ASJJF - DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Mephose jiujitsu academy

Kamui Johjima

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Hiro Matono

Team doushin

Ako Watanabe

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Shion Yoshimura

Paraestra kitakyushu

Morisaki Kouga

Light

Mephose jiujitsu academy

Riku Hirai

Kaito Komatu

Team doushin

Itsuki Kuribayashi

Paraestra kitakyushu

Otaguro Sousuke

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Subaru Nagano

Youth

White

Light

Yawaraya

Joemaru Tomihisa

Kazuki Ito

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Seiji Maeda

Kenshin Ueno

Tk training center

Uta Hirano

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Ohara Teppei

Middle

Mephose jiujitsu academy

Taichi Osafune

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Sota Nakamura

Master japan

Hitoshi Yamashita

Tk training center

Kai Sakai

Yushin Seno

Medium Heavy

Yawaraya

Mihiro Endo

Paraestra kitakyushu

Morisaki Sou

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Rei Ishimatsu

Grey

Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yamato Waki

Kazuya Kimura

Tk training center

Rui Yamamoto

Rintaro Shirogane

Pre Teen

Grey

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Akihito Yabu

Honoka Ueno

Yukito Watanabe

Paraestra kitakyushu

Umeda Kansuke

Light

Zendo - kai jiu jitsu

Nijiteru Koga

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yuzuha Nishino

Hayato Takeya

Kio Yoshida

Tk training center

Haru Sakai

Medium Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Taisei Maeda

Shidou Watanabe

Paraestra kitakyushu

Ozamoto Kaito

Heavy

Yawaraya

Elihah Hitefield

Paraestra kitakyushu

Ikeda Ayuto

Super Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kenshin Nakamura

Kensei Ueno

Harumu Taniuchi

Paraestra kitakyushu

Otaguro Ryoma

Mitsuya Haruki

Junior Teen

Grey

Light

Yawaraya

Hayato Endo

Paraestra kitakyushu

Yamamoto Yuina

Ultra Heavy

Grappler’s guild

Yuki Taguchi

Paraestra kitakyushu

Umeda Manpei

Yellow

Middle

Master japan

Sora Kai

Team legnum

Kouga Nakanishi

Medium Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Ryo Nishimura

Tk training center

Aoi Hirano

Yawaraya

Tylor A. cadiz

Teen

Yellow

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kenta Yamada

Manda dojo

Kamada Sora

Adult

White

Rooster

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shunki Kimura

Joh Kaisei

Master japan

Tsutsumi Seiya

Wajutsu keisyukai nagayodojo

Hiraoka Mitsunori

Volcano jiu jitsu and mma

Ryo Fujio

Newaza world suounagato

Shimoyama Haruki

Teppo ebi

Shoji Yamauchi

Light Feather

Axis fukuoka

Norimatsu Ryo

Ayumu Matsumoto

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Daiki Itou

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Daisuke Fukumoto

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Masayuki Ikeda

Tatoru

Ootani Atsushi

Rebirth studio

Koken Tokunami

Wajutsu keisyukai nagayodojo

Yousuke Shimoda

Carpe diem

Yamamoto Arihito

Feather

Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima

Tomoki Furukawa

Mephose jiujitsu academy

Yu Hagiwara

Team doushin

Eiichi Umeki

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shota Yamada

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Seiya Nagata

Light

Carpe diem

Yuki Hisamatsu

Tatsuhiro Yoshida

Destiny gym

Ryouhei Kajiwara

Shintarou Ose

Yamamoto Fumiya

Newaza world isc

Ryosuke Takahashi

Free

R O

Middle

Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima

Murata Satoshi

Newaza world

Keita Nisi

Destiny gym

Hayashi Taiki

Newaza world naka kiushu

Kenta Hiraki

Open Weight

Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima

Tomoki Furukawa

Murata Satoshi

Axis fukuoka

Norimatsu Ryo

Ayumu Matsumoto

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Masayuki Ikeda

Carpe diem

Yuki Hisamatsu

Tatsuhiro Yoshida

Wajutsu keisyukai nagayodojo

Yousuke Shimoda

Newaza world

Keita Nisi

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Seiya Nagata

Destiny gym

Hayashi Taiki

Shintarou Ose

Volcano jiu jitsu and mma

Ryo Fujio

Newaza world suounagato

Shimoyama Haruki

Newaza world naka kiushu

Kenta Hiraki

Teppo ebi

Shoji Yamauchi

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shota Yamada

Blue

Light Feather

Axis fukuoka

Yutaka Matsuzawa

Carpe diem

Yoshitaka Nakamura

Paraestra kitakyushu

Katutomo Kuroiwa

Team legnum

Nobuhiro Hashino

Feather

Destiny gym

Hiroto Yamada

Aminaka Akihiro

Axis fukuoka

Rin Takami

Yawaraya

Yoshihiro Inoue

Carpe diem

Keisuke Iwamoto

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Koshiro Hirata

Light

Master japan

Shohei Nose

Carpe diem

Genya Koga

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yuki Nakahara

Axis fukuoka

Makoto Ito

Medium Heavy

Destiny gym

Kota Shirakawa

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Katou Masanori

Super Heavy

Team legnum

Tooru Kinoshita

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yoshiki Suetsugu

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Shoichiro Inomata

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tomohiro Kinugasa

Obara Seiji

Open Weight

Axis fukuoka

Yutaka Matsuzawa

Makoto Ito

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tomohiro Kinugasa

Obara Seiji

Yuki Nakahara

Yoshiki Suetsugu

Carpe diem

Genya Koga

Destiny gym

Aminaka Akihiro

Kota Shirakawa

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Katou Masanori

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Koshiro Hirata

Paraestra kitakyushu

Katutomo Kuroiwa

Purple

Light Feather

Axis fukuoka

Naoki Tsukuda

Rebirth studio

Yoshinori Ichimoto

Feather

Carpe diem

Motonori Hirose

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Ikeda Takakazu

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Fumio Shibata

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yamashita Kenshi

Casca grossa

Nakano Kouichiro

Medium Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Axis fukuoka

Jim Eriksson

Heavy

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Hidehiko Noritsugu

Monster house

Morishita Shogo

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Yamashita Kenshi

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Hidehiko Noritsugu

Axis fukuoka

Naoki Tsukuda

Jim Eriksson

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Fumio Shibata

Monster house

Morishita Shogo

Brown

Light Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tomoro Ide

Carpe diem

Shiryu Ide

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Junpei Kawasai

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Akio Goto

Axis fukuoka

Yasushi Kosuzu

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tomoro Ide

Junpei Kawasai

Axis fukuoka

Yasushi Kosuzu

Black

Medium Heavy

Mephose jiujitsu academy

Kenji Nishimoto

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kengo Ikuta

M-works osaka

Masanori Nakanishi

Open Weight

Mephose jiujitsu academy

Kenji Nishimoto

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kengo Ikuta

M-works osaka

Masanori Nakanishi

Master

White

Light Feather

Destiny gym

Kengo Kashiwagi

Tatoru

Masayoshi Tsurumaru

Feather

Team doushin

Shoichi Shirkwa

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Kouhei Takiishi

Super Heavy

Casca grossa

Kurokawa Sho

Open Weight

Casca grossa

Kurokawa Sho

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Kouhei Takiishi

Destiny gym

Kengo Kashiwagi

Blue

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Youichi Suga

Carpe diem

William Morgan

Medium Heavy

Tatoru

Kenji Nishioka

Casca grossa

Kazuyuki Arimura

Purple

Feather

Destiny gym

Utsio Takahide

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Joh Shinji

Medium Heavy

Volcano jiu jitsu and mma

Thomas Kornfeld

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Motoharu Nonaka

Super Heavy

Destiny gym

Kanamaru Daisuke

Open Weight

Volcano jiu jitsu and mma

Thomas Kornfeld

Destiny gym

Utsio Takahide

Kanamaru Daisuke

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Motoharu Nonaka

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Joh Shinji

Senior 1

White

Rooster

Free

Toshihiko Suzuki

Newaza world isc

Naoto Hirahara

Light Feather

Newaza world sakurajima

Yuji Kamiyama

Casca grossa

Yusaku Yanase

Axis fukuoka

Shota Kurane

Feather

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Akifumi Teshima

Casca grossa

Keigo Iwamoto

Light

Team doushin

Kazuki Masaike

Tk training center

Kakushi Hidehito

Open Weight

Casca grossa

Keigo Iwamoto

Newaza world isc

Naoto Hirahara

Axis fukuoka

Shota Kurane

Blue

Light Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Hideki Nishimura

Wajutsu keisyukai nagayodojo

Kazuki Koike

Yawaraya

Hirokazu Ito

Purple

Light

Club fine

Yutaka Saeki

Open Weight

Club fine

Yutaka Saeki

Team doushin

Nobuya Watanabe

Senior 2

White

Feather

Destiny gym

Ono Yuji

Newaza world sakurajima

Kenichi Taniguchi

Middle

Free

Kazuya Muta

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Nasu Yoshifumi

Open Weight

Free

Kazuya Muta

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Nasu Yoshifumi

Destiny gym

Ono Yuji

Newaza world sakurajima

Kenichi Taniguchi

Blue

Medium Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Matsuo Shuji

Grast

Hikaru Uratsu

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Youichi Suga

Matsuo Shuji

Grast

Hikaru Uratsu

Purple

Rooster

Carpe diem

Kazunori Tobinaga

Feather

Team doushin

Nobuya Watanabe

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kouji Shigemizu

Ultra Heavy

Newaza world suounagato

Yoji Shigeta

Open Weight

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Masahiro Kawanami

Carpe diem

Kazunori Tobinaga

Newaza world suounagato

Yoji Shigeta

Black

Light

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Edison Kagohara

Tk training center

Kenji Egawa

Senior 3

Blue

Open Weight

Team legnum

Tooru Kinoshita

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Hideki Nishimura

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Youth

White

Light

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Ui Ishimatsu

Yawaraya

Camila Garcia

Grey

Middle

Mephose jiujitsu academy

Kiki Hirai

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Sono Hasegawa

Team doushin

Kaede Kuribayasi

Ailu Nakayama

Master japan

Karen Hironaka

Pre Teen

White

Medium Heavy

Destiny gym

Kizuna Yamada

Tk training center

Yua Seno

Yawaraya

Ayshiah A. cadiz

Adult

White

Light Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Ayuko Hasegawa

Rie Kimura

Axis fukuoka

Mai Yamashita

Destiny gym

Urara Yamada

Rebirth studio

Kanae Arakawa

Middle

Newaza world suounagato

Hamada Asami

Yawaraya

Jessica Hitefield

Open Weight

Newaza world suounagato

Hamada Asami

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Ayuko Hasegawa

Rie Kimura

Yawaraya

Jessica Hitefield

Blue

Feather

Newaza world sakurajima

Midori Hirayama

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kanon Ikeda

Gracie barra

Ale Takemoto

Tk training center

Keiko Hirano

Middle

Newaza world sakurajima

Hukudome Megumi

Tatoru

Akira Sakamoto

Medium Heavy

Paraestra hiroshima

Masako Yamasaki

Open Weight

Newaza world sakurajima

Hukudome Megumi

Midori Hirayama

Paraestra hiroshima

Masako Yamasaki

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kanon Ikeda

Gracie barra

Ale Takemoto

Purple

Rooster

Carpe diem

Mika Arakawa

Yui Motomura

Feather

Team doushin

Maho Wtanabe

Paraestra kitakyushu

Sakonju Rioko

Light

Tokushima bjj

Shizuyo Itou

Open Weight

Tokushima bjj

Shizuyo Itou

Carpe diem

Mika Arakawa

Yui Motomura

Paraestra kitakyushu

Sakonju Rioko