IBJJF World Master´s 2014 Or SJJIF World´s Open Jiu Jitsu 2014
Dates
Start Date September 1, 2013
End Date August 31, 2014
IBJJF World Master´s 2014 Or SJJIF World´s Open Jiu Jitsu 2014 Events
Event Event Date Registration Dates
DUMAU OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2013 Sep 21, 2013 Jul 1, 2013 ~ Sep 11, 2013
DUMAU JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2013 Nov 3, 2013 Aug 23, 2013 ~ Oct 27, 2013
DUMAU JIU JITSU JAPAN CUP 2013 Dec 22, 2013 Sep 20, 2013 ~ Dec 9, 2013
DUMAU JIU JITSU KANSAI OPEN 2014 Feb 9, 2014 Dec 20, 2013 ~ Jan 30, 2014
DUMAU JIU JITSU TOKYO CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Feb 16, 2014 Dec 25, 2013 ~ Feb 6, 2014
XI COPA DUMAU DE JIU JITSU 2014 Feb 23, 2014 Jan 1, 2014 ~ Feb 13, 2014
DUMAU INTERNATIONAL JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 May 5, 2014 Mar 4, 2014 ~ Apr 24, 2014
DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 May 11, 2014 Mar 10, 2014 ~ May 1, 2014
DUMAU TOKYO OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 May 18, 2014 Mar 18, 2014 ~ May 7, 2014
DUMAU NORTHEAST JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Jun 1, 2014 Apr 1, 2014 ~ May 22, 2014
DUMAU JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Jul 20, 2014 May 21, 2014 ~ Jul 14, 2014
DUMAU KANSAI JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Aug 24, 2014 Jun 24, 2014 ~ Aug 14, 2014
Categories
Belt Age Tickets
Blue Master, Senior 1, Senior 2 1
Purple Master, Senior 1, Senior 2 1
Brown Master, Senior 1, Senior 2 1
Black Master, Senior 1, Senior 2 1
Regulations
  1. Belt category: (Blue, Purple, Brown and Black)
  2. For each belt the athlete with more points will be awarded with the tickets
  3. If the athlete created more than one account at DUMAU.ORG and compete with both accounts, the points he obtained will go to the account he used to compete without the chance of merging them
  4. The athlete is only allowed 1 entry per event. It's strictly prohibited for the athlete to create more than 1 entry per event using two or more accounts
  5. When an athlete is promoted to a new belt, a new empty points history will be created for the athlete's new belt. Points accumulated in his old belt will not be transfered or added to the new points history
  6. Registration corrections like belt, spell errors, category or team change should be made until the event's check deadline
  7. Event entry check is mandatory
  8. Requests for corrections after the event's check deadline will be ignored. Insistence in doing this will result in disciplinary actions: the athlete will lose points or be disqualified from the event
  9. If the athlete does not contact or inform us about entry corrections, he is certifying that their entries are 100% correct
  10. If there are entry errors, the athlete will be disqualified on the day of the competition
Points System
  1. Champion: 10 Points
    • Champion with 1 fight: 10 X 1.0
    • Champion with 2 fights: 10 X 1.1
    • Champion with 3 fights: 10 X 1.2
    • Champion with 4 fights: 10 X 1.4
    • Champion with 5 fights: 10 X 1.5
    • Champion with 6 fights: 10 X 1.6
    • Champion with 7 fights: 10 X 1.7
  2. Vice Champion: 6 points
    • Vice Champion with 1 fight: 6 X 1.0
    • Vice Champion with 2 fights: 6 X 1.1
    • Vice Champion with 3 fights: 6 X 1.2
    • Vice Champion with 4 fights: 6 X 1.4
    • Vice Champion with 5 fights: 6 X 1.5
    • Vice Champion with 6 fights: 6 X 1.6
    • Vice Champion with 7 fights: 6 X 1.7
  3. Third Place: 3 Point
    • Third Place with 1 fight: 3 X 1.0
    • Third Place with 2 fights: 3 X 1.1
    • Third Place with 3 fights: 3 X 1.2
    • Third Place with 4 fights: 3 X 1.4
    • Third Place with 5 fights: 3 X 1.5
    • Third Place with 6 fights: 3 X 1.6
    • Third Place with 7 fights: 3 X 1.7
  4. If there is only one athlete to compete in the category, he will receive the champion medal and 5 points
  5. If the fighter earn points on more than one category per event, only one of the points will be computed to the athlete total points, the higher point earned will be selected and computed to the athlete total points
Discipline
  1. All athletes who earn their airline tickets, will have to make their entries until the first deadline of the event (SJJIF)
  2. The athletes who do not get their entries until the first deadline of the event (SJJIF) will lose the right of the airline ticket
  3. The airline tickets are for the exclusive use of athletes winning, non-transferable to third parties
  4. If the athlete can not travel to fight for personal issues, injury or other reasons, the athlete will automatically lose the right for the airline ticket
  5. In any case of change, waiver or other, the athlete must contact and inform us with antecedence
  6. After confirmation of the airline ticket, if the athlete did not travel or inform us with antecedence. This athlete will be banned and no longer will be able to participate in the ranking of Dumau FIGHT CO. to compete for future airline tickets
  7. All departures will be from Tokyo: Narita or Haneda Airport

Fighters Score
Blue - Master, Senior 1, Senior 2
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 80.80 32
2 Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto japan b.j.j 59.20 19
3 Leandro okada Vanguard btt japan 56.00 18
4 Christian Kato Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 52.30 18
5 Maiko Yukisada Vanguard btt japan 46.40 23
6 Marcelino Shimura Kussano team 39.60 11
7 Kazuo Sakaguchi Pogona club gym 33.00 6
8 Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona club gym 31.00 18
9 Kin Shogo Purebred omiya 31.00 6
10 Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto japan b.j.j 26.00 13
11 Andre Sawaki Rocha jiu jitsu 26.00 12
12 Koyama Kenichi Kussano team 26.00 4
13 Turuta Kazusi Team legnum 25.30 7
14 Nakano Mikinori Paraestra hachinohe 24.00 6
15 Romulo Tanaka Rocha jiu jitsu 23.00 5
16 Abdenego Naruse Nova uniao 23.00 5
17 Daisuke Kawamata Pogona club gym 23.00 5
18 Shingo Tsushima Reversal gym shinjuku me we 22.00 4
19 Kati Yohti Reversal gym shinjuku me we 20.20 5
20 Tomioka Masato Barbosa japan tokyo 19.90 7
21 Hiroyasu Komakine Free 19.80 6
22 Pol Nishio macfionmhacain Soujiukai sendai 18.20 7
23 Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra izumi 18.20 5
24 Makoto Kaneko X-treme ebina 17.60 7
25 Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto japan b.j.j 17.60 5
26 Yuki Koyama Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 17.60 4
27 Ken Omatsu Mma dojo cobra kai 17.60 4
28 Taiju Tsuji Shrapnel jiu-jitsu academy 17.30 5
29 Ronaldo Da silva Rocha jiu jitsu 17.00 5
30 Makoto Sato Reversal gym kawaguchi redips 16.50 7
31 Hiroshi Hosono Club barbarian 16.20 5
32 Ryu Kobayashi Jiu-jitsu brothers 16.00 2
33 Hiroki Tawamoto G-free 15.60 9
34 Yasuyuki Nishi Carpe diem 15.00 4
35 Carlos eduardo Kawashaki Kussano team 14.00 8
36 Harold Horton Fujita jiu-jitsu 14.00 6
37 Akira Ozawa Shooto gym blows 14.00 4
38 Yoshihiro Gouda Kz factory himeji 14.00 4
39 Hibikimoto Hiroaki Axis yokohama 14.00 4
40 Motoharu Matsuba Nr jiu-jitsu 14.00 3
41 Takuto Suezawa Cdjj 13.80 5
42 Takayuki Hashimoto Rb academy 13.50 7
43 Hiroshi Tsuzuki Aacc 13.20 4
44 Takaaki Mitsui Strapple ohana 13.20 4
45 Tanabe Osamu Yamada dojo 13.20 4
46 Masayoshi Kasahara Underground 12.90 5
47 Kawamoto Hirotaka Team legnum 12.60 4
48 Kokubo Koichiro Kasugai bjj circle orochi 12.60 3
49 Hirano Chisato Axis ichinomiya 12.00 7
50 Haruki Umemura Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 6
51 Yuta Tanaka Shooto gym blows 12.00 6
52 Hideo Suzuki Gracie barra 12.00 5
53 Genki Hamada Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 12.00 5
54 Sergey Vedenev Gracie barra 12.00 4
55 Cristiano Nagatsuka Sekitani gold team 12.00 4
56 Yoshitaka Saisyo Estrela jiu jitsu gym 12.00 4
57 Elias Santiago Gracie barra 12.00 3
58 Shinya Horii Rb academy 12.00 3
59 Shohei Murata Shooto gym blows 12.00 3
60 Hiroako Haga Gracie barra 12.00 3
61 Masashi Fujimoto Spok 12.00 3
62 Naoto Ikeda Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 12.00 3
63 Keita Hinohara U jitsu 11.40 5
64 Wagner Freitas Gracie barra 11.00 6
65 Kosei Shibuya Axis fukuoka 11.00 6
66 Takafumi Kawamata Renatus jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 5
67 Nakamoto Daisuke Axis fukuoka 11.00 5
68 Fabio Leoncio Tokai bjj 11.00 5
69 Takeshi Ijyuin Gracie barra 11.00 4
70 Sérgio Takinami Sekitani gold team 11.00 3
71 Junichi Hashimoto Mma dojo cobra kai 11.00 3
72 Leandro Okada Vanguard jiu jitsu academy 11.00 3
73 Ricardo Ida Nova uniao japan 11.00 3
74 Toshitake Sasaki Soujiukai sendai 11.00 3
75 Katayama Naoto Soujiukai iwate 11.00 3
76 Ishizaka Norio Strapple ohana 11.00 2
77 Kazuki Takaoka Wk suruga 11.00 2
78 Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra tb 11.00 2
79 Akio Abe Carpe diem 11.00 2
80 Takeshi Yamazaki Club barbarian 11.00 2
81 Jeong Yonghoon Axis fukuoka 11.00 2
82 Kato Yuichiro Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
83 Fujimura tomonori Fujita jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
84 Hirokazu Tomimori Casca grossa 11.00 2
85 Satoshi Shimozono Ps lab osaka 11.00 2
86 Yuuta Iwamoto Kasugai bjj circle orochi 11.00 2
87 Takeshi Abiru Seirin bjj 11.00 2
88 Kenichi Inagaki Warp 11.00 2
89 Hirotaka Yamamoto Gracie barra 11.00 2
90 Seinaga Tokuyama Paraestra higashi osaka 11.00 2
91 Kazuma Yashiro Jiusenkan 11.00 2
92 Hiroyuki Masumori Brave heart 11.00 2
93 Ryutarou Koizumi Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 11.00 2
94 Norio Ishizaka Strapple ohana 11.00 2
95 Junichi Baba Newaza world shinagawa 11.00 2
96 Junya Arakawa Kussano team 11.00 2
97 Akira Miura Takadanobaba dojo 11.00 2
98 Syunsuke Koshizuka Nova uniao 11.00 2
99 Roberto Sakata Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
100 Leandro Narciso Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
101 Kawashima Yusuke Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 11.00 2
102 Kazuyuki Yasuoka Aacc 11.00 2
103 Makoto Mizusawa Itadaki jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
104 Haruyoshi Uchiyama Axis ichinomiya 11.00 2
105 Shuichi Kobayashi Paraestra kichijoji 11.00 2
106 Kento Komoto Strapple ohana 11.00 2
107 Shunjiro Toriyama Reversal gym kawaguchi redips 11.00 2
108 Makoto Doi Gracie barra 11.00 2
109 Adriano Yoshida Rocha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
110 Roberto Sakata Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
111 Otake Hisataka Grappling shoot boxers 11.00 2
112 Takassu Hoki Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
113 Tsutsui Jun U jitsu 11.00 2
114 Marco Shirakura Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 1
115 Yoshizawa Seishi Sol rosto jiu jitsu 10.20 5
116 Taichi Nozaki Soujiukai iwate 10.20 4
117 Marcelo Hamanaka Infight japan 10.00 3
118 Takuya Mitsui G-free 10.00 3
119 Takao Kobaayshi Paraestra tb 10.00 3
120 Shinji Nakajima Naniwa jiu-jitsu 10.00 2
121 Roberto percy Infight japan 10.00 2
122 Hayato Iwasaki Carpe diem 10.00 1
123 Takashi Nagao Strapple ohana 10.00 1
124 Sasaki Hidenori X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 10.00 1
125 Yoshihito Imamura Newaza world koedo 10.00 1
126 Masayuki Yosimoto Kyoto uji bjj 10.00 1
127 Takaharu Kawata Paraestra higashi osaka 10.00 1
128 Terunobu Tomiyama Strapple ohana 10.00 1
129 Hidenori Sasaki X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 10.00 1
130 Oyama Hiroto Newaza world 10.00 1
131 Hideya Tomomatsu Fubuki bjj 10.00 1
132 Yamada Kenji Alive mie 10.00 1
133 Cesar Malafaia Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
134 Masahiro Kondoh Wajutsu keisyukai hearts 9.90 4
135 Kenichirou Kimura Paraestra chiba 9.60 6
136 Hiroyuki Motegi Nova uniao 9.60 3
137 Uchiyama Haruyoshi Axis ichinomiya 9.60 3
138 Tomoyuki Kodera Seishin bjj 9.60 3
139 Narisuke Kinoshita Axis yokohama 9.60 3
140 Shinichiro Naito Nr jiu-jitsu 9.60 3
141 Hiroshi Kanzaki Carpe diem 9.60 3
142 Hisashi Kotobuki Gracie barra 9.60 3
143 Tetsu Tojima Naniwa jiu-jitsu 9.60 3
144 Denis Biryukov Carpe diem 9.60 3
145 Renato Sato Impacto japan b.j.j 9.00 2
146 Ito Kiyotaka Newaza world 8.40 4
147 Edward Madriz Fujita jiu-jitsu 7.20 7
148 Hiroaki Oonishi Axis fukuoka 7.20 6
149 Kotaro Uragami Gracie barra 7.20 5
150 Satoru Yamada Soujiukai iwate 7.20 4
151 Keiichi Taniguchi Impacto japan b.j.j 7.20 4
152 Jefferson Suzaki Nova uniao japan 7.20 3
153 Okajima Kenji Ps lab osaka 7.20 3
154 Kouichi Yamada Free 7.20 3
155 Roger Morino Extreme bjj 7.20 3
156 Masahide Iwamura Soho taijutsu 7.20 3
157 Kawaguchi Hidehiko Flex jiu-jitsu academy 7.20 3
158 Nagahara Toshiyuki Paraestra izumi 7.20 3
159 Mituru Kajiwara Kz factory himeji 7.20 3
160 Seity Kurita Rocha jiu jitsu 6.90 6
161 Tiago Ueda Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 4
162 Atsushi Hasegawa Grip jiu-jitsu team 6.60 4
163 Keisuke Hamada Farol 6.60 4
164 Masanori Yokoyama Mma dojo cobra kai 6.60 4
165 Takamasa Kawase Paraestra kakogawa 6.60 4
166 Yasushi Yoshida Gracie barra 6.60 4
167 Hidefumi Kobayashi Max jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 3
168 Felix Fabiano Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 3
169 Hiromichi Fujiwara Tri-force shinjuku 6.60 3
170 Yoshihisa Konno Soujiukai sendai 6.60 3
171 Takasi Minami Soho taijutsu 6.60 2
172 Kokuho Tomohiro Freedom@oz 6.60 2
173 Ikezaki Shigeru Reversal gym shinjuku me we 6.60 2
174 Yamaguchi Yukiya Carpe diem 6.60 2
175 Tokunaga Katsuhiro Paraestra tb 6.60 2
176 Daisuke Shimizu Paraestra soka 6.60 2
177 Eshin Watanabe Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
178 Joh Shinji Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 6.60 2
179 Satoshi Katakura Vanguard jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
180 Sango Jugo Newaza-world hanshin 6.60 2
181 Mori Yasuhiko Carpe diem 6.60 2
182 Kento Komoto Strapple ohana 6.60 2
183 Baba Soichi Grappling shoot boxers 6.60 2
184 Matsuura Kouta Team barbosa japan 6.60 2
185 Ivan Kato Nova uniao 6.60 2
186 Nilton Kinjo Vanguard jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
187 Isaque Mandu Sekitani gold team 6.60 2
188 Romualdo Kavano Kussano team 6.60 2
189 Akihide Ikezaki Paraestra tb 6.60 2
190 Taku Sato Max jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
191 Daizoh Sakao Soho taijutsu 6.60 2
192 Han Masahiro Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
193 Sinomar Arakaki Sekitani gold team 6.60 2
194 Morikawa Yohei Nova uniao 6.60 2
195 Yasuhiro Asabe Team hamonkai 6.60 2
196 Hiromi Ikawa Flex jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
197 Kenji Nishioka Newaza world nakakyusyu 6.60 2
198 Hidenori Arima Gracie barra 6.60 2
199 Takahiro Sato Warp 6.60 2
200 Marcelo Harada Suto academy 6.60 2
201 Shunsuke Nakayama Gracie barra 6.60 2
202 Nobuo Toy Jiuojuku 6.60 2
203 Itoi Yuuji Team legnum 6.60 2
204 Rodrigo Katsuren Infight japan 6.60 2
205 Hisao Nakane Rjj 6.60 2
206 Kesiuke Shinozuka Freedom@oz 6.60 2
207 Junichiro Arayama Paraestra kichijoji 6.60 2
208 Shinya Ukai Nexusense 6.60 2
209 Hidenori Kuwano Team legnum 6.30 4
210 Jo Nakademizu Rjj 6.30 3
211 Christian Itice Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.30 3
212 Shiro Hasegawa Fubuki bjj 6.30 3
213 Hirotaka Saito Carpe diem 6.30 3
214 Eiji Tanaka Pogona club gym 6.30 3
215 Munenori Wada Team legnum 6.30 3
216 Katsuhide Yamago Wajutsu keisyukai hearts 6.00 4
217 Paulo Sodre Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 4
218 Osamu Iwata Strapple ohana 6.00 3
219 Kimihiko Ninomiya Kaijiuoukoku 6.00 3
220 Mikiya Hamada Purebred tottori 6.00 3
221 Wakimaru Toshiro Carpe diem 6.00 2
222 Minoru Toyota Nova uniao 6.00 2
223 Takashi Morita Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 6.00 2
224 Kastuhisa Nose X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina 6.00 2
225 Hiroki Yoneda Gracie barra 6.00 2
226 Hiroshi Sato Gracie barra 6.00 1
227 Habara Ysiaki Strapple ohana 6.00 1
228 Cristiano Komoro Kussano team 6.00 1
229 Shigeta Yoji Newaza world suounagato 6.00 1
230 Yojiro Misaki Strapple shinyurigaoka 6.00 1
231 Gabor Varkonyi Carpe diem 6.00 1
232 Saku Hazawa Infight japan 6.00 1
233 Shuichi Kobayashi Paraestra kichijoji 6.00 1
234 Alberto Kikuchi Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 1
235 Kishinami Yutaka Strapple ohana 6.00 1
236 Nishimura Chikara Yamada dojo 6.00 1
237 Koji Ito Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
238 Eiji Sugaru Team legnum 6.00 1
239 Tatsuhiko Kosaka Strapple ohana 6.00 1
240 Yukihiro Tanaka Brave heart 5.00 1
241 Ikeda Makoto Trust jiu jitsu academy 5.00 0
242 Kiyokazu Yamamoto Carpe diem 3.60 4
243 Alexandre Campos Damm fight japan 3.60 3
244 Atushi Watanabe Kyoto uji bjj 3.60 3
245 Kiyochi Domingues Infight japan 3.60 3
246 Yuuki Sayama Strapple ohana 3.60 3
247 Hideo Yuto Paraestra izumi 3.60 3
248 Satoshi Katakura Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 3.30 4
249 Roberto Sakata Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 3
250 Kato Takeshi Paraestra koga 3.30 2
251 Daigo Shiroyama Strapple ohana 3.30 2
252 Patrick Conaway Blue max 3.30 2
253 Shinichiro Komori Underground 3.30 2
254 Eisuke Fujita Ragnarok jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
255 Yoshihiro Kubota Newaza-world hanshin 3.30 2
256 Koichi Sakai Gracie barra 3.30 2
257 Masafumi watanabe Carpe diem 3.30 2
258 Daisuke Orito Blue house 3.30 2
259 Yoshiro Kato Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
260 Mitsuru Ikeda Gracie barra 3.30 2
261 Yoshida Yoshifumi Fellows 3.30 2
262 Masaki Oyama Newaza-world hanshin 3.30 2
263 Kazunari Azuma Paraestra higashi osaka 3.30 2
264 Jugo Sango Newaza-world hanshin 3.30 2
265 Nobuhiko Nagataki Strapple 3.30 2
266 Asada Tomohiko Paraestra higashi osaka 3.30 2
267 Jun Takenouchi Ishida dojo 3.30 2
268 Taro Sanada Tateyama top team 3.30 2
269 Fabricio Tabata Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.30 2
270 Takashi Shiomura Newaza-world hanshin 3.30 2
271 Kaneko Ken Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 3.30 2
272 Utamaru Kouichi Wajutsu keisyukai hearts 3.00 2
273 Koaisawa Yuu Purebred omiya 3.00 1
274 Satoru Imai Carpe diem 3.00 1
275 Hiroyuki Motegi Nova uniao 3.00 1
276 Jaehee Kwak Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 3.00 1
277 Shigeru Yamazaki Paraestra tb 3.00 1
278 Naoki Matsuo Gracie barra nagano 3.00 1
279 Shigeta Kazuhiro Paraestra koiwa 3.00 1
280 Tetuya Toyoda Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 3.00 1
281 Takane Yamahara Jacks 3.00 1
282 Fabio La torre Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
283 Takumi Mizuno Ishida dojo 3.00 1
284 Kenji Fujikawa Naniwa jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
285 Claudio Asanuma Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
286 Chigira Yusuke Jjc 3.00 1
287 Takeshi Koyanagi Newaza world 3.00 1
288 Yamada kouichi Free 3.00 1
289 Koji Shigemizu Trust jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
290 Sigeyasu Akiyama Paraestra hakata 3.00 1
291 Masaki Sugimoto Carpe diem nagasaki 3.00 1
292 Masayuki Adachi Cdjj 3.00 1
293 Tomohiro Yamaguchi Carpe diem 3.00 1
294 Daiki Oka Axis fukuoka 3.00 1
295 Mamoru Takeuchi Carpe diem 3.00 1
296 Jiro Okuda Wajutsu keisyukai hearts 3.00 1
297 Hironori Ooka Carpe diem 3.00 1
298 Ryohei Hisada Sol rosto jiu jitsu 3.00 1
299 Sergio Esquivel Sugoi submissions 3.00 1
300 Yutaka Matsumoto Strapple 3.00 1
301 Kei Shimura Free 3.00 1
302 Ranx Makoyama Mma dojo cobra kai 3.00 1
303 Shohei Murata Shooto gym blows 3.00 1
304 Tsuji Taiju Paraestra gifu 3.00 1
305 Jun Yokoyama Jiusenkan 3.00 1
306 Rafaell Melo Infight japan 3.00 1
307 Takayuki Morinaga Underground 3.00 1
308 Yohei Takahashi Carpe diem 3.00 1
309 Tetsuya Honma Rjj 3.00 1
310 Norio Nakamura Newaza world minami oosawa shibu 3.00 1
311 Matsubara Shintarou Nascer do sol 3.00 1
312 Haruyama Shoichi Gracie barra tokyo 3.00 1
313 Yoshikazu Kobayashi Buffalo jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
314 Kenitirou Nakamura The soldierno 3.00 1
315 Roger Carvalho Extreme bjj 3.00 1
316 Kazuyuki Yamaguchi Paraestra higashi osaka 3.00 1
317 Mitani Kouichi Grappling shoot boxers 3.00 1
318 Shuusuke Itou Brave heart 3.00 1
319 Kenichirou Azuma Naniwa jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
320 Noriyuki Tawara Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
321 Hiroki Akamatsu Paraestra kichijoji 3.00 1
322 Shinichi Mouri Mma z gym 3.00 1
323 Makoto Saitou Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 1
324 Motoyuki Nogami Shooto gym blows 3.00 1
325 Tomohiko Sato Tri-force shinjuku 3.00 1
326 Shinji Taneto Carpe diem 3.00 1
Purple - Master, Senior 1, Senior 2
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j 109.20 37
2 Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu 60.00 17
3 Takumi Murata Barbosa japan tokyo 51.20 15
4 Fabio Gonçalves Rocha jiu jitsu 35.00 6
5 Yasuaki Nagamoto Miburo 32.00 5
6 Mikinori Nakano Paraestra hachinohe 31.00 6
7 Fujimoto Souhei Pogona club gym 25.60 5
8 Tetsuo Ohkawa Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 22.00 4
9 Hiroyuki Hara Nascer do sol 22.00 4
10 Kobayashi Yukio Axis gunma 20.60 6
11 Yutaka Sunayama Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 19.20 6
12 Jeferson Mochizuki Ogawa jiu jitsu 17.60 4
13 Ikai Kazuya Team legnum 17.60 4
14 Daisaku Kitamura Paraestra soka 17.60 4
15 Makoto Kaneko X-treme ebina 16.60 5
16 Michitaka Kuroda Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club 16.60 3
17 Kazuo Kodama Carpe diem 16.60 3
18 Shinji Sakai Team legnum 15.30 5
19 Suwano Koji Paraestra chiba 15.00 5
20 Masayuki Ogino Team legnum 14.00 4
21 Ricardo Silva Ogawa jiu jitsu 14.00 4
22 Akira Yoshikawa Pogona club gym 14.00 3
23 Kouichi Shibaguchi Paraestra higashi osaka 14.00 3
24 Zukeran Kiyohito Golleta jiu-jitsu 14.00 3
25 Harufumi Saito Club barbarian 14.00 3
26 Masumi Takano Mma dojo cobra kai 13.20 5
27 Taka Imamura Paraestra hakata 13.00 2
28 Sono yama Nobuaki Shoji jiu-jitsu matsue 12.00 6
29 Tatsuhiko Kamata Brave heart 12.00 4
30 Bruno Iamamoo Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 4
31 Chisom Uluh Nexusense 12.00 4
32 Katsuhiko Hibino Alive 12.00 3
33 Fernando Fujiyama daikiri Gracie barra 11.60 5
34 Shinichiro Koga Soho taijutsu 11.00 5
35 Keiji Tarushita Paraestra izumi 11.00 4
36 Koji Shida Brave heart 11.00 4
37 Igusa Hiroaki Purebred omiya 11.00 4
38 Norio Ishizaka Strapple ohana 11.00 3
39 Yoshiaki Tamazawa Nex 11.00 3
40 Nakajo Mitsuteru Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 11.00 3
41 Kanuka Tomokatu Paraestra hachinohe 11.00 3
42 Kenneth Guelere Rocha jiu jitsu 11.00 3
43 Fujimura tomonori Fujita jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
44 Toru Yoshikawa Fujita jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
45 Tomoyuki Mukai Golleta jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
46 Koujirou Hayashi Paraestra izumi 11.00 2
47 Niimura Nobuyuki Newaza world utsunomiya 11.00 2
48 Shimizu Yasushi Pogona club gym 11.00 2
49 Touta abe Axis fukuoka 11.00 2
50 Masahiro Horikawa Carpe diem 11.00 2
51 Takehito Miyoshi Pogona club gym 11.00 2
52 Taro Murakami Wajutsu keisyukai hearts 11.00 2
53 Nishizawa Yasuaki Cool champ club 11.00 2
54 Hideki Hara Paraestra tb 11.00 2
55 Alexandre Avakiants Carpe diem 11.00 2
56 Yasunari Nakajima Gymnashion sapporo 10.00 3
57 Hajime Tanabe Paraestra kitakyushu 10.00 3
58 Kashikura Mamoru Over limit bjj 10.00 3
59 Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha jiu jitsu 10.00 3
60 Hideki Takeyama Zenbu dojo soujiukai 10.00 2
61 Fábio Fujii Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 2
62 Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive 10.00 2
63 Marcio Tanaka Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
64 Shuichi Tsuchiyama Gracie barra tokyo 10.00 1
65 Masato takase Jiu-shin kai 10.00 1
66 Yoshiaki Miura Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
67 Shohei Marumoto Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 10.00 1
68 Tatsuro Togo Tri-force gotanda 10.00 1
69 Kuroki Yoshihito Nova uniao 10.00 1
70 Akihiro Takei Pogona club gym 10.00 1
71 Marcos Oshiro Tokai bjj 10.00 1
72 Ayumi Okoba Axis fukuoka 10.00 1
73 Wataru Sakamoto Team legnum 10.00 1
74 Sato Yuji Zenbu dojo soujiukai 10.00 1
75 Takashi Sugawara Soujiukai sendai 10.00 1
76 Armando Fujiyama Gracie barra 9.90 5
77 Jun Nakamura Soujiukai sendai 9.60 3
78 Wataru Uchiyama Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 9.60 3
79 Masanori Nakanishi Shooto gym blows 9.60 3
80 Kazunori Seno Gracie barra 9.30 4
81 Takayuki Imamura Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 9.00 2
82 Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu brothers 9.00 2
83 Fumitaka Iizuka Gracie barra 9.00 2
84 Marcelino Iida Infight japan 8.40 5
85 Saulo Inoue Infight japan 7.20 5
86 Nakahara Humitomo Paraestra kitakyushu 7.20 3
87 Satoru Kawaguchi Dragons den 7.20 3
88 Hidetomo Kawamura Alive 7.20 3
89 Yuji Uchibori Underground 6.60 4
90 Hideyuki Yamashita Paraestra kichijoji 6.60 4
91 Ooura toshihiko Jiusenkan 6.60 3
92 Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 3
93 Masaji Kawamura Max jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 3
94 Tatsuya Sato Strapple 6.60 2
95 Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu brothers 6.60 2
96 Kenta Komanoya Strapple ohana 6.60 2
97 Sora Tsukui Newaza-world hanshin 6.60 2
98 Makoto Mizusawa Itadaki jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
99 Kazuhisa Araki Paraestra izumi 6.60 2
100 Yuichiro Yamashita Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 6.60 2
101 Yasushi Ito Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
102 Akira Yoshikawa Pogona club gym 6.60 2
103 Kunihiko Suzuki Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 6.60 2
104 Hideki Hasegawa Newaza world shinagawa 6.60 2
105 Masatada Satou Nova uniao helio damiani 6.60 2
106 Masashi Takino Paraestra tb 6.60 2
107 Yuuichi Inage Spok 6.60 2
108 Makoto Miyahra X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
109 Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
110 Hirokura Motoaki Gracie barra 6.60 2
111 Noda Takeshi Team barbosa japan 6.60 2
112 Yuuki Future G-free 6.60 2
113 Takato Otokuni Paraestra hachioji 6.60 2
114 Noboru Takashima Trial and error 6.30 3
115 Masahiro Nidaira U jitsu 6.00 4
116 Diogo Nakagawa Mars jiu jitsu club nakano dojo 6.00 2
117 Kiyokazu Yamamoto Carpe diem 6.00 2
118 Takefumi Nishimura Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 6.00 2
119 Mizuki Kawamura Paraestra higashi osaka 6.00 2
120 Jorge fukuji Sasano Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 2
121 Oh Yeongchae Trust jiu jitsu academy 6.00 2
122 Toshimitsu Yamawaki Team legnum 6.00 1
123 Sergio Mendes Nova uniao 6.00 1
124 Celso Kosaka Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
125 Andre Sato Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
126 Kazuhiko Kawaguchi Nex 6.00 1
127 Anderson Sutemi Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
128 Hiroaki Iseki Nova uniao 6.00 1
129 Tsutomu Nakashima Newaza world nakakyusyu 6.00 1
130 Kazuya Yamakawa Akasaki dojo a-spirit 6.00 1
131 Makoto Matsumoto Dragons den 6.00 1
132 Kouichi Funabiki Gracie barra 6.00 1
133 Japan Shiomura Team legnum 6.00 1
134 Makoto Watanabe Gracie barra sakai 6.00 1
135 Kouji Itou Team hamon kai 6.00 1
136 masahiko Yokoyama Blue max 6.00 1
137 Tsutomu Inaba Lotus setagaya 6.00 1
138 Tetsu Fujita Strapple ohana 6.00 1
139 Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji 3.60 3
140 Iyori Noriaki Nova uniao 3.30 3
141 Kiyoshi Arakawa Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 3
142 Ken Iida Farol 3.30 2
143 Iwai Eiji Strapple waseda hiruma dojo 3.30 2
144 Yukinori Urata Gracie barra 3.30 2
145 Daito Shohoichi Gracie barra 3.00 2
146 Atsushi Misono Alliance 3.00 2
147 Carlos Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
148 Teruaki Nanami Strapple max-gym numazu 3.00 1
149 Ono Makoto Splash 3.00 1
150 Seinaga Tokuyama Paraestra higashi osaka 3.00 1
151 Funahashi Takaaki Nex 3.00 1
152 Tobinaga Kazunori Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 3.00 1
153 Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha jiu jitsu 3.00 1
154 Caio Takaoka Nova uniao helio damiani 3.00 1
155 Nisikawa Yutaka Paraestra osaka 3.00 1
156 Yuzo Tamaki Iwaki k-3 3.00 1
157 Luiz Kleber shimura Wk suruga 3.00 1
158 Hide Sasaka Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
159 Masamichi Ochi Master japan 3.00 1
160 Fabio Matuno Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
161 Usami Masaki Nagoya fight club 3.00 1
162 Manabu Moronaga Paraestra tb 3.00 1
163 Shunichiro Fukasawa Newaza world 3.00 1
164 Norio Shibayama Paraestra ikebukuro 3.00 1
165 Sergio Yoshida Kussano team 3.00 1
166 Tomohiro Ueyama Golleta jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
167 Yuzo Tanaka Gracie barra 3.00 1
168 Toshiyuki Uchida Jah jiu jitsu sound system 3.00 1
169 Akio Abe Carpe diem 3.00 1
170 Yoshiyuki Watanabe Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
171 Hiroaki Iseki Nova uniao helio damiani 3.00 1
172 Cesar Martins Base jiu jitsu pereira team 3.00 1
173 Ryo Yamada Ragnarok jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
174 Saulo Inoue Infight japan 3.00 1
175 Hiroyuki Shimomura Team legnum 3.00 1
176 Hiroaki Takeda Alive 3.00 1
177 Terunobu Tomiyama Strapple ohana 3.00 1
178 Motoyoshi Kanazawa Paraestra higashi osaka 3.00 1
179 Shoichi Daito Gracie barra 3.00 1
180 Nakanowatari Keiji Mma dojo cobra kai 3.00 1
181 Jefferson Suzaki Nova uniao japan 3.00 1
Brown - Master, Senior 1, Senior 2
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j 77.00 29
2 Takashi Goto Team legnum 55.00 8
3 Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j 53.00 18
4 Wilson Sampaio Impacto japan b.j.j 51.00 14
5 Naoto Konno Paraestra chiba 33.00 6
6 Marcio mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto japan b.j.j 32.00 5
7 Eto Alessandro Over limit bjj 24.00 5
8 Kensuke Nogawa Paraestra chiba 21.00 3
9 Tatsuya Taguchi Newaza world koedo 19.60 4
10 Lucas Tani Impacto japan b.j.j 18.60 8
11 Wada Junichiro Monster house 17.60 5
12 Isozaki Norimichi U jitsu 16.60 3
13 Kazuhiko Sonohara Gracie barra 16.00 2
14 Hirose Gakuhei Nova uniao 15.60 4
15 Kazuyuki Morishita Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 15.30 5
16 Jun Sugiyama Pogona club gym 14.00 3
17 Shinya Nakamura Kyoto nanige 13.50 6
18 Akira Tani Akatsuki 13.00 2
19 Hiromichi Ishikawa Unplugged kokubunji 12.60 5
20 Megumu Miura Team legnum 12.00 2
21 Tetsuya Ohshima X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 12.00 2
22 Kazuo Jason Ogawa jiu jitsu 12.00 2
23 Yasushi Kobayashi Shima brazilian jiujitsu academy 11.00 3
24 Jeferson Effen Infight japan 11.00 3
25 Takeshi Matsushita Grappling shoot boxers 11.00 2
26 Hanawa Ryutaro Infight japan 11.00 2
27 Ubirajara Yukimoto Kussano team 11.00 2
28 Takaaki Hirabe Paraestra kichijoji 11.00 2
29 Furuichi Toshio Alive mie 11.00 2
30 Jun Sakamoto Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 2
31 Rodrigo Takemoto Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 3
32 Sakamotto Tatsuya Infight japan 10.00 3
33 Alessandro Eto Infight japan 10.00 2
34 Sakamoto Tatsuya Infight japan 10.00 2
35 Mitsuhiro Iwami Team legnum 10.00 2
36 Masayoshi Fukui Pogona club gym 10.00 2
37 Sérgio Mendes Nova uniao helio damiani 10.00 1
38 Wada Hajime Alive 10.00 1
39 Kenichi Terakado Tsuchiura jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
40 Takayuki Sakurai Newaza world 10.00 1
41 Hirofumi Egawa Alive 10.00 1
42 Satoshi Kurata Nexusense 10.00 1
43 Shouji Simizu Core 10.00 1
44 Takahide Sekine Underground 9.60 4
45 Liover Ikeda Sekitani gold team 9.30 5
46 Yutaka Senda Jiusenkan 9.00 4
47 Michitaka Kuroda Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club 9.00 2
48 Kenji Sudou Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 7.20 5
49 Jungo Arimoto Miburo 7.20 3
50 Akihisa Iwai Team barbosa japan 7.20 3
51 Kentaro Sato Jacks 6.60 3
52 Daisuke Satou Jacks 6.60 3
53 Hidefumi Yoshimoto Reflection kobe bjj academy 6.60 3
54 Ubirajara Yukimoto Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 3
55 Nobuo Takenaka Team legnum 6.60 3
56 Fuji Tooru Rb academy 6.60 3
57 Hiroaki Igusa Purebred omiya 6.60 3
58 Yuta Horikiri Underground 6.60 2
59 Tatsuya Kanda Newaza-world hanshin 6.60 2
60 Hideya Toyama Jiusenkan 6.60 2
61 Keisuke Nakamura Jiusenkan 6.60 2
62 Vinc Tan Over limit bjj 6.60 2
63 Soma Giuliano Tokai bjj 6.60 2
64 Sunaga Kazuyuki Pogona club gym 6.30 3
65 Fumio Nakajima Tri-force shinjuku 6.00 2
66 Jefferson Effen Infight japan 6.00 2
67 Marcelo Aihara Sekitani gold team 6.00 2
68 Hiroyuk Naoe Gracie barra tokyo 6.00 1
69 Fabio Mitsuka My team japan 6.00 1
70 Hara Akira Team legnum 6.00 1
71 Ryouki oohinata Barbosa japan tokyo 6.00 1
72 Paulo Uemura Checkmat japan 6.00 1
73 Yasushi Shimizu Pogona club gym 6.00 1
74 Koji Nishimoto Newaza world shizuoka 6.00 1
75 Hitoshi Watanabe Carpe diem 6.00 1
76 Masato takase Jiu-shin kai 6.00 1
77 Shiu Kanai Paraestra kakogawa 6.00 1
78 Ito Kenichi Carpe diem 6.00 1
79 Flavio Tashiro Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
80 Katagiri Shoji Nagahama jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
81 Nagahama Yuichi Wk suruga 6.00 1
82 Hirotaka Suzuki Pogona club gym 6.00 1
83 Katsushi Sawada Nex 6.00 1
84 Takehito Koiwa Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
85 Fujio Saito Brave heart 5.00 0
86 Tomohiko Yokoyama Fellows 3.30 3
87 Takeda Setsuma Trust jiu jitsu academy 3.30 2
88 Kanda Tatsuya Newaza-world hanshin 3.00 1
89 Rafael Guimarães Extreme bjj 3.00 1
90 Cassio Boni Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
91 Sakakibara Kazumasa Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
92 Isozaki Norimichi U jitsu 3.00 1
93 Ayukawa Yuzuru Ishida dojo 3.00 1
94 Shin Kameda De la riva japan 3.00 1
95 Yutaka Nakanishi Miburo 3.00 1
96 Nakamura Shinya Kyoto nanige 3.00 1
97 Yojiro Nishimura Gracie barra 3.00 1
98 Nobuaki Nagai Alive 3.00 1
99 Shigemitsu Miyoshi Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 3.00 1
Black - Master, Senior 1, Senior 2
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu 117.00 37
2 Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j 83.00 19
3 Toshio Asada Impacto japan b.j.j 66.20 28
4 Emerson Azuma Newaza world 42.00 10
5 Carlos Kihara Impacto japan b.j.j 37.60 10
6 Almir Santos Ogawa jiu jitsu 24.30 6
7 Fernando Maioli Ogawa jiu jitsu 24.20 10
8 Hideyuki Shirai Axis ichinomiya 20.90 6
9 Shinkawa Takeshi Team legnum 19.20 7
10 Michihiro Ohhara Pogona club gym 18.60 4
11 Miyazaki Yuji Mma dojo cobra kai 16.00 2
12 Andre Hasegawa Ogawa jiu jitsu 13.00 2
13 Daniel Hato Kussano team 12.60 4
14 Sadao Uehara Kussano team 12.60 3
15 Eiji Sano Kyoto nanige 12.00 4
16 Tiago Sakamoto Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 4
17 Daniel Hato Over limit bjj 11.00 2
18 Ichiro Kaneko Pogona club gym 11.00 2
19 Hiroaki Yoshioka Paraestra izumi 11.00 2
20 Jaime Akiyama Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 4
21 Johnny Shimizo Tani team 10.00 3
22 Akira Nisimura Infight japan 10.00 2
23 Leandro Kussano Kussano team 10.00 1
24 Atsushi Nishimura Underground 10.00 1
25 Rodrigo Takemoto Impacto japan b.j.j 9.90 7
26 Hiroya Kawanishi Jiusenkan 9.60 3
27 Joao Kauvauti My team japan 6.60 5
28 Ito Hideyuki Team legnum 6.60 3
29 Fabio Matsusue Infight japan 6.60 3
30 Julio Tashiro Infight japan 6.60 3
31 Yasuhiro Sakahara Barbosa japan tokyo 6.60 2
32 Haruhisa Kaneko Newaza world 6.60 2
33 Satoru Ida Paraestra tb 6.60 2
34 Alexandre Tanimoto Kussano team 6.60 2
35 Jailton Da cunha Kussano team 6.60 2
36 Andre Yamahashi Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
37 Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
38 Tetsuo Nishioka Rakuno gakuen university bjj club 6.00 2
39 Alexandre Tanimoto Kussano team 6.00 2
40 Anderson Marques Tokai bjj 6.00 2
41 Jander Shinnai Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 1
42 Yasuda Shingo Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
43 Kedyson Silva Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
44 John Kanei Bjj devil hawks us navy base yokosuka 5.00 2
45 Max Oliveira Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.30 2
46 Umezu Ricardo Kussano team 3.30 2
47 Daisuke Morimoto Seishin bjj 3.00 2
48 Souza Elves Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 2
49 Motoki Miyazawa Infight japan 3.00 1
50 Atsushi Nisimura Underground 3.00 1
51 Alvaro Nakane Gracie barra nagano 3.00 1
52 Fabio Matsutsue Infight japan 3.00 1
53 Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
54 Ricardo Umezu Kussano team 3.00 1
55 Yuji Okamoto Rjj 3.00 1
56 Naoki Aoyama Fujita jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
57 Tano Ricardo Kussano team 3.00 1
58 Hiroki Takahashi Miburo 3.00 1
59 Shigeru Taguchi Nova uniao 3.00 1
60 Andy Murasaki Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
61 Ricardo Yasuda Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1