ASJJF - DUMAU INTERNATIONAL JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Ito Kaiji

Mybjj team japan

Bruna Makishi

Middle

Bjj dousin

Ei Kato

Youth

White

Feather

Rocha jiu jitsu

Bryan Ishihara

Middle

Splash

Ayato Uno

Super Heavy

Rocha jiu jitsu

Leonardo Shimizu

Grey

Light

Bjj dousin

Kou Katô

Pre Teen

White

Super Heavy

Rocha jiu jitsu

Igor Komori

Grey

Rooster

Rocha jiu jitsu

Don Nagase

Yuji Nagase

Middle

Splash

Eito Uno

Rocha jiu jitsu

Matheus Shinzato

Heavy

Kussano team

Gabriel Kussano

Yellow

Middle

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Sakuya Ito

Team legnum

Kouga Nakanishi

Rocha jiu jitsu

Ishizaka Kuushi

Junior Teen

White

Middle

Rocha jiu jitsu

Guilherme Yuasa

Grey

Middle

Rulbjj

Fernando Hashimoto

Yellow

Middle

Rulbjj

Gustavo Franco

Teen

White

Middle

Zendo - kai jiu jitsu

Raiki Satou

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Kaue Inoue

Super Heavy

Rulbjj

Diego Matsui

Yellow

Rooster

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Daichi Ikuta

Middle

Rocha jiu jitsu

Dunga Nakano

Orange

Middle

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Luan Marques

Medium Heavy

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Cesar Ueno

Green

Rooster

Kussano team

Kenji Hishida

Juvenile

White

Medium Heavy

Rocha jiu jitsu

Kris Yreimon

Heavy

Rulbjj

Michel Nakano

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Michel Nakano

Rocha jiu jitsu

Kris Yreimon

Blue

Middle

Team legnum

Turuta Sinya

Adult

White

Rooster

Hakushinkai

Taichi Isogai

Light

Impacto japan b.j.j

Ricardo Wada

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Nakaya Rodrigo

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Nakaya Rodrigo

Impacto japan b.j.j

Ricardo Wada

Blue

Light Feather

Rocha jiu jitsu

Marcos Shimokado

Hakushinkai

Naoki Inoue

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Lucas hideki Oliveira ueno

Open Weight

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Lucas hideki Oliveira ueno

Purple

Light Feather

Rocha jiu jitsu

Lucas Tahira

Gracie barra

Hakuto Yamamoto

Light

Sekitani gold team

Caue Andrade

Tokai bjj

Guilherme Sinelli

Middle

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Lucas Hirotomi

Ultra Heavy

Renzo gracie academy

Rashid Matthews-hall

Open Weight

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Lucas Hirotomi

Rocha jiu jitsu

Lucas Tahira

Sekitani gold team

Caue Andrade

Gracie barra

Hakuto Yamamoto

Tokai bjj

Guilherme Sinelli

Renzo gracie academy

Rashid Matthews-hall

Brown

Light Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Ishi

Feather

Nascer do sol

Hiroyuki Hara

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Ishi

Black

Light Feather

Team legnum

Takashi Goto

Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Philipe Alao

Jiusenkan

Takahiro Shimizu

Light

Kussano team

Marcos Shinkai

Middle

Jiusenkan

Motoki Ito

Medium Heavy

Kussano team

Leandro Kussano

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Philipe Alao

Jiusenkan

Motoki Ito

Takahiro Shimizu

Kussano team

Marcos Shinkai

Leandro Kussano

Team legnum

Takashi Goto

Master

White

Light Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Alex Onishi

ISJA

Hidehito Taniwaki

Middle

Splash

Hiroyuki Tsukada

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Alex Onishi

ISJA

Hidehito Taniwaki

Blue

Light Feather

Paraestra gifu

Akihiro Watanabe

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Anderson yogi Dos santos

Splash

Naoya Yoshimori

Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Shoichi Kubo

Light

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Moises Fukkuda

Splash

Atsushi Morishita

Open Weight

Paraestra gifu

Akihiro Watanabe

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Moises Fukkuda

Purple

Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Thiago Fernandes

Middle

Rulbjj

Bruno Xavier

Heavy

Impacto japan b.j.j

Ricardo Colan

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Bruno Xavier

Impacto japan b.j.j

Thiago Fernandes

Ricardo Colan

Brown

Light

Impacto japan b.j.j

Nando Romero

Middle

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yasuo Tanaka

Medium Heavy

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Noto Meyji

Kussano team

Eduardo carlos Kawashaki

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yasuo Tanaka

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Noto Meyji

Kussano team

Eduardo carlos Kawashaki

Black

Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Carlos Kimura

Light

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Medium Heavy

Rrt

Rangel Rodrigues

Heavy

Impacto japan b.j.j

Everton Asao

Kussano team

Alexandre Torquato

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Carlos Kimura

Everton Asao

Rogerio Suto

Rrt

Rangel Rodrigues

Kussano team

Alexandre Torquato

Senior 1

White

Feather

Splash

Masaya Saitou

Andre hasegawa bjj

Kengo Kawai

Medium Heavy

Buffalo-mma

Shinya Suzuki

Open Weight

Andre hasegawa bjj

Kengo Kawai

Buffalo-mma

Shinya Suzuki

Blue

Rooster

Rocha jiu jitsu

Aparecido Yukio

Feather

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Eike Ueno

Brown

Light Feather

Rocha jiu jitsu

Romulo Tanaka

Middle

Impacto japan b.j.j

Marcelo Hamanaka

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Marcelo Hamanaka

Black

Light Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Iamamoto

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Hoki Takasu

Feather

Tani team

Johnny Shimizo

Light

Rulbjj

Mitsuhara Mitsui

Impacto japan b.j.j

Marcio mitsuo Kobayashi

Rodrigo Souza

Rodrigo Souza

Middle

Rulbjj

Rodrigo Takemoto

Rocha jiu jitsu

Rogerio Filho

Rogerio Cristo

Super Heavy

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Kazumasa Sakakibara

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Mitsuhara Mitsui

Rodrigo Takemoto

Impacto japan b.j.j

Marcio mitsuo Kobayashi

Bruno Iamamoto

Rodrigo Souza

Rodrigo Souza

Rocha jiu jitsu

Rogerio Filho

Rogerio Cristo

Tani team

Johnny Shimizo

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Kazumasa Sakakibara

Senior 2

White

Rooster

Impacto japan b.j.j

Takahiro Hasegawa

Light Feather

Rocha jiu jitsu

Antonio Yreimon

Blue

Middle

Zendo - kai jiu jitsu

Naoyuki Satou

Purple

Feather

Mma dojo cobra kai

Koichiro Eshima

Middle

Team legnum

Turuta Kazusi

Brown

Middle

Rulbjj

Arney Domingues

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Arney Domingues

Black

Light Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Carlos Kihara

Feather

Rulbjj

Eduardo Vidal

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Carlos Kihara

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Eduardo Vidal

Senior 3

White

Light Feather

Nex

Koji Imai

Black

Light Feather

Nex

Katsushi Sawada

Jiu-shin kai

Takase Masato

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yasushi Ito

Light

Newaza world shizuoka

Koji Nishimoto

Super Heavy

Team legnum

Shinkawa Takeshi

Open Weight

Team legnum

Shinkawa Takeshi

Jiu-shin kai

Takase Masato

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Toddler

White

Feather

Rulbjj

Ayla Franco

Kindergarten

White

Rooster

Rocha jiu jitsu

Caroline Nagase

Light

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Ana beatriz Morinishi

Youth

White

Rooster

Rocha jiu jitsu

Milena Nagase

Pre Teen

Grey

Light

Rulbjj

Marjory Franco

Yellow

Middle

Paraestra gifu

Ai Yoshinaga

Junior Teen

Grey

Light

Mybjj team japan

Brenda Makishi

Yellow

Light

Hakushinkai

Momo Shimizu

Teen

White

Light

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Giseli Ohota

Adult

White

Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Vanessa Higa nagasako

Rocha jiu jitsu

Bianka Watanabe

Light

Rocha jiu jitsu

Daniela Kanashiro

Blue

Light Feather

Tokai bjj

Luana Dias

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Aline Ruiz

Feather

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Milena Kaori

Jiusenkan

Ebisudani Itika

Light

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Dalva Imamura

Rocha jiu jitsu

Fernanda M. cristo

Middle

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Ingrid Franco

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Natasha Santos

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Stéphanie Imamura

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Stéphanie Imamura

Agatha Franco

Ingrid Franco

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Dalva Imamura

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Natasha Santos

Rocha jiu jitsu

Fernanda M. cristo

Jiusenkan

Ebisudani Itika

Brown Black

Rooster

Rocha jiu jitsu

Priscila Goncalves