ASJJF DUMAU KANSAI JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Toddler

White

Feather

Gracie barra

Akihito Yamanaka

Team legnum

Itoi Ryouma

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Ito Kaiji

Gracie barra

Ikki Pianura

Team legnum

Hirano Taichi

Grey

Light

Nr jiu-jitsu

Yukimasa Ono

Seishin bjj

Yamato Hirata

Gracie barra

Kenshin Washisaka

Nicolas Vedenev

Youth

White

Middle

Paraestra izumi

Okawa Shouei

Scorpion gym

Kai Ishida

Kotaro Ono

Super Heavy

Nr jiu-jitsu

Yuuto Matsuo

Impacto japan b.j.j

Kaisei Masaki

Sora Nishiumi

Grey

Light

Team legnum

Nisiyama Daichi

Tanimura Musashi

Scorpion gym

Syusaku Kuroda

Saku Horisawa

Nr jiu-jitsu

Keita Uetsuki

Gracie barra

Kotarou Washisaka

Middle

Team legnum

Itoi Seinosuke

Seishin bjj

Ryoma Morimoto

Medium Heavy

Jiusenkan

Keita Yamashita

Tk training center

Rui Yamamoto

Paraestra higashi osaka

Shiomi Sakuji

Yellow

Feather

Gracie barra

Kiyomasa Yamanaka

Scorpion gym

Yuuri Suda

Pre Teen

White

Middle

Gracie barra

Shiryu Kajimoto

Scorpion gym

Taiga Naeda

Heavy

Scorpion gym

Nagai Kenshin

Seishin bjj

Kuuga Kobayashi

Team legnum

Nisiura Kouki

Paraestra higashi osaka

Haruki Sugimoto

Grey

Feather

Nr jiu-jitsu

Taichi Uetsuki

Team legnum

Riido Riku

Light

Rulbjj

Marjory Franco

Team legnum

Kitade Yukiya

Ozawa Yuuto

Middle

Paraestra izumi

Kiyoto Nagahara

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Taisei Maeda

Team legnum

Riido Raiu

Medium Heavy

Seishin bjj

Hirata Oga

Taichi Shiraishi

Team legnum

Inoue Yuuki

Yellow

Middle

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Sakuya Ito

Team legnum

Tanimura Yamato

Gracie barra

Alexander Vedenev

Junior Teen

Grey

Middle

Hero z kick and boxing gym

Rikisho Kitazume

Seishin bjj

Kouki Nishida

Yuuto Simada

Super Heavy

Rulbjj

Fernando Hashimoto

Tri-force osaka

Takeshi Yamao

Hero z kick and boxing gym

Shodai Kitazume

Yellow

Feather

Jiusenkan

Kyousuke Yamashita

Team legnum

Kouga Nakanishi

Middle

Rulbjj

Gustavo Franco

Paraestra izumi

Yura Tahira

Nr jiu-jitsu

Kaito Ono

Seishin bjj

Akito Simada

Teen

Orange

Light

Team legnum

Tanimura Taiga

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Ogawa Gustavo

Middle

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Luan Marques

Jiu-shin kai

Taiyo Nakatsukasa

Team legnum

Takeuti Eiji

Juvenile

White

Feather

Paraestra izumi

Yuu Katayanagi

Miburo

Inoue Rentarou

Light

Team legnum

Sakutarou Murakoshi

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Gundi Ivake

Paraestra osaka

Katsuya Byakuno

Adult

White

Rooster

Jiusenkan

Hiroto Kishida

Scorpion gym

Yusuke Seto

Shinkurashiki jiu-jitsu club

Kiyoto Naito

Team legnum

Ken Senoo

Miburo

Masashi Okuno

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Arthur Yukihiro

Ogawa Gustavo

Pancrase osaka

Norikiyo Hiroyuki

Mma dojo cobra kai

Tsubauchi Kazumasa

Newaza-world hanshin

Daiki Kawanami

Light Feather

Diamond head jiujitsu club

Nakata Yuu

Team legnum

Yoshiki Shibata

Tomimoto Syouta

Kazuki Hayashima

Takatsuki jiu-jitsu

Motoki Sato

Impacto japan b.j.j

Ryo Matsuda

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Igor Lopes

Henrique Uemura

Lucas Takatsu

Seirin bjj

Yuki Matsuda

Nr jiu-jitsu

Yasuhiro Takanasi

Absoluteokayama

Naoto Hirose

Miburo

Shintaro Fujii

Feather

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Cesar Ueno

Impacto japan b.j.j

Ricardo Wada

Body And seoul

Hyun Seon

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Diego Futema

Mma dojo cobra kai

Von Vallestero

Volcano jiu jitsu and mma

Ryuichi Baba

Light

Paraestra higashi osaka

Yuta Matsui

Mma dojo cobra kai

Miki Yuki

Jiu-shin kai

Riku Nakayama

Kfn

Saho Takayuki

Seishinkan

Hitoshi Aoyama

Middle

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Mario Miranda

Impacto japan b.j.j

Toshitaka Morikawa

JFC Almeida JJ

Brian Sato

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Nakaya Rodrigo

Team legnum

Koya Sato

Heavy

Dong cheon baek san

Daekyung Kim

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Mario Yochio

Edvaldo Nakano

Ultra Heavy

Dong cheon baek san

Jun il Youk

Guego bjj team

Hugo Murakami

Willian Itonaga

Seirin bjj

Shou Tashiro

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Nakaya Rodrigo

Diamond head jiujitsu club

Nakata Yuu

Dong cheon baek san

Jun il Youk

Daekyung Kim

Impacto japan b.j.j

Ricardo Wada

Ryo Matsuda

Mma dojo cobra kai

Miki Yuki

Jiu-shin kai

Riku Nakayama

Takatsuki jiu-jitsu

Motoki Sato

Guego bjj team

Hugo Murakami

Willian Itonaga

Body And seoul

Hyun Seon

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Mario Miranda

Absoluteokayama

Naoto Hirose

Seirin bjj

Shou Tashiro

Blue

Rooster

Ogawa jiu jitsu

David Ymay

Miburo

Okabe Tosiaki

Light Feather

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Lucas hideki Oliveira ueno

Tanabe mma club

Yuya Matsuno

JFC Almeida JJ

Akito Imaji

Gracie barra japan

Junya Mori

Triskelion jiu jitsu

Hiroya Fukuoka

Feather

Paraestra osaka

Junya Nakamura

Free

Hamasaki Sho

Tadayuki Hashimoto

Team legnum

Tomita Yuu

Nobuhiro Hashino

Blows

Kazuya Iwasa

Kyoto uji bjj

Yuuya Hori

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Elielton Silva

Ricardo Uno

Wajitsu keishukai hyogo

Kai Kuramatsu

Shooto gym kobe

Shin Takiuchi

Light

Rulbjj

Victor Santos

Hero z kick and boxing gym

Kazuya Uematsu

Team legnum

Kaichi Taniguchi

Jiusenkan

Ryuta Nishiki

Medium Heavy

Gracie barra

Christopher Vavricka

Golleta jiu-jitsu

Fukuda Minoru

Open Weight

Paraestra osaka

Junya Nakamura

Rulbjj

Victor Santos

Tanabe mma club

Yuya Matsuno

Hero z kick and boxing gym

Kazuya Uematsu

Free

Hamasaki Sho

Tadayuki Hashimoto

Team legnum

Tomita Yuu

Kaichi Taniguchi

Gracie barra

Christopher Vavricka

JFC Almeida JJ

Akito Imaji

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Marco Takano

Cho Mu-dol

Gracie barra japan

Junya Mori

Golleta jiu-jitsu

Fukuda Minoru

Jiusenkan

Ryuta Nishiki

Purple

Rooster

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Danilo Kamada

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Hiago Ueno

Light Feather

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Makoto Newton

Jiusenkan

Hiroshi Yamada

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Thiago Ueno

Feather

Takatsuki jiu-jitsu

Yasuyuki Nakanishi

Kaijiuoukoku

Youhei Yamamoto

Newaza-world hanshin

Yuki Taniguchi

Light

Sekitani gold team

Caue Andrade

Boa sorte

Shinya Hamada

Dong cheon baek san

Beomgoo Jeon

Team legnum

Onishi Shohe

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Bruno Ferreira

Triskelion jiu jitsu

Masao Fujii

Ultra Heavy

Guego bjj team

Hosoda Jaks

Open Weight

Sekitani gold team

Caue Andrade

Boa sorte

Shinya Hamada

Team legnum

Onishi Shohe

Guego bjj team

Hosoda Jaks

Newaza-world hanshin

Yuki Taniguchi

Triskelion jiu jitsu

Masao Fujii

Brown

Light Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Ishi

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Meneses Jackson

Light

Newaza-world hanshin

Kurokawa Tatsuhiko

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Ishi

Newaza-world hanshin

Kurokawa Tatsuhiko

Black

Light Feather

Boa sorte

Nakanishi Akito

Jiusenkan

Ebisudani Tuyosi

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Sangsu Lee

Master

White

Light Feather

Paraestra higashi osaka

Fukamachi Shoichi

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Mitiaki Abe

Makoto Niimi

Feather

Gracie barra

Darcio Pianura

Moriyama jiu jitsu club

Kuniharru Yasuda

Light

Gracie barra

Norihide Sugata

Miburo

Mohd Eeedak

Free

Jyunya Kawashima

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Bruno Yamamoto

Seishinkan

Mizuno Masatsugu

Open Weight

Paraestra higashi osaka

Fukamachi Shoichi

Gracie barra

Darcio Pianura

Norihide Sugata

Free

Jyunya Kawashima

Miburo

Mohd Eeedak

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Makoto Niimi

Edvaldo Nakano

JFC Almeida JJ

Brian Sato

Blue

Rooster

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Sanchez Oscar

Number 8 workout studio

Matsuba noriaki

Light Feather

Team legnum

Hidetoshi Shigetani

Boa sorte

Tetsuya Matsushita

Shooto gym blows

Takeshi Ryuki

Cdjj

Hiroyuki Ozone

Mma dojo cobra kai

Keiichi Funakou

Impacto japan b.j.j

Ryoji Kawanishi

Feather

Team legnum

Sasabe Takaaki

Grip jiu-jitsu team

Truyuki Nakamura

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Moises Fukkuda

Paraestra izumi

Yoshio Yanagawa

Light

Impacto japan b.j.j

Takashi Kagami briones

Paraestra osaka

Mikhail Ignatov

Cdjj

Hideyuki Ishikawa

Paraestra izumi

Miyoshi Shinji

Shooto gym blows

Shinichi Matsumoto

Middle

Shooto gym blows

Koehler Evan

Kyoto nanige

Yutaka Kawai

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Leonardo Katayama

Heavy

Team legnum

Kouhei Akatuka

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Gustavo Savay

Open Weight

Team legnum

Hidetoshi Shigetani

Kouhei Akatuka

Shooto gym blows

Koehler Evan

Shinichi Matsumoto

Kyoto nanige

Yutaka Kawai

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Gustavo Savay

Impacto japan b.j.j

Takashi Kagami briones

Paraestra osaka

Mikhail Ignatov

Triskelion jiu jitsu

Akabane Mistushi

Paraestra izumi

Miyoshi Shinji

Purple

Feather

Boa sorte

Tawamoto Hiroki

Team legnum

Yoshikazu Tsuda

Club barbarian

Tetsuya Hashizume

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yoshinori Nakagawa

Yao bjj

Katsuya Ikuno

Mma dojo cobra kai

Hirokazu Omotehara

Light

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Christian Itice

Eiji Mikami

Gracie barra

Kazuya Ikehata

Angura

Yuichi Tanaka

Heavy

Guego bjj team

Jean Tominaga

Open Weight

Boa sorte

Tawamoto Hiroki

Guego bjj team

Jean Tominaga

Yao bjj

Katsuya Ikuno

Angura

Yuichi Tanaka

Gracie barra

Kazuya Ikehata

Mma dojo cobra kai

Hirokazu Omotehara

Brown

Feather

Paraestra kakogawa

Tanaka Yuichiro

Seishinkan

Masayuki Okada

Paraestra higashi osaka

Seiji Akao

Medium Heavy

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yasuo Tanaka

Fukui bjj club

Kosuke Okuzawa

Open Weight

Seishinkan

Masayuki Okada

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yasuo Tanaka

Fukui bjj club

Kosuke Okuzawa

Black

Light

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Hiro Nishi

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Hiro Nishi

Senior 1

White

Light Feather

Team legnum

Morimi Toshihiko

Gracie barra

Yasushi Sakakibara

Free

Takimoto Masayumi

Absoluteokayama

Jun Nagasawa

Feather

Naniwa jiu-jitsu

Youjirou Kubo

Gott kan

Hirota Michiro

Team legnum

Kimura Tukasa

Kyoto uji bjj

Kiyoyuki Mizoguci

Light

Naniwa jiu-jitsu

Eiji Kushiro

Miburo

Sahashi Kenji

Kyoto uji bjj

Nakano Kazuya

Open Weight

Naniwa jiu-jitsu

Eiji Kushiro

Team legnum

Kimura Tukasa

Morimi Toshihiko

Kyoto uji bjj

Kiyoyuki Mizoguci

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Mario Yochio

Free

Takimoto Masayumi

Miburo

Sahashi Kenji

Blue

Light Feather

Gott kan

Akihito Tanigaki

Infinity

Saburo Kitao

Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yasuhiro Okamoto

Kfn

Hideaki Sato

Seishinkan

Akihiko Saito

Miburo

Keiji Fujii

Pancrase osaka

Kenji Okajima

Jiu-shin kai

Masatoshi Ochi

Light

Paraestra osaka

Takuma Oonishi

Kyoto uji bjj

Yuuki Shiga

Team legnum

Daisuke Hirosaka

Eiji Sugaru

Nakamura Kazutaka

Newaza-world hanshin

Masashi Kanai

Free

R O

Middle

Seishinkan

Naoki Kouda

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Antonio Duarte

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yasuhiro Okamoto

Seishinkan

Akihiko Saito

Naoki Kouda

Pancrase osaka

Kenji Okajima

Team legnum

Daisuke Hirosaka

Newaza-world hanshin

Masashi Kanai

Purple

Light Feather

Boa sorte

Yoshitaka Sato

Team legnum

Itoi Yuuji

Kyoto uji bjj

Keisuke Hirota

Brown

Middle

M-works osaka

Masanori Nakanishi

Medium Heavy

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Fabiano Fukami

Impacto japan b.j.j

Daisuke Ushimaru

Open Weight

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Fabiano Fukami

M-works osaka

Masanori Nakanishi

Impacto japan b.j.j

Daisuke Ushimaru

Black

Light Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Iamamoto

Team legnum

Takashi Goto

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Alexandre Ogawa

Feather

Tani team

Johnny Shimizo

Boa sorte

Yuu Takebayashi

Light

Rulbjj

Mitsuhara Mitsui

Rodrigo Takemoto

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Joao Kauvauti

Impacto japan b.j.j

Junichiro Wada

Jiusenkan

Ryuji Sugano

Open Weight

Tani team

Johnny Shimizo

Rulbjj

Mitsuhara Mitsui

Rodrigo Takemoto

Team legnum

Takashi Goto

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Joao Kauvauti

Jiusenkan

Ryuji Sugano

Boa sorte

Yuu Takebayashi

Senior 2

White

Light Feather

Yao bjj

Takahiro Nakamichi

Shooto gym blows

Kanji Ryomoto

Feather

Soho taijutsu

Satoru Sakamoto

Mma dojo cobra kai

Toshio Yoshigai

Free

Ishimaru Tomoo

Naniwa jiu-jitsu

Daigo Matsuo

Gott kan

Minoru Murai

Nr jiu-jitsu

Koji Uekita

Seirin bjj

Takahiro Kijima

Sekitani gold team

Nestor Tirado

Middle

Scorpion gym

Toshihiko Ozaki

Body And seoul

Mark Lee

Medium Heavy

Seirin bjj

Daiki Shirai

Naniwa jiu-jitsu

Mizoguchi Nobuaki

Open Weight

Body And seoul

Mark Lee

Naniwa jiu-jitsu

Mizoguchi Nobuaki

Sekitani gold team

Nestor Tirado

Blue

Light Feather

Team legnum

Masayosi Kayama

Shooto gym blows

Masato Inui

Shinkurashiki jiu-jitsu club

Moriya Yasushi

Seirin bjj

Kimiaki Yoshida

Open Weight

Naniwa jiu-jitsu

Nobuhiro Okada

Team legnum

Eiji Sugaru

Purple

Light Feather

Jiusenkan

Masayoshi Araki

Paraestra izumi

Hideo Yuto

Blows

Yamashita Isamu

Alegria bjj

Masashi Fujimoto

Feather

Paraestra kakogawa

Kawase Takamasa

Naniwa jiu-jitsu

Tetsu Tojima

Light

Monster house

Tadayuki Yoshimura

Gracie barra japan

Elias Santiago

Paraestra higashi osaka

Munenori Uchiyama

Heavy

Purebred tottori

Mikiya Hamada

Absoluteokayama

Izuru Takeuchi

Gracie barra

Takeshi Ijuin

Open Weight

Purebred tottori

Mikiya Hamada

Monster house

Tadayuki Yoshimura

Brown

Feather

Mma dojo cobra kai

Takayoshi Nishikori

Newaza-world hanshin

Tatsuya Kanda

Triskelion jiu jitsu

Masaharu Tanigawa

Black

Feather

Tani team

Masato Takase

Rulbjj

Eduardo Vidal

Medium Heavy

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Edison Kagohara

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Open Weight

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Edison Kagohara

Rulbjj

Eduardo Vidal

Walter Franco

Senior 3

White

Light Feather

Shooto gym blows

Munenori Uchida

Jiusenkan

Yasuyuki Yamao

Team legnum

Keiichi Miyakawa

Sol rosto jiu jitsu

Tetsushi Hatahara

Feather

Alegria bjj

Yoichiro Morimoto

Zendo - kai jiu jitsu

Tetsuhiro Takatsuka

Light

Impacto japan b.j.j

Allen Hoge

Kazuyoshi Sato

Moriyama jiu jitsu club

Yoshikazu Tamai

Open Weight

Scorpion gym

Toshihiko Ozaki

Moriyama jiu jitsu club

Yoshikazu Tamai

Blue

Ultra Heavy

Team legnum

Tooru Kinoshita

Newaza world shinagawa

Junichi Baba

Open Weight

Team legnum

Tooru Kinoshita

Brown

Light

Jiusenkan

Toshihiko Ooura

Mma dojo cobra kai

Masumi Takano

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Youth

Grey

Light

Nr jiu-jitsu

Wakana Ono

Jiusenkan

Hiyori Nishiki

White

Rooster

Nr jiu-jitsu

Hina Matsuo

Team legnum

Nisiyama Misa

Pre Teen

White

Middle

Scorpion gym

Rio Naeda

Heavy

Scorpion gym

Nanami Ishida

Gracie barra

Kurumi Washisaka

Grey

Middle

Jiusenkan

Anjyu Nishiki

Yellow

Middle

Paraestra gifu

Ai Yoshinaga

Team legnum

Kimoto Hikaru

Junior Teen

Grey

Middle

Scorpion gym

Moeri Suda

Yellow

Heavy

Team legnum

Kitade Momoko

Adult

White

Light Feather

Jiusenkan

Mao Yokoyama

Shooto gym blows

Yumiko Ono

Team legnum

Kitade Momoko

Blue

Light Feather

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Aline Ruiz

Absoluteokayama

Yoshiko Kusumoto

Light

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Jiusenkan

Ichika Ebisudani

Dong cheon baek san

Eun hye Song

Miburo

Kasia Malinowska

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Jiusenkan

Ichika Ebisudani

Dong cheon baek san

Eun hye Song

Absoluteokayama

Yoshiko Kusumoto

Miburo

Kasia Malinowska