IBJJF WORLD JIU JITSU 2015 or SJJIF WORLD´S OPEN JIU JITSU 2015
Dates
Start Date January 1, 2014
End Date December 31, 2014
IBJJF WORLD JIU JITSU 2015 or SJJIF WORLD´S OPEN JIU JITSU 2015 Events
Event Event Date Registration Dates
DUMAU JIU JITSU KANSAI OPEN 2014 Feb 9, 2014 Dec 20, 2013 ~ Jan 30, 2014
DUMAU JIU JITSU TOKYO CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Feb 16, 2014 Dec 25, 2013 ~ Feb 6, 2014
XI COPA DUMAU DE JIU JITSU 2014 Feb 23, 2014 Jan 1, 2014 ~ Feb 13, 2014
DUMAU INTERNATIONAL JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 May 5, 2014 Mar 4, 2014 ~ Apr 24, 2014
DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 May 11, 2014 Mar 10, 2014 ~ May 1, 2014
DUMAU TOKYO OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 May 18, 2014 Mar 18, 2014 ~ May 7, 2014
DUMAU NORTHEAST JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Jun 1, 2014 Apr 1, 2014 ~ May 22, 2014
DUMAU JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Jul 20, 2014 May 21, 2014 ~ Jul 14, 2014
DUMAU KANSAI JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Aug 24, 2014 Jun 24, 2014 ~ Aug 14, 2014
DUMAU CHALLENGE JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Sep 14, 2014 Jul 14, 2014 ~ Sep 7, 2014
DUMAU OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONHIP 2014 Sep 21, 2014 Jul 21, 2014 ~ Sep 11, 2014
DUMAU JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Nov 16, 2014 Sep 14, 2014 ~ Nov 8, 2014
DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Dec 21, 2014 Oct 19, 2014 ~ Dec 11, 2014
DUMAU JIU JITSU JAPAN CUP 2014 Dec 21, 2014 Oct 19, 2014 ~ Dec 12, 2014
Categories
Belt Age Tickets
Blue Adult 1
Purple Adult 1
Brown Adult 1
Black Adult 1
Regulations
  1. Belt category: (Blue, Purple, Brown and Black)
  2. For each belt the athlete with more points will be awarded with the tickets
  3. If the athlete created more than one account at DUMAU.ORG and compete with both accounts, the points he obtained will go to the account he used to compete without the chance of merging them
  4. The athlete is only allowed 1 entry per event. It's strictly prohibited for the athlete to create more than 1 entry per event using two or more accounts
  5. When an athlete is promoted to a new belt, a new empty points history will be created for the athlete's new belt. Points accumulated in his old belt will not be transfered or added to the new points history
  6. Registration corrections like belt, spell errors, category or team change should be made until the event's check deadline
  7. Event entry check is mandatory
  8. Requests for corrections after the event's check deadline will be ignored. Insistence in doing this will result in disciplinary actions: the athlete will lose points or be disqualified from the event
  9. If the athlete does not contact or inform us about entry corrections, he is certifying that their entries are 100% correct
  10. If there are entry errors, the athlete will be disqualified on the day of the competition
Points System
  1. Champion: 10 Points
    • Champion with 1 fight: 10 X 1.0
    • Champion with 2 fights: 10 X 1.1
    • Champion with 3 fights: 10 X 1.2
    • Champion with 4 fights: 10 X 1.4
    • Champion with 5 fights: 10 X 1.5
    • Champion with 6 fights: 10 X 1.6
    • Champion with 7 fights: 10 X 1.7
  2. Vice Champion: 6 points
    • Vice Champion with 1 fight: 6 X 1.0
    • Vice Champion with 2 fights: 6 X 1.1
    • Vice Champion with 3 fights: 6 X 1.2
    • Vice Champion with 4 fights: 6 X 1.4
    • Vice Champion with 5 fights: 6 X 1.5
    • Vice Champion with 6 fights: 6 X 1.6
    • Vice Champion with 7 fights: 6 X 1.7
  3. Third Place: 3 Point
    • Third Place with 1 fight: 3 X 1.0
    • Third Place with 2 fights: 3 X 1.1
    • Third Place with 3 fights: 3 X 1.2
    • Third Place with 4 fights: 3 X 1.4
    • Third Place with 5 fights: 3 X 1.5
    • Third Place with 6 fights: 3 X 1.6
    • Third Place with 7 fights: 3 X 1.7
  4. If there is only one athlete to compete in the category, he will receive the champion medal and 5 points
  5. If the fighter earn points on more than one category per event, only one of the points will be computed to the athlete total points, the higher point earned will be selected and computed to the athlete total points
Discipline
  1. All athletes who earn their airline tickets, will have to make their entries until the first deadline of the event (SJJIF)
  2. The athletes who do not get their entries until the first deadline of the event (SJJIF) will lose the right of the airline ticket
  3. The airline tickets are for the exclusive use of athletes winning, non-transferable to third parties
  4. If the athlete can not travel to fight for personal issues, injury or other reasons, the athlete will automatically lose the right for the airline ticket
  5. In any case of change, waiver or other, the athlete must contact and inform us with antecedence
  6. After confirmation of the airline ticket, if the athlete did not travel or inform us with antecedence. This athlete will be banned and no longer will be able to participate in the ranking of Dumau FIGHT CO. to compete for future airline tickets
  7. All departures will be from Tokyo: Narita or Haneda Airport

Fighters Score
Blue - Adult
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Gabriel Lequi Sekitani gold team 93.00 33
2 Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai 69.00 18
3 Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu 49.80 12
4 Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard btt japan 42.60 9
5 Lucas Hirosawa Infight japan 42.00 16
6 Atsuro Sadanda Gracie barra 39.80 16
7 Takafumi Sano Axis yokohama 38.00 14
8 Keviim Kimuura Infight japan 37.10 13
9 Priscila Goncalves Rocha jiu jitsu 34.20 9
10 Henrique Diego Ogawa jiu jitsu 29.60 10
11 Kessya Takeuchi Bull-terrier bon-sai 29.60 10
12 Masanori Iwasaki Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 29.00 12
13 Luiz Takayama Tokai bjj 28.40 14
14 Diego Henrique Ogawa jiu jitsu 26.00 7
15 Abe Aya Team legnum 26.00 7
16 Tassio Matsuda Vanguard btt japan 25.00 5
17 Kurogi Maiko Axis fukuoka 23.00 9
18 Keiko Nakaganeku Ogawa jiu jitsu 23.00 7
19 Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan 22.60 5
20 Vinicius Dornelles Over limit bjj 22.00 9
21 Masashi Kubori Shooto gym blows 22.00 4
22 Elivelton Ishimoto Sekitani gold team 21.90 7
23 Mika Arakawa Carpe diem nagasaki 21.60 6
24 Yudi Taniguti Infight japan 21.00 7
25 Thomas Mietz Carpe diem 21.00 6
26 Steve Grigdesby Axis 20.70 9
27 Senshu Takagou Team legnum 20.60 6
28 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr jiu-jitsu 18.90 9
29 Keiko Nakaganeku Ogawa jiu jitsu 18.20 9
30 Akiko Sakurai Dragons den 17.60 4
31 Takanori Kaito Impacto japan b.j.j 17.30 6
32 Natasha Akemi Ogawa jiu jitsu 17.20 6
33 Hiroyasu Komakine Free 17.10 7
34 Fujimura junko Tk training center 16.80 7
35 Wataru Nishimori Ragnarok jiu-jitsu 16.60 10
36 Carolina Miho Infight japan 16.60 6
37 Sugawara Manami Paixao jiu jitsu 16.60 3
38 Harry Hayashi Sekitani gold team 16.60 3
39 Hidehiko Noritsugu Purebred omiya 16.20 11
40 Megumi Mikami Gracie barra 16.20 6
41 Masao Shimizu Striking gym ares 16.20 5
42 Shouichirou Inomata Buffalo jiu-jitsu 16.00 6
43 Sakamura Yuko Soujiukai iwate 16.00 4
44 Hiago Oliveira ueno Tree rul bjj 15.90 8
45 Diego Padilla Uprising jiu jitsu 15.60 8
46 Hiroki Arakawa Strapple ohana 15.60 7
47 Flavio Nakamura Impacto japan b.j.j 15.60 6
48 Lindomar Silva Kussano team 15.30 5
49 Junpei Kawasaki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 15.30 5
50 Yoshihiko Hirano G-free 15.00 8
51 Ebisudani Itika Jiusenkan 15.00 4
52 Suzuki Kouji Bull-terrier bon-sai 14.00 9
53 Kenta Fujiyama Axis fukuoka 14.00 6
54 Rida Haisam Alavanca jiu jitsu 14.00 6
55 Kawabata Suguru Wajutsu keisyukai nagayodojo 14.00 4
56 Kazuto Matsumoto Soujiukai sendai 14.00 4
57 Yuki Iura Infight japan 14.00 4
58 Ka No Mma dojo cobra kai 14.00 4
59 Tubasa Kouno Paraestra kitakyushu 14.00 4
60 Masashi Ueno Akatsuki 14.00 4
61 Takanori Kanda Jiusenkan 13.20 4
62 Augusto akira Carvalho tamari Impacto japan b.j.j 13.20 4
63 Fernando Oyama Rocha jiu jitsu 13.20 4
64 Rafaelle Yamada Suto academy 12.60 7
65 Kouki Umeda Newaza world sakurajima 12.00 9
66 Robert De andrade Suto academy 12.00 7
67 Takahiro Furumaki Paraestra hachioji 12.00 7
68 Kota Shimoisi Shooto gym blows 12.00 7
69 Nakamatu kousuke Nakamatu Strapple shinyurigaoka 12.00 3
70 Yosiyuki Totizawa Team legnum 12.00 3
71 Robert Oda Amazon fight 12.00 3
72 Kamikubo Syuya Honey trap 12.00 3
73 Tomozane Tatsuya Paraestra kawasaki 12.00 3
74 Bruno Shiozaki Over limit jiu jitsu association 12.00 3
75 Watanabe Shuto Strapple shinyurigaoka 12.00 3
76 Shiryu Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 12.00 3
77 Ryota Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 12.00 3
78 Onoyama Shoji Paraestra izumi 12.00 3
79 Nakajima Kousuke Tri-force hides kick 12.00 3
80 Yamamoto Hideki Bohemians 12.00 3
81 Watanabe Kenshiro Paraestra kichijoji 12.00 3
82 Yasuhiro Miyagawa Paraestra izumi 12.00 3
83 Hiroya Yamaguchi Jiu-jitsu brothers 11.70 6
84 Keiko Kawai Kawatatsu jiu jitsu 11.30 3
85 Fukuda Ryo Arinaga dojo 11.00 6
86 Jim Eriksson Axis fukuoka 11.00 6
87 Taiki Takahashi Soujiukai iwate 11.00 5
88 Simone Kusano Kussano team 11.00 3
89 Kuramochi Rina Paraestra chiba 11.00 2
90 Wakimoto Kyohei Shisui jiu jistu 11.00 2
91 Takahiro Kimura Axis chiba 11.00 2
92 Taiki Yonashiro Waka jiu jitsu 11.00 2
93 Sato Kanta Grappling shoot boxers 11.00 2
94 Hamabe Shohei Paraestra kitakyushu 11.00 2
95 Naoki Ueda Brave heart 11.00 2
96 Takamatsu Yoshitaka Purebred redips 11.00 2
97 Satoshi Nakashima Wajutsu keisyukai hearts 11.00 2
98 Fujisao Kouta Paraestra hakata 11.00 2
99 Ofuji Kensuke Brave heart 11.00 2
100 Nobuyuki Endo Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 2
101 Yurika Nakakura Newaza world koedo 11.00 2
102 Thiago Ueno Tree rul bjj 10.50 5
103 Eisuke Matsumoto X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina 10.50 5
104 Hiroshi Takahashi Vanguard btt japan 10.20 9
105 Yuji Asano Cerejeira jiujiz 10.00 4
106 Shizuyo Itou Tokushima bjj 10.00 2
107 Ikuko Yamamoto Free 10.00 2
108 Ryu Mikami Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 10.00 1
109 Kengo Omoto Paraestra higashi osaka 10.00 1
110 Higashi Yukihisa T-rex jiu-jitsu academy 10.00 1
111 Yoshiyuki Shimada Infight japan 10.00 1
112 Naoto Ohtsubo Mma dojo cobra kai 10.00 1
113 Adriane Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j 9.60 5
114 Takaki Yoshida Gracie barra 9.60 3
115 Meyji Noto Ogawa jiu jitsu 9.30 6
116 Daiki Nagaya Gracie barra 9.00 7
117 Kazuki Nakamura Carpe diem nagasaki 9.00 5
118 Caroline Suto Suto academy 9.00 2
119 Joshua Robison Rodeo style gym 9.00 2
120 Yamada Shintaro Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy 8.40 7
121 Go Utsugi Paraestra tb 8.40 6
122 Ryuusaku Nakamura Paraestra chiba 8.40 4
123 Itsuo Ohno Paraestra ehime 8.40 4
124 Taniguchi Tetsuro Splash 8.40 4
125 Hiroaki Takahashi Nr jiu-jitsu 8.40 4
126 Isono Yuta Bohemians 8.40 4
127 Chen Sun Gracie barra 8.40 4
128 Richardson Ramos Impacto japan b.j.j 7.50 6
129 Nanase Kida Paraestra kitakyushu 7.20 4
130 Kouichi Yamada Free 7.20 3
131 Takahashi Takuya Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 7.20 3
132 Nishiguchi Kentarou Ishida dojo 7.20 3
133 Tsuyoshi Funagoshi Teppo ebi 7.20 3
134 Shingo Suzuki Tk jiu-jitsu 7.20 3
135 Kevin Foong Gfteam 7.20 3
136 Matsui Masayuki Gentel arts nagoya brazilian jiu-jitsu club 7.20 3
137 Alisson Shibahara Nova uniao helio damiani 7.20 3
138 Keisuke Sasu Master japan 7.20 3
139 Matsumura Fumiya Team legnum 7.20 3
140 Masahiro Kumazaki Nascer do sol 7.20 3
141 Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj 7.20 3
142 Murilo Saito Kussano team 7.20 3
143 Tetsuya Hashizume Club barbarian 7.20 3
144 Allam Shiozaki Over limit bjj 7.20 3
145 Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast 7.20 3
146 Kouhei Tokeshi Paraestra kichijoji 7.20 3
147 Mukano Hiroaki Paraestra osaka 7.20 3
148 Yuya Koga Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 7.20 3
149 Yoshimura Takahito T-rex jiu-jitsu academy 7.20 3
150 Yoshitoki Takesue Shooto gym blows 6.90 5
151 Jennifer Perez Easton bjj 6.60 4
152 Satoshi Sasaki Team hamon kai 6.60 2
153 Daichi Kawakubo Blue max 6.60 2
154 Hayao Ogata Paraestra kitakyushu 6.60 2
155 Daimon Hisatoshi Erupt jiu jitsu 6.60 2
156 Rafael Arimura Kussano team 6.60 2
157 Tomoaki Konda Newaza world 6.60 2
158 Masaki Nakazono Akasaki dojo a-spirit 6.60 2
159 Koji Takahashi Renatus jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
160 Kenji Matsuo Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club 6.60 2
161 Kawadu Kenta Paraestra koiwa 6.60 2
162 Hiroko Nakano Lotus setagaya 6.60 2
163 Kenta watanabe Visca 6.60 2
164 Yamamoto Hakuto Gracie barra 6.60 2
165 Willy Nakamura Kussano team 6.60 2
166 Abe Ryota Akimoto dojo 6.30 3
167 Chihiro Matsudome Newaza world nakakyusyu 6.00 2
168 Yamada Akemi Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy 6.00 2
169 Willian Iwamizu Tokai bjj 6.00 1
170 Yoji Shigeta Newaza world suounagato 6.00 1
171 Takafumi Ito Brave heart 6.00 1
172 Sylvain Galibert Free 6.00 1
173 Onuki Sayaka Grabaka jiu-jitsu club akabane 6.00 1
174 Luis Lecca Checkmat japan 6.00 1
175 Azusa Nishikado Team legnum 6.00 1
176 Devin Fields Uprising jiu jitsu 6.00 1
177 Shouichi Shimisu Hishoujuku 6.00 1
178 Aline Oliveira suga Base jiu jitsu pereira team 6.00 1
179 Diego Costa Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 1
180 Yasuhiro Toya Paraestra hachinohe 5.00 0
181 Genki Hamada Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 4.20 5
182 Masayuki Isohama Paraestra kitakyushu 4.20 4
183 Takanori Tokugawa Paraestra kitakyushu 4.20 4
184 Taichi Nakamura Paraestra ehime 4.20 4
185 Nonoguchi Hiroshi Miburo 4.20 4
186 Tmoro Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.60 6
187 Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo jiu-jitsu 3.60 4
188 Takumi Tamaru Nascer do sol 3.60 3
189 Takakazu Ikeda Estrela jiu jitsu gym 3.60 3
190 Willian Henrique Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.60 3
191 Sasaki Ryo Alavanca jiu jitsu 3.60 3
192 Takaya Matsuda Strapple ohana 3.60 3
193 Moritomo Takaaki Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 3.60 3
194 César Nakandakare Impacto japan b.j.j 3.60 3
195 Tatsuya Sato Iwaki k-3 3.60 3
196 Moribe Shinsuke Purebred redips 3.60 3
197 Daisuke Nakamoto Axis fukuoka 3.60 3
198 Chaen Shunpei Newaza world 3.60 3
199 Kouji Kimura Team legnum 3.30 2
200 Norihito Ishida Carpe diem 3.30 2
201 Sekiguchi Yuuji Rodeo style gym 3.30 2
202 Rodrigo Anraku Gracie barra 3.30 2
203 Yuta Tanaka Shooto gym blows 3.30 2
204 Ranel Simon felix Gracie barra 3.30 2
205 Fujisao Kouta Paraestra hakata 3.30 2
206 Takahiro Yamamoto Paraestra kitakyushu 3.30 2
207 Ryuta Nakatsuji G-free 3.30 2
208 Kanamaru Daisuke Flex jiu-jitsu academy 3.30 2
209 Daiki Akimoto Axis fukuoka 3.30 2
210 Yuki Yasunaga Tokyo yellowmans 3.30 2
211 Yoshinori Nakagawa Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
212 Tetsuya Goto T-rex jiu-jitsu academy 3.30 2
213 Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.30 2
214 Katsuhiro Sakanaka Rotus setagaya 3.30 2
215 Kengo Omoto Paraestra higashi osaka 3.30 2
216 Marukawa Daiki Jiu-shin kai 3.30 2
217 Hirofumi Nakamoto Alive 3.30 2
218 Koji Suzuki Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 3.30 2
219 Takumi Momiyama Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 3.30 2
220 Tatsuya Satou Iwaki k-3 3.30 2
221 Takeda Makoto Carlos toyota bjj 3.30 2
222 Takanori Sato Rb academy 3.30 2
223 Justin Olinger Endure bjj 3.30 2
224 Komatsu Yuichi Gracie barra 3.30 2
225 Tateshima Tomohiro Purebred omiya 3.30 2
226 Yoshiaki Nishimura Reflection kobe bjj academy 3.30 2
227 Fernando Kasawara Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.30 2
228 Tadahiko Kamiya Gracie barra 3.30 2
229 Shuichirou Harasima Wajutsu keisyukai hearts 3.30 2
230 Haruki Yukawa Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 3.30 2
231 Kazuyuki Yoshida Paixao jiu jitsu 3.30 2
232 Toshihito Kondo Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
233 Daisuke Yamamoto Strapple ohana 3.30 2
234 Syuya Kamikubo Honey trap 3.30 2
235 Makoto Sobue Alive 3.30 2
236 Guilherme Takeuchi Jaws jiu jitsu academy 3.30 2
237 Rintaro Ishige Carpe diem 3.30 2
238 Gabriel Matsuno Rocha jiu jitsu 3.30 2
239 Vanessa Tsuji Nova uniao japan 3.00 2
240 Koga Yuya Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.00 1
241 Takeshi Yokota Soujiukai iwate 3.00 1
242 Andou Daisuke Soujiukai sendai 3.00 1
243 Keisuke Hayashizaki Newaza world 3.00 1
244 Ito Takashi Core 3.00 1
245 Yoshiki Nakai Paraestra koiwa 3.00 1
246 Yasuyuki Nishi Carpe diem 3.00 1
247 Takafumi Kurumada Brave heart 3.00 1
248 Hasebe Yu Reversal gym shinjuku me we 3.00 1
249 Yutaka Kawai Kyoto nanige 3.00 1
250 Peter Beyer Axis 3.00 1
251 Luciane Akagi Infight japan 3.00 1
252 Alex Oliveira Tani team 3.00 1
253 Ohi Akihiko Paraestra chiba 3.00 1
254 Shinpei Sato Trickster 3.00 1
255 Takashi Nagao Strapple ohana 3.00 1
256 Yoshiko Kimata Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 3.00 1
257 Humio Shibata Paraestra chiba 3.00 1
258 Ayuchi Yamaoka Grabaka jiu-jitsu club akabane 3.00 1
259 Christian Kato Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 3.00 1
260 Yuuiti Igarashi Fellows 3.00 1
261 Tahara Motoshi Dragons den 3.00 1
262 Raul Suzuki Damm fight japan 3.00 1
263 Teruo Goto Infight japan 3.00 1
264 Kenjirou Hisumi Paraestra chiba 3.00 1
265 Katsuyuki Okaguchi Carpe diem 3.00 1
266 Luiz Henrique Infight japan 3.00 1
267 Kenshin Hirokawa Free 3.00 1
268 Hattori Kichiya Paraestra hachioji 3.00 1
269 Mitsuyasu Ideta Paraestra kumamoto 3.00 1
270 Maruyama Hirofumi Renatus jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 1
271 Mike Limiac Uprising jiu jitsu 3.00 1
272 Hidenori Yoshizaki Trust jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
273 Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj 3.00 1
274 Tomohiro Tanaka Streit bjj 3.00 1
275 Kiyokazu Yamamoto Carpe diem 3.00 1
276 Kenji Nishioka Newaza world nakakyusyu 3.00 1
277 Okawauchi Yasuhiko Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
278 Keizou Yamasaki Team legnum 3.00 1
279 Takashi Nagino Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.00 1
280 Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.00 1
281 Yuusuke Harada Newaza world higashikyusyu 3.00 1
282 Takanori Morimitsu Teppo ebi 3.00 1
283 Oshiba Takashi Renatus jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 1
Purple - Adult
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Robson Tanno Infight japan 77.00 34
2 Gilson Sonne Infight japan 51.20 10
3 Hiroshi Nakamura Carpe diem 35.00 10
4 Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai 27.60 11
5 Vanderlei Takasaki Impacto japan b.j.j 26.00 12
6 Abe Naotake Newaza world higashikyusyu 26.00 9
7 Rida Haisam Alavanca jiu jitsu 26.00 7
8 Yu Yamaki X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina 26.00 7
9 Naoyuki Matsumoto Grappling shoot boxers 21.50 7
10 Alexandre Avakiants Carpe diem 20.00 4
11 Kath Elizabeth Rocha jiu jitsu 20.00 3
12 Takumi Murata Barbosa japan tokyo 19.90 8
13 Masahiro Ikeya Ragnarok jiu-jitsu 19.80 10
14 Shota Takagi Jiu-shin kai 18.20 5
15 Kousuke Sakamoto Mma dojo cobra kai 17.60 10
16 Jackson Menezes Ogawa jiu jitsu 17.60 4
17 Patricia Ganaes Ogawa jiu jitsu 16.00 4
18 Rintaro Ishige Carpe diem 15.90 5
19 Takenouchi Keita Team legnum 15.30 8
20 Masafumi Matsumoto Reversal gym kawaguchi redips 15.30 7
21 Daisuke Kondo Trust jiu jitsu academy 15.00 4
22 Yusuke Yamawaki Nex 14.60 7
23 Ryosei Kurihara Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 14.40 6
24 Felipe Abadias Gfteam 14.00 4
25 Katsuki Shiraishi Gracie barra 13.80 7
26 Chaen Shunpei Newaza world 13.20 6
27 Hongo Kazuki X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 13.00 2
28 Ikuo Mukai Gracie barra tokyo 12.60 3
29 Taiki Ozaki Shima brazilian jiujitsu academy 12.00 7
30 Yasuo Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 5
31 Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 4
32 Yamanaka Kenya Club barbarian 12.00 3
33 Tomoyuki Yamamoto Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 12.00 3
34 Ippei Kaneko Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 12.00 3
35 Kengo Ito Mma dojo cobra kai 12.00 3
36 Taiji Konno Rb academy 12.00 3
37 Kanamaru Daisuke Flex jiu-jitsu academy 12.00 3
38 Junpei Kawasai Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 12.00 3
39 Erickson Takeushi Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 6
40 Erikson Takeushi Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 5
41 Toshiyasu Sagae Brave heart 11.00 3
42 Seiji Otuka Freedom@oz 11.00 2
43 Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
44 Ikeda Yuzuru Paraestra tb 11.00 2
45 Jose Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
46 Masashi Tanaka Trust jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
47 Takafumi Matsufuji Flight jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
48 Hiroki Sugimoto Axis chiba 11.00 2
49 Hasebe Yu Reversal gym shinjuku me we 11.00 2
50 Yoshiki Ishii Sora bjj 11.00 2
51 Nagase Kazuki Farol 11.00 2
52 Fukuda Ryo Arinaga dojo 11.00 2
53 Kitada Yumiko Flex jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 2
54 Nilton queiroz Junior Impacto japan b.j.j 10.80 11
55 Heiwa Ataro Mach dojo 10.20 4
56 Atsushi Katsuura Newaza world ehime 10.20 4
57 Shuichi Katayama Monster house 10.00 3
58 Abe Aya Team legnum 10.00 2
59 Takuma Kimura Paraestra izumi 10.00 1
60 Makoto Matsumoto Dragons den 10.00 1
61 Yoichi Fukumoto Itadaki jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
62 Fabio Ouchi Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
63 Seiji Otuka Freedom@oz 10.00 1
64 Imoto Ryoko Pogona club gym 10.00 1
65 Yuuki daiki Paraestra hakata 10.00 1
66 Haruhara yukinori Rodeo style gym 10.00 1
67 Wataru Higo Jiusenkan 10.00 1
68 Yoshio Asano Cerejeira jiujiz 10.00 1
69 Anderson Tanaka Nova uniao 9.90 4
70 Takamatsu Yoshitaka Purebred redips 9.60 3
71 Kaname Mori Nascer do sol 9.60 3
72 Diego Anraku Gracie barra 9.00 6
73 Naoya Fukuoka Paraestra chiba 8.40 5
74 Masataka Ichihashi Gracie barra 8.40 4
75 Saijo Hiroyuki Bohemians 8.40 4
76 Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai 7.20 5
77 Ryosuke Nakajima Reversal gym tokyo stand out 7.20 4
78 Tsubasa Yamaki Bull-terrier bon-sai 7.20 3
79 Andrei Liu Bull-terrier bon-sai 7.20 3
80 Sakagami Ryosuke Team legnum 7.20 3
81 Yuji Sakamoto Ogawa jiu jitsu 7.20 3
82 Sacha Greif Paraestra osaka 7.20 3
83 Ayumi Okoba Axis fukuoka 7.20 3
84 Minegishi Reiya Paraestra ayase 7.20 3
85 Ito takashi Newaza world core 7.20 3
86 Inoue Yuuta Farol 6.60 2
87 Yoshinosuke Matsumoto Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 6.60 2
88 Koichiro Furuta Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 6.60 2
89 Takafumi Machida Nexusense 6.60 2
90 Ikai Kazuya Team legnum 6.60 2
91 Eder Maeda Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
92 Rodrigo Sumikawa Rocha jiu jitsu 6.60 2
93 Touta abe Axis fukuoka 6.60 2
94 Yayoi Hatta T-rex jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
95 Tomoro Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 6.60 2
96 Masayuki Yoshioka Farol 6.60 2
97 Satoru Kawaguchi Dragons den 6.60 2
98 Yusuke Sei Carpe diem 6.60 2
99 Keishirou Furukawa Paraestra hakata 6.60 2
100 Helton Yamamoto Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 2
101 Mayumi Kai Newaza world higashikyusyu 6.00 2
102 Hiro Nishi Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 2
103 Machida Takafumi Nexusense 6.00 1
104 Ken Watanabe Purebred omiya 6.00 1
105 Yuichiro Fukushima Iwaki k-3 6.00 1
106 Mayumi Suzuki Iwaki k-3 6.00 1
107 Yudi Taniguti Infight japan 6.00 1
108 Yoshinori Tsunetomi Scorpion gym 6.00 1
109 Clelia Machado Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
110 Yohei Yamada Dragons den 6.00 1
111 Hirotaka Nisida Takatsuki jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
112 Takanori Nakasako G-free 5.00 0
113 Eric Dino My team japan 5.00 0
114 Tomoya Akazawa Team legnum 4.20 6
115 Masahiko Kougo Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club 3.60 5
116 Ura Shingo T-rex jiu-jitsu academy 3.60 5
117 Masashi Ueno Akatsuki 3.60 4
118 Shogo Ogata Gracie barra 3.60 3
119 Naoya Tomita Paraestra sapporo 3.60 3
120 Takayuki Shinohara Gracie barra tokyo 3.30 3
121 Akira Kadosawa Krazybee 3.30 3
122 Robson Takano Damm fight japan 3.30 3
123 Yoshikawa Mitsuaki Farol 3.30 2
124 Seiji Honjo Team legnum 3.30 2
125 Yasunari Sakai Gracie barra 3.30 2
126 Leandro Kochi Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
127 Tanaka Shinichiro Grappling shoot boxers 3.30 2
128 Toshihiko Takahashi Paraestra kichijoji 3.30 2
129 Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha jiu jitsu 3.30 2
130 Kouki Umeda Newaza world sakurajima 3.30 2
131 Atsuhi Sunada Gracie barra 3.30 2
132 Ono Takashi J.j.j. fukuoka 3.30 2
133 Satoshi Yamamoto Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 3.30 2
134 Kenichirou Kimura Paraestra chiba 3.30 2
135 Kentaro Yoshizawa Paraestra kawasaki 3.30 2
136 Hirose Motonori Paraestra osaka 3.30 2
137 Masahikoo Kougo Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club 3.00 1
138 Wagner Okada Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
139 Fabio Ouchi Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
140 Masayuki Ogino Team legnum 3.00 1
141 Naomitsu Katsu Newaza-world hanshin 3.00 1
142 Hajime Ijiro Renatus jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 1
143 Jesse Yada Full metal jiu jitsu 3.00 1
144 Cleber Minakawa Nova uniao 3.00 1
145 Keisuke Aihara Pogona club gym 3.00 1
146 Takeshima Keita Ishida dojo 3.00 1
147 Mike Fujimoto Damm fight japan 3.00 1
148 Koichi Kishira Dragons den 3.00 1
149 Suguru Hayasaka Coar 3.00 1
150 Tetsuya Sakurai Dragons den 3.00 1
151 Terufumi Yano Miburo 3.00 1
152 Miyao Tsukasa Kussano team 3.00 1
153 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
154 Akihiro Sekiguchi Unplugged kokubunji 3.00 1
155 Luiz Tsukino Sekitani gold team 3.00 1
156 Yoshinori Ichimoto Rebirth studio 3.00 1
157 Hideki Taguchi Paraestra chiba 3.00 1
158 Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu brothers 3.00 1
Brown - Adult
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu 65.00 20
2 Robson Tanno Infight japan 58.00 21
3 Takashi Goto Team legnum 33.00 7
4 Tai Tatsuya Ragnarok jiu-jitsu 24.20 6
5 Shane kohei Suzuki Over limit bjj 23.00 6
6 Manabu Noguti Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club 21.20 6
7 Tomoyuki Hashimoto Carpe diem 21.00 4
8 Tomoshige Sera Team legnum 19.20 9
9 Takahide Sekine Underground 19.00 4
10 Kazufumi Matuura Gracie barra 17.60 4
11 Itsunari Minami Team legnum 17.00 3
12 Tashiro Akai Nova uniao 16.60 3
13 Hara Akira Team legnum 15.90 7
14 Clayton Manoel Damm fight japan 15.00 4
15 Yuuta Nakamura Paraestra kitakyushu 14.00 4
16 Dean Reynolds Paraestra kitakyushu 13.00 6
17 Douglas Kobayashi Base jiu jitsu pereira team 12.60 5
18 Kendy Shiozaki Over limit bjj 12.60 4
19 Yasushi Kosuzu Axis fukuoka 12.00 3
20 Vanderlei C. Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 5
21 Ishibashi Keita Duro gym 11.00 5
22 Imaizumi Takashi Paraestra kichijoji 11.00 4
23 Nishimoto Kenji Paraestra kitakyushu 11.00 3
24 Shun Kinoshita Team barbosa japan 11.00 2
25 Takuma Wakabayashi Pogona club gym 11.00 2
26 Takahashi Minoru Soujiukai sendai 11.00 2
27 Ohnishi Yoshiyuki Purebred redips 11.00 2
28 Setsuma Takeda Reversal gym shinjuku me we 11.00 2
29 Kouichi Uhara Nr jiu-jitsu 10.20 4
30 Nakakura Sansiro Newaza world koedo 10.00 3
31 Tiago Franca Kussano team 10.00 3
32 Ryou Moriwaki Jiusenkan 10.00 3
33 Koji Abe Soujiukai iwate 10.00 2
34 Isabelle Souza Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 2
35 Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 1
36 Katsunori Iwakiri Paraestra hakata 10.00 1
37 Kenta Takahashi Grappling shoot boxers 10.00 1
38 Helton Yamamoto Rocha jiu jitsu 10.00 1
39 Kyosuke Yokoyama Krazybee 10.00 1
40 Yohei Nomura Shooto gym blows 10.00 1
41 Sakamoto Katuyasu Itadaki jiu-jitsu 9.60 3
42 Alan Yamashita Suto academy 9.00 2
43 Sakagami Ryosuke Team legnum 7.20 5
44 Hiroaki Igusa Purebred omiya 7.20 4
45 Takumi Higo Jiusenkan 7.20 3
46 Awano Tomonori Pogona club gym 7.20 3
47 Ryuji Sugano Jiusenkan 6.60 4
48 Tomoyuki Hashimoto Team legnum 6.60 4
49 Huendel Osaki Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
50 Yamamoto Yasunori Paraestra chiba 6.60 2
51 Tsuyoshi Okada T.k.esperanza 6.60 2
52 Takashi Okaichi Reversal gym shinjuku me we 6.60 2
53 Daisuke Yamashita Brave heart 6.60 2
54 Arai Yuji Over limit bjj 6.60 2
55 Kohta Suzuki Bull-terrier bon-sai 6.60 2
56 Kiyoshi Harada Team legnum 6.60 2
57 Taiji Konno Rb academy 6.00 3
58 Thiago Hatada Gracie barra 6.00 2
59 Viviane Katakura Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 2
60 Ryo Koshimizu Gracie barra yamanashi 6.00 1
61 Koji koji Matsuda matsuda Farol 6.00 1
62 Masafumi Takahashi Axis fukuoka 6.00 1
63 Yosuke Nakamura Dragons den 6.00 1
64 Kengo Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
65 James Cherrie My team japan 6.00 1
66 Ito Yuki Carpe diem 6.00 1
67 Junji Kimura Purebred omiya 6.00 1
68 Daiki Hosaka Paraestra tokyo 5.00 2
69 Ramil Lagasca Paraestra koga 5.00 0
70 Kengo Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy 3.30 4
71 Koji matsuda Jiusenkan 3.30 2
72 Luke Mori Over limit bjj 3.30 2
73 Sinzi Maeguchi Nascer do sol 3.30 2
74 Akito Nakanishi G-free 3.30 2
75 Tiago Shiokawa Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 2
76 Masuzawa hiroyuki Gracie barra tokyo 3.00 1
77 Yuichiro Tanaka Paraestra kakogawa 3.00 1
78 Diemerson Hatta Over limit bjj 3.00 1
79 Masa Takayama Gracie barra 3.00 1
80 Toshiyuki Okabe Gracie barra 3.00 1
81 Keisuke Nakamura Jiusenkan 3.00 1
82 Yasuyoshi Iwamoto Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
83 Hiroyuki Yoshinaga Paraestra osaka 3.00 1
84 Katou Takahiro Paraestra gifu 3.00 1
85 Egawa Kenji Tk training center 3.00 1
86 Tsukasa Miyao Damm fight japan 3.00 1
87 Ryo Hatta Strapple ohana 3.00 1
88 Tetsuo Ohkawa Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 3.00 1
89 Eto Alessandro Over limit bjj 3.00 1
Black - Adult
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j 91.00 18
2 Hirokazu Takamoto Takamoto dojo 75.80 25
3 Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu 62.60 25
4 Todokoro Masaaki Paraestra gifu 62.00 9
5 Sangsu Lee Trust jiu jitsu academy 50.20 11
6 Ichitaro Tsukada Damm fight japan 47.60 12
7 Takuto Kako Grappling shoot boxers 45.60 18
8 Teruyuki Okuda X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 34.20 11
9 Motoki Ito Jiusenkan 31.50 14
10 Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 24.20 7
11 Takahiro Shimizu Jiusenkan 19.60 4
12 Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j 18.90 10
13 Leandro Kussano Kussano team 17.60 6
14 Makoto Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy 17.20 4
15 Yuta Nakamura T-rex jiu-jitsu academy 17.00 4
16 Akifumi Kawazoe Gracie barra 14.00 4
17 Maxime Fontaine Gracie barra tokyo 12.00 4
18 Hideki Sekine Bull-terrier bon-sai 12.00 4
19 Toshio Asada Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 3
20 Kouhei Ebashi Bohemians 12.00 2
21 Roberto Satoshi Bull-terrier bon-sai 11.00 3
22 Sadayoshi Kurimori Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 3
23 Eliot Andrew kelly Yemaso brazilian jiu jitsu 11.00 3
24 Iszlam Monier Blue max 10.00 2
25 Masahiro Iwasaki Carpe diem 10.00 1
26 Taiju Sasaki Flex jiu-jitsu academy 9.00 4
27 Yoshihiro Yamada Paixao jiu jitsu 7.20 3
28 Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu 6.60 2
29 Takahito Yoshioka Team legnum 6.60 2
30 Rafael nakauchi Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 3
31 Mitsuhiro Iwami Team legnum 6.00 2
32 Ryuu Hirata Team legnum 6.00 1
33 Kensuke Nogawa Paraestra chiba 6.00 1
34 Yusuke Kitagawa Newaza world nakakyusyu 6.00 1
35 Junior moreno Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
36 Yasuo Matsumoto Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki 6.00 1
37 Yusuke Monokawa X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 6.00 1
38 Hiroaki Yoshioka Paraestra izumi 6.00 1
39 Yuu Takabayashi G-free 3.30 2
40 Mitsuoka Yoshiyuki Fujita jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
41 Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj team japan 3.00 1