SJJJF KANSAI OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Toddler

White

Feather

Team Legnum

Kotera Yura

Kindergarten

White

Rooster

Free Style

Uta Yamaoka

Gracie Barra

Akihito Yamanaka

Jfc Almeida Jj

Haruma Nakanishi

Feather

Team Legnum

Okubayasi Souta

Hirano Taichi

Scorpion Gym

Kenta Ono

Light

Gracie Barra Japan

Renji Maenaka

Scorpion Gym

Riku Tanabe

Youth

White

Feather

Team Legnum

Isizawa Sora

Free Style

Towa Yamaoka

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Shion Katsui

Light

Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Ito Kaiji

Seishin Bjj

Koki Yoshikawa

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Ono Yukimasa

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Muu Chiba

Free Style

Sora Tuji

Middle

Paraestra Izumi

Okawa Shouei

Scorpion Gym

Syusaku Kuroda

Free Style

Ryusei Nakasima

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Matsubayashi Leon

Grey

Light

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Keita Uetsuki

Seishin Bjj

Yamato Hirata

Scorpion Gym

Yuuri Suda

Middle

Free Style

Muuga Yano

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Eric Uriu

Yellow

Light

Gracie Barra

Kiyomasa Yamanaka

Pre Teen

White

Feather

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Bryan Suzuki

Light

Team Legnum

Ozawa Yuuto

Jfc Almeida Jj

George Sheen

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Yudi Kamegawa

Middle

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Shiomi Sakuji

Medium Heavy

Gracie Barra

Shiryu Kajimoto

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Cauã Kawanishi

Heavy

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Yuuto Matsuo

Super Heavy

Scorpion Gym

Nagai Kenshin

Grey

Feather

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Yuuki Oki

Team Legnum

Nisiyama Daichi

Scorpion Gym

Saku Horisawa

Light

Team Legnum

Itoi Seinosuke

Riido Riku

Seishin Bjj

Ryoma Morimoto

Scorpion Gym

Kotaro Ono

Free Style

Aiki Shimamoto

Middle

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Yoshimura Ryouma

Paraestra Izumi

Ida Rai

Heavy

Team Legnum

Inoue Yuuki

Yellow

Light

Paraestra Izumi

Ibuki Furutani

Free Style

Ruito Yano

Middle

Paraestra Izumi

Ryotaro Hattori

Junior Teen

White

Rooster

Team Legnum

Kai Yamato

Middle

Kanazawa Bjj

Shoichi Yamamoto

Grey

Middle

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Yoshimura Kyouya

Seishin Bjj

Hirata Oga

Heavy

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Kaio Nogiri

Yellow

Feather

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Taiyo Shimada

Middle

Seishin Bjj

Oga Hirata

Taichi Shiraishi

Kouki Nishida

Medium Heavy

Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Sakuya Ito

Heavy

Team Legnum

Nisiura Kouki

Seishin Bjj

Kento Taniguchi

Orange

Feather

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Shiomi Jotaro

Medium Heavy

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Kaito Ono

Heavy

Naniwa Jiu-jitsu

Hikaru Ooshimo

Teen

White

Light

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Kono Hijiri

Middle

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Tomoki Toyoda

Yellow

Light

Kanazawa Bjj

Taiichi Yamamoto

Orange

Feather

Rulbjj

Gustavo Franco

Juvenile

White

Middle

Paraestra Osaka

Katsuya Byakuno

Open Weight

Paraestra Osaka

Katsuya Byakuno

Blue

Light

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Daiki Itou

Middle

Team Legnum

Turuta Sinya

Adult

White

Rooster

Hakushinkai

Taichi Isogai

Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style

Yu Tsung Lin

Light Feather

Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style

Umakawa Tsuyoshi

Kengo Nagata

Tsuyoshi Michibata

Kanazawa Bjj

Ryutarou Takezawa

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Halisson Lopes

Feather

Blows

Yuta Nakatsukasa

Seirin Bjj

Yousuke Murai

Guego Bjj Team

Yuri Brandão Tavares

Light

Guego Bjj Team

Rafael Vieira

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Masaki Nisimura

Middle

Jiu-shin Kai

Hirofumi Yamamoto

Super Heavy

Guego Bjj Team

Willian Itonaga

Ultra Heavy

Guego Bjj Team

Hugo Santos

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Buga Da Silva

Open Weight

Seirin Bjj

Yousuke Murai

Guego Bjj Team

Willian Itonaga

Hugo Santos

Rafael Vieira

Yuri Brandão Tavares

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Masaki Nisimura

Buga Da Silva

Jiu-shin Kai

Hirofumi Yamamoto

Blue

Light Feather

Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Luan Marques

Tanabe Mma Club

Yuya Matsuno

Team Legnum

Tomita Yuu

Kazuki Hayashima

Paraestra Osaka

Takahiro Kato

Feather

Team Legnum

Sasabe Takaaki

Light

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Yuta Matsui

Guego Bjj Team

Nathan Boffi

Ultra Heavy

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Rodrigo Bringel

Open Weight

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Yuta Matsui

Tanabe Mma Club

Yuya Matsuno

Guego Bjj Team

Nathan Boffi

Team Legnum

Tomita Yuu

Sasabe Takaaki

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Rodrigo Bringel

Purple

Light Feather

Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Makoto Newton

Feather

Sekitani Gold Team

Caue Andrade

Blows

Akihiro Izumi

Light

Jiu-shin Kai

Okamoto Kokoro

Medium Heavy

Team Legnum

Senshu Takagou

Open Weight

Team Legnum

Senshu Takagou

Sekitani Gold Team

Caue Andrade

Blows

Akihiro Izumi

Jiu-shin Kai

Okamoto Kokoro

Brown

Super Heavy

Guego Bjj Team

Jaks Hosoda

Open Weight

Guego Bjj Team

Jaks Hosoda

Black

Light Feather

Grappling Shoot Boxers

Kenta Takahashi

Feather

Shooto Gym Blows

Hiroshi Komatsu

Light

Gracie Barra Japan

Katsuki Shiraishi

Master

White

Rooster

Blows

Ryo Fujiwara

Light Feather

Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style

Akira Shiozaki

G.o.jiu-jitsu

Akihiro Masui

Feather

Double Jiu Jitsu

Hirofumi Maekawa

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Tomoki Nishiwaki

Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style

Okayasu Nobuhiro

Middle

Jfc Almeida Jj

Brian Sato

Ultra Heavy

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Lailton Pessoa

Open Weight

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Lailton Pessoa

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Tomoki Nishiwaki

Jfc Almeida Jj

Brian Sato

Blue

Light Feather

Gracie Barra Japan

Tomoki Ikezawa

Feather

Kyoto Nanige

Ryuichiro Ando

Middle

Blows

Koehler Eiji

Super Heavy

Team Legnum

Kouhei Akatuka

Open Weight

Team Legnum

Kouhei Akatuka

Blows

Koehler Eiji

Purple

Feather

Team Legnum

Yoshikazu Tsuda

Light

Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Eiji Mikami

Brown

Feather

Paraestra Kakogawa

Tanaka Yuichiro

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Tezuka Motonobu

Open Weight

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Tezuka Motonobu

Black

Feather

Kyoto Nanige

Shinn-ya Nakamura

Open Weight

Kyoto Nanige

Shinn-ya Nakamura

Senior 1

White

Feather

Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu

Noriaki Hashioka

Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style

Mamoru Nakamura

Light

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Ryuichi Sugenaka

Middle

Gracie Barra Japan

Ryo Maenaka

Heavy

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Wilian Uriu

Open Weight

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Ryuichi Sugenaka

Wilian Uriu

Blue

Feather

Team Legnum

Naoto Nanba

Kfn

Hideaki Sato

Grappling Shoot Boxers

Norihiko Kageyama

Light

Paraestra Osaka

Kenta Suga

Heavy

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Emanuel Inoue

Open Weight

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Emanuel Inoue

Paraestra Osaka

Kenta Suga

Purple

Light

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Junpei Kawarada

Brown

Feather

Seishinkan

Masayuki Okada

Soho Taijutsu

Masahide Iwamura

Open Weight

Seishinkan

Masayuki Okada

Black

Feather

Tani Team

Johnny Shimizo

Light

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Rodrigo Souza

Open Weight

Tani Team

Johnny Shimizo

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Rodrigo Souza

Senior 2

White

Light Feather

Free

Ishimaru Tomoo

Soho Taijutsu

Satoru Sakamoto

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Fernando Kamegawa

Feather

Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style

Tomohiro Kurano

Team Legnum

Hideo Iwai

Naniwa Jiu-jitsu

Youjirou Kubo

Medium Heavy

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Edinelson Shinohara

Open Weight

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Edinelson Shinohara

Fernando Kamegawa

Blue

Light

Team Legnum

Hideaki Kanazawa

Heavy

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Takumi Hagino

Ultra Heavy

Double Jiu Jitsu

Yoshifumi Sakane

Open Weight

Double Jiu Jitsu

Yoshifumi Sakane

Team Legnum

Hideaki Kanazawa

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Takumi Hagino

Purple

Light Feather

Shooto Gym Blows

Masato Inui

Senior 3

White

Light Feather

Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu

Tetsushi Hatahara

Miburo

Masaru Yoshimoto

Open Weight

Miburo

Masaru Yoshimoto

Blue

Rooster

Free

Matsuba Noriaki

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Yoshiharu Kawazaki

Light Feather

Newaza-world Hanshin

Yoshihiro Kubota

Middle

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Yasumasa Oki

Heavy

Team Legnum

Tooru Kinoshita

Ultra Heavy

Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan

Kazuo Takizawa

Open Weight

Team Legnum

Tooru Kinoshita

Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan

Kazuo Takizawa

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Yoshiharu Kawazaki

Purple

Feather

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Hideo Suzuki

Light

Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan

Admilson Umemura

Heavy

Purebred Tottori

Mikiya Hamada

Open Weight

Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan

Admilson Umemura

Purebred Tottori

Mikiya Hamada

Black

Light

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Edison Kagohara

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Aira Jimenez

Youth

White

Feather

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Hina Matsuo

Seirin Bjj

Hana Komatsu

Free Style

Kuua Yano

Light

Scorpion Gym

Catalina Nishino

Middle

Paraestra Gifu

Sakura Yoshinaga

Medium Heavy

Seirin Bjj

Hino Maeda

Grey

Rooster

Team Legnum

Nisiyama Misa

Pre Teen

White

Feather

Scorpion Gym

Nonoko Nishida

Middle

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Misaki Jimenez

Medium Heavy

Seirin Bjj

Shion Maeda

Grey

Middle

Seishin Bjj

Shihomi Nishida

Junior Teen

White

Light

Seirin Bjj

Manami Hirohata

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Sena Nohara

Grey

Medium Heavy

Seishin Bjj

Airi Yoshikawa

Super Heavy

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Satoko Oki

Ultra Heavy

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Yoko Oki

Yellow

Light

Team Legnum

Kimoto Hikaru

Middle

Paraestra Gifu

Ai Yoshinaga

Teen

White

Rooster

Seirin Bjj

Miu Komatsu

Yellow

Rooster

Scorpion Gym

Moeri Suda

Adult

White

Feather

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Ayaka Fujiki

Open Weight

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Ayaka Fujiki

Blue

Feather

Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Milena Kaori

Gracie Barra

Ale Takemoto

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kanon Ikeda

Axis Yokohama

Mori Sakura

Open Weight

Gracie Barra

Ale Takemoto

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kanon Ikeda

Master

White

Feather

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Azusa Habasaki

Senior 1

White

Rooster

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Kaori Yamawaki

Light Feather

Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style

Yuko Harano