ASJJF - DUMAU KANSAI OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Ito Kaiji

Gracie barra

Ikki Pianura

Sousuke Mouri

Nicolas Vedenev

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Katsumi Fukayama

Seishin bjj

Yamato Hirata

Nr jiu-jitsu

Ono Yukimasa

Team legnum

Hirano Taichi

Free style

Uta Yamaoka

Rulbjj

Ayla Franco

Youth

White

Light

Free style

Aiki Shimamoto

Ryusei Nakasima

Jiusenkan

Hiyori Nishiki

Nr jiu-jitsu

Yuuki Oki

Team legnum

Itoi Seinosuke

Scorpion gym

Syusaku Kuroda

Middle

Scorpion gym

Kai Ishida

Kotaro Ono

Free style

Mizuki Hosokawa

Grey

Feather

Free style

Towa Yamaoka

Sora Tuji

Nr jiu-jitsu

Keita Uetsuki

Scorpion gym

Yuuri Suda

Light

Free style

Muuga Yano

Scorpion gym

Saku Horisawa

Team legnum

Nisiyama Daichi

Seishin bjj

Ryoma Morimoto

Middle

Seishin bjj

Keita Yamashita

Gracie barra

Touma Nishitani

Yellow

Middle

Paraestra izumi

Ibuki Furutani

Gracie barra

Subaru Sugio

Medium Heavy

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Taichi Fukayama

Gracie barra

Alexander Vedenev

Pre Teen

White

Middle

Free style

Yukiya Yano

Scorpion gym

Taiga Naeda

Rio Naeda

Kanazawa bjj

Shoichi Yamamoto

Team legnum

Toshihiro Wakamatsu

Paraestra izumi

Kiyoto Nagahara

Grey

Feather

Nr jiu-jitsu

Taichi Uetsuki

Free style

Ruito Yano

Team legnum

Kai Yamato

Medium Heavy

Seishin bjj

Hirata Oga

Gracie barra

Soutarou Nishitani

Impacto japan b.j.j

Kaio Nogiri

Heavy

Scorpion gym

Nagai Kenshin

Kussano team

Gabriel Kussano

Light

Rulbjj

Marjory Franco

Yellow

Light

Team legnum

Akagi Leo

Kimoto Hikaru

Paraestra izumi

Ryotaro Hattori

Free style

Ryoya Sugitani

Daiki Hosokawa

Middle

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Sakuya Ito

Team legnum

Kouga Nakanishi

Paraestra izumi

Koshiro Tanimoto

Junior Teen

Grey

Middle

Seishin bjj

Kouki Nishida

Kento Taniguchi

Paraestra izumi

Issa Yamamoto

Tokai bjj

Murilo Medeiros

Rulbjj

Fernando Hashimoto

Kussano team

Kauan Isiye

Yellow

Light

Seishin bjj

Kyousuke Yamashita

Rulbjj

Gustavo Franco

Heavy

Free style

Oura Suda

Farol

Aoshi Fukumoto

Orange

Middle

Farol

Kengo Nagase

Nr jiu-jitsu

Kaito Ono

Gracie barra

Homare Sugio

Free style

Kosuke Sugitani

Teen

White

Super Heavy

Gracie barra

Christopher Kim

Rulbjj

Kaue Inoue

Yellow

Light

Jiusenkan

Toru Yamashita

Team legnum

Demura Makoto

Orange

Middle

Team legnum

Takeuti Eiji

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Luan Marques

Heavy

Team legnum

Akagi Tiger

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Cesar Ueno

Adult

White

Rooster

Style

Fujita Kei

Jiusenkan

Hiroto Kishida

Scorpion gym

Yusuke Seto

Team legnum

Shoji Kazuma

Paraestra kakogawa

Shouzou Okamae

Number 8 workout studio

Matsuba noriaki

Newaza-world hanshin

Daiki Kawanami

Mma dojo cobra kai

Ryoichiro Kitagawa

Ps lab osaka

Norikiyo Hiroyuki

Light Feather

Free style

Tomoya Kirimoto

Team legnum

Kazuki Hayashima

Grip jiu-jitsu team

Hirotaka Goto

Higashi Rukou

Purebred tottori

Yuuki Yasuda

Kylin bjj

Wei loc Yeung

Nr jiu-jitsu

Joi Kojima

Sogo kakutogi studio style

Masanao Fukui

Impacto japan b.j.j

Hosoi Kengo

Sol rosto jiu jitsu

Shunsuke Ikeuchi

Hiroki Ugh

Style

Nagata Kengo

Gracie barra

Riku Ogawa

Yuma Tamaishi

Kanazawa bjj

Ryutarou Takezawa

Jiusenkan

Takahito Takemoto

Shima brazilian jiujitsu academy

Yamamoto Araki

Feather

Nr jiu-jitsu

Toru Ueda

Wajitsu keishukai hyogo

Kai Kuramatsu

Kanazawa bjj

Mizuho Matsuyama

Ps lab osaka

Takemori Yuusaku

Scarr Odin

Gracie barra

Darcio Pianura

Light

Free style

Sakito Yasuda

Seishin bjj

Shibutani Keisuke

Impacto japan b.j.j

Ryou Yoshimitsu

Paraestra higashi osaka

Sakamoto Shinsuke

Middle

Sogo kakutogi studio style

Akira Kasaoka

Akatsuki

Yuki Kawamura

Free style

Hyo Togawa

Jiu-shin kai

Hirofumi Yamamoto

Alegria bjj

Nicolas Espinosa

Paraestra osaka

Harney Singean

Medium Heavy

Golleta jiu-jitsu

Minoru Fukuda

M-works osaka

Suzuki Shingo

Alegria bjj

David Taylor

Ultra Heavy

Free style

Kazuma Hashimoto

Shima brazilian jiujitsu academy

Yoshito Nakamura

Open Weight

Sogo kakutogi studio style

Akira Kasaoka

Free style

Kazuma Hashimoto

Akatsuki

Yuki Kawamura

Jiu-shin kai

Hirofumi Yamamoto

Paraestra higashi osaka

Sakamoto Shinsuke

Golleta jiu-jitsu

Minoru Fukuda

Scorpion gym

Yusuke Seto

M-works osaka

Suzuki Shingo

Impacto japan b.j.j

Hosoi Kengo

Ryou Yoshimitsu

Alegria bjj

Nicolas Espinosa

David Taylor

Kanazawa bjj

Mizuho Matsuyama

Newaza-world hanshin

Daiki Kawanami

Number 8 workout studio

Matsuba noriaki

Ps lab osaka

Takemori Yuusaku

Shima brazilian jiujitsu academy

Yoshito Nakamura

Blue

Light Feather

Team legnum

Tomita Yuu

Shun Takada

Newaza world ehime

Ishikawa Satoshi

Destiny gym

Taison Wada

Triskelion jiu jitsu

Fukuoka Hiroya

Impacto japan b.j.j

Akito Imaji

Feather

Farol

Tomoaki Kinoshita

Streit bjj

Daichi Nishimura

Impacto japan b.j.j

Thiago Tosawa

Vitor Basso

Shooto gym kobe

Shin Takiuchi

Destiny gym

Sato Takamasa

Kyoto uji bjj

Yuuya Hori

Yao bjj

Shoma Koyama

Kanazawa bjj

Satoshi S.tomita

Newaza-world hanshin

Yuki Taniguchi

Light

Wajitsu keishukai hyogo

Takuya Matsumori

Sol rosto jiu jitsu

Ryuya Kamio

Team legnum

Yuusa Ueyama

Impacto japan b.j.j

Shigeki Murata

Shima brazilian jiujitsu academy

Ryota Ushioka

Jiusenkan

Wataru Sasaki

Middle

Jiusenkan

Ryuta Nishiki

Gracie barra

Takada Hiroki

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Caio Saiki

Medium Heavy

Gracie barra

Christopher Vavricka

Kussano team

Keizo Osakii

Rulbjj

Igor Tanabe

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yuji Akai

Ultra Heavy

Alegria bjj

Juan Olivares

Mma dojo cobra kai

Naomichi Yorikawa

Open Weight

Jiusenkan

Ryuta Nishiki

Farol

Tomoaki Kinoshita

Team legnum

Tomita Yuu

Yuusa Ueyama

Shun Takada

Streit bjj

Daichi Nishimura

Alegria bjj

Juan Olivares

Impacto japan b.j.j

Thiago Tosawa

Yuji Akai

Shigeki Murata

Gracie barra

Takada Hiroki

Christopher Vavricka

Newaza world ehime

Ishikawa Satoshi

Mma dojo cobra kai

Naomichi Yorikawa

Rulbjj

Igor Tanabe

Kussano team

Keizo Osakii

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Caio Saiki

Kanazawa bjj

Satoshi S.tomita

Newaza-world hanshin

Yuki Taniguchi

Purple

Light Feather

Jiusenkan

Seiichi Satooka

Hiroshi Yamada

Newaza world ehime

Yonekura Daiki

Rocha jiu jitsu

Lucas Tahira

Wajitsu keishukai hyogo

Akira Okada

Gracie barra

Hakuto Yamamoto

Team legnum

Yoshiyuki Tochizawa

Light

Team legnum

Ogosi Kenji

Club fine

Yutaka Saeki

Nex

Masaki Takeura

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Toshihiko Seya

Middle

Kz factory himeji

Takaaki Yamamoto

Ronin jj

Timo König

Jiusenkan

Masayuki Harada

Kanazawa bjj

Junta Kikuchi

Paraestra izumi

Yasuhiro Miyagawa

Team legnum

Takeshi Hattori

Open Weight

Gracie barra

Hakuto Yamamoto

Ronin jj

Timo König

Kz factory himeji

Takaaki Yamamoto

Team legnum

Ogosi Kenji

Yoshiyuki Tochizawa

Takeshi Hattori

Newaza world ehime

Yonekura Daiki

Rocha jiu jitsu

Lucas Tahira

Jiusenkan

Masayuki Harada

Kanazawa bjj

Junta Kikuchi

Club fine

Yutaka Saeki

Nex

Masaki Takeura

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Toshihiko Seya

Brown

Light Feather

Kussano team

Lindomar Silva

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Ishi

Nr jiu-jitsu

Ichirou Matsumoto

Feather

Team legnum

Masahiko Kougo

Cb impacto

Yoshihiro Ishida

Light

Team legnum

Yuta Inoue

Impacto japan b.j.j

Marcio Medeiros

Medium Heavy

Farol

Kazuki Nagase

Kussano team

Eduardo carlos Kawashaki

Team legnum

Kohei Soeda

Open Weight

Nr jiu-jitsu

Ichirou Matsumoto

Kussano team

Lindomar Silva

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Ishi

Marcio Medeiros

Team legnum

Yuta Inoue

Kohei Soeda

Cb impacto

Yoshihiro Ishida

Farol

Kazuki Nagase

Black

Light Feather

Jiusenkan

Ebisudani Tuyosi

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Sangsu Lee

Team legnum

Takashi Goto

Takahito Yoshioka

G-free

Kensuke Kobayashi

Middle

Jiusenkan

Motoki Ito

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Team legnum

Hara Akira

Medium Heavy

Impacto japan b.j.j

Everton Asao

Kussano team

Leandro Kussano

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Everton Asao

Jiusenkan

Ebisudani Tuyosi

Motoki Ito

Team legnum

Takashi Goto

Hara Akira

Kussano team

Leandro Kussano

Master

White

Feather

Marc union

Jaehun Sim

Sogo kakutogi studio style

Okayasu Nobuhiro

Paraestra osaka

Junya Nakamura

Kaijiuoukoku

Takaaki Miyamoto

Team legnum

Nanba Naoto

Wajitsu keishukai hyogo

Mitsuhiro Morisaki

Paraestra izumi

Yousuke Yamashita

Light

Kylin bjj

Tsun kiu Wong

Free style

Yukio Teratani

Team legnum

Kawagoe Kazuto

Sol rosto jiu jitsu

Osamu Kema

Nex

Kuniaki Maeda

Gracie barra

Norihide Sugata

Open Weight

Marc union

Jaehun Sim

Kylin bjj

Tsun kiu Wong

Kaijiuoukoku

Takaaki Miyamoto

Team legnum

Nanba Naoto

Paraestra izumi

Yousuke Yamashita

Nex

Kuniaki Maeda

Blue

Light Feather

Kyoto uji bjj

Koji Sasaki

Triskelion jiu jitsu

Ayumu Okada

Seishin bjj

Shigeru Yamazaki

Gracie barra

Yugo Fujimoto

G-free

Inuo Takahiro

Shooto gym blows

Takeshi Ryuki

Feather

Yao bjj

Takeo Shinga

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Yusuke Fukayama

Kaijiuoukoku

Hideki Kobayashi

Light

Tokai bjj

Fabio Medeiros

Jiusenkan

Anton Gorev

Yao bjj

Satoshi Koyama

Medium Heavy

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Christian Kato

Impacto japan b.j.j

Guillermo Foronda

Open Weight

Yao bjj

Takeo Shinga

Triskelion jiu jitsu

Ayumu Okada

Kyoto uji bjj

Koji Sasaki

Tokai bjj

Fabio Medeiros

Jiusenkan

Anton Gorev

Kaijiuoukoku

Hideki Kobayashi

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Christian Kato

Impacto japan b.j.j

Guillermo Foronda

G-free

Inuo Takahiro

Purple

Feather

Jiusenkan

Nishiumi Manabu

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yoshinori Nakagawa

Sogo kakutogi studio style

Naritoshi Kakuta

G.o.jiu-jitsu

Toshitsugu So

Middle

Mma dojo cobra kai

Tatsuhiro Nakatani

Ps lab osaka

Satoshi Shimozono

Impacto japan b.j.j

Andre Messias

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yoshinori Nakagawa

Andre Messias

Mma dojo cobra kai

Tatsuhiro Nakatani

G.o.jiu-jitsu

Toshitsugu So

Wajitsu keishukai hyogo

Akira Okada

Ps lab osaka

Satoshi Shimozono

Brown

Feather

HIME Jiu Jitsu Club

Takahiro Ogura

Seishinkan

Masayuki Okada

Shooto gym blows

Hiroshi Komatsu

Paraestra kakogawa

Tanaka Yuichiro

Team legnum

Kiyoshi Harada

Middle

M-works osaka

Masanori Nakanishi

Open Weight

Seishinkan

Masayuki Okada

Mma dojo cobra kai

Masumi Takano

Kussano team

Eduardo carlos Kawashaki

Team legnum

Masahiko Kougo

M-works osaka

Masanori Nakanishi

Black

Feather

Jiusenkan

Takahiro Shimizu

Kyoto nanige

Shinya Nakamura

Impacto japan b.j.j

Fernando Imafuku

Open Weight

Jiusenkan

Takahiro Shimizu

Kyoto nanige

Shinya Nakamura

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Fernando Imafuku

Senior 1

White

Light Feather

Gracie barra

Yasushi Sakakibara

Mma dojo cobra kai

Takahiro Sakino

Shooto gym blows

Toshiyuki Yatomi

Feather

Style

Mamoru Nakamura

Naniwa jiu-jitsu

Youjirou Kubo

Kfn

Hideaki Sato

Shooto gym kobe

Yoichi Fujiwara

Open Weight

Seishin bjj

Tatsuki Nishida

Mma dojo cobra kai

Takahiro Sakino

Paraestra osaka

Harney Singean

Blue

Feather

Seishinkan

Akihiko Saito

Team legnum

Fujiwara Masanobu

Seishin bjj

Naoyuki Satoyoshi

Light

Rulbjj

Falcão Silva

Team legnum

Hidetaka Miyosi

Daiske Hirosaka

Paraestra izumi

Masafumi Yamanaka

Middle

Team legnum

Manzo Nishitsutsumi

Ray Scott

Jiu-jitsu brothers

Masato Suzuhara

Medium Heavy

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Jin Hasegawa

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yutaka Aoyama

Michel Silva

Open Weight

Team legnum

Manzo Nishitsutsumi

Hidetaka Miyosi

Ray Scott

Seishinkan

Akihiko Saito

Impacto japan b.j.j

Yutaka Aoyama

Paraestra izumi

Masafumi Yamanaka

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Jin Hasegawa

Triskelion jiu jitsu

Akabane Mitsushi

Purple

Light Feather

Team legnum

Itoi Yuuji

Kyoto uji bjj

Keisuke Hirota

Light

Mma dojo cobra kai

Koichiro Eshima

Team legnum

Yosimura Tadayuki

Gracie barra

Santiago Elias

Open Weight

Mma dojo cobra kai

Koichiro Eshima

Team legnum

Yosimura Tadayuki

Black

Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Iamamoto

Tani team

Johnny Shimizo

Paraestra osaka

Hiroyuki Yoshinaga

Middle

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rodrigo Souza

Rulbjj

Rodrigo Takemoto

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rodrigo Souza

Bruno Iamamoto

Tani team

Johnny Shimizo

Rulbjj

Rodrigo Takemoto

Senior 2

White

Light Feather

Shooto gym blows

Takeo Onishi

Kanji Ryomoto

Gracie barra

Masahiro Mitisita

Paraestra osaka

Hirohata Katuyuki

Sogo kakutogi studio style

Shinji Yamamoto

Feather

Soho taijutsu

Satoru Sakamoto

Jiusenkan

Takehiko Ikeda

Seishin bjj

Kaoru Hirata

Team legnum

Hideo Iwai

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Tomohiro Yasumoto

Light

Miburo

Kenji Sahashi

Kyoto uji bjj

Nakano Kazuya

Open Weight

Jiusenkan

Takehiko Ikeda

Scorpion gym

Osamu Maklno

Miburo

Kenji Sahashi

Blue

Light Feather

Newaza-world hanshin

Yoshihiro Kubota

Seishin bjj

Makoto Taniguchi

Nr jiu-jitsu

Daijirou Nakamichi

Paraestra higashi osaka

Katuhiko Fukuyama

Feather

Ps lab osaka

Okajima Kenji

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Eiichiro Koga

Mma dojo cobra kai

Shimura Ken

Light

Team legnum

Hideaki Kanazawa

Impacto japan b.j.j

Izuo Tatsuhiko

Newaza-world hanshin

Kanai Masashi

Gracie barra

Deny Sugawara

Heavy

Impacto japan b.j.j

Takumi Hagino

Team legnum

Hiroyuki Wakikawa

Open Weight

Team legnum

Hideaki Kanazawa

Hiroyuki Wakikawa

Impacto japan b.j.j

Izuo Tatsuhiko

Takumi Hagino

Michel Silva

Purple

Light Feather

Team legnum

Junichi Ohashi

Seishin bjj

Tomoyuki Kodera

Paraestra izumi

Hideo Yuto

Alegria bjj

Masashi Fujimoto

Impacto japan b.j.j

Kenichi Tanaka

Blows

Yamashita Isamu

Nr jiu-jitsu

Motoharu Matsuba

Seirin bjj

Takeshi Abiru

Paraestra higashi osaka

Nishiyama Hidenori

Feather

Mma dojo cobra kai

Takayoshi Nishikori

Team legnum

Yoshikazu Tuda

Tamura Takesi

Sol rosto jiu jitsu

Seishi Yoshizawa

Paraestra kakogawa

Kawase Takamasa

Yao bjj

Katsuya Ikuno

Middle

Team legnum

Turuta Kazusi

Gracie barra

Yasushi Yoshida

Heavy

Gracie barra

Takeshi Ijuin

Purebred tottori

Mikiya Hamada

Ultra Heavy

Impacto japan b.j.j

Alexandre Sato

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Alexandre Sato

Team legnum

Turuta Kazusi

Purebred tottori

Mikiya Hamada

Paraestra higashi osaka

Nishiyama Hidenori

Nr jiu-jitsu

Nobuhiro Higashiuchi

Black

Feather

Jiusenkan

Ryuji Sugano

Rulbjj

Eduardo Vidal

Medium Heavy

Team legnum

Yoshikazu Azuma

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Open Weight

Jiusenkan

Ryuji Sugano

Team legnum

Yoshikazu Azuma

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Eduardo Vidal

Senior 3

White

Light Feather

HIME Jiu Jitsu Club

Kenji Fuchibe

Team legnum

Keiichi Miyakawa

Sol rosto jiu jitsu

Tetsushi Hatahara

Shooto gym blows

Munenori Uchida

Light

Golleta jiu-jitsu

Tsukasa Sakai

Scorpion gym

Kazuo Seto

Open Weight

HIME Jiu Jitsu Club

Kenji Fuchibe

Scorpion gym

Kazuo Seto

Blue

Ultra Heavy

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Kazuo Takizawa

Team legnum

Tooru Kinoshita

Open Weight

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Kazuo Takizawa

Team legnum

Tooru Kinoshita

Newaza-world hanshin

Kanai Masashi

Purple

Heavy

Nr jiu-jitsu

Nobuhiro Higashiuchi

Black

Light Feather

Nr jiu-jitsu

Kouichi Uhara

Jiu-shin kai

Takase Masato

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Scorpion gym

Catalina Nishino

Free style

Kuua Yano

Koharu Akasaka

Team legnum

Nisiyama Misa

Jiusenkan

Taisiya Goreva

Pre Teen

Grey

Light

Jiusenkan

Anjyu Nishiki

Junior Teen

White

Middle

Team legnum

Seiho Wakamatsu

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Mizuho Hasegawa

Seirin bjj

Miu Komatsu

Seishin bjj

Hana Shimizu

Grey

Light

Scorpion gym

Moeri Suda

Seirin bjj

Manami Hirohata

Medium Heavy

Free style

Aiko Maruyama

Nr jiu-jitsu

Satoko Oki

Yoko Oki

Adult

White

Feather

Gracie barra

Ale Takemoto

Shooto gym kobe

Manami Yoshihira

Team legnum

Hamaguch Shiori

Az osaka

Tieko Ichikawa

Light

Gracie barra

Nobukawa Yukako

Golleta jiu-jitsu

Sakoda Suzuka

Open Weight

Gracie barra

Ale Takemoto

Nobukawa Yukako

Shooto gym kobe

Manami Yoshihira

Golleta jiu-jitsu

Sakoda Suzuka

Team legnum

Hamaguch Shiori

Blue

Rooster

Team legnum

Mika Sasaki

Jiusenkan

Kumiko Satooka

Light Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Nagisa Takata

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Aline Ruiz

Feather

Tokai bjj

Luana Dias

Jiusenkan

Ebisudani Itika

Kanon Kishida

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Milena Kaori

Light

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Dalva Imamura

Rulbjj

Ingrid Franco

Agatha Franco

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Stéphanie Imamura

Ingrid Franco

Agatha Franco

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Dalva Imamura

Jiusenkan

Kanon Kishida

Impacto japan b.j.j

Nagisa Takata

Free

R O