ASJJF TOKYO SPRING JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Ito Kaiji

Crowforest

Akabane Ryoto

Abe Mikoto

Middle

Uprising jiu jitsu

Zion Sarrett

Grey

Light

Carpe diem

Sora Kaneko

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Kaito Naruse

Youth

White

Medium Heavy

Axis

Kojima Taiyo

Grey

Middle

Infight japan

Enzo Kuwahara

Pre Teen

White

Light

Axis

Hasegawa Kairi

Grey

Light

Carpe diem

Ryu Ibe

Middle

Crowforest

Takahashi Mitsuki

Medium Heavy

Crowforest

Abe Tenga

Yellow

Middle

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Sakuya Ito

Crowforest

Akabane Ikuya

Junior Teen

White

Middle

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Ayatou Naruse

Grey

Middle

Rulbjj

Fernando Hashimoto

Heavy

Crowforest

Katoh Haruki

Yellow

Middle

Rulbjj

Gustavo Franco

Crowforest

Takahashi Yuuto

Teen

Yellow

Medium Heavy

Infight japan

Rafael Kuwahara

Orange

Medium Heavy

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Cesar Ueno

Adult

White

Rooster

Underground

Tomoya Oono

Futawa jiu jitsu

Ogawa Yoshiyuki

Hakushinkai

Taichi Isogai

Master japan

Tomoyuki Kinoshita

Light Feather

Crowforest

Fujimoto Takumi

Underground

Syunya Nishimura

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Kaisei Narita

Sora bjj

Fujitani Shigeharu

Light

Sora bjj

Tokuyama Yuusuke

Crowforest

Yuta Saito

Ultra Heavy

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Sakyou Aihara

Open Weight

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Sakyou Aihara

Sora bjj

Tokuyama Yuusuke

Crowforest

Yuta Saito

Master japan

Tomoyuki Kinoshita

Blue

Light Feather

Hakushinkai

Naoki Inoue

Feather

Sora bjj

Kobayashi Kiyotaka

Tran Duc tam

Ultra Heavy

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Vinicius Bruto

Open Weight

Sora bjj

Hashimoto Fumiya

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Vinicius Bruto

Purple

Rooster

Paraestra shibuya

Hiroyasu Komakine

Feather

Master japan

Daiki Shimizu

Paraestra tb

Koudai Murata

Light

Free

Sekiguchi Yuuji

Sora bjj

Yoshiki Ishii

Sekitani gold team

Caue Andrade

Paraestra kichijoji

Shoki Higuchi

Middle

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Lucas Hirotomi

Ultra Heavy

Renzo gracie academy

Rashid Matthews-hall

Open Weight

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Lucas Hirotomi

Paraestra shibuya

Hiroyasu Komakine

Sekitani gold team

Caue Andrade

Paraestra tb

Koudai Murata

Renzo gracie academy

Rashid Matthews-hall

Paraestra kichijoji

Shoki Higuchi

Brown

Light Feather

Lotus setagaya

Kazuto Hamasaki

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Ishi

Feather

Duro gym / under ground

Keita Ishibashi

Futawa jiu jitsu

Kimihiro Hirose

Light

Itadaki jiu-jitsu

Naofumi Geki

Open Weight

Duro gym / under ground

Keita Ishibashi

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Ishi

Black

Light Feather

Team legnum

Takashi Goto

Feather

Paraestra kichijoji

Imaizumi Takashi

Open Weight

Team legnum

Takashi Goto

Master

White

Rooster

Futawa jiu jitsu

Hamashima Tadashi

Master japan

Yuichiro Terajima

Light Feather

Reversal gym yokohama groundslam

Yuukou Aikawa

Feather

Sora bjj

Takishima Shunsuke

Light

Crowforest

Kazuhiro Hirayama

Sora bjj

Yota Nakaso

Sunny fit

Hisashi Kuwajima

Middle

Carpe diem

Hiroki Kokuryo

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Taku Akiyama

Ultra Heavy

Uprising jiu jitsu

Seth Sarrett

Open Weight

Reversal gym yokohama groundslam

Yuukou Aikawa

Uprising jiu jitsu

Seth Sarrett

Crowforest

Kazuhiro Hirayama

Sora bjj

Yota Nakaso

Takishima Shunsuke

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Taku Akiyama

Blue

Rooster

Sora bjj

Hirotaro Ota

Paraestra shibuya

Masato Ando

Feather

Futawa jiu jitsu

Tokita Masahiro

Light

Sora bjj

Ogasawara Yuki

Barbosa japan tokyo

Daisuke Horii

Middle

Rb academy

Takuwa Yukawa

Open Weight

Futawa jiu jitsu

Tokita Masahiro

Barbosa japan tokyo

Daisuke Horii

Purple

Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Thiago Fernandes

Middle

Underground

Yuji Uchibori

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Thiago Fernandes

Underground

Yuji Uchibori

Brown

Light Feather

Underground

Yuta Horikiri

Middle

Underground

Takahide Sekine

Open Weight

Underground

Takahide Sekine

Black

Feather

Underground

Atsushi Nisimura

Light

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Senior 1

White

Light Feather

Crowforest

Gou Uehara

Feather

Paixao jiu jitsu

Naoyuki Morimoto

Crowforest

Hiroshi Yamazaki

Light

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Toshihiro Serizawa

Paraestra tokyo

Toshiyuki Cummings

Open Weight

Crowforest

Gou Uehara

Hiroshi Yamazaki

Paixao jiu jitsu

Naoyuki Morimoto

Blue

Light Feather

T-blood

Kazuo Fueta

Middle

Crowforest

Abe Kentaro

Open Weight

Crowforest

Abe Kentaro

Brown

Middle

Impacto japan b.j.j

Marcelo Hamanaka

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Marcelo Hamanaka

Black

Light Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Iamamoto

Light

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rodrigo Souza

Middle

Rulbjj

Rodrigo Takemoto

Pogona club gym

Hirokazu Takamoto

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rodrigo Souza

Bruno Iamamoto

Rulbjj

Rodrigo Takemoto

Pogona club gym

Hirokazu Takamoto

Senior 2

White

Light Feather

Futawa jiu jitsu

Sato Manabu

Pato studio

Takahide Kitagawa

Feather

Futawa jiu jitsu

Hamada Shinichi

Light

Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club

Yuuichi Takemoto

Paraestra tb

Shuuichi Fujiki

Futawa jiu jitsu

Hayatsu Hiroyuki

X-treme jiu-jitsu academy

Yosuke Unno

Open Weight

Futawa jiu jitsu

Hayatsu Hiroyuki

X-treme jiu-jitsu academy

Yosuke Unno

Paraestra tb

Shuuichi Fujiki

Blue

Light Feather

Club barbarian

Hiroshi Hosono

Underground

Hiromi Ikeda

Feather

Underground

Masayoshi Kasahara

Purple

Light

Newaza world koedo

Takatoshi Sasaki

Middle

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Abdenego Naruse

Open Weight

Newaza world koedo

Takatoshi Sasaki

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Abdenego Naruse

Brown

Rooster

Newaza world

Takayuki Sakurai

Middle

Rulbjj

Arney Domingues

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Arney Domingues

Black

Feather

Rulbjj

Eduardo Vidal

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Eduardo Vidal

Senior 3

White

Light Feather

Sora bjj

Kazuyuki Endo

Crowforest

Takahashi Toshikazu

Feather

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Naoya Na

Light

Paraestra tb

Yasushi Marui

Open Weight

Paraestra tb

Yasushi Marui

Blue

Light Feather

Crowforest

Yoshiharu Soutome

Feather

Visca

Matia Okubo

Crowforest

Toshiyuki Okudaira

Open Weight

Visca

Matia Okubo

Purple

Light

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Takahito Narita

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Toddler

White

Feather

Rulbjj

Ayla Franco

Youth

White

Middle

Axis yokohama

Mori Mahiro

Pre Teen

Grey

Light

Rulbjj

Marjory Franco

Adult

Blue

Rooster

Reversal gym yokohama groundslam

Kimika Kawaguchi

Light Feather

Sora bjj

Yuriko Naito

Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy

Naho Ohmura

Light

Infight japan

Carollina Kuwahara

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Dalva Imamura

Middle

Rulbjj

Ingrid Franco

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Stéphanie Imamura

Open Weight

Infight japan

Carollina Kuwahara

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Ingrid Franco

Stéphanie Imamura

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Dalva Imamura

Purple

Feather

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Mayu Kobayashi

Damm fight japan

Sawako Fukazu

Open Weight

Damm fight japan

Sawako Fukazu