ASJJF DUMAU OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Rooster

Bjj coach japan

Iron Tsukino

Rocha jiu jitsu

Yusuke Yasukawa

Feather

Bjj dousin

Riku Sugiura

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Ito Kaiji

Sekitani gold team

Arthur Cavalcante

Light

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Katsumi Fukayama

Sekitani gold team

Alison Cavalcante

Grey

Feather

Rulbjj

Ayla Franco

Youth

Grey

Light

Rocha jiu jitsu

Bryan Ishihara

Thiago Yama

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Misao Aoyama

Sekitani gold team

Matheus Xavier

Middle

Bjj dousin

Kou Katô

Ei Kato

Bjj coach japan

Raiki Somehara

Urashima Tarou

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Yutaro Anzai

Sekitani gold team

Lucas Yamashita

Vinicius Cardoso

Medium Heavy

Bjj dousin

Yuichiro Sobukawa

Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi

Reo Tanaka

Sekitani gold team

Kendy Yamaguchi

Heavy

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Taichi Fukayama

Sekitani gold team

Samara Mantovani

Super Heavy

Sekitani gold team

Felipe Nemoto

Caio Tanabe

Rocha jiu jitsu

Leonardo Shimizu

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Kael Miguel

Pre Teen

White

Light

Bjj dousin

Seiichiro Sobukawa

Bjj coach japan

Gustavo Moriya

Grey

Feather

Bjj dousin

Sora Kurahashi

Sekitani gold team

Samara Cavalcanti

Impacto japan b.j.j

Lucas Batista mayumi

Light

Bjj dousin

Aruto Komoda

Rocha jiu jitsu

Lucas Morioka

Middle

Rocha jiu jitsu

Matheus Shinzato

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yoshimura Ryouma

Medium Heavy

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Charles Nagasaka

Sekitani gold team

Ryu Morita

Ryusei Toyoda

Super Heavy

Kussano team

Gabriel Kussano

Rafael Hirata

Bjj coach japan

Caroline Yoshikawa

Sekitani gold team

Rodrigo Shimabukuro

Yellow

Medium Heavy

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Sakuya Ito

Rocha jiu jitsu

Ishizaka Kuushi

Middle

Rulbjj

Marjory Franco

Junior Teen

Grey

Feather

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Genki Narumi

Bjj coach japan

Felipe Moriya

Light

Bjj dousin

Sotaro Otani

Bjj coach japan

Gentoku Imaizumi

Middle

Bjj coach japan

Yuuta Kamimura

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yoshimura Kyouya

Kussano team

Willian Katsumata

Orange

Medium Heavy

Bjj coach japan

Kayky Tsukino

Rulbjj

Gustavo Franco

Fernando Hashimoto

Sekitani gold team

Kouhei Ueda

Green

Ultra Heavy

Zendo - kai jiu jitsu

Fuga Mochizuki

Rocha jiu jitsu

Victor Kavaguty

Impacto japan b.j.j

Matheus Inoue

Teen

White

Medium Heavy

Zendo - kai jiu jitsu

Raiki Satou

Rulbjj

Kaue Inoue

Heavy

Bjj coach japan

Davi Lopes

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Samoel Inoue

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Caio yoshimizu Shiiba

Orange

Middle

Rocha jiu jitsu

Dunga Nakano

Sekitani gold team

Lucas Miyamoto

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Kauan Ruiz

Green

Feather

Kussano team

Kenji Hishida

Jaws jiu jitsu academy

Yujiro Kawai

Juvenile

White

Light Feather

Sekitani gold team

Alexandre Barrelin

Josué Shimabukuro

Rocha jiu jitsu

Jherome Fabro

Light

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Gundi Ivake

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Eduardo Kenji

Medium Heavy

Rocha jiu jitsu

Kris Yreimon

Rulbjj

Michel Nakano

Victor Garcia

Open Weight

Rocha jiu jitsu

Kris Yreimon

Jherome Fabro

Sekitani gold team

Alexandre Barrelin

Josué Shimabukuro

Rulbjj

Michel Nakano

Victor Garcia

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Gundi Ivake

Adult

White

Rooster

Hakushinkai

Taichi Isogai

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Ogawa Gustavo

Light Feather

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Yudi Hukami

Impact jiu jitsu

Ryo Isobe

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Jayvee alcordo Tulbo

Feather

Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi

Takafumi Kuranishi

Rocha jiu jitsu

Tiago Utyiama

Kussano team

Akihiro Sakasegawa

Impacto japan b.j.j

Diego Beraldo

Middle

Nex

Tatsuo Imamura

Paraestra gifu

Kenta Shinohara

Kussano team

Gabriel Ito

Mybjj team japan

Kolitomasi Sumito

Open Weight

Rocha jiu jitsu

Geovani Yamamoto

Tiago Utyiama

Kussano team

Gabriel Ito

Akihiro Sakasegawa

Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi

Takafumi Kuranishi

Mybjj team japan

Kolitomasi Sumito

Blue

Light Feather

Rocha jiu jitsu

Marcos Shimokado

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Lucas Ueno

Ogawa jiu jitsu

David Ymay

Elielton Vieira

Feather

Kussano team

Junji Kato

Kenji Sugai

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Maruyama Yudi

Uno Ricardo

Light

Kussano team

Tyukiti Takara

Rulbjj

Victor Santos

Impacto japan b.j.j

Mayck Uehara

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Ruiz Kelvin

Middle

Rrt

Mateus Hirotomi

Sekitani gold team

Lucas Okiishi

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Armand Lubbe

Ultra Heavy

Kussano team

Keizo Osakii

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Shirrara Ferreira

Rulbjj

Thady Nakamura

Open Weight

Kussano team

Keizo Osakii

Tyukiti Takara

Sekitani gold team

Lucas Okiishi

Rulbjj

Victor Santos

Rrt

Mateus Hirotomi

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Shirrara Ferreira

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Armand Lubbe

Purple

Light Feather

Jaws jiu jitsu academy

Fumiya Takeshita

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Thiago Ueno

Feather

Sekitani gold team

Caue Hiey

Rocha jiu jitsu

Lucas Tahira

Takadanobaba dojo

Ishii Hiroyuki

Middle

Kussano team

William Onaya

Rrt

Lucas Hirotomi

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Modol Cho

Eiji Mikami

Open Weight

Sekitani gold team

Caue Hiey

Kussano team

William Onaya

Nakamura Rafael

Jaws jiu jitsu academy

Fumiya Takeshita

Rocha jiu jitsu

Lucas Tahira

Rrt

Lucas Hirotomi

Rulbjj

Tanabe Igor

Takadanobaba dojo

Ishii Hiroyuki

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Modol Cho

Brown

Feather

Kussano team

Lindomar Silva

Taku Yamamoto

Impacto japan b.j.j

Marcio Medeiros

Light

Kussano team

Maurício Mozoni

Impacto japan b.j.j

Nilton Queiroz

Open Weight

Kussano team

Maurício Mozoni

Lindomar Silva

Taku Yamamoto

Impacto japan b.j.j

Nilton Queiroz

Marcio Medeiros

Black

Heavy

Kussano team

Alexandre Torquato

Rrt

Rangel Rodrigues

Master

White

Light Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Leandro Hideki

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Mitiaki Abe

Light

Newaza world shizuoka

Takenobu Suzuki

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Bruno Yamamoto

Middle

Instinto jiu jitsu

Lucas Agata freire

Bjj coach japan

Sérgio Ribeiro

Open Weight

Instinto jiu jitsu

Lucas Agata freire

Bjj coach japan

Sérgio Ribeiro

Sekitani gold team

Bruno Rocha

Blue

Light Feather

Paraestra gifu

Akihiro Watanabe

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Sanchez Oscar

Middle

Zendo - kai jiu jitsu

Naoyuki Satou

Kussano team

Junior Nazareno

Shiru Achida

Sekitani gold team

Kenzo Nakamoto

Heavy

Impacto japan b.j.j

Arnaldo Nishizaka

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Edvaldo Varotti

Open Weight

Paraestra gifu

Akihiro Watanabe

Kussano team

Junior Nazareno

Shiru Achida

Junji Kato

Impacto japan b.j.j

Arnaldo Nishizaka

Sekitani gold team

Kenzo Nakamoto

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Edvaldo Varotti

Purple

Feather

Kussano team

Nakamura Rafael

Bjj coach japan

Hugo Takeuchi

Brown

Light

Sekitani gold team

Isaque Lima

Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi

Shigemitsu Miyoshi

Bjj coach japan

Luiz Tsukino

Impacto japan b.j.j

Andre Messias

John Fita

Middle

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yasuo Tanaka

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Noto Meyji

Open Weight

Kussano team

Eduardo carlos Kawashaki

Sekitani gold team

Isaque Lima

Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi

Shigemitsu Miyoshi

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yasuo Tanaka

Andre Messias

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Noto Meyji

Black

Super Heavy

Impacto japan b.j.j

Everton Asao

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Kazumasa Sakakibara

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Everton Asao

Kussano team

Alexandre Torquato

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Kazumasa Sakakibara

Senior 1

White

Feather

Zendo - kai jiu jitsu

Tanamura Makoto

Sekitani gold team

Nestor Tirado

Marcelo Nemoto

Kussano team

Jose claudio De souza

Light

Kussano team

Yukio Spinosa

Rrt

Takamasa Nagai

Sekitani gold team

Breno Taniguthi

Middle

Impacto japan b.j.j

Luiz fernando Nunes de souza

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Mario Yoshio

Open Weight

Kussano team

Yukio Spinosa

Jose claudio De souza

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Mario Yoshio

Impacto japan b.j.j

Luiz fernando Nunes de souza

Sekitani gold team

Marcelo Nemoto

Breno Taniguthi

Blue

Rooster

Rocha jiu jitsu

Aparecido Yukio

Rrt

Tetsuya Mochizuki

Light Feather

Bjj coach japan

Yoshiaki Tone

Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi

Shuhei Tanaka

Grappling shoot boxers

Hiroshi Isomura

Purple

Light Feather

Nova uniao

Yusuke Morishita

Grappling shoot boxers

Hisatake Otake

Feather

Newaza world shizuoka

Tsuyoshi Kawamura

Rulbjj

Yuki Date

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Fabio carvalho

Light

Kussano team

Fernando Kurita

Newaza world shizuoka

Jyunya Shimomura

Open Weight

Kussano team

Fernando Kurita

Rulbjj

Yuki Date

Newaza world shizuoka

Jyunya Shimomura

Black

Light

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Rulbjj

Rodrigo Takemoto

Medium Heavy

Sekitani gold team

Liover Ikeda

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rodrigo Souza

Rulbjj

Mitsuhara Mitsui

Ultra Heavy

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Rrt

Yujiro Nakamura

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Rodrigo Takemoto

Sekitani gold team

Liover Ikeda

Rrt

Yujiro Nakamura

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rodrigo Souza

Rogerio Suto

Senior 2

White

Rooster

Zendo - kai jiu jitsu

Yuzuru Ookoshi

Open Weight

Zendo - kai jiu jitsu

Yuzuru Ookoshi

Kazuya Morishita

Sekitani gold team

Nestor Tirado

Blue

Feather

Kussano team

Ramos Roçoda

Open Weight

Zendo - kai jiu jitsu

Naoyuki Satou

Kussano team

Ramos Roçoda

Black

Heavy

Rulbjj

Eduardo Vidal

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Hato Daniel

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Eduardo Vidal

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Edison Kagohara

Hato Daniel

Senior 3

White

Medium Heavy

Bjj coach japan

Carlos Nakahara

Zendo - kai jiu jitsu

Tetsuhiro Takatsuka

Black

Light

Newaza world shizuoka

Koji Nishimoto

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Edison Kagohara

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Pre Teen

Yellow

Medium Heavy

Paraestra gifu

Ai Yoshinaga

Middle

Bjj coach japan

Dayana Ayumi

Kindergarten

Grey

Feather

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Chika Aoyama

Youth

Grey

Light

Bjj dousin

Amu Komoda

Rocha jiu jitsu

Luiza Shirahata

Sekitani gold team

Kina Matsui

Medium Heavy

Rocha jiu jitsu

Miki Shimazaki

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Karen Nagasaka

Junior Teen

White

Middle

Rocha jiu jitsu

Kiara Yreimon vargas

Sekitani gold team

Amanda Maeda

Grey

Medium Heavy

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Mizuho Hasegawa

Kussano team

Rina Sakiko

Teen

Grey

Light

Rocha jiu jitsu

Nayane sayuri Cracco

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Giseli Ohota

Adult

White

Feather

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Megumi Watanabe

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Lilian Hato

Middle

Kussano team

Leticia Kawaoka

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Umezaki Kalinda yuri

Open Weight

Kussano team

Leticia Kawaoka

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Lilian Hato

Umezaki Kalinda yuri

Blue

Feather

Rocha jiu jitsu

Daniela Motoya

Yamaguchi Yu-ka

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Milena Kaori

Rulbjj

Raquel Kawasaki

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Nedu Yukie

Kussano team

Dayana Huruta

Hani Kobayashi

Light

Rocha jiu jitsu

Fernanda M. cristo

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Open Weight

Rocha jiu jitsu

Fernanda M. cristo

Nayelen Hayachida

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Raquel Kawasaki

Kussano team

Dayana Huruta

Hani Kobayashi

Purple

Middle

Rulbjj

Ingrid Franco

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Nakaganeko Keiko

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Ingrid Franco

Stéphanie Imamura

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Nakaganeko Keiko