WEST JAPAN KONISHI JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Rooster

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Thiago Pereira

Rulbjj

Erick Tada

Feather

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Ito Kaiji

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Bernado Koji

Youth

White

Rooster

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Vinicios Kiyoshi

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Enzo Haruna

Heavy

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Urataki Lais

Super Heavy

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Gabriel Honda

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Kael Miguel

Rulbjj

Caua Kenji

Pre Teen

White

Light

Rulbjj

Felipe Hassegawa

Yellow

Medium Heavy

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Sakuya Ito

Paraestra gifu

Ai Yoshinaga

Light

Rulbjj

Marjory Franco

Junior Teen

White

Light

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Rafael Pereira

Medium Heavy

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Cauan Tsubota

Yellow

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Fernando Hashimoto

Orange

Middle

Rulbjj

Gustavo Franco

Teen

White

Rooster

Rulbjj

Mirai Fukumoto

Middle

Rulbjj

Victor Garcia

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Kaue Inoue

Heavy

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Lucas Fukuda

Super Heavy

Rulbjj

Guilherme Fukai

Juvenile

White

Middle

Rulbjj

Michel Nakano

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Michel Nakano

Adult

White

Light

Rulbjj

Aoyama Hitoshi

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Nakaya Rodrigo

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Nakaya Rodrigo

Aoyama Hitoshi

Blue

Feather

Rulbjj

Victor Santos

Light

Rulbjj

Lucas Kenji

Team legnum

Shingen Morita

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Victor Santos

Lucas Kenji

Team legnum

Shingen Morita

Purple

Heavy

Rulbjj

Tanabe Igor

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Tanabe Igor

Master

White

Light

Rulbjj

Denilson Kuriyama

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Denilson Kuriyama

Blue

Light

Tokai bjj

Fabio Medeiros

Medium Heavy

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Edvaldo Varotti

Open Weight

Tokai bjj

Fabio Medeiros

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Edvaldo Varotti

Brown

Light Feather

Paraestra gifu

Kenta Shiraki

Middle

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yasuo Tanaka

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yasuo Tanaka

Black

Heavy

Impacto japan b.j.j

Everton Asao

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Everton Asao

Senior 1

White

Feather

Tani team

Mauro Nascimento

Rulbjj

Sergio Garcia

Ultra Heavy

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Juliano Mya

Open Weight

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Juliano Mya

Rulbjj

Sergio Garcia

Blue

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Yokoe Takuro

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Yokoe Takuro

Purple

Feather

Rulbjj

Yuki Date

Light

Rulbjj

Falc√£o Silva

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Yuki Date

Brown

Feather

Rulbjj

Yamasaki Tetsuhiro

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Yamasaki Tetsuhiro

Black

Feather

Tani team

Johnny Shimizo

Light

Rulbjj

Mitsuhara Mitsui

Rodrigo Takemoto

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Katagiri Shoji

Open Weight

Tani team

Johnny Shimizo

Rulbjj

Mitsuhara Mitsui

Katagiri Shoji

Rodrigo Takemoto

Senior 2

Blue

Super Heavy

Rulbjj

Hatada Akira

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Hatada Akira

Black

Feather

Rulbjj

Eduardo Vidal

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Eduardo Vidal

Walter Franco

Senior 3

White

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Stephane Forlani

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Stephane Forlani

Black

Rooster

Tani team

Masato Takase

Light

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Edison Kagohara

Middle

Rulbjj

Nikola Souza

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Nikola Souza

Tani team

Masato Takase

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Edison Kagohara

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Toddler

White

Feather

Rulbjj

Ayla Franco

Kindergarten

White

Heavy

Rulbjj

Maria Clara

Pre Teen

White

Rooster

Rulbjj

Kiara Matayoshi

Light

Rulbjj

Yumi Hamamoto

Super Heavy

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Urataki Luana

Rulbjj

Rafaela Wakimoto

Junior Teen

White

Rooster

Rulbjj

Kokoro Fukumoto

Yellow

Heavy

Rulbjj

Hiroko Hatada

Adult

White

Light

Rulbjj

Jakeline Kadosuti

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Jakeline Kadosuti

Blue

Feather

Rulbjj

Raquel Kawasaki

Light

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Raquel Kawasaki

Purple

Middle

Rulbjj

Ingrid Franco

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Ingrid Franco