimoto

Grey

Feather

Nr jiu-jitsu

Taichi Uetsuki

Team legnum

Riido Riku

Light

Team legnum

Kitade Yukiya

Rulbjj

Marjory Franco

Middle

Paraestra izumi

Kiyoto Nagahara

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Taisei Maeda

Team legnum

Riido Raiu

Medium Heavy

Seishin bjj

Hirata Oga

Taichi Shiraishi

Yellow

Light

Paraestra izumi

Ryotaro Hattori

Middle

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Sakuya Ito

Team legnum

Kimoto Hikaru

Junior Teen

White

Super Heavy

Tri-force osaka

Takeshi Yamao

Grey

Middle

Hero z kick and boxing gym

Rikisho Kitazume

Seishin bjj

Kouki Nishida

Akito Simada

Yuuto Simada

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Fernando Hashimoto

Yellow

Feather

Jiusenkan

Kyousuke Yamashita

Light

Paraestra izumi

Yura Tahira

Middle

Rulbjj

Gustavo Franco

Nr jiu-jitsu

Kaito Ono

Orange

Heavy

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Ogawa Gustavo

Teen

White

Rooster

Jiu-shin kai

Haruiro Shimokawa

Middle

Jiu-shin kai

Taiyo Nakatsukasa

Heavy

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Caio Yoshimitsu

Orange

Middle

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Luan Marques

Medium Heavy

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Cesar Ueno

Juvenile

White

Light Feather

Jiusenkan

Hiroto Kishida

Feather

Paraestra izumi

Yuu Katayanagi

Light

Team legnum

Sakutarou Murakoshi

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Gundi Ivake

Paraestra osaka

Katsuya Byakuno

Middle

Mma dojo cobra kai

Miki Yuki

Open Weight

Mma dojo cobra kai

Miki Yuki

Adult

White

Rooster

Scorpion gym

Yusuke Seto

Team legnum

Ken Senoo

Miburo

Masashi Okuno

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Arthur Yukihiro

Ogawa Gustavo

Pancrase osaka

Norikiyo Hiroyuki

Mma dojo cobra kai

Tsubauchi Kazumasa

Light Feather

Diamond head jiujitsu club

Nakata Yuu

Team legnum

Yoshiki Shibata

Tomimoto Syouta

Kazuki Hayashima

Takatsuki jiu-jitsu

Motoki Sato

Impacto japan b.j.j

Ryo Matsuda

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Igor Lopes

Henrique Uemura

Seirin bjj

Yuki Matsuda

Nr jiu-jitsu

Yasuhiro Takanasi

Absoluteokayama

Naoto Hirose

Feather

Body & seoul

Hyun Seon

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Diego Futema

Light

Paraestra higashi osaka

Yuta Matsui

Impacto japan b.j.j

Ricardo Wada

Jiu-shin kai

Riku Nakayama

Kfn

Saho Takayuki

Middle

Akatsuki

Yuki Kawamura

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Mario Miranda

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Nakaya Rodrigo

Heavy

Dong cheon baek san

Daekyung Kim

Super Heavy

Guego bjj team

Willian Itonaga

Ultra Heavy

Dong cheon baek san

Jun il Youk

Guego bjj team

Hugo Murakami

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Nakaya Rodrigo

Diamond head jiujitsu club

Nakata Yuu

Dong cheon baek san

Jun il Youk

Daekyung Kim

Impacto japan b.j.j

Ricardo Wada

Ryo Matsuda

Jiu-shin kai

Riku Nakayama

Takatsuki jiu-jitsu

Motoki Sato

Guego bjj team

Hugo Murakami

Willian Itonaga

Body & seoul

Hyun Seon

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Mario Miranda

Absoluteokayama

Naoto Hirose

Blue

Rooster

Ogawa jiu jitsu

David Ymay

Light Feather

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Lucas hideki Oliveira ueno

Tanabe mma club

Yuya Matsuno

Az osaka

Akito Imaji

Gracie barra japan

Junya Mori

Triskelion jiu jitsu

Hiroya Fukuoka

Feather

Paraestra osaka

Junya Nakamura

Free

Hamasaki Sho

Tadayuki Hashimoto

Team legnum

Tomita Yuu

Blows

Kazuya Iwasa

Kyoto uji bjj

Yuuya Hori

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Elielton Silva

Ricardo Uno

Wajitsu keishukai hyogo

Kai Kuramatsu

Light

Rulbjj

Victor Santos

Hero z kick and boxing gym

Kazuya Uematsu

Team legnum

Kaichi Taniguchi

Jiusenkan

Ryuta Nishiki

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Cho Mu-dol

Middle

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Arthur Uemura

Medium Heavy

Gracie barra

Christopher Vavricka

Golleta jiu-jitsu

Fukuda Minoru

Super Heavy

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Marco Takano

Open Weight

Paraestra osaka

Junya Nakamura

Rulbjj

Victor Santos

Tanabe mma club

Yuya Matsuno

Hero z kick and boxing gym

Kazuya Uematsu

Free

Hamasaki Sho

Tadayuki Hashimoto

Team legnum

Tomita Yuu

Kaichi Taniguchi

Gracie barra

Christopher Vavricka

Az osaka

Akito Imaji

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Marco Takano

Cho Mu-dol

Arthur Uemura

Gracie barra japan

Junya Mori

Golleta jiu-jitsu

Fukuda Minoru

Purple

Light Feather

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Makoto Newton

Feather

Takatsuki jiu-jitsu

Yasuyuki Nakanishi

Kaijiuoukoku

Youhei Yamamoto

Light

Sekitani gold team

Caue Andrade

Boa sorte

Shinya Hamada

Dong cheon baek san

Beomgoo Jeon

Team legnum

Onishi Shohe

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Bruno Ferreira

Ultra Heavy

Guego bjj team

Hosoda Jaks

Open Weight

Sekitani gold team

Caue Andrade

Boa sorte

Shinya Hamada

Team legnum

Onishi Shohe

Guego bjj team

Hosoda Jaks

Brown

Light Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Ishi

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Meneses Jackson

Middle

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yoshihiro Hirama

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yoshihiro Hirama

Bruno Ishi

Black

Light Feather

Boa sorte

Nakanishi Akito

Jiusenkan

Ebisudani Tuyosi

Team legnum

Takashi Goto

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Sangsu Lee

Open Weight

Team legnum

Takashi Goto

Master

White

Light Feather

Paraestra higashi osaka

Fukamachi Shoichi

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Mitiaki Abe

Feather

Gracie barra

Darcio Pianura

Light

Gracie barra

Norihide Sugata

Miburo

Mohd Eeedak

Free

Jyunya Kawashima

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Bruno Yamamoto

Open Weight

Paraestra higashi osaka

Fukamachi Shoichi

Gracie barra

Darcio Pianura

Norihide Sugata

Free

Jyunya Kawashima

Miburo

Mohd Eeedak

Blue

Rooster

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Sanchez Oscar

Light Feather

Team legnum

Hidetoshi Shigetani

Boa sorte

Tetsuya Matsushita

Shooto gym blows

Takeshi Ryuki

Mma dojo cobra kai

Kawamoto Naoki

Cdjj

Hiroyuki Ozone

Impacto japan b.j.j

Ryoji Kawanishi

Feather

Team legnum

Sasabe Takaaki

Grip jiu-jitsu team

Truyuki Nakamura

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Moises Fukkuda

Middle

Shooto gym blows

Koehler Evan

Kyoto nanige

Yutaka Kawai

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Leonardo Katayama

Heavy

Team legnum

Kouhei Akatuka

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Gustavo Savay

Open Weight

Team legnum

Hidetoshi Shigetani

Kouhei Akatuka

Shooto gym blows

Koehler Evan

Kyoto nanige

Yutaka Kawai

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Gustavo Savay

Purple

Rooster

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Danilo Kamada

Feather

Boa sorte

Tawamoto Hiroki

Team legnum

Yoshikazu Tsuda

Club barbarian

Tetsuya Hashizume

Light

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Christian Itice

Eiji Mikami

Open Weight

Boa sorte

Tawamoto Hiroki

Brown

Feather

Paraestra kakogawa

Tanaka Yuichiro

Seishinkan

Masayuki Okada

Paraestra higashi osaka

Seiji Akao

Middle

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yasuo Tanaka

Open Weight

Seishinkan

Masayuki Okada

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yasuo Tanaka

Black

Light

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Hiro Nishi

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Hiro Nishi

Senior 1

White

Rooster

Shinkurashiki jiu-jitsu club

Kiyoto Naito

Light Feather

Team legnum

Morimi Toshihiko

Free

Takimoto Masayumi

Absoluteokayama

Jun Nagasawa

Feather

Naniwa jiu-jitsu

Youjirou Kubo

Gott kan

Hirota Michiro

Team legnum

Kimura Tukasa

Kyoto uji bjj

Kiyoyuki Mizoguci

Light

Naniwa jiu-jitsu

Eiji Kushiro

Miburo

Sahashi Kenji

Heavy

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Mario Yochio

Open Weight

Naniwa jiu-jitsu

Eiji Kushiro

Team legnum

Kimura Tukasa

Kyoto uji bjj

Kiyoyuki Mizoguci

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Mario Yochio

Free

Takimoto Masayumi

Miburo

Sahashi Kenji

Blue

Light Feather

Gott kan

Akihito Tanigaki

Infinity

Saburo Kitao

Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yasuhiro Okamoto

Kfn

Hideaki Sato

Seishinkan

Akihiko Saito

Miburo

Keiji Fujii

Pancrase osaka

Kenji Okajima

Light

Paraestra osaka

Takuma Oonishi

Kyoto uji bjj

Yuuki Shiga

Team legnum

Daisuke Hirosaka

Middle

Seishinkan

Naoki Kouda

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Antonio Duarte

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yasuhiro Okamoto

Seishinkan

Akihiko Saito

Pancrase osaka

Kenji Okajima

Team legnum

Daisuke Hirosaka

Purple

Light Feather

Boa sorte

Yoshitaka Sato

Team legnum

Itoi Yuuji

Heavy

Guego bjj team

Jean Tominaga

Open Weight

Guego bjj team

Jean Tominaga

Brown

Medium Heavy

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Fabiano Fukami

Open Weight

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Fabiano Fukami

Black

Light Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Iamamoto

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Alexandre Ogawa

Feather

Tani team

Johnny Shimizo

Boa sorte

Yuu Takebayashi

Light

Rulbjj

Mitsuhara Mitsui

Rodrigo Takemoto

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Joao Kauvauti

Impacto japan b.j.j

Junichiro Wada

Jiusenkan

Ryuji Sugano

Super Heavy

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Almir Santos

Open Weight

Tani team

Johnny Shimizo

Rulbjj

Mitsuhara Mitsui

Rodrigo Takemoto

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Almir Santos

Joao Kauvauti

Jiusenkan

Ryuji Sugano

Boa sorte

Yuu Takebayashi

Senior 2

White

Light Feather

Yao bjj

Takahiro Nakamichi

Shooto gym blows

Kanji Ryomoto

Feather

Soho taijutsu

Satoru Sakamoto

Mma dojo cobra kai

Toshio Yoshigai

Jiusenkan

Takehiko Ikeda

Free

Ishimaru Tomoo

Naniwa jiu-jitsu

Daigo Matsuo

Gott kan

Minoru Murai

Middle

Body & seoul

Mark Lee

Open Weight

Jiusenkan

Takehiko Ikeda

Body & seoul

Mark Lee

Blue

Light Feather

Shooto gym blows

Masato Inui

Shinkurashiki jiu-jitsu club

Moriya Yasushi

Medium Heavy

Naniwa jiu-jitsu

Nobuhiro Okada

Purple

Light Feather

Jiusenkan

Masayoshi Araki

Paraestra izumi

Hideo Yuto

Blows

Yamashita Isamu

Alegria bjj

Masashi Fujimoto

Feather

Gracie barra

Makoto Doi

Paraestra kakogawa

Kawase Takamasa

Light

Monster house

Tadayuki Yoshimura

Gracie barra japan

Elias Santiago

Medium Heavy

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Abdenego Naruse

Heavy

Purebred tottori

Mikiya Hamada

Absoluteokayama

Izuru Takeuchi

Open Weight

Gracie barra

Makoto Doi

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Abdenego Naruse

Purebred tottori

Mikiya Hamada

Brown

Feather

Mma dojo cobra kai

Takayoshi Nishikori

Newaza-world hanshin

Tatsuya Kanda

Black

Medium Heavy

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Moises marcelino Lemos

Open Weight

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Moises marcelino Lemos

Senior 3

White

Light Feather

Shooto gym blows

Munenori Uchida

Sol rosto jiu jitsu

Tetsushi Hatahara

Feather

Alegria bjj

Yoichiro Morimoto

Light

Scorpion gym

Kazuo Seto

Impacto japan b.j.j

Allen Hoge

Kazuyoshi Sato

Middle

Scorpion gym

Toshihiko Ozaki

Open Weight

Scorpion gym

Toshihiko Ozaki

Blue

Light Feather

Team legnum

Masayosi Kayama

Heavy

Team legnum

Tooru Kinoshita

Open Weight

Team legnum

Tooru Kinoshita

Brown

Light

Jiusenkan

Toshihiko Ooura

Mma dojo cobra kai

Masumi Takano

Black

Rooster

Tani team

Masato Takase

Feather

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Edison Kagohara

Open Weight

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Edison Kagohara

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

Grey

Rooster

Team legnum

Nisiyama Misa

Youth

White

Rooster

Nr jiu-jitsu

Hina Matsuo

Light

Nr jiu-jitsu

Wakana Ono

Medium Heavy

Seishin bjj

Shihomi Nishida

Grey

Light

Jiusenkan

Hiyori Nishiki

Pre Teen

White

Middle

Scorpion gym

Rio Naeda

Heavy

Scorpion gym

Nanami Ishida

Grey

Middle

Jiusenkan

Anjyu Nishiki

Yellow

Middle

Paraestra gifu

Ai Yoshinaga

Junior Teen

White

Feather

Seirin bjj

Manami Hirohata

Grey

Middle

Scorpion gym

Moeri Suda

Yellow

Heavy

Team legnum

Kitade Momoko

Adult

White

Light Feather

Jiusenkan

Mao Yokoyama

Shooto gym blows

Yumiko Ono

Blue

Light Feather

Absoluteokayama

Yoshiko Kusumoto

Feather

Rulbjj

Raquel Kawasaki

Jiusenkan

Ichika Ebisudani

Light

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Dalva Imamura

Dong cheon baek san

Eun hye Song

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Raquel Kawasaki

Jiusenkan

Ichika Ebisudani

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Dalva Imamura

Dong cheon baek san

Eun hye Song

Absoluteokayama

Yoshiko Kusumoto

Purple

Rooster

Mma dojo cobra kai

Nao Mihara

Light Feather

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Nakaganeko Keiko

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Stéphanie Imamura

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Stéphanie Imamura

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Nakaganeko Keiko