ASJJF ALL JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kenshin Ueno

Benyon Lui

Yawaraya

Bryant Brooks

Grey

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Matono Hiro

Mephose jiujitsu academy

Kamui Johjima

Youth

White

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Seiji Maeda

Sota Nakamura

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Ohara Teppei

Yawaraya

Kazuki Ito

Joemaru Tomihisa

Jove Guevarra

Medium Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Rei Ishimatsu

Yamato Waki

Yawaraya

Jesse Brooks

Grey

Middle

Yawaraya

Zachary Mercado

Tk training center

Rui Yamamoto

Rintaro Shirogane

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Benyon Leon

Master japan

Hitoshi Yamashita

Mephose jiujitsu academy

Taichi Osafune

Pre Teen

White

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kio Yoshida

Yawaraya

Tougo Tateishi

Jin Guevarra

Grey

Rooster

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Tsutsumi Ryo

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Hayato Takeya

Akihito Yabu

Team legnum

Kitade Yukiya

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Taisei Maeda

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Yamato Hayashida

Master japan

Kaine Takeshita

Yawaraya

Senri Aramaki

Silas Stantan

Medium Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kensei Ueno

Yawaraya

Kazuhiro Umiyama

Jack Kempt

Super Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Harumu Taniuchi

Yawaraya

Ryu Hashimoto

Yellow

Middle

Paraestra chiba

Hiroto Nei

Team legnum

Kouga Nakanishi

Junior Teen

White

Medium Heavy

Yawaraya

Hayato Endo

Kazuya Nagatomo

Nikkayla Cadiz

Heavy

Grappler’s guild

Ginji Arai

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Chihiro Ishimatsu

Super Heavy

Grappler’s guild

Yuki Taguchi

Yellow

Middle

Paraestra chiba

Ryoto Nei

Master japan

Sora Kai

Yawaraya

Tylor Cadiz

Teen

White

Rooster

Grappler’s guild

Takumi Oosawa

Yawaraya

Yuuri Yukawa

Ujimoto Reo

Light

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Kaito Hayashida

Yawaraya

Ibuki Yukawa

Ryouma Mine

Hazuki Takashita

Adult

White

Rooster

J.j.j

Etou Motoaki

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shunki Kimura

Joh Kaisei

Kenta Yamada

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Daisuke Fukumoto

Teppo ebi

Reiji Yamauchi

Master japan

Tsutsumi Seiya

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Kazuya Ishida

Light Feather

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Daiki Itou

Tatoru

Nishi Tatsuki

Master japan

Yuichi Ikeda

Rebirth studio

Koken Tokunami

Yawaraya

Taisuke Hisamoto

Feather

Team doushin

Eiichi Umeki

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shota Yamada

Mephose jiujitsu academy

Yu Hagiwara

Destiny gym

Kuwatori Kei

Grasco jiu-jitsu academy

Hirayama Yuki

Bohemians

Kenya Kawahara

Free

Koichiro Murase

Volcano jiu jitsu and mma

Ryuichi Baba

Carpe diem nagasaki

Iwamoto Keisuke

Light

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Peter Crandall

Destiny gym

Shintarou Ose

Hayashi Taiki

Middle

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Masahiro Sekiya

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Takayuki Kosai

Open Weight

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Masahiro Sekiya

Teppo ebi

Reiji Yamauchi

Free

Koichiro Murase

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Takayuki Kosai

Destiny gym

Shintarou Ose

Hayashi Taiki

Volcano jiu jitsu and mma

Ryuichi Baba

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shota Yamada

Blue

Light Feather

Destiny gym

Aminaka Akihiro

Ikemoto Tatsuya

Tatoru

Masaki Ueno

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Takashi Ishimatsu

Feather

Bohemians

Takamasa Sato

Destiny gym

Hiroto Yamada

Kawakami Masashi

Yawaraya

Vigarisuta Oga

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Akira Matushima

Light

Master japan

Shohei Nose

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Shin Jinhyeok

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yuki Nakahara

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Ralph raymund Armamento

Axis ichinomiya

Yuki Kataoka

Medium Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Hiroshi Shimomura

Destiny gym

Daisuke Nakasugi

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tomohiro Kinugasa

Open Weight

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Shin Jinhyeok

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tomohiro Kinugasa

Yuki Nakahara

Destiny gym

Aminaka Akihiro

Daisuke Nakasugi

Tatoru

Masaki Ueno

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Ralph raymund Armamento

Purple

Feather

Isc-koga plus

Yusuke Omura

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Fumio Shibata

Carpe Diem Fukuoka

Motonori Hirose

Heavy

Volcano jiu jitsu and mma

Thomas Kornfeld

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Peace maker

Nakayama Ippei

Open Weight

Volcano jiu jitsu and mma

Thomas Kornfeld

Isc-koga plus

Yusuke Omura

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Peace maker

Nakayama Ippei

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Fumio Shibata

Brown

Feather

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Tatsuya Watanabe

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Junpei Kawasai

Tomoro Ide

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Akio Goto

Newaza world sakurajima

Kouki Umeda

Ssen-gym

Sanghyun Tak

Middle

Ssen-gym

Jeongmin Bae

Newaza world isc

Takashi Dai

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tomoro Ide

Junpei Kawasai

Ssen-gym

Sanghyun Tak

Jeongmin Bae

Newaza world isc

Takashi Dai

Newaza world sakurajima

Kouki Umeda

Black

Light

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kengo Ikuta

Claudio franca bjj

Sawato Kawamura

Super Heavy

Ssen-gym

Myengse Hwang

Open Weight

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kengo Ikuta

Claudio franca bjj

Sawato Kawamura

Ssen-gym

Myengse Hwang

Master

White

Rooster

Tatoru

Ootani Atsushi

Newaza world isc

Naoto Hirahara

Yawaraya

Yuichiro Amano

Light Feather

Free

Ida Takeshi

Yawaraya

Matsueda Motoyuki

Tatoru

Michiaki Suetsugu

Destiny gym

Kengo Kashiwagi

Middle

Rebirth studio

Kentarou Matsuo

Medium Heavy

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Yudi Masatoshi

Open Weight

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Yudi Masatoshi

Yawaraya

Matsueda Motoyuki

Tatoru

Michiaki Suetsugu

Destiny gym

Kengo Kashiwagi

Rebirth studio

Kentarou Matsuo

Blue

Light

Grappler’s guild

Seiya Kawano

Yawaraya

Yoshifumi Kaneko

Masahiro Matsuo

Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shuji Matsuo

Tatoru

Kenji Nishioka

Teppo ebi

Hiroki Nishiguchi

Yawaraya

Oofuti Toshiyuki

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Obara Seiji

Tatoru

Daigo Saito

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Obara Seiji

Shuji Matsuo

Tatoru

Kenji Nishioka

Daigo Saito

Yawaraya

Masahiro Matsuo

Oofuti Toshiyuki

Teppo ebi

Hiroki Nishiguchi

Purple

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Joh Shinji

Newaza world sakurajima

Shiota Daisuke

Rebirth studio

Yoshinori Ichimoto

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Joh Shinji

Newaza world sakurajima

Shiota Daisuke

Senior 1

White

Light Feather

Casca grossa

Heisuke Hane

Free

Furukawa Shin

Feather

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Masashi Masumori

Tatoru

Issei Sonoda

Casca grossa

Keigo Iwamoto

Yawaraya

Yousuke Tutida

Heavy

Master japan

Mukae Naoki

Yawaraya

Von Evangelista

Open Weight

Master japan

Mukae Naoki

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Masashi Masumori

Casca grossa

Keigo Iwamoto

Yawaraya

Von Evangelista

Free

Furukawa Shin

Blue

Light Feather

Yawaraya

Hirokazu Ito

Tk training center

Yusuke Shirogane

Senior 2

White

Middle

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Nasu Yoshifumi

Yawaraya

Takahiro Torimoto

Open Weight

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Nasu Yoshifumi

Yawaraya

Takahiro Torimoto

Purple

Light Feather

Paraestra kitakyushu

Kazuyoshi Wada

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kouji Shigemizu

Carpe diem

Kazunri Tobinaga

Destiny gym

Takeo Katayama

Super Heavy

Mephose jiujitsu academy

Kouichi Sakazaki

Club fine

Yutaka Saeki

Team doushin

Marco Pavilonis

Open Weight

Mephose jiujitsu academy

Kouichi Sakazaki

Club fine

Yutaka Saeki

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Youth

White

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Sono Hasegawa

Feather

Paraestra chiba

Manami Nei

Yawaraya

Camila Garcili

Macy Martzen

Medium Heavy

Master japan

Karen Hironaka

Yawaraya

Mihiro Endo

Jaymee Kempf

Pre Teen

White

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yuzuha Nishino

Middle

Destiny gym

Kizuna Yamada

Yawaraya

Ayshiah Cadiz

Free

Kyouka Okajima

Grey

Rooster

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Honoka Ueno

Medium Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Moa Nishimura

Super Heavy

Yawaraya

Alexandra Kempf

Junior Teen

Orange

Medium Heavy

Team legnum

Kitade Momoko

Adult

White

Light Feather

Tatoru

Hiroko Hayashida

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Ayana Fukumoto

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Akiko Nakamura

Team legnum

Kitade Momoko

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kanon Ikeda

Rebirth studio

Fumika Sakamoto

Medium Heavy

Paraestra hiroshima

Masako Yamasaki

Yawaraya

Samantha Brooks

Morgan Kemps

Jessica Hitefield

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kanon Ikeda

Paraestra hiroshima

Masako Yamasaki

Yawaraya

Samantha Brooks

Morgan Kemps

Blue

Feather

Team doushin

Maho Watanabe

Tatoru

Megumi Minoda

Middle

Newaza world sakurajima

Hukudome Megumi

Tatoru

Akira Sakamoto

Open Weight

Newaza world sakurajima

Hukudome Megumi