EUROPEAN JIU JITSU 2015
Dates
Start Date May 1, 2014
End Date December 1, 2014
EUROPEAN JIU JITSU 2015 Events
Event Event Date Registration Dates
DUMAU INTERNATIONAL JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 May 5, 2014 Mar 4, 2014 ~ Apr 24, 2014
DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 May 11, 2014 Mar 10, 2014 ~ May 1, 2014
DUMAU TOKYO OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 May 18, 2014 Mar 18, 2014 ~ May 7, 2014
DUMAU NORTHEAST JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Jun 1, 2014 Apr 1, 2014 ~ May 22, 2014
DUMAU JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Jul 20, 2014 May 21, 2014 ~ Jul 14, 2014
DUMAU KANSAI JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Aug 24, 2014 Jun 24, 2014 ~ Aug 14, 2014
DUMAU CHALLENGE JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Sep 14, 2014 Jul 14, 2014 ~ Sep 7, 2014
DUMAU OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONHIP 2014 Sep 21, 2014 Jul 21, 2014 ~ Sep 11, 2014
DUMAU JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Nov 16, 2014 Sep 14, 2014 ~ Nov 8, 2014
Categories
Belt Age Tickets
Blue Adult, Master, Senior 1, Senior 2 1
Purple Adult, Master, Senior 1, Senior 2 1
Brown Adult, Master, Senior 1, Senior 2 1
Black Adult, Master, Senior 1, Senior 2 1
Regulations
  1. Belt category: (Blue, Purple, Brown and Black)
  2. For each belt the athlete with more points will be awarded with the tickets
  3. If the athlete created more than one account at DUMAU.ORG and compete with both accounts, the points he obtained will go to the account he used to compete without the chance of merging them
  4. The athlete is only allowed 1 entry per event. It's strictly prohibited for the athlete to create more than 1 entry per event using two or more accounts
  5. When an athlete is promoted to a new belt, a new empty points history will be created for the athlete's new belt. Points accumulated in his old belt will not be transfered or added to the new points history
  6. Registration corrections like belt, spell errors, category or team change should be made until the event's check deadline
  7. Event entry check is mandatory
  8. Requests for corrections after the event's check deadline will be ignored. Insistence in doing this will result in disciplinary actions: the athlete will lose points or be disqualified from the event
  9. If the athlete does not contact or inform us about entry corrections, he is certifying that their entries are 100% correct
  10. If there are entry errors, the athlete will be disqualified on the day of the competition
Points System
  1. Champion: 10 Points
    • Champion with 1 fight: 10 X 1.0
    • Champion with 2 fights: 10 X 1.1
    • Champion with 3 fights: 10 X 1.2
    • Champion with 4 fights: 10 X 1.4
    • Champion with 5 fights: 10 X 1.5
    • Champion with 6 fights: 10 X 1.6
    • Champion with 7 fights: 10 X 1.7
  2. Vice Champion: 6 points
    • Vice Champion with 1 fight: 6 X 1.0
    • Vice Champion with 2 fights: 6 X 1.1
    • Vice Champion with 3 fights: 6 X 1.2
    • Vice Champion with 4 fights: 6 X 1.4
    • Vice Champion with 5 fights: 6 X 1.5
    • Vice Champion with 6 fights: 6 X 1.6
    • Vice Champion with 7 fights: 6 X 1.7
  3. Third Place: 3 Point
    • Third Place with 1 fight: 3 X 1.0
    • Third Place with 2 fights: 3 X 1.1
    • Third Place with 3 fights: 3 X 1.2
    • Third Place with 4 fights: 3 X 1.4
    • Third Place with 5 fights: 3 X 1.5
    • Third Place with 6 fights: 3 X 1.6
    • Third Place with 7 fights: 3 X 1.7
  4. If there is only one athlete to compete in the category, he will receive the champion medal and 5 points
  5. If the fighter earn points on more than one category per event, only one of the points will be computed to the athlete total points, the higher point earned will be selected and computed to the athlete total points
Discipline
  1. All athletes who earn their airline tickets, will have to make their entries until the first deadline of the event (SJJIF)
  2. The athletes who do not get their entries until the first deadline of the event (SJJIF) will lose the right of the airline ticket
  3. The airline tickets are for the exclusive use of athletes winning, non-transferable to third parties
  4. If the athlete can not travel to fight for personal issues, injury or other reasons, the athlete will automatically lose the right for the airline ticket
  5. In any case of change, waiver or other, the athlete must contact and inform us with antecedence
  6. After confirmation of the airline ticket, if the athlete did not travel or inform us with antecedence. This athlete will be banned and no longer will be able to participate in the ranking of Dumau FIGHT CO. to compete for future airline tickets
  7. All departures will be from Tokyo: Narita or Haneda Airport

Fighters Score
Blue - Adult, Master, Senior 1, Senior 2
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Gabriel Lequi Sekitani gold team 78.00 26
2 Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 71.60 29
3 Christian Kato Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 67.30 26
4 Leandro okada Vanguard btt japan 56.00 17
5 Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai 46.00 11
6 Marcelino Shimura Kussano team 43.00 10
7 Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu 42.60 9
8 Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto japan b.j.j 37.00 11
9 Keviim Kimuura Infight japan 33.50 10
10 Henrique Diego Ogawa jiu jitsu 29.60 10
11 Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard btt japan 28.60 6
12 Luiz Takayama Tokai bjj 28.40 14
13 Lucas Hirosawa Infight japan 28.00 11
14 Atsuro Sadanda Gracie barra 26.00 11
15 Takafumi Sano Axis yokohama 24.00 10
16 Kin Shogo Purebred omiya 23.60 5
17 Fabio Leoncio Tokai bjj 23.00 8
18 Kessya Takeuchi Bull-terrier bon-sai 23.00 7
19 Shunjiro Toriyama Reversal gym kawaguchi redips 22.00 4
20 Romulo Tanaka Rocha jiu jitsu 22.00 4
21 Tassio Matsuda Vanguard btt japan 22.00 4
22 Elivelton Ishimoto Sekitani gold team 21.90 7
23 Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona club gym 21.60 15
24 Hiroyasu Komakine Free 21.00 8
25 Masanori Iwasaki Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 20.00 7
26 Kazuhito Nishimura Rb academy 20.00 6
27 Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan 19.60 4
28 Cesar Malafaia Ogawa jiu jitsu 18.40 5
29 Keiko Nakaganeku Ogawa jiu jitsu 18.20 9
30 Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto japan b.j.j 17.60 5
31 Priscila Goncalves Rocha jiu jitsu 17.60 4
32 Takaaki Mitsui Strapple ohana 17.60 4
33 Steve Grigdesby Axis 17.40 7
34 Natasha Akemi Ogawa jiu jitsu 17.20 6
35 Ronaldo Da silva Rocha jiu jitsu 17.00 5
36 Wataru Nishimori Ragnarok jiu-jitsu 16.60 10
37 Felix Fabiano Ogawa jiu jitsu 16.60 5
38 Harry Hayashi Sekitani gold team 16.60 3
39 Sugawara Manami Paixao jiu jitsu 16.60 3
40 Osamu Iwata Strapple ohana 16.00 4
41 Sakamura Yuko Soujiukai iwate 16.00 4
42 Ryu Kobayashi Jiu-jitsu brothers 16.00 2
43 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr jiu-jitsu 15.60 7
44 Lindomar Silva Kussano team 15.30 5
45 Daisuke Kawamata Pogona club gym 15.00 4
46 Satoshi Katakura Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 14.30 6
47 Turuta Kazusi Team legnum 14.30 5
48 Suzuki Kouji Bull-terrier bon-sai 14.00 9
49 Carlos eduardo Kawashaki Kussano team 14.00 8
50 Andre Sawaki Rocha jiu jitsu 14.00 7
51 Kenta Fujiyama Axis fukuoka 14.00 6
52 Harold Horton Fujita jiu-jitsu 14.00 6
53 Akira Ozawa Shooto gym blows 14.00 4
54 Kazuto Matsumoto Soujiukai sendai 14.00 4
55 Ka No Mma dojo cobra kai 14.00 4
56 Senshu Takagou Team legnum 14.00 4
57 Augusto akira Carvalho tamari Impacto japan b.j.j 13.20 4
58 Yoshihito Imamura Newaza world koedo 13.00 2
59 Takashi Nagao Strapple ohana 13.00 2
60 Hiago Oliveira ueno Tree rul bjj 12.90 7
61 Masayoshi Kasahara Underground 12.60 5
62 Kawamoto Hirotaka Team legnum 12.60 4
63 Kouki Umeda Newaza world sakurajima 12.00 9
64 Kota Shimoisi Shooto gym blows 12.00 7
65 Hidehiko Noritsugu Purebred omiya 12.00 7
66 Robert De andrade Suto academy 12.00 7
67 Yuta Tanaka Shooto gym blows 12.00 6
68 Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 6
69 Maiko Yukisada Vanguard btt japan 12.00 5
70 Yoshitaka Saisyo Estrela jiu jitsu gym 12.00 4
71 Diego Padilla Uprising jiu jitsu 12.00 3
72 Robert Oda Amazon fight 12.00 3
73 Tomozane Tatsuya Paraestra kawasaki 12.00 3
74 Diego Henrique Ogawa jiu jitsu 12.00 3
75 Shinya Horii Rb academy 12.00 3
76 Shiryu Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 12.00 3
77 Junpei Kawasaki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 12.00 3
78 Masashi Fujimoto Spok 12.00 3
79 Shohei Murata Shooto gym blows 12.00 3
80 Paulo Lima Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 3
81 Kamikubo Syuya Honey trap 12.00 3
82 Koyama Kenichi Kussano team 12.00 2
83 Hiroya Yamaguchi Jiu-jitsu brothers 11.70 6
84 Mika Arakawa Carpe diem nagasaki 11.60 4
85 Yudi Taniguti Infight japan 11.00 6
86 Kosei Shibuya Axis fukuoka 11.00 6
87 Fukuda Ryo Arinaga dojo 11.00 6
88 Taiki Takahashi Soujiukai iwate 11.00 5
89 Nakamoto Daisuke Axis fukuoka 11.00 5
90 Takeshi Ijyuin Gracie barra 11.00 4
91 Keiko Nakaganeku Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 4
92 Kurogi Maiko Axis fukuoka 11.00 4
93 Simone Kusano Kussano team 11.00 3
94 Katayama Naoto Soujiukai iwate 11.00 3
95 Sérgio Takinami Sekitani gold team 11.00 3
96 Christopher Yeagley Rodeo style gym 11.00 3
97 Toshitake Sasaki Soujiukai sendai 11.00 3
98 Ken Omatsu Mma dojo cobra kai 11.00 2
99 Yasuoka Kazuyuki Aacc 11.00 2
100 Sato Kanta Grappling shoot boxers 11.00 2
101 Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra izumi 11.00 2
102 Sinde Mitsuka Rocha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
103 Kenichi Inagaki Warp 11.00 2
104 Hiroyuki Masumori Brave heart 11.00 2
105 Taiju Tsuji Shrapnel jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 2
106 Yuichiro Shirai Lotus setagaya 11.00 2
107 Hirokazu Tomimori Casca grossa 11.00 2
108 Masashi Kubori Shooto gym blows 11.00 2
109 Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra tb 11.00 2
110 Yurika Nakakura Newaza world koedo 11.00 2
111 Jeong Yonghoon Axis fukuoka 11.00 2
112 Kento Komoto Strapple ohana 11.00 2
113 Fujisao Kouta Paraestra hakata 11.00 2
114 Pol Nishio macfionmhacain Soujiukai sendai 11.00 2
115 Kuramochi Rina Paraestra chiba 11.00 2
116 Syunsuke Koshizuka Nova uniao 11.00 2
117 Naoki Ueda Brave heart 11.00 2
118 Takeshi Yamazaki Club barbarian 11.00 2
119 Junichi Baba Newaza world 11.00 2
120 Tsutsui Jun U jitsu 11.00 2
121 Satoshi Nakashima Wajutsu keisyukai hearts 11.00 2
122 Hamabe Shohei Paraestra kitakyushu 11.00 2
123 Makoto Doi Gracie barra 11.00 2
124 Abe Aya Team legnum 11.00 2
125 Nobuyuki Endo Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 2
126 Kato Yuichiro Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
127 Motoharu Matsuba Nr jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
128 Taiki Yonashiro Waka jiu jitsu 11.00 2
129 Ofuji Kensuke Brave heart 11.00 2
130 Marco Shirakura Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 1
131 Eisuke Matsumoto X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina 10.50 5
132 Thiago Ueno Tree rul bjj 10.50 5
133 Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j 10.20 6
134 Yoshizawa Seishi Sol rosto jiu jitsu 10.20 5
135 Taichi Nozaki Soujiukai iwate 10.20 4
136 Thomas Mietz Carpe diem 10.00 4
137 Yuji Asano Cerejeira jiujiz 10.00 4
138 Carolina Miho Infight japan 10.00 3
139 Ikuko Yamamoto Free 10.00 2
140 Tomioka Masato Barbosa japan tokyo 10.00 2
141 Shizuyo Itou Tokushima bjj 10.00 2
142 Nakae Tokuo Free 10.00 2
143 Yamada Kenji Alive mie 10.00 1
144 Sasaki Hidenori X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 10.00 1
145 Masayuki Yosimoto Kyoto uji bjj 10.00 1
146 Yoshiyuki Shimada Infight japan 10.00 1
147 Takaharu Kawata Paraestra higashi osaka 10.00 1
148 Koichi Noda Splash 10.00 1
149 Kengo Omoto Paraestra higashi osaka 10.00 1
150 Hideya Tomomatsu Fubuki bjj 10.00 1
151 Takahito Saitou Carpe diem 10.00 1
152 Katsuhiro Tokunaga Paraestra tb 10.00 1
153 Ryu Mikami Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 10.00 1
154 Hayato Iwasaki Carpe diem 10.00 1
155 Takayuki Hashimoto Rb academy 9.90 4
156 Adriane Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j 9.60 5
157 Hiroshi Kanzaki Carpe diem 9.60 3
158 Fujimura junko Tk training center 9.60 3
159 Meyji Noto Ogawa jiu jitsu 9.30 6
160 Caroline Suto Suto academy 9.00 2
161 Chen Sun Gracie barra 8.40 4
162 Taniguchi Tetsuro Splash 8.40 4
163 Edward Madriz Fujita jiu-jitsu 7.20 7
164 Hiroaki Oonishi Axis fukuoka 7.20 6
165 Rogerio Morino Impacto japan b.j.j 7.20 5
166 Satoru Yamada Soujiukai iwate 7.20 4
167 Keiichi Taniguchi Impacto japan b.j.j 7.20 4
168 Roger Morino Extreme bjj 7.20 3
169 Kouichi Yamada Free 7.20 3
170 Nishiguchi Kentarou Ishida dojo 7.20 3
171 Nagahara Toshiyuki Paraestra izumi 7.20 3
172 Kounosuke Saeki Club barbarian 7.20 3
173 Okajima Kenji Ps lab osaka 7.20 3
174 Murilo Saito Kussano team 7.20 3
175 Mituru Kajiwara Kz factory himeji 7.20 3
176 Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj 7.20 3
177 Tsuyoshi Funagoshi Teppo ebi 7.20 3
178 Hiroki Arakawa Strapple ohana 7.20 3
179 Alisson Shibahara Nova uniao helio damiani 7.20 3
180 Matsumura Fumiya Team legnum 7.20 3
181 Kevin Foong Gfteam 7.20 3
182 Hiroshi Takahashi Vanguard btt japan 6.60 6
183 Jennifer Perez Easton bjj 6.60 4
184 Yasushi Yoshida Gracie barra 6.60 4
185 Masanori Yokoyama Mma dojo cobra kai 6.60 4
186 Tiago Ueda Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 4
187 Yoshihisa Konno Soujiukai sendai 6.60 3
188 Hiromichi Fujiwara Tri-force shinjuku 6.60 3
189 Tomoaki Konda Newaza world 6.60 2
190 Takahiro Sato Warp 6.60 2
191 Shoryoku Hino Kanazawa bjj 6.60 2
192 Itoi Yuuji Team legnum 6.60 2
193 Tomohiro Kannari Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 6.60 2
194 Masahide Iwamura Soho taijutsu 6.60 2
195 Kunihiro Sasaki Strapple ohana 6.60 2
196 Kenta watanabe Visca 6.60 2
197 Joh Shinji Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 6.60 2
198 Shunsuke Nakayama Gracie barra 6.60 2
199 Takuto Suezawa Cdjj 6.60 2
200 Koji Takahashi Renatus jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
201 Alexsander Costa Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
202 Tetsu Tojima Naniwa jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
203 Nobuo Toy Jiuojuku 6.60 2
204 Tabata Yusuke Paraestra chiba 6.60 2
205 Willy Nakamura Kussano team 6.60 2
206 Kawadu Kenta Paraestra koiwa 6.60 2
207 Yuri Yokoyama Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
208 Daimon Hisatoshi Erupt jiu jitsu 6.60 2
209 Hiroko Nakano Lotus setagaya 6.60 2
210 Akiko Sakurai Dragons den 6.60 2
211 Sinomar Arakaki Sekitani gold team 6.60 2
212 Narisuke Kinoshita Axis yokohama 6.60 2
213 Hayao Ogata Paraestra kitakyushu 6.60 2
214 Hiroshi Hosono Club barbarian 6.60 2
215 Romualdo Kavano Kussano team 6.60 2
216 Hisao Nakane Rjj 6.60 2
217 Rodrigo Katsuren Infight japan 6.60 2
218 Daizoh Sakao Soho taijutsu 6.60 2
219 Yamaguchi Yukiya Carpe diem 6.60 2
220 Tomoyuki Kodera Seishin bjj 6.60 2
221 Fernando Oyama Rocha jiu jitsu 6.60 2
222 Masao Shimizu Striking gym ares 6.60 2
223 Hiromi Ikawa Flex jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
224 Yamamoto Hakuto Gracie barra 6.60 2
225 Masaki Nakazono Akasaki dojo a-spirit 6.60 2
226 Kenji Nishioka Newaza world nakakyusyu 6.60 2
227 Daichi Kawakubo Blue max 6.60 2
228 Baba Soichi Grappling shoot boxers 6.60 2
229 Yasuhiro Asabe Team hamonkai 6.60 2
230 Satoshi Sasaki Team hamon kai 6.60 2
231 Abe Ryota Akimoto dojo 6.30 3
232 Jo Nakademizu Rjj 6.30 3
233 Eiji Tanaka Pogona club gym 6.30 3
234 Paulo Sodre Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 4
235 Daisuke Tada Axis ichinomiya 6.00 3
236 Mikiya Hamada Purebred tottori 6.00 3
237 Wakimaru Toshiro Carpe diem 6.00 2
238 Yasuyuki Nishi Carpe diem 6.00 2
239 Chihiro Matsudome Newaza world nakakyusyu 6.00 2
240 Ranx Makoyama Mma dojo cobra kai 6.00 2
241 Takahashi Takeshi Paraestra hachioji 6.00 2
242 Renato Sato Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
243 Aline Oliveira suga Base jiu jitsu pereira team 6.00 1
244 Wakasugi Hiroshi Strapple ohana 6.00 1
245 Claudio Asanuma Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
246 Eiji Sugaru Team legnum 6.00 1
247 Luis Lecca Checkmat japan 6.00 1
248 Shouichi Shimisu Hishoujuku 6.00 1
249 Da silva Ronaldo Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 1
250 Joshua Robison Rodeo style gym 6.00 1
251 Takahiro Maki Aacc 6.00 1
252 Shigeta Yoji Newaza world suounagato 6.00 1
253 Takafumi Ito Brave heart 6.00 1
254 Chigira Yusuke Jjc 6.00 1
255 Gabor Varkonyi Carpe diem 6.00 1
256 Yasuyuki Murakami Free 6.00 1
257 Masaki Okuda Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy 6.00 1
258 Yoichi Fujikawa Paraestra hachioji 6.00 1
259 Cristiano Komoro Kussano team 6.00 1
260 Diego Costa Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 1
261 Willian Iwamizu Tokai bjj 6.00 1
262 Devin Fields Uprising jiu jitsu 6.00 1
263 Yukihiro Tanaka Brave heart 5.00 1
264 Yasuhiro Toya Paraestra hachinohe 5.00 0
265 Ikeda Makoto Trust jiu jitsu academy 5.00 0
266 Genki Hamada Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 4.20 5
267 Takanori Tokugawa Team legnum 4.20 4
268 Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo jiu-jitsu 3.60 4
269 Hiroki Tawamoto G-free 3.60 3
270 Flavio Nakamura Impacto japan b.j.j 3.60 3
271 Atushi Watanabe Kyoto uji bjj 3.60 3
272 Yoshitoki Takesue Shooto gym blows 3.60 3
273 Tatsuya Sato Iwaki k-3 3.60 3
274 Moribe Shinsuke Purebred redips 3.60 3
275 César Nakandakare Impacto japan b.j.j 3.60 3
276 Willian Henrique Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.60 3
277 Takumi Tamaru Nascer do sol 3.60 3
278 Yukinori Hatori Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.30 4
279 Roberto Sakata Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 3
280 Yano Akihiro Max jiu-jitsu academy 3.30 3
281 Kouji Kimura Team legnum 3.30 2
282 Norihito Ishida Carpe diem 3.30 2
283 Sekiguchi Yuuji Rodeo style gym 3.30 2
284 Kazuyuki Yoshida Paixao jiu jitsu 3.30 2
285 Masato Suzuhara Jiu-jitsu brothers 3.30 2
286 Yoshihiro Kubota Newaza-world hanshin 3.30 2
287 Hiroki Ishida Free 3.30 2
288 Mitani Kouichi Grappling shoot boxers 3.30 2
289 Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.30 2
290 Eisuke Fujita Ragnarok jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
291 Tadahiko Kamiya Gracie barra 3.30 2
292 Yoshida Yoshifumi Fellows 3.30 2
293 Christian Itice Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.30 2
294 Takamasa Kawase Paraestra kakogawa 3.30 2
295 Patrick Conaway Blue max 3.30 2
296 Tatsuya Satou Iwaki k-3 3.30 2
297 Marukawa Daiki Jiu-shin kai 3.30 2
298 Yoshinori Nakagawa Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
299 Keisuke Hamada Farol 3.30 2
300 Yuki Yasunaga Tokyo yellowmans 3.30 2
301 Yoshiaki Nishimura Reflection kobe bjj academy 3.30 2
302 Komatsu Yuichi Gracie barra 3.30 2
303 Yoshiro Kato Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
304 Hirofumi Nakamoto Alive 3.30 2
305 Hirotaka Saito Carpe diem 3.30 2
306 Daisuke Orito Blue house 3.30 2
307 Kato Takeshi Paraestra koga 3.30 2
308 Seity Kurita Rocha jiu jitsu 3.30 2
309 Takeda Makoto Carlos toyota bjj 3.30 2
310 Guilherme Takeuchi Jaws jiu jitsu academy 3.30 2
311 Gabriel Matsuno Rocha jiu jitsu 3.30 2
312 Takayuki Iwanabe Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.30 2
313 Shuichirou Harasima Wajutsu keisyukai hearts 3.30 2
314 Katsuhiro Sakanaka Rotus setagaya 3.30 2
315 Takanori Kaito Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
316 Richardson Ramos Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
317 Kengo Omoto Paraestra higashi osaka 3.30 2
318 Kenitirou Nakamura The soldierno 3.00 1
319 Saburo Hagihara Paraestra kichijoji 3.00 1
320 Kei Takahashi Barbosa japan tokyo 3.00 1
321 Ito Takashi Core 3.00 1
322 Yoshiki Nakai Paraestra koiwa 3.00 1
323 Sigeyasu Akiyama Paraestra hakata 3.00 1
324 Hasebe Yu Reversal gym shinjuku me we 3.00 1
325 Sergio Esquivel Sugoi submissions 3.00 1
326 Ebisudani Itika Jiusenkan 3.00 1
327 Hiroyuki Motegi Nova uniao 3.00 1
328 Keiko Kawai Kawatatsu jiu jitsu 3.00 1
329 Megumi Mikami Gracie barra 3.00 1
330 David Townsend Grappling shoot boxers 3.00 1
331 Minoru Toyota Nova uniao 3.00 1
332 Mori Yasuhiko Carpe diem 3.00 1
333 Tetsuya Honma Rjj 3.00 1
334 Koaisawa Yuu Purebred omiya 3.00 1
335 Yohei Takahashi Carpe diem 3.00 1
336 Hiroshi Ideshita Newaza world koedo 3.00 1
337 Rafaell Melo Infight japan 3.00 1
338 Uchiyama Haruyoshi Axis ichinomiya 3.00 1
339 Hiroyuki Motegi Nova uniao 3.00 1
340 Jaehee Kwak Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 3.00 1
341 Yoshiko Kimata Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 3.00 1
342 Shigeru Yamazaki Paraestra tb 3.00 1
343 Naoki Matsuo Gracie barra nagano 3.00 1
344 Shigeta Kazuhiro Paraestra koiwa 3.00 1
345 Jun Yokoyama Jiusenkan 3.00 1
346 Denis Biryukov Carpe diem 3.00 1
347 Ayuchi Yamaoka Grabaka jiu-jitsu club akabane 3.00 1
348 Daiki Oka Axis fukuoka 3.00 1
349 Takanori Morimitsu Teppo ebi 3.00 1
350 Yamada Akemi Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
351 Koga Yuya Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.00 1
352 Takashi Kitagawa Free 3.00 1
353 Yutaka Kawai Kyoto nanige 3.00 1
354 Yuuiti Igarashi Fellows 3.00 1
355 Takashi Nagino Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.00 1
356 Makoto Sato Reversal gym kawaguchi redips 3.00 1
357 Ryohei Hisada Sol rosto jiu jitsu 3.00 1
358 Mike Limiac Uprising jiu jitsu 3.00 1
359 Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj 3.00 1
360 Takane Yamahara Jacks 3.00 1
361 Daisuke Shimizu Paraestra soka 3.00 1
362 Masaki Sugimoto Carpe diem nagasaki 3.00 1
363 Shinichiro Naito Nr jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
364 Kiyokazu Yamamoto Carpe diem nagasaki 3.00 1
365 Tahara Motoshi Dragons den 3.00 1
366 Katsuyuki Okaguchi Carpe diem 3.00 1
367 Hironori Ooka Carpe diem 3.00 1
368 Rafaelle Yamada Suto academy 3.00 1
369 Kenshin Hirokawa Free 3.00 1
370 Takumi Mizuno Ishida dojo 3.00 1
371 Yutaka Matsumoto Strapple 3.00 1
372 Ohi Akihiko Paraestra chiba 3.00 1
373 Kenji Fujikawa Naniwa jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
374 Takafumi Kurumada Brave heart 3.00 1
375 Munenori Wada Team legnum 3.00 1
376 Shuusuke Itou Brave heart 3.00 1
377 Kati Yohti Reversal gym shinjuku me we 3.00 1
378 Fabio La torre Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
379 Luciane Akagi Infight japan 3.00 1
380 Maruyama Hirofumi Renatus jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 1
381 Oshiba Takashi Renatus jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 1
382 Shinpei Sato Trickster 3.00 1
383 Alex Oliveira Tani team 3.00 1
384 Takeshi Yokota Soujiukai iwate 3.00 1
385 Andou Daisuke Soujiukai sendai 3.00 1
386 Kazuyuki Yamaguchi Paraestra higashi osaka 3.00 1
387 Hattori Kichiya Paraestra hachioji 3.00 1
388 Hidenori Kuwano Team legnum 3.00 1
389 Tomohiro Yamaguchi Carpe diem nagasaki 3.00 1
390 Humio Shibata Paraestra chiba 3.00 1
391 Mitsuyasu Ideta Paraestra kumamoto 3.00 1
392 Koji Shigemizu Trust jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
393 Hisashi Kotobuki Gracie barra 3.00 1
394 Hidenori Yoshizaki Trust jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
395 Hiroki Yoneda Gracie barra 3.00 1
396 Takaki Yoshida Gracie barra 3.00 1
397 Keisuke Hayashizaki Newaza world 3.00 1
Purple - Adult, Master, Senior 1, Senior 2
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu 82.00 21
2 Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j 80.60 29
3 Robson Tanno Infight japan 39.00 15
4 Gilson Sonne Infight japan 38.00 6
5 Hiroshi Nakamura Carpe diem 35.00 10
6 Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto japan b.j.j 34.60 11
7 Mikinori Nakano Paraestra hachinohe 31.00 6
8 Takumi Murata Barbosa japan tokyo 28.10 13
9 Yasuaki Nagamoto Miburo 23.00 5
10 Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j 22.00 4
11 Ricardo Silva Ogawa jiu jitsu 21.00 4
12 Fabio Gonçalves Rocha jiu jitsu 21.00 3
13 Fujimoto Souhei Pogona club gym 20.00 4
14 Alexandre Avakiants Carpe diem 20.00 4
15 Takayuki Imamura Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 18.60 5
16 Kousuke Sakamoto Mma dojo cobra kai 17.60 10
17 Akira Yoshikawa Pogona club gym 17.60 4
18 Jackson Menezes Ogawa jiu jitsu 17.60 4
19 Masahiro Ikeya Ragnarok jiu-jitsu 16.80 9
20 Kazuo Kodama Carpe diem 16.60 3
21 Abdenego Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association 14.30 7
22 Tomoyuki Mukai Golleta jiu-jitsu 14.30 4
23 Masanori Nakanishi Shooto gym blows 14.00 4
24 Hidetomo Kawamura Alive 13.80 5
25 Ikai Kazuya Team legnum 13.20 4
26 Hongo Kazuki X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 13.00 2
27 Ikuo Mukai Gracie barra tokyo 12.60 3
28 Taiki Ozaki Shima brazilian jiujitsu academy 12.00 7
29 Takenouchi Keita Team legnum 12.00 6
30 Sono yama Nobuaki Shoji jiu-jitsu matsue 12.00 6
31 Yasuo Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 5
32 Tatsuhiko Kamata Brave heart 12.00 4
33 Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu brothers 12.00 3
34 Taiji Konno Rb academy 12.00 3
35 Yu Yamaki X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina 12.00 3
36 Kengo Ito Mma dojo cobra kai 12.00 3
37 Rida Haisam Alavanca jiu jitsu 12.00 3
38 Tomoyuki Yamamoto Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 12.00 3
39 Shinji Sakai Team legnum 12.00 3
40 Daisuke Kondo Trust jiu jitsu academy 12.00 3
41 Yamanaka Kenya Club barbarian 12.00 3
42 Erickson Takeushi Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 6
43 Koji Shida Brave heart 11.00 4
44 Kanuka Tomokatu Paraestra hachinohe 11.00 3
45 Norio Ishizaka Strapple ohana 11.00 3
46 Abe Naotake Newaza world higashikyusyu 11.00 3
47 Toshiyasu Sagae Brave heart 11.00 3
48 Masanori Takano Strapple ibaraki 11.00 3
49 Koujirou Hayashi Paraestra izumi 11.00 2
50 Yoshiki Ishii Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 11.00 2
51 Tojima Yuichi Strapple ohana 11.00 2
52 Ken ji Ikeda Paraestra hachioji 11.00 2
53 Hiroyuki Hara Nascer do sol 11.00 2
54 Jose Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
55 Nagase Kazuki Farol 11.00 2
56 Shota Takagi Jiu-shin kai 11.00 2
57 Yusuke Yamawaki Nex 11.00 2
58 Ikeda Yuzuru Paraestra tb 11.00 2
59 Daisaku Kitamura Paraestra soka 11.00 2
60 Touta abe Axis fukuoka 11.00 2
61 Noda Takeshi Team barbosa japan 11.00 2
62 Masahiro Horikawa Carpe diem 11.00 2
63 Takehito Miyoshi Pogona club gym 11.00 2
64 Zukeran Kiyohito Golleta jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
65 Toru Yoshikawa Fujita jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
66 Fujimura tomonori Fujita jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
67 Masashi Tanaka Trust jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
68 Nilton queiroz Junior Impacto japan b.j.j 10.80 11
69 Naoyuki Matsumoto Grappling shoot boxers 10.50 5
70 Katsuki Shiraishi Gracie barra 10.50 5
71 Seinaga Tokuyama Paraestra higashi osaka 10.20 4
72 Heiwa Ataro Mach dojo 10.20 4
73 Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai 10.00 3
74 Yasunari Nakajima Gymnashion sapporo 10.00 3
75 Hajime Tanabe Paraestra kitakyushu 10.00 3
76 Shuichi Katayama Monster house 10.00 3
77 Kashikura Mamoru Over limit bjj 10.00 3
78 Makoto Kaneko X-treme ebina 10.00 2
79 Patricia Ganaes Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 2
80 Hideki Takeyama Zenbu dojo soujiukai 10.00 2
81 Taka Imamura Paraestra hakata 10.00 1
82 Sato Yuji Zenbu dojo soujiukai 10.00 1
83 Seiji Otuka Freedom@oz 10.00 1
84 Imoto Ryoko Pogona club gym 10.00 1
85 Ayumi Okoba Axis fukuoka 10.00 1
86 Akihito Igusa Paraestra chiba 10.00 1
87 Yuuki daiki Paraestra hakata 10.00 1
88 Haruhara yukinori Rodeo style gym 10.00 1
89 Kath Elizabeth Rocha jiu jitsu 10.00 1
90 Wataru Sakamoto Team legnum 10.00 1
91 Yoshio Asano Cerejeira jiujiz 10.00 1
92 Marcio Tanaka Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
93 Shachoo Oshiro Tokai bjj 10.00 1
94 Takashi Sugawara Soujiukai sendai 10.00 1
95 Rintaro Ishige Carpe diem 9.90 4
96 Chaen Shunpei Newaza world 9.90 4
97 Yasushi Ito Impacto japan b.j.j 9.60 3
98 Diego Anraku Gracie barra 9.00 6
99 Yutaka Sunayama Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 9.00 4
100 Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai 7.20 5
101 Ryosuke Nakajima Reversal gym tokyo stand out 7.20 4
102 Nakahara Humitomo Paraestra kitakyushu 7.20 3
103 Sacha Greif Paraestra osaka 7.20 3
104 Sakagami Ryosuke Team legnum 7.20 3
105 Yuji Sakamoto Ogawa jiu jitsu 7.20 3
106 Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji 7.20 3
107 Ryosei Kurihara Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 7.20 3
108 Fernando Fujiyama daikiri Gracie barra 6.60 5
109 Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive 6.60 4
110 Wilson Karakawa Extreme super team 6.60 4
111 Masaji Kawamura Max jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 3
112 Takeshi Yamazaki Club barbarian 6.60 3
113 Keishirou Furukawa Paraestra hakata 6.60 2
114 Yusuke Sei Carpe diem 6.60 2
115 Masumi Takano Mma dojo cobra kai 6.60 2
116 Kazuhisa Araki Paraestra izumi 6.60 2
117 Harufumi Saito Club barbarian 6.60 2
118 Masatada Satou Nova uniao helio damiani 6.60 2
119 Yuuichi Inage Spok 6.60 2
120 Hideki Hasegawa Newaza world shinagawa 6.60 2
121 Takafumi Machida Nexusense 6.60 2
122 Masayuki Yoshioka Farol 6.60 2
123 Jun Nakamura Soujiukai sendai 6.60 2
124 Kenta Komanoya Strapple ohana 6.60 2
125 Makoto Mizusawa Itadaki jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
126 Eder Maeda Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
127 Yoshinosuke Matsumoto Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 6.60 2
128 Inoue Yuuta Farol 6.60 2
129 Rodrigo Sumikawa Rocha jiu jitsu 6.60 2
130 Jeferson Mochizuki Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
131 Edy Santos Jaws jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
132 Takamatsu Yoshitaka Purebred redips 6.60 2
133 Takahiro Mogami Paraestra hachioji 6.60 2
134 Hideyuki Minegishi Paraestra koiwa 6.60 2
135 Anderson Tanaka Nova uniao 6.60 2
136 Tsutomu Inaba Lotus setagaya 6.60 2
137 Atsushi Misono Alliance 6.00 3
138 Kazunori Seno Gracie barra 6.00 2
139 Fábio Fujii Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 2
140 Kanamaru Daisuke Flex jiu-jitsu academy 6.00 2
141 Hiro Nishi Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 2
142 Kiyokazu Yamamoto Carpe diem nagasaki 6.00 2
143 Oh Yeongchae Trust jiu jitsu academy 6.00 2
144 Yohei Yamada Dragons den 6.00 1
145 Tsutomu Nakashima Newaza world nakakyusyu 6.00 1
146 Kouji Itou Team hamon kai 6.00 1
147 masahiko Yokoyama Blue max 6.00 1
148 Yuichiro Fukushima Iwaki k-3 6.00 1
149 Makoto Matsumoto Dragons den 6.00 1
150 Tsutomu Inaba Lotus setagaya 6.00 1
151 Mayumi Suzuki Iwaki k-3 6.00 1
152 Machida Takafumi Nexusense 6.00 1
153 Clelia Machado Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
154 Yudi Taniguti Infight japan 6.00 1
155 Japan Shiomura Team legnum 6.00 1
156 Kouichi Funabiki Gracie barra 6.00 1
157 Suwano Koji Paraestra chiba 6.00 1
158 Anderson Sutemi Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
159 Niimura Nobuyuki Newaza world utsunomiya 6.00 1
160 Kazuya Yamakawa Akasaki dojo a-spirit 6.00 1
161 Yoriyuki Hatano Aacc 6.00 1
162 Tomohiro Ueyama Golleta jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
163 Jefferson Suzaki Nova uniao japan 5.00 1
164 Takanori Nakasako G-free 5.00 0
165 Tomoya Akazawa Team legnum 4.20 6
166 Naoya Tomita Paraestra sapporo 3.60 3
167 Akira Kadosawa Krazybee 3.30 3
168 Armando Fujiyama Gracie barra 3.30 3
169 Takayuki Shinohara Gracie barra tokyo 3.30 3
170 Seity Kurita Rocha jiu jitsu 3.30 3
171 Yoshikawa Mitsuaki Farol 3.30 2
172 Yasunari Sakai Gracie barra 3.30 2
173 Leandro Kochi Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
174 Hirose Motonori Paraestra osaka 3.30 2
175 Ken Iida Farol 3.30 2
176 Tanaka Shinichiro Grappling shoot boxers 3.30 2
177 Seiji Honjo Team legnum 3.30 2
178 Toshihiko Takahashi Paraestra kichijoji 3.30 2
179 Satoshi Yamamoto Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 3.30 2
180 Yukinori Urata Gracie barra 3.30 2
181 Luiz Matsumoto Base jiu jitsu pereira team 3.30 2
182 Naoki Sakuyama Paraestra chiba 3.00 2
183 Fabio Ouchi Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
184 Takefumi Nishimura Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 3.00 1
185 Kouichi Shibaguchi Paraestra higashi osaka 3.00 1
186 Wagner Okada Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
187 Cesar Martins Base jiu jitsu pereira team 3.00 1
188 Wataru Uchiyama Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 3.00 1
189 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
190 Suguru Hayasaka Coar 3.00 1
191 Anderson Hara Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
192 Hiroaki Takeda Alive 3.00 1
193 Masahikoo Kougo Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club 3.00 1
194 Kunihiko Suzuki Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 3.00 1
195 Terufumi Yano Miburo 3.00 1
196 Nisikawa Yutaka Paraestra osaka 3.00 1
197 Takatoshi Sasaki Newaza world koedo 3.00 1
198 Fumitaka Iizuka Gracie barra 3.00 1
199 Kobayashi Yukio Axis gunma 3.00 1
200 Hajime Ijiro Renatus jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 1
201 Akira Yoshikawa Pogona club gym 3.00 1
202 Mizuki Kawamura Paraestra higashi osaka 3.00 1
203 Koichi Kishira Dragons den 3.00 1
204 Takeshima Keita Ishida dojo 3.00 1
205 Hideki Taguchi Paraestra chiba 3.00 1
206 Shunichiro Fukasawa Newaza world 3.00 1
207 Atsushi Katsuura Newaza world ehime 3.00 1
208 Terunobu Tomiyama Strapple ohana 3.00 1
209 Teruaki Nanami Strapple max-gym numazu 3.00 1
210 Hiroaki Iseki Nova uniao helio damiani 3.00 1
211 Shoichi Daito Gracie barra 3.00 1
212 Akio Abe Carpe diem 3.00 1
213 Motoyoshi Kanazawa Paraestra higashi osaka 3.00 1
214 Yuzo Tamaki Iwaki k-3 3.00 1
215 Keisuke Aihara Pogona club gym 3.00 1
216 Kaname Mori Nascer do sol 3.00 1
217 Helton Yamamoto Rocha jiu jitsu 3.00 1
218 Carlos Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
219 Jesse Yada Full metal jiu jitsu 3.00 1
220 Masamichi Ochi Master japan 3.00 1
221 Diogo Nakagawa Mars jiu jitsu club nakano dojo 3.00 1
222 Haruyama Shoichi Gracie barra tokyo 3.00 1
223 Naomitsu Katsu Newaza-world hanshin 3.00 1
224 Toshiyuki Uchida Jah jiu jitsu sound system 3.00 1
225 Yagi Michio Gokita gym 3.00 1
226 Yoshiyuki Watanabe Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
227 Masayuki Ogino Team legnum 3.00 1
228 Tetsuya Sakurai Dragons den 3.00 1
Brown - Adult, Master, Senior 1, Senior 2
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Takashi Goto Team legnum 80.60 16
2 Robson Tanno Infight japan 47.00 17
3 Wilson Sampaio Impacto japan b.j.j 42.00 11
4 Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu 34.00 13
5 Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j 31.00 10
6 Manabu Noguti Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club 21.20 6
7 Michitaka Kuroda Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club 19.00 3
8 Hara Akira Team legnum 18.60 6
9 Kazufumi Matuura Gracie barra 17.60 4
10 Alessandro Eto Infight japan 17.20 5
11 Tsuyoshi Itaashi Paraestra chiba 17.00 6
12 Tashiro Akai Nova uniao 16.60 3
13 Tatsuya Taguchi Newaza world koedo 16.60 3
14 Takahide Sekine Underground 16.00 3
15 Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 5
16 Vanderlei C. Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 5
17 Imaizumi Takashi Paraestra kichijoji 11.00 4
18 Yasushi Kobayashi Shima brazilian jiujitsu academy 11.00 3
19 Takeshi Matsushita Grappling shoot boxers 11.00 2
20 Itsunari Minami Team legnum 11.00 2
21 Fabio Gonçalves Rocha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
22 Jun Sakamoto Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 2
23 Masuzawa Hiroyuki Gracie barra tokyo 11.00 2
24 Takuma Wakabayashi Pogona club gym 11.00 2
25 Furuichi Toshio Alive mie 11.00 2
26 Takahashi Minoru Soujiukai sendai 11.00 2
27 Jun Sugiyama Pogona club gym 11.00 2
28 Setsuma Takeda Reversal gym shinjuku me we 11.00 2
29 Tai Tatsuya Ragnarok jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
30 Kouichi Uhara Nr jiu-jitsu 10.20 4
31 Nakakura Sansiro Newaza world koedo 10.00 3
32 Wataru Suyama Bull-terrier bon-sai 10.00 3
33 Isabelle Souza Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 2
34 Tomoyuki Hashimoto Carpe diem 10.00 2
35 Masayoshi Fukui Pogona club gym 10.00 2
36 Sakamoto Tatsuya Infight japan 10.00 2
37 Koji Abe Soujiukai iwate 10.00 2
38 Helton Yamamoto Rocha jiu jitsu 10.00 1
39 Shouji Simizu Core 10.00 1
40 Yohei Nomura Shooto gym blows 10.00 1
41 Kazuhiko Sonohara Gracie barra 10.00 1
42 Kyosuke Yokoyama Krazybee 10.00 1
43 Inoue Satoshi Jaws jiu jitsu academy 10.00 1
44 Marcio mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 1
45 Alan Yamashita Suto academy 9.00 2
46 Sakagami Ryosuke Team legnum 7.20 5
47 Tomoshige Sera Team legnum 7.20 5
48 Hiroaki Igusa Purebred omiya 7.20 4
49 Awano Tomonori Pogona club gym 7.20 3
50 Douglas Kobayashi Base jiu jitsu pereira team 6.60 4
51 Lucas Tani Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 4
52 Nobuo Takenaka Team legnum 6.60 3
53 Hidefumi Yoshimoto Reflection kobe bjj academy 6.60 3
54 Ubirajara Yukimoto Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 3
55 Kentaro Sato Jacks 6.60 3
56 Wada Junichiro Monster house 6.60 2
57 Kendy Shiozaki Over limit bjj 6.60 2
58 Arai Yuji Over limit bjj 6.60 2
59 Kiyoshi Harada Team legnum 6.60 2
60 Kohta Suzuki Bull-terrier bon-sai 6.60 2
61 Daisuke Yamashita Brave heart 6.60 2
62 Sakamoto Katuyasu Itadaki jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
63 Kenta Shiraki Paraestra gifu 6.60 2
64 Sakakibara Kazumasa Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.30 3
65 Nishimoto Kenji Paraestra kitakyushu 6.00 3
66 Taiji Konno Rb academy 6.00 3
67 Yutaka Senda Jiusenkan 6.00 2
68 Viviane Katakura Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 2
69 Ito Kenichi Carpe diem 6.00 1
70 Andre Oi Jaws jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
71 Nagahama Yuichi Wk suruga 6.00 1
72 Masato takase Jiu-shin kai 6.00 1
73 Koji koji Matsuda matsuda Farol 6.00 1
74 Flavio Tashiro Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
75 Shiu Kanai Paraestra kakogawa 6.00 1
76 Hirose Gakuhei Nova uniao 6.00 1
77 Junji Kimura Purebred omiya 6.00 1
78 Kengo Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
79 Hitoshi Watanabe Carpe diem 6.00 1
80 Kazuo Jason Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
81 Ryo Koshimizu Gracie barra yamanashi 6.00 1
82 Ito Yuki Carpe diem 6.00 1
83 Megumu Miura Team legnum 6.00 1
84 Tetsuya Ohshima X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 6.00 1
85 Hirotaka Suzuki Pogona club gym 6.00 1
86 Ryou Moriwaki Jiusenkan 5.00 3
87 Daiki Hosaka Paraestra tokyo 5.00 2
88 Clayton Manoel Damm fight japan 5.00 0
89 Fujio Saito Brave heart 5.00 0
90 Akito Nakanishi G-free 3.30 2
91 Ryuji Sugano Jiusenkan 3.30 2
92 Luke Mori Over limit bjj 3.30 2
93 Sinzi Maeguchi Nascer do sol 3.30 2
94 Dean Reynolds Paraestra kitakyushu 3.00 2
95 Tiago Shiokawa Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 2
96 Toshiyuki Okabe Gracie barra 3.00 1
97 Sergio Mendes Nova uniao 3.00 1
98 Keisuke Nakamura Jiusenkan 3.00 1
99 Shinya Nakamura Kyoto nanige 3.00 1
100 Takefumi Nishimura Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 3.00 1
101 Ryouki Oohinata Barbosa japan tokyo 3.00 1
102 Yuichiro Tanaka Paraestra kakogawa 3.00 1
103 Egawa Kenji Tk training center 3.00 1
104 Masa Takayama Gracie barra 3.00 1
105 Ayukawa Yuzuru Ishida dojo 3.00 1
106 Tsukasa Miyao Damm fight japan 3.00 1
107 Tetsuo Ohkawa Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 3.00 1
Black - Adult, Master, Senior 1, Senior 2
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j 80.00 23
2 Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym 72.80 24
3 Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu 65.00 20
4 Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu 52.60 21
5 Todokoro Masaaki Paraestra gifu 41.00 6
6 Toshio Asada Impacto japan b.j.j 37.20 16
7 Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j 30.90 15
8 Takuto Kako Grappling shoot boxers 28.60 12
9 Teruyuki Okuda X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 27.60 8
10 Leandro Kussano Kussano team 27.60 7
11 Carlos Kihara Impacto japan b.j.j 23.30 8
12 Sangsu Lee Trust jiu jitsu academy 22.60 6
13 Ichitaro Tsukada Damm fight japan 21.00 6
14 Almir Santos Ogawa jiu jitsu 21.00 4
15 Motoki Ito Jiusenkan 18.90 8
16 Anderson Marques Tokai bjj 18.60 8
17 Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 17.60 4
18 Fernando Maioli Ogawa jiu jitsu 17.00 5
19 Johnny Shimizo Tani team 16.60 5
20 Takahiro Shimizu Jiusenkan 13.00 2
21 Maxime Fontaine Gracie barra tokyo 12.00 4
22 Eliot Andrew kelly Yemaso brazilian jiu jitsu 11.00 3
23 Roberto Satoshi Bull-terrier bon-sai 11.00 3
24 Yuta Nakamura T-rex jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 2
25 Jaime Akiyama Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 4
26 Iszlam Monier Blue max 10.00 2
27 Jailton Cunha Carlos toyota bjj 10.00 1
28 Tiago Sakamoto Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 1
29 Edison Kagohara Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 0
30 Sadao Uehara Kussano team 9.60 4
31 Shinkawa Takeshi Team legnum 9.30 5
32 Yuji Okamoto Rjj 9.00 2
33 Makoto Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy 7.20 3
34 Joao Kauvauti My team japan 6.60 5
35 Satoh Kazuya Paraestra ayase 6.60 3
36 Ito Hideyuki Team legnum 6.60 3
37 Hiroya Kawanishi Jiusenkan 6.60 2
38 Takahito Yoshioka Team legnum 6.60 2
39 Andre Yamahashi Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
40 Akira Kibe Splash 6.60 2
41 Daniel Hato Over limit bjj 6.60 2
42 Andre Hasegawa Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 2
43 Yasuda Shingo Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
44 Kedyson Silva Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
45 Hiroaki Yoshioka Paraestra izumi 6.00 1
46 Miyazaki Yuji Mma dojo cobra kai 6.00 1
47 Yasuo Matsumoto Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki 6.00 1
48 Kouhei Ebashi Bohemians 6.00 1
49 Alexandre Torquato Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
50 Ryuu Hirata Team legnum 6.00 1
51 Yuu Takabayashi G-free 3.30 2
52 Hideyuki Shirai Axis ichinomiya 3.30 2
53 Taiju Sasaki Flex jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 2
54 Rafael nakauchi Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 2
55 Eiji Sano Kyoto nanige 3.00 2
56 Daisuke Morimoto Seishin bjj 3.00 2
57 Andy Murasaki Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
58 Akifumi Kawazoe Gracie barra 3.00 1
59 Mitsuoka Yoshiyuki Fujita jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
60 Ricardo Umezu Kussano team 3.00 1
61 Mitsuhiro Iwami Team legnum 3.00 1
62 Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj team japan 3.00 1
63 Naoki Aoyama Fujita jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
64 Joao Kauvauti Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
65 Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa jiu jitsu 0.00 0