ASJJF - DUMAU TOKYO JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Fighters List

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Toddler

White

Feather

Rulbjj

Ayla Franco

Youth

White

Feather

Bjj academy nobushi

Kohane Ozaki

Light

Carpe diem

Adele Boussand

Grey

Medium Heavy

Infight japan

Norie Ruiz

Super Heavy

Carpe diem

Sari Okiyama

Infight japan

Rafaela Ayumi silva

Pre Teen

White

Super Heavy

X-treme ebina

Sara Ida

Grey

Light

Rulbjj

Marjory Franco

Junior Teen

Grey

Medium Heavy

Nova uniao

Beatriz Kina

Light

Bjj academy nobushi

Kaine Watanabe

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Laisla Yigashira

Yellow

Middle

X-treme ebina

Ichiha Naito

Uprising jiu jitsu

Mya Kersey

Kindergarten

White

Light

X-treme ebina

Hinata Teraji

Carpe diem

Sixtine Boussand

Adult

White

Light Feather

Aka thailand

Melodie Ghani

Carpe diem

Emi Kobayashi

Lam Phan

Team legnum

Hamaguch Shiori

Infight japan

Renata harumi silva

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Mamiko Mizoguchi

Light

Infight japan

Robertaa Souza

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Katia Duarte

Blue

Light Feather

Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy

Naho Ohmura

Axis

Lauren Eldekvist

Light

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Infight japan

Carollina Kuwahara

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Ingrid Franco

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Toddler

White

Feather

Infight japan

Haruyuki Shiraishi

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Carpe diem

Dylan Ortiz

Milo Ikeda

Paraestra chiba

Minato Omura

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Ito Kaiji

Pato studio

Takuma Kawamura

Light

Nova uniao japan

Dan Shirota

Uprising jiu jitsu

Zion Sarrett

Grey

Light

Carpe diem

Sora Kaneko

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Kaito Naruse

Youth

White

Feather

X-treme ebina

Ryoma Yamamoto

Carpe diem

Peter Galante

Sena Kuremura

Sora bjj

Ryo Ito

Paraestra chiba

Eita Mitsui

Light

X-treme ebina

Shui Ida

Nova uniao japan

Joe Shirota

Grey

Feather

X-treme ebina

Sota Yoshimura

Paraestra koga

Rikuto Yasumura

Carpe diem

Mikoto Kanahara

Paraestra chiba

Masahro Iwakmi

Light

X-treme ebina

Koudai Teraji

Paraestra chiba

Sayuri Omura

Gaku Satou

Kimito Iso

Yusuke Mukai

Syouna Tsushima

Bjj academy nobushi

Harumu Hoshino

Carpe diem

Ouka Aoki

Nova uniao

Guilherme Kawamura

Middle

Paraestra chiba

Shuuto Nishioka

Rasou Murakami

Infight japan

Enzo Kuwahara

Bjj academy nobushi

Shyunki Nagai

Pato studio

Kengo Kawamura

Medium Heavy

Paraestra chiba

Yamada Kodai

Pre Teen

White

Feather

Paraestra koga

Gaia Ando

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Willian Umezaki miahara

Infight japan

Ricardo Miyasato

Light

Paraestra hachioji

Fuuga Kuramoto

Bjj academy nobushi

Souichiro Hirooka

Infight japan

Agnes Fukuoka

Super Heavy

Infight japan

Guilherme Santos

Keidi Gabriel sakai

Grey

Feather

Paraestra chiba

Shimizu Kaisei

Paraestra koga

Yuuki Ootsu

Light

X-treme ebina

Soryu Osada

Yusuke Ooyama

Paraestra chiba

Tatuya Ohba

Rob Watanabe

Paraestra koga

Yuya Miyahara

Youtarou Hashimoto

Bjj academy nobushi

Shyouta Ozaki

Carpe diem

Tomoki Ohno

Infight japan

Rito Ueki

Medium Heavy

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Nalu Tsuyuki

Paraestra koga

Rei Sugaya

X-treme ebina

Kazuki Naito

Infight japan

Bryan Yaabu

Yellow

Middle

Paraestra chiba

Kazuki Tomita

Kazuto Tomita

Tsuruya Hiroto

Paraestra koiwa

Takehiro Nakaike

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Sakuya Ito

Super Heavy

Paraestra koga

Yuuri Chiku

Nova uniao

Eric Kaminishi

Junior Teen

Grey

Feather

Paraestra chiba

Toma Yokokawa

Carpe diem

Itsuki Takahashi

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Eijiro Fukuda

Light

Carpe diem

Mario Ikeda

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Kaito Uehara

Middle

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Ayatou Naruse

Rb academy

Ryuki Nakano

Carpe diem

Kaz Enderle

Medium Heavy

Carpe diem

Anji Izuoka

Rulbjj

Fernando Hashimoto

Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka

Yuto Sugiyama

Heavy

Infight japan

Kenjii Kawano

Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka

Souta Masuda

Yellow

Light

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Koushi Kawazu

Paraestra koga

Raito Yasumura

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Juliano Tashiro

Bjj academy nobushi

Reiji Uchida

Paraestra chiba

Ikumi Karashima

Infight japan

Gustavo Mikio

Middle

X-treme ebina

Oji Matsumura

Rulbjj

Gustavo Franco

Paraestra koga

Kouta Akiba

Heavy

Paraestra chiba

Tooki Iso

Paraestra koga

Keito Yamada

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Kuji Yasuda

Teen

White

Middle

Uprising jiu jitsu

Ian Takeuchi

Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka

Noa Fabrot

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Ariel Reyes

Yellow

Light

Paraestra chiba

Tsuruya Rei

Nova uniao

Daniel Fujita

Gabriel Kawamura

Medium Heavy

Infight japan

Rafael Kuwahara

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Eduardo Kenji

Juvenile

White

Feather

Carpe diem

David Ortiz

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Henrick Hayashi

Infight japan

Masao Kanashiro

Paraestra koga

Sho Sekizawa

Middle

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Felipe Maetoku

Lucas Barboza

Infight japan

Gustavo Destro

Rafael Suzuki

Rodeo style gym

Takeshi Sanchez

Heavy

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Phillip Aguena

Uprising jiu jitsu

Jonathan King

Open Weight

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Phillip Aguena

Infight japan

Gustavo Destro

Rodeo style gym

Takeshi Sanchez

Adult

White

Light Feather

Paraestra hachioji

Atsushi Hinano

Atsuyoshi Hayasaka

Pécs bushinkan academy

Barbara Lőrincz

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Renan Yamashiro

Liberta jiu jitsu club

Shinbo Hikaru

Pato studio

Naoya Kurematsu

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Aaron david Bernal

Feather

X-treme ebina

Akihito Mita

Pécs bushinkan academy

Máté Martina

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Bruno Hara

Sasaki Jordan

Reversal gym tachikawa alpha

Tatuya Kobayashi

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Kenjy Toyama

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Shinji Kaneda

Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy

Takeru Ishihara

Light

Rodeo style gym

Takahashi Takuya

Nova uniao japan

Jun Shirota

Uprising jiu jitsu

Romello Turner

Paraestra hachioji

Kota Yamaguchi

Reversal gym tachikawa alpha

Sung su Kang

Dobuita

Hiroyoshi Tateishi

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Sato Taiki

Middle

Rodeo style gym

Julian Ortiz

Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama

Devon Simmons

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Lucas Ozawa

Infight japan

Paulo Kiriyama

Heavy

Uprising jiu jitsu

Collin Eddington

Toikatsu dojo

Christian Sosich

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Ricardo Duarte

Super Heavy

Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama

Joshua Eddy

Impacto japan b.j.j

Tanaka Taisei

Ultra Heavy

Uprising jiu jitsu

Seth Sarrett

Judson Jones

Rodeo style gym

Joseph Neff

Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy

Shogo Kimura

Open Weight

Uprising jiu jitsu

Collin Eddington

Romello Turner

Liberta jiu jitsu club

Shinbo Hikaru

Pato studio

Naoya Kurematsu

Paraestra hachioji

Kota Yamaguchi

Rodeo style gym

Julian Ortiz

Joseph Neff

Toikatsu dojo

Christian Sosich

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Sasaki Jordan

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Kenjy Toyama

Lucas Ozawa

Aaron david Bernal

Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama

Devon Simmons

Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy

Takeru Ishihara

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Sato Taiki

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Ricardo Duarte

Impacto japan b.j.j

Tanaka Taisei

Blue

Rooster

Infight japan

Pedro Nemoto

Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka

Kazuma Nishiya

Yao bjj

Otsuka Yuma

Light Feather

Alavanca jiu jitsu

Yano Makoto

Endure bjj

Masaki Koda

Reversal gym tachikawa alpha

Naoki Takahashi

Tokyo yellow-manz cute

Yuutarou Matsukawa

Strapple max-gym numazu

Muneyuki Iio

N.s.jiu jitsu academy

Haniu Akira

Infight japan

Yosuke Sekiguchi

Feather

Infight japan

Fabio Harada

Rjj

Hisao Nakane

Light

Newaza world

Junpei Fujita

Reversal gym shinjuku me we

Yuto Yanai

Nova uniao

Reinaldo Junior

X-treme ebina

Yuuki Kanazawa

Itadaki jiu-jitsu

Juntaro Ushiku

Impacto japan b.j.j

Thiago Tosawa

Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama

Garrett Saculla

Infight japan

Willian Saiio

Middle

Axis ichinomiya

Yuki Kataoka

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Caio Saiki

Medium Heavy

Infight japan

Douglas Torres

Carpe diem

Ryota Kudo

Ultra Heavy

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Vinicius Bruto

Newaza world chiyoda

Kenta Kido

Reversal gym shinjuku me we

Yu Murakami

Open Weight

Infight japan

Douglas Torres

Willian Saiio

Alavanca jiu jitsu

Yano Makoto

Reversal gym shinjuku me we

Yuto Yanai

Yu Murakami

Impacto japan b.j.j

Thiago Tosawa

Axis ichinomiya

Yuki Kataoka

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Vinicius Bruto

Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama

Garrett Saculla

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Caio Saiki

Newaza world chiyoda

Kenta Kido

Purple

Feather

Oota dojo

Taisei Yamada

Brave heart

Kensuke Ofuji

Rodeo style gym

Yuki Baba

Light

Itadaki jiu-jitsu

Syuuya Kamikubo

Endure bjj

Dustin Stanley

Middle

Soujiukai iwate

Seiki Miyashita

Paraestra kichijoji

Kouhei Tokeshi

Infight japan

Keviim Kimuura

Super Heavy

Rodeo style gym

Joshua Robison

Open Weight

Oota dojo

Taisei Yamada

Paraestra kichijoji

Kouhei Tokeshi

Brave heart

Kensuke Ofuji

Itadaki jiu-jitsu

Syuuya Kamikubo

Rodeo style gym

Joshua Robison

Infight japan

Keviim Kimuura

Endure bjj

Dustin Stanley

Brown

Light Feather

Lotus setagaya

Kazuto Hamasaki

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Ishi

Medium Heavy

Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club

Manabu Nogut

Carpe diem

Thomas Mietz

Soujiukai sendai

Goto Takuma

Open Weight

Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club

Manabu Nogut

Carpe diem

Thomas Mietz

Soujiukai sendai

Goto Takuma

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Ishi

Master

White

Feather

Free

Endo Takahiko

Carpe diem

Arata Tayama

Strapple setagaya

Hara Masakazu

Reversal gym tachikawa alpha

Kenichi Yamashita

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Rubens Sanpei

Reversal gym shinjuku me we

Shuhei Kato

Infight japan

Yabu Abu willian

Open Weight

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Rubens Sanpei

Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama

Joshua Eddy

Reversal gym shinjuku me we

Shuhei Kato

Blue

Rooster

Paraestra shibuya

Masato Ando

Brave heart

Hiroki Takahashi

Light Feather

Reversal gym tachikawa alpha

Shimura Kei

Carpe diem

Ryutaro Hatano

Yamaguchi Yukiya

Feather

Liberta jiu jitsu club

Ryouma Satou

Rjj

Shinji Shimizu

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Woshington Kochi

Middle

Paraestra kichijoji

Misawa Koji

Axis yokohama

Masayuki Maeda

Open Weight

Liberta jiu jitsu club

Ryouma Satou

Paraestra kichijoji

Misawa Koji

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Woshington Kochi

Purple

Feather

Strapple ohana

Osamu Iwata

Paraestra tb

Takashi Sugimoto

Black

Open Weight

Paraestra kichijoji

Imaizumi Takashi

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Senior 1

White

Feather

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Ande Makiyama

Paraestra ikebukuro

Mitsukuri Yuya

Pato studio

Kohei Sato

Carpe diem

Lorenzo Buosi

Light

C c t

Atsushi Terao

Rjj

Hirokazu Nega

Carpe diem

Stephane Boussand

Open Weight

Uprising jiu jitsu

Seth Sarrett

Pato studio

Kohei Sato

Blue

Feather

Suzuki dojo jiu jitsu club

Akira Hosoyama

Carpe diem

Hideki Itani

Kiyotoshi Aoyama

Rjj

Kouji Koyasu

Isshin jiu jitsu academy

Masahiko Raika

X-treme ebina

Koga Matsumura

Infight japan

Morishita Tomoyuki

Newaza world

Motohiro Kubo

Light

Rodeo style gym

Toshimitsu Takeuchi

Rulbjj

Falcão Silva

Medium Heavy

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Jason Flanders

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Fernando Uyeki

Open Weight

Carpe diem

Kiyotoshi Aoyama

Isshin jiu jitsu academy

Masahiko Raika

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Fernando Uyeki

Purple

Light Feather

Nova uniao

Yusuke Morishita

Strapple ohana

Kento Komoto

Black

Middle

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rodrigo Souza

Bruno Iamamoto

Rjj

Yuji Okamoto

Rulbjj

Rodrigo Takemoto

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Carlos Yigashira

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra kichijoji

Takashi Hashimoto

Carpe diem

Ferrid Kheder

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rodrigo Souza

Bruno Iamamoto

Rjj

Yuji Okamoto

Rulbjj

Rodrigo Takemoto

Paraestra kichijoji

Takashi Hashimoto

Carpe diem

Ferrid Kheder

Senior 2

White

Light Feather

Reversal gym yokohama groundslam

Masamichi Watanabe

Mach dojo

Kimio Iso

Paraestra hachioji

Gakuya Arai

Paraestra tb

Jun Inoue

Light

Paraestra tb

Shuuichi Fujiki

Axis ichinomiya

Teruhito Nagai

Strapple setagaya

Gerald Fabrot

Rodeo style gym

Taichi Nagane

Open Weight

Reversal gym yokohama groundslam

Masamichi Watanabe

Uprising jiu jitsu

Judson Jones

Axis ichinomiya

Teruhito Nagai

Rjj

Daisuke Morita

Paraestra tb

Shuuichi Fujiki

Jun Inoue

Purple

Light Feather

Paraestra tb

Manabu Moronaga

Newaza world shinagawa

Hideki Hasegawa

Black

Feather

Rulbjj

Eduardo Vidal

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Flavio Tashiro

Alexander Santos

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Eduardo Vidal

Walter Franco

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Alexander Santos