IBJJF WORLD MASTER´S JIU JITSU 2015 OR SJJIF WORLD´S OPEN JIU JITSU 2015
Dates
Start Date September 1, 2014
End Date May 30, 2015
IBJJF WORLD MASTER´S JIU JITSU 2015 OR SJJIF WORLD´S OPEN JIU JITSU 2015 Events
Event Event Date Registration Dates
DUMAU CHALLENGE JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Sep 14, 2014 Jul 14, 2014 ~ Sep 7, 2014
DUMAU OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONHIP 2014 Sep 21, 2014 Jul 21, 2014 ~ Sep 11, 2014
DUMAU JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Nov 16, 2014 Sep 14, 2014 ~ Nov 8, 2014
DUMAU JIU JITSU JAPAN CUP 2014 Dec 21, 2014 Oct 19, 2014 ~ Dec 12, 2014
DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Dec 21, 2014 Oct 19, 2014 ~ Dec 11, 2014
DUMAU JIU JITSU TOKYO CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 Feb 15, 2015 Dec 22, 2014 ~ Feb 9, 2015
XII COPA DUMAU DE JIU JITSU 2015 Feb 22, 2015 Jan 1, 2015 ~ Feb 12, 2015
DUMAU KANSAI OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 Mar 1, 2015 Jan 1, 2015 ~ Feb 23, 2015
DUMAU TOKYO OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 Apr 19, 2015 Feb 1, 2015 ~ Apr 13, 2015
DUMAU INTERNATIONAL JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 May 3, 2015 Feb 15, 2015 ~ Apr 23, 2015
DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 May 17, 2015 Mar 5, 2015 ~ May 7, 2015
Categories
Belt Age Tickets
Blue Master, Senior 1, Senior 2 1
Purple Master, Senior 1, Senior 2 1
Black Master, Senior 1, Senior 2 1
Brown Master, Senior 1, Senior 2 1
Regulations
  1. Belt category: (Blue, Purple, Brown and Black)
  2. For each belt the athlete with more points will be awarded with the tickets
  3. If the athlete created more than one account at DUMAU.ORG and compete with both accounts, the points he obtained will go to the account he used to compete without the chance of merging them
  4. The athlete is only allowed 1 entry per event. It's strictly prohibited for the athlete to create more than 1 entry per event using two or more accounts
  5. When an athlete is promoted to a new belt, a new empty points history will be created for the athlete's new belt. Points accumulated in his old belt will not be transfered or added to the new points history
  6. Registration corrections like belt, spell errors, category or team change should be made until the event's check deadline
  7. Event entry check is mandatory
  8. Requests for corrections after the event's check deadline will be ignored. Insistence in doing this will result in disciplinary actions: the athlete will lose points or be disqualified from the event
  9. If the athlete does not contact or inform us about entry corrections, he is certifying that their entries are 100% correct
  10. If there are entry errors, the athlete will be disqualified on the day of the competition
Points System
  1. Champion: 10 Points
    • Champion with 1 fight: 10 X 1.0
    • Champion with 2 fights: 10 X 1.1
    • Champion with 3 fights: 10 X 1.2
    • Champion with 4 fights: 10 X 1.4
    • Champion with 5 fights: 10 X 1.5
    • Champion with 6 fights: 10 X 1.6
    • Champion with 7 fights: 10 X 1.7
  2. Vice Champion: 6 points
    • Vice Champion with 1 fight: 6 X 1.0
    • Vice Champion with 2 fights: 6 X 1.1
    • Vice Champion with 3 fights: 6 X 1.2
    • Vice Champion with 4 fights: 6 X 1.4
    • Vice Champion with 5 fights: 6 X 1.5
    • Vice Champion with 6 fights: 6 X 1.6
    • Vice Champion with 7 fights: 6 X 1.7
  3. Third Place: 3 Point
    • Third Place with 1 fight: 3 X 1.0
    • Third Place with 2 fights: 3 X 1.1
    • Third Place with 3 fights: 3 X 1.2
    • Third Place with 4 fights: 3 X 1.4
    • Third Place with 5 fights: 3 X 1.5
    • Third Place with 6 fights: 3 X 1.6
    • Third Place with 7 fights: 3 X 1.7
  4. If there is only one athlete to compete in the category, he will receive the champion medal and 5 points
  5. If the fighter earn points on more than one category per event, only one of the points will be computed to the athlete total points, the higher point earned will be selected and computed to the athlete total points
Discipline
  1. All athletes who earn their airline tickets, will have to make their entries until the first deadline of the event (SJJIF)
  2. The athletes who do not get their entries until the first deadline of the event (SJJIF) will lose the right of the airline ticket
  3. The airline tickets are for the exclusive use of athletes winning, non-transferable to third parties
  4. If the athlete can not travel to fight for personal issues, injury or other reasons, the athlete will automatically lose the right for the airline ticket
  5. In any case of change, waiver or other, the athlete must contact and inform us with antecedence
  6. After confirmation of the airline ticket, if the athlete did not travel or inform us with antecedence. This athlete will be banned and no longer will be able to participate in the ranking of Dumau FIGHT CO. to compete for future airline tickets
  7. All departures will be from Tokyo: Narita or Haneda Airport

Fighters Score
Blue - Master, Senior 1, Senior 2
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Christian Kato Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 108.00 39
2 Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 87.00 29
3 Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j 75.00 37
4 Leandro okada Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 73.30 29
5 Kazuhito Nishimura Rb academy 48.20 12
6 Rogerio Morino Impacto japan b.j.j 36.60 17
7 Kouji Shigemizu Trust jiu jitsu academy 29.20 11
8 Satoshi Katakura Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 28.60 8
9 Willy Nakamura Kussano team 23.20 8
10 Masahiko Umeda Fujita jiu-jitsu 22.40 8
11 Atsushi Hasegawa Grip jiu-jitsu team 22.00 4
12 Itoi Yuuji Team legnum 22.00 4
13 Masanori Oshio Nex 21.00 3
14 Susumu Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu 21.00 3
15 Daisuke Orito Blue house 19.20 6
16 Mitani Kouichi Grappling shoot boxers 17.30 5
17 Chigira Yusuke Jjc 16.00 2
18 Kousuke Suda Aacc 15.00 4
19 Roger Morino Impacto japan b.j.j 14.00 7
20 Arney Domingues Tree rul bjj 14.00 6
21 Munenori Wada Team legnum 14.00 6
22 Hideo Yuto Paraestra izumi 14.00 4
23 Sinde Mitsuka Rocha jiu jitsu 14.00 3
24 Robert Lee Uprising jiu jitsu 13.20 5
25 Jhony Sasaki Over limit bjj 13.20 4
26 Yoichi Fujikawa Paraestra hachioji 13.20 4
27 Masanori Yokoyama Mma dojo cobra kai 13.20 4
28 Tabata Yusuke Paraestra chiba 13.20 4
29 Masayoshi Kasahara Underground 12.60 5
30 Keitarou Saitou Double jiu jitsu 12.00 6
31 Enel Laborn Rjj 12.00 5
32 Kato Takeshi Paraestra koga 12.00 4
33 Sampson Mboso Carpe diem 12.00 4
34 Paulo Lima Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 3
35 Fabio Leoncio Tokai bjj 12.00 3
36 Yukiharu Kozawa Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 12.00 3
37 Yusuke Yamamoto Paraestra higashi osaka 12.00 3
38 Thomas Kornfeld Volcano jiu jitsu and mma 12.00 3
39 Mitsui Takuya G-free 12.00 3
40 Msashi Fujimoto Alegria bjj 12.00 3
41 Tomohiro Mutoh Paraestra gifu 12.00 3
42 Katsuhiro Oda Nakayoshi kakuto kyoshitsu 12.00 3
43 Norio Sasaki T-rex jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 6
44 Takanori Morimitsu Teppo ebi 11.00 5
45 Shinichiro Ohmae Hishoujuku 11.00 5
46 Cláudio Avalos ferreira Rocha jiu jitsu 11.00 5
47 Dirceu Silva junior Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 3
48 Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 3
49 Christopher Yeagley Rodeo style gym 11.00 3
50 Masakazu Yokoyama Free 11.00 3
51 Takaaki Okamoto Tk jiu jitsu 11.00 3
52 Kazuyuki Ishibashi Axis chiba 11.00 2
53 Katsuhiro Oda Nakayoshi kakuto kyoshitsu 11.00 2
54 Romulo Tanaka Rocha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
55 Yasuoka Kazuyuki Aacc 11.00 2
56 Kawaguti Hidenori Free and free 11.00 2
57 Hiroshi Yamada Jiusenkan 11.00 2
58 Shunjiro Toriyama Reversal gym kawaguchi redips 11.00 2
59 Syunsuke Koshizuka Nova uniao 11.00 2
60 Masaaki Aoki Rjj 11.00 2
61 Takaaki Mitsui Strapple ohana 11.00 2
62 Oliver Lee Carpe diem 11.00 2
63 Claudio shigueo Tago Rocha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
64 Takanori Itabashi Paraestra hakata 11.00 2
65 Daisuke nakamoto Axis fukuoka 11.00 2
66 Hidehiro Azuma Grappling shoot boxers 11.00 2
67 Yuichiro Shirai Lotus setagaya 11.00 2
68 Takahiro Maki Aacc 11.00 1
69 Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona club gym 10.20 6
70 Kouta Matsuura Team barbosa japan 10.20 5
71 Nobuo Toi Team legnum 10.00 5
72 Yoshida Yoshifumi Fellows 10.00 3
73 Felix Fabiano Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 2
74 Wayne Johnson Nova uniao 10.00 2
75 Nakae Tokuo Free 10.00 2
76 Katsuhiro Tokunaga Paraestra tb 10.00 1
77 Motoharu Nonaka Estrela jiu jitsu gym 10.00 1
78 Koichi Noda Splash 10.00 1
79 Takahito Saitou Carpe diem 10.00 1
80 Takushi Araki Team barbosa japan 10.00 1
81 Mikiya Hamada Purebred tottori 10.00 1
82 Takayuki Hirai Newaza world echizen 10.00 1
83 Yuta Uemura Paraestra koiwa 10.00 1
84 Marcelino Shimura Kussano team 10.00 1
85 Taketoshi Tanoue Tri-force gotanda 10.00 1
86 Ryohei Ishibashi Paraestra tb 10.00 1
87 Takeshi Ijyuin Gracie barra 10.00 1
88 Osamu Iwata Strapple ohana 10.00 1
89 Alexandre Maruyama Ogawa jiu jitsu 9.60 3
90 Kati Yohti Reversal gym shinjuku me we 9.60 3
91 Ryohei Hisada Sol rosto jiu jitsu 8.40 4
92 Ayato Hirose Shoji jiu-jitsu matsue 8.40 4
93 Cesar Malafaia Ogawa jiu jitsu 8.40 4
94 Mineyuki Shiono Nex 7.20 4
95 Rodrigo Katsuren Infight japan 7.20 4
96 Deniz Yoshida Infight japan 7.20 4
97 Yoshiyuki Kamakura Impacto japan b.j.j 7.20 3
98 Koichi Murata Paraestra izumi 7.20 3
99 Kounosuke Saeki Club barbarian 7.20 3
100 Kenya Inoue Team legnum 7.20 3
101 Nishiyama Hidenori Paraestra higashi osaka 7.20 3
102 Koji Nakabayashi Axis fukuoka 7.20 3
103 Yoshizawa Seishi Sol rosto jiu jitsu 7.20 3
104 Takahide uchio Flex jiu-jitsu academy 7.20 3
105 Daijirou Nakamichi Nr jiu-jitsu 7.20 3
106 Naohisa Hakamata K.o.shooto gym 7.20 3
107 Silva Ronaldo Rocha jiu jitsu 7.20 3
108 Hiroaki Oonishi Axis fukuoka 6.60 5
109 Akira Noshiroya X-treme ebina 6.60 4
110 Robson Oshiro Nova uniao 6.60 4
111 Kenichi Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 4
112 Masato Suzuhara Jiu-jitsu brothers 6.60 4
113 Kouichirou Nakano Casca grossa 6.60 4
114 Hiroshi Hosono Club barbarian 6.60 2
115 Taichi Nozaki Soujiukai iwate 6.60 2
116 Kunihiro Sasaki Strapple ohana 6.60 2
117 Wagner Andrade Infight japan 6.60 2
118 Makoto Taniguchi Seishin bjj 6.60 2
119 Shintaro Kida Paraestra kitakyushu 6.60 2
120 Daisuke Ihara Paraestra koiwa 6.60 2
121 Tomohiro Kannari Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 6.60 2
122 Satoru Wada Nagahama jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
123 Alexandre Sato Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
124 Masahide Iwamura Soho taijutsu 6.60 2
125 Alexsander Costa Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
126 Takeshi Koyanagi Newaza world 6.60 2
127 Marcos Guinosa Amazon fight 6.60 2
128 Kiyoshi Waki Newaza world naka kiushu 6.60 2
129 Masashi Kubori Shooto gym blows 6.60 2
130 Shoryoku Hino Kanazawa bjj 6.60 2
131 Kazunobu Ikariyama Amami bjj club 6.60 2
132 Yuri Yokoyama Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
133 Yutaka Matsumoto Strapple 6.60 2
134 Masataka Hayatune Martial art and fitines luminous 6.60 2
135 Gentil Oliveira Rocha jiu jitsu 6.60 2
136 Masamichi Kawada Visca 6.60 2
137 Kin Shogo Purebred omiya 6.60 2
138 Shigefumi Matsunaga Grasco jiu-jitsu academy 6.30 3
139 Takayuki Hashimoto Rb academy 6.30 3
140 Silvio Da silva Shinkai dojo 6.30 3
141 Yoshikazu Tuda Team legnum 6.00 3
142 Daisuke Tada Axis ichinomiya 6.00 3
143 Hideharu Watanabe Paraestra machida 6.00 2
144 Minoru Watabe Axis yokohama 6.00 2
145 Manabu Noguchi Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki 6.00 2
146 Takahashi Takeshi Paraestra hachioji 6.00 2
147 Ishida Kazuhiko Fujita jiu-jitsu 6.00 2
148 Motoyoshi Nakajima Master japan 6.00 1
149 Yoji Shigeta Newaza world suounagato 6.00 1
150 Tsuzuki Hiroshi Aacc 6.00 1
151 Yasuyuki Murakami Free 6.00 1
152 Hironobu Miyamoto Sol rosto jiu jitsu 6.00 1
153 Claudio Asanuma Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
154 Souichi Okawa Nova uniao 6.00 1
155 Hiroyuki Motegi Nova uniao 6.00 1
156 Saruwatari Takashi J.j.j 6.00 1
157 Okajima Kenji Ps lab osaka 6.00 1
158 Takafumi Iguchi Shooto gym blows 6.00 1
159 Wakasugi Hiroshi Strapple ohana 6.00 1
160 Shinya Ukai Takadanobaba dojo 6.00 1
161 Da silva Ronaldo Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 1
162 Turuta Kazusi Team legnum 6.00 1
163 Eiji Tanaka Pogona club gym 6.00 1
164 Samuel Kato Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 1
165 Masaki Okuda Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy 6.00 1
166 Koyama Kenichi Kussano team 6.00 1
167 Yoshifumi Sakane Double jiu jitsu 5.00 0
168 Sasaki Koji Kyoto uji bjj 4.20 4
169 Makoto Doi Gracie barra 3.60 5
170 Hiroaki Okinaga Flex jiu-jitsu academy 3.60 3
171 Isamu Yamasita Shooto gym blows 3.60 3
172 Nagahara Toshiyuki Paraestra izumi 3.60 3
173 Yukinori Hatori Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.30 4
174 Akira Ohashi Tateyama top team 3.30 3
175 Satoru Nakamura Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 3.30 3
176 Masao Shimizu Striking gym ares 3.30 3
177 Yano Akihiro Max jiu-jitsu academy 3.30 3
178 Yasuji Numa T-struggle 3.30 3
179 Michael Howington Nova uniao 3.30 2
180 Fernando Celegato Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.30 2
181 Robson Sousa My team japan 3.30 2
182 Manabu Sugimoto Paraestra kitakyushu 3.30 2
183 Shota Daisuke Newaza world sakurajima 3.30 2
184 Shinsuke Takadono Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
185 Da silva Ronaldo Rocha jiu jitsu 3.30 2
186 Asada Tomohiko Paraestra higashi osaka 3.30 2
187 Hiroki Ishida Free 3.30 2
188 Kouhei Toumoto Team legnum 3.30 2
189 Anton Gorev Jiusenkan 3.30 2
190 Cristiano Nagatsuka Sekitani gold team 3.30 2
191 Masatoshi Kato Gracie barra 3.30 2
192 Shinichiro Naito Nr jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
193 Takeshi Abiru Seirin bjj 3.30 2
194 Junichi Baba Newaza world shinagawa 3.30 2
195 Jefferson Okuji Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
196 Takayuki Iwanabe Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.30 2
197 Keisuke Hamada Farol 3.30 2
198 Kenichirou Mitsuda Fujita jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
199 Hidenori Nishiyama Paraestra higashi osaka 3.30 2
200 Kinya Hirano Alive 3.30 2
201 James Baskind Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
202 Hidenori Yoshizaki Trust jiu jitsu academy 3.00 2
203 Kurisu Ayashirou Newaza world shinagawa 3.00 1
204 Kei Takahashi Barbosa japan tokyo 3.00 1
205 Chikara Nishimura Yamada dojo 3.00 1
206 Saburo Hagihara Paraestra kichijoji 3.00 1
207 Alberto Hatano Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 3.00 1
208 Akihiro Nakamura Newaza world shinagawa 3.00 1
209 Eijiro Katsuki Dragons den 3.00 1
210 Kiyoshi Waki Newaza world nakakyusyu 3.00 1
211 Kato Junya Ishida dojo 3.00 1
212 Yoshihito Imamura Newaza world koedo 3.00 1
213 Ken Tsuzaki Mma dojo cobra kai 3.00 1
214 Brice Lemaire Gracie humaita 3.00 1
215 Hiroshi Murakami Gracie barra 3.00 1
216 Ranx Makoyama Mma dojo cobra kai 3.00 1
217 Ian Sheehan Nova uniao 3.00 1
218 Daiki Oka Axis fukuoka 3.00 1
219 Kazutoshi Aoyama Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.00 1
220 Junichi Ohashi Team legnum 3.00 1
221 Manzo Nishitsutsumi Team legnum 3.00 1
222 Kazuya Koizumi Paraestra higashi osaka 3.00 1
223 Koyama Yasuhiro Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
224 Kazuhiro Tomobe Trial 3.00 1
225 Kaneko Naohiro Cb impacto 3.00 1
226 Edson Shimodaira Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
227 Alexandre Fujimoto Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
228 Makoto Sato Reversal gym kawaguchi redips 3.00 1
229 Daisuke Shimizu Paraestra soka 3.00 1
230 Daisuke Ihara Paraestra koiwa 3.00 1
231 Andy Barker Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 3.00 1
232 Kenichi Ohama Trust jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
233 Masahiro Nakamura Trust jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
234 Yoshitaka Kato K.o.shooto gym 3.00 1
235 David Townsend Grappling shoot boxers 3.00 1
236 Jun Takenouchi Ishida dojo 3.00 1
237 Janylson Koshiba Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
238 Paulo Sodre Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
239 Inoue Takayoshi Trust jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
240 Satoshi Morikawa Newaza world echizen 3.00 1
241 Daisuke Kawamata Pogona club gym 3.00 1
242 Tadashi Komasaka Gracie barra 3.00 1
243 Takashi Kitagawa Free 3.00 1
244 Hiroshi Ideshita Newaza world koedo 3.00 1
245 Eiji Sugaru Team legnum 3.00 1
246 Masashi Matsumura Checkmat japan 3.00 1
247 Mori Yasuhiko Carpe diem 3.00 1
248 Shigeru Naruse Newaza world shinagawa 3.00 1
249 Yojiro Misaki Strapple shinyurigaoka 3.00 1
Purple - Master, Senior 1, Senior 2
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu 72.00 22
2 Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto japan b.j.j 54.60 17
3 Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j 43.00 7
4 Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j 42.00 13
5 Abdenego Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association 41.30 14
6 Hirokazu Ozawa Rb academy 31.00 4
7 Takayuki Imamura Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 25.60 5
8 Harold Horton Fujita jiu-jitsu 25.00 8
9 Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto japan b.j.j 23.00 10
10 Eduardo carlos Kawashaki Kussano team 21.60 8
11 Felix Fabiano Ogawa jiu jitsu 21.00 3
12 Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto japan b.j.j 17.60 7
13 Fujimura tomonori Fujita jiu-jitsu 16.60 3
14 Takassu Hoki Ogawa jiu jitsu 16.60 3
15 Marcelino Shimura Kussano team 16.00 3
16 Shogo Ogata Gracie barra 14.00 4
17 Kazuhiko Kawaguchi Nex 12.60 4
18 Koujirou Hayashi Paraestra izumi 12.00 4
19 Yasuaki Nagamoto Miburo 12.00 3
20 Ernest Suaava Uprising jiu jitsu 12.00 3
21 Koji Ito Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 2
22 Jefferson Suzaki Nova uniao japan 11.60 3
23 Adriano Lino pereira Bull-terrier bon-sai 11.00 4
24 Masanori Takano Strapple ibaraki 11.00 3
25 Edward Madriz Fujita jiu-jitsu 11.00 3
26 Wakimaru Koukiti Axis fukuoka 11.00 3
27 Masanori Nakanishi Shooto gym blows 11.00 3
28 Marcos Palaro Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 11.00 3
29 Keita Takahashi Paraestra koiwa 11.00 2
30 Giedre Santana Bull-terrier bon-sai 11.00 2
31 Akira Yoshikawa Pogona club gym 11.00 2
32 Toshikatsu Takadama Free and free 11.00 2
33 Yukinori Urata Gracie barra 11.00 2
34 John Logan Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
35 Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
36 Eisuke Fujita Ragnarok jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
37 Marusero Santosu Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
38 Leandro Kishibe Rocha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
39 Han Masahiro Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
40 Ken ji Ikeda Paraestra hachioji 11.00 2
41 Noda Takeshi Team barbosa japan 11.00 2
42 Matsubara Shintarou Nascer do sol 11.00 2
43 Tojima Yuichi Strapple ohana 11.00 2
44 Fujimoto Souhei Pogona club gym 11.00 2
45 Rintaro Ishige Carpe diem 11.00 2
46 Roberto Percy Infight japan 10.00 2
47 Hugo Yasaka Infight japan 10.00 2
48 Yasunari Nakajima Gymnashion sapporo 10.00 2
49 George Nakassima Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 1
50 Ricardo Silva Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
51 Shachoo Oshiro Tokai bjj 10.00 1
52 Kenta Komanoya Strapple ohana 10.00 1
53 Akihito Igusa Paraestra chiba 10.00 1
54 Yoshihiro Watanabe Trust jiu jitsu academy 10.00 1
55 Dagoberto Chapa Endure bjj 10.00 1
56 Kenichirou Kimura Paraestra chiba 10.00 1
57 Hiroshi Kitajima Club barbarian 10.00 1
58 Kazunori Seno Gracie barra 10.00 1
59 Higo Shunsuke Strapple waseda hiruma dojo 10.00 1
60 Hitoshi Nishioka Carpe diem 10.00 1
61 Kamimura Kazutaka Grappling shoot boxers 10.00 1
62 Alxsander Costa Ogawa jiu jitsu 9.60 3
63 Anderson Hara Ogawa jiu jitsu 9.60 3
64 Yoshihito Hamazaki Alive mie 8.40 7
65 Tetsuya Araki Place-k scorpion gym 7.20 5
66 Shinji Sakai Team legnum 7.20 4
67 Paulo Ferreira Bull-terrier bon-sai 7.20 4
68 Mikinori Nakano Paraestra hachinohe 7.20 3
69 Seinaga Tokuyama Paraestra higashi osaka 7.20 3
70 Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji 7.20 3
71 Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive 6.60 4
72 Yoshinori Tsunetomi Scorpion gym 6.60 4
73 Reinaldo Da silva Rocha jiu jitsu 6.60 4
74 Wilson Karakawa Extreme super team 6.60 4
75 Takeshi Yamazaki Club barbarian 6.60 3
76 Kanuka Tomokatu Paraestra hachinohe 6.60 3
77 Masaji Kawamura Max jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 3
78 Koyama Kenichi Kussano team 6.60 3
79 Tsutomu Inaba Lotus setagaya 6.60 2
80 Kanamaru Daisuke Flex jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
81 Hideyuki Minegishi Paraestra koiwa 6.60 2
82 Shinsuke Watanabe Bull-terrier bon-sai 6.60 2
83 Takahiro Mogami Paraestra hachioji 6.60 2
84 Edy Santos Jaws jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
85 Fernando Fujiyama daikiri Gracie barra 6.60 2
86 Hidetomo Kawamura Alive 6.60 2
87 Filip Petricã Paraestra hakata 6.60 2
88 Akihiro Takei Pogona club gym 6.60 2
89 Harufumi Saito Club barbarian 6.60 2
90 Yuuji Ogata Mybjj team japan 6.60 2
91 Hiroyuki Ikadai Nova uniao japan 6.60 2
92 Diogo Nakagawa Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 3
93 Daisuke Akiyoshi Flex jiu-jitsu academy 6.00 2
94 Kiyokazu Yamamoto Carpe diem 6.00 2
95 Michael Craven Carpe diem 6.00 2
96 Saulo Inoue Infight japan 6.00 2
97 Fábio Fujii Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 2
98 Masatada Satou Nova uniao helio damiani 6.00 1
99 Yuya Suzuki Striking gym ares 6.00 1
100 Michel Narazaki Gracie barra nagano 6.00 1
101 Niimura Nobuyuki Newaza world utsunomiya 6.00 1
102 Eiji Iwai Strapple waseda hiruma dojo 6.00 1
103 Keiji Nakanowatari Mma dojo cobra kai 6.00 1
104 Tomohiro Ueyama Golleta jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
105 Armando Fujiyama Gracie barra 6.00 1
106 Hiroaki Iseki Nova uniao 6.00 1
107 Terunobu Tomiyama Strapple ohana 6.00 1
108 Toshiaki Tsutsumi Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
109 Takeshi yabata Gracie barra tokyo 6.00 1
110 Yoriyuki Hatano Aacc 6.00 1
111 William Basmayor Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
112 Moronaga Manabu Paraestra tb 6.00 1
113 Yoji Shigeta Newaza world suounagato 5.00 1
114 Gregory Lanier Gracie barra 5.00 0
115 Oh Yeongchae Trust jiu jitsu academy 5.00 0
116 Seity Kurita Rocha jiu jitsu 3.30 3
117 Tomoyuki Mukai Golleta jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
118 Keita Hinohara U jitsu 3.30 2
119 Luiz Matsumoto Base jiu jitsu pereira team 3.30 2
120 Ken Iida Farol 3.30 2
121 Takashi Sugawara Soujiukai sendai 3.30 2
122 Kazunari Azuma Paraestra higashi osaka 3.30 2
123 Shibaguchi Kouichi Paraestra higashi osaka 3.30 2
124 Yutaka Sunayama Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 3.00 2
125 Funahashi Takaaki Nex 3.00 2
126 Satoru Aburano Nex 3.00 2
127 Naoki Sakuyama Paraestra chiba 3.00 2
128 Ogawa Shota Paraestra gifu 3.00 1
129 Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu brothers 3.00 1
130 Jean Tominaga Necodojo 3.00 1
131 Hidenori Suzuki Shinkai dojo 3.00 1
132 Ronaldo Fukuhara Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
133 Kunihiko Suzuki Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 3.00 1
134 Taiju Tsuji Shrapnel jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 1
135 Takatoshi Sasaki Newaza world koedo 3.00 1
136 Masao Nakatani Grasco jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 1
137 Siotami Takuya Paraestra kakogawa 3.00 1
138 Wataru Uchiyama Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 3.00 1
139 Yasushi Ito Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
140 Kato Hiroshi Paraestra soka 3.00 1
141 Fujimura Naoto Alive mie 3.00 1
142 Haruyama Shoichi Gracie barra tokyo 3.00 1
143 Takanori Kaito Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
144 Takahide Kobayashi Kjc 3.00 1
145 Makoto Miyahara X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 1
146 Atsushi Misono Alliance 3.00 1
147 Kazunri Tobinaga Carpe diem 3.00 1
148 Yagi Michio Gokita gym 3.00 1
Black - Master, Senior 1, Senior 2
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu 82.00 23
2 Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j 59.60 17
3 Edison Kagohara Over limit jiu jitsu association 56.00 4
4 Toshio Asada Impacto japan b.j.j 29.20 14
5 Carlos Kihara Impacto japan b.j.j 25.90 13
6 Daniel Hato Over limit bjj 23.80 7
7 Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j 17.60 5
8 Flavio Tashiro Over limit jiu jitsu association 17.60 4
9 Satoh Kazuya Paraestra ayase 16.60 4
10 Akira Kibe Splash 16.60 3
11 Almir Santos Ogawa jiu jitsu 14.00 4
12 Anderson Marques Tokai bjj 12.60 6
13 Fabio Matsutsue Infight japan 12.60 5
14 Johnny Shimizo Tani team 12.60 3
15 Takeshi Morimoto Team legnum 12.00 4
16 Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 4
17 Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
18 Alex Magalhães Nova uniao 11.00 2
19 Cristiano Kaminishi Uprising jiu jitsu 10.00 2
20 Marcio Reis Checkmat japan 10.00 2
21 Jailton Simao cunha Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
22 Kenichi Hattori Nex 10.00 1
23 Tiago Sakamoto Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 1
24 Francisco Tuchia Tokai bjj 10.00 1
25 Jailton Cunha Carlos toyota bjj 10.00 1
26 Fabio Sugawara Infight japan 10.00 1
27 Shinkawa Takeshi Team legnum 9.30 4
28 Helio Machado Shinkai dojo 9.00 2
29 Joao Kauvauti Ogawa jiu jitsu 9.00 2
30 Yusuke Itabashi Gracie barra 6.60 3
31 Kouichi Uhara Nr jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
32 Leandro Kussano Kussano team 6.00 2
33 Mineo Hashimoto Jiusenkan 6.00 2
34 Adailton Costa Bull-terrier bon-sai 6.00 2
35 Alexandre Torquato Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
36 Emerson Azuma Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
37 Yuji Okamoto Rjj 6.00 1
38 Jun Goto Gracie barra 6.00 1
39 Shigeru Taguchi Nova uniao 6.00 1
40 Fernando Maioli Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
41 Yoshinobu Kawamura Nex 6.00 1
42 Marcio mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
43 Sadao Uehara Kussano team 3.00 2
44 Andre Hasegawa Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
45 Atila Kobayashi Bull-terrier bon-sai 3.00 1
Brown - Master, Senior 1, Senior 2
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Wilson Sampaio Impacto japan b.j.j 70.00 13
2 Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j 66.00 18
3 Kazumasa Sakakibara Ogawa jiu jitsu 32.00 8
4 Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j 27.60 7
5 Sergio Mendes Nova uniao 26.60 9
6 Tsuyoshi Itaashi Paraestra chiba 23.00 8
7 Alessandro Eto Infight japan 21.20 6
8 Paulo Uemura Checkmat japan 21.00 6
9 Yukio Odaka Free 21.00 4
10 Fabio Gonçalves Rocha jiu jitsu 21.00 3
11 Takashi Goto Team legnum 16.60 5
12 Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka 16.00 2
13 Yasuo Kimpara Bull-terrier bon-sai 13.20 4
14 Takefumi Nishimura Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 13.00 2
15 Kazuhiko Sonohara Gracie barra 12.60 3
16 Masuzawa Hiroyuki Gracie barra tokyo 11.00 2
17 Yasuaki Nagamoto Miburo 11.00 2
18 Sunaga Kazuyuki Pogona club gym 11.00 2
19 Michel Goffart Exit - bjj 11.00 2
20 Masazumi Ito Tigrao jiu jitsu club 11.00 2
21 Kouichi Uhara Nr jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
22 Noda Takeshi Team barbosa japan 11.00 2
23 Atsushi Matsuoka Cb impacto 11.00 2
24 Wataru Suyama Bull-terrier bon-sai 10.00 3
25 Takumi Higo Jiusenkan 10.00 2
26 Marcos Palaro Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 10.00 2
27 Tatsuya2 Kanda Newaza-world hanshin 10.00 2
28 Kentarou Watabe Striking gym ares 10.00 1
29 Inoue Satoshi Jaws jiu jitsu academy 10.00 1
30 Michitaka Kuroda Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club 10.00 1
31 Isozaki Norimichi U jitsu 10.00 1
32 Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j 7.20 3
33 Toyama Hideya Jiusenkan 7.20 3
34 Arai Ryosuke Pogona club gym paixao 6.60 4
35 Liover Ikeda Sekitani gold team 6.60 3
36 Megumu Miura Team legnum 6.60 3
37 Yutaka Senda Jiusenkan 6.60 3
38 Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu 6.60 3
39 Daisaku Kitamura Paraestra soka 6.60 2
40 Kosuke Yamamoto Spok 6.60 2
41 Marcelo Aihara Sekitani gold team 6.60 2
42 Jay Johnson Endure bjj 6.60 2
43 Kentaro Sato Jacks 6.60 2
44 Kenta Shiraki Paraestra gifu 6.60 2
45 Fujii Toru Rb academy 6.60 2
46 Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji 6.60 2
47 Ricardo Silva Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
48 David Pereira Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 2
49 Renderson Kurahara Checkmat japan 6.00 2
50 Takekazu Haraguchi Wajitsu keishukai gunma 6.00 2
51 Masanori Nakanishi Shooto gym blows 6.00 2
52 Andre Oi Jaws jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
53 Shinya Nakamura Kyoto nanige 6.00 1
54 Hiroyuki Yoshinaga Paraestra osaka 6.00 1
55 Hiroyuk Naoe Gracie barra tokyo 6.00 1
56 Sakakibara Kazumasa Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.30 2
57 Nakanishi Akito Boa sorte 3.30 2
58 Sora Tsukui Newaza-world hanshin 3.30 2
59 Tsuyoshi Fujimoto Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
60 Fuminori Sato Strapple 3.00 2
61 Tiago Sakamoto Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
62 Takayuki Sakurai Newaza world 3.00 1
63 Takemi Shimaya Paraestra hachinohe 3.00 1
64 Yasushi Ito Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
65 Katsushi Sawada Nex 3.00 1
66 Akihiko Noda Nex 3.00 1
67 Ryouki Oohinata Barbosa japan tokyo 3.00 1
68 Yoshimoto Hidefumi Mito dojo 3.00 1