HONG KONG DUMAU GRAND PRIX 2016

Hong Kong Dumau Grand Prix

Prize to winner Ranking:
# Air fare Japan to Hong Kong,round trip
# Invited to compete GP

Dates
Start Date January 1, 2016
End Date October 31, 2016
HONG KONG DUMAU GRAND PRIX 2016 Events
Event Event Date Registration Dates
ASJJF - DUMAU TOKYO OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 Feb 14, 2016 Jan 1, 2016 ~ Feb 8, 2016
XIII COPA DUMAU DE JIU JITSU 2016 Feb 21, 2016 Jan 1, 2016 ~ Feb 11, 2016
ASJJF EAST JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 Mar 27, 2016 Jan 1, 2016 ~ Mar 21, 2016
ASJJF - DUMAU KANSAI OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 Apr 3, 2016 Feb 1, 2016 ~ Mar 28, 2016
ASJJF TOKYO SPRING JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 Apr 24, 2016 Jan 1, 2016 ~ Apr 18, 2016
ASJJF - DUMAU INTERNATIONAL JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 May 1, 2016 Jan 5, 2016 ~ Apr 21, 2016
ASJJF - DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 May 15, 2016 Feb 23, 2016 ~ May 10, 2016
ASJJF ALL JAPAN JIU JITSU TOURNAMENT 2016 May 29, 2016 Feb 15, 2016 ~ May 23, 2016
ASJJF DUMAU OKINAWA INTERNATIONAL OPEN TOURNAMENT 2016 Jun 11, 2016 Mar 5, 2016 ~ Jun 6, 2016
ASJJF JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU TOURNAMENT 2016 Jul 3, 2016 Apr 25, 2016 ~ Jun 27, 2016
ASJJF - DUMAU NORTHEAST JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 Jul 3, 2016 Mar 1, 2016 ~ Jun 27, 2016
ASJJF WEST JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 Jul 10, 2016 Apr 25, 2016 ~ Jul 4, 2016
ASJJF CENTRAL JAPAN JIU JITSU TOURNAMENT 2016 Aug 7, 2016 May 1, 2016 ~ Jul 28, 2016
DUMAU KANSAI JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 Aug 14, 2016 May 1, 2016 ~ Aug 8, 2016
DUMAU JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 Aug 21, 2016 May 3, 2016 ~ Aug 15, 2016
ASJJF - DUMAU JIU JITSU JAPAN GRAND PRIX 2016 Sep 17, 2016 Jun 15, 2016 ~ Sep 12, 2016
ASJJF 2016 WEST JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP Sep 25, 2016 Jul 20, 2016 ~ Sep 19, 2016
DUMAU CHALLENGE JIU JITSU 2016 Oct 16, 2016 Jul 10, 2016 ~ Oct 11, 2016
ASJJF DUMAU OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 Oct 30, 2016 Jul 1, 2016 ~ Oct 24, 2016
Categories
Belt Age Tickets
Blue Adult 1
Purple Adult 1
Brown Adult 1
Black Adult 1
Regulations
  1. Belt category: (Blue, Purple, Brown and Black)
  2. For each belt the athlete with more points will be awarded with the tickets
  3. If the athlete created more than one account at DUMAU.ORG and compete with both accounts, the points he obtained will go to the account he used to compete without the chance of merging them
  4. The athlete is only allowed 1 entry per event. It's strictly prohibited for the athlete to create more than 1 entry per event using two or more accounts
  5. When an athlete is promoted to a new belt, a new empty points history will be created for the athlete's new belt. Points accumulated in his old belt will not be transfered or added to the new points history
  6. Registration corrections like belt, spell errors, category or team change should be made until the event's check deadline
  7. Event entry check is mandatory
  8. Requests for corrections after the event's check deadline will be ignored. Insistence in doing this will result in disciplinary actions: the athlete will lose points or be disqualified from the event
  9. If the athlete does not contact or inform us about entry corrections, he is certifying that their entries are 100% correct
  10. If there are entry errors, the athlete will be disqualified on the day of the competition
Points System
  1. Champion: 10 Points
    • Champion with 1 fight: 10 X 1.0
    • Champion with 2 fights: 10 X 1.1
    • Champion with 3 fights: 10 X 1.2
    • Champion with 4 fights: 10 X 1.4
    • Champion with 5 fights: 10 X 1.5
    • Champion with 6 fights: 10 X 1.6
    • Champion with 7 fights: 10 X 1.7
  2. Vice Champion: 6 points
    • Vice Champion with 1 fight: 6 X 1.0
    • Vice Champion with 2 fights: 6 X 1.1
    • Vice Champion with 3 fights: 6 X 1.2
    • Vice Champion with 4 fights: 6 X 1.4
    • Vice Champion with 5 fights: 6 X 1.5
    • Vice Champion with 6 fights: 6 X 1.6
    • Vice Champion with 7 fights: 6 X 1.7
  3. Third Place: 3 Point
    • Third Place with 1 fight: 3 X 1.0
    • Third Place with 2 fights: 3 X 1.1
    • Third Place with 3 fights: 3 X 1.2
    • Third Place with 4 fights: 3 X 1.4
    • Third Place with 5 fights: 3 X 1.5
    • Third Place with 6 fights: 3 X 1.6
    • Third Place with 7 fights: 3 X 1.7
  4. If there is only one athlete to compete in the category, he will receive the champion medal and 5 points
  5. If the fighter earn points on more than one category per event, only one of the points will be computed to the athlete total points, the higher point earned will be selected and computed to the athlete total points
Discipline
  1. All athletes who earn their airline tickets, will have to make their entries until the first deadline of the event (SJJIF)
  2. The athletes who do not get their entries until the first deadline of the event (SJJIF) will lose the right of the airline ticket
  3. The airline tickets are for the exclusive use of athletes winning, non-transferable to third parties
  4. If the athlete can not travel to fight for personal issues, injury or other reasons, the athlete will automatically lose the right for the airline ticket
  5. In any case of change, waiver or other, the athlete must contact and inform us with antecedence
  6. After confirmation of the airline ticket, if the athlete did not travel or inform us with antecedence. This athlete will be banned and no longer will be able to participate in the ranking of Dumau FIGHT CO. to compete for future airline tickets
  7. All departures will be from Tokyo: Narita or Haneda Airport

Fighters Score
Blue - Adult
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Ingrid Franco Rulbjj 123.00 25
2 Igor Tanabe Rulbjj 109.00 40
3 Stéphanie Imamura Rulbjj 87.60 19
4 Matheus Onda Tokai bjj 86.80 37
5 Thiago Ueno Tree rul bjj 77.40 25
6 Hiago Oliveira ueno Tree rul bjj 74.60 18
7 Luana Dias Tokai bjj 72.60 14
8 Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie barra 54.20 14
9 Fernanda M. cristo Rocha jiu jitsu 47.20 9
10 Luiz Takayama Tokai bjj 47.00 16
11 Willian Iwamizu Tokai bjj 38.60 11
12 Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai 38.40 12
13 Robert De andrade Suto academy 36.00 8
14 Alex Yugawa Rulbjj 34.20 7
15 Caue Andrade Sekitani gold team 33.00 11
16 Keizo Osakii Kussano team 27.60 15
17 Andy Murasaki Impacto japan b.j.j 25.00 13
18 Keviim Kimuura Infight japan 25.00 8
19 Guilherme Takahara Carlos toyota bjj 23.60 8
20 Mika Arakawa Carpe diem nagasaki 21.00 5
21 Lucas Ueno Tree rul bjj 20.40 8
22 Naoki Takahashi Reversal gym tachikawa alpha 19.30 4
23 Makoto Suzuki Carpe diem 19.20 6
24 Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra shibuya 19.20 5
25 Arthur Uemura Ogawa jiu jitsu 17.60 4
26 Sho Hatanaka Reversal gym tachikawa alpha 16.60 3
27 Hiroki Takahashi Brave heart 16.00 2
28 Bruno Shiozaki Over limit jiu jitsu association 15.30 5
29 Nonoguchi Hiroshi Miburo 15.00 4
30 Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu 15.00 4
31 Tetsuya Sekiguchi T-blood 15.00 4
32 Kohei Murata Miburo 14.40 6
33 Trigo bruno Yoshida shiiba Ogawa jiu jitsu 14.00 6
34 Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo jiu-jitsu 14.00 5
35 Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj 14.00 3
36 Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba dojo 13.80 7
37 Cassio Torres Nova uniao 13.80 5
38 Kumiko Satooka Jiusenkan 13.20 6
39 Uhara Kojirou Nr jiu-jitsu 12.90 5
40 Jun Matsumoto Carpe diem 12.60 3
41 Elivelton Ishimoto Sekitani gold team 12.60 3
42 Keito Oyanagi Carpe diem 12.00 5
43 Yoshiatsu Tanaka Carpe diem 12.00 3
44 Takanori Hiwatashi Axis fukuoka 12.00 3
45 Yamada Shintaro Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy 12.00 3
46 Ryota Ushioka Shima brazilian jiujitsu academy 12.00 3
47 Willian Henrique Ogawa jiu jitsu 12.00 3
48 Kazuki Shibuya Nexusense 12.00 3
49 Masaki Takeura Nex 12.00 3
50 Daiki Yonekura Newaza world ehime 11.70 6
51 Yamazaki Keiko Flight jiu jitsu academy 11.00 4
52 Reon Niwa Axis yokohama 11.00 4
53 Eisuke Fukuchi Futawa jiu jitsu 11.00 3
54 David Denisi Nova uniao 11.00 3
55 Yusuke Morishita Nova uniao 11.00 2
56 Thiago Tosawa Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
57 Nakamura Masayuki Team barbosa japan 11.00 2
58 Lucas ryu Hamasaki Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
59 Yu Murakami Reversal gym shinjuku me we 11.00 2
60 Yukihiro Shisaka Isshin jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
61 Takaesu Yoshinobu The paraestra okinawa 11.00 2
62 Yuya Koga Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
63 Daiki Ogura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
64 Junya Ueda Brave heart 11.00 2
65 Kouhei Takeshi Paraestra kichijoji 11.00 2
66 Takahiro Furumaki Paraestra hachioji 11.00 2
67 Kei Yoshimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
68 Yoshino Takuya Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 10.00 3
69 Miyamoto Takahisa Reversal gym shinjuku me we 10.00 2
70 Oohinata Taku Team control 10.00 1
71 Yuuya Hori Kyoto uji bjj 10.00 1
72 Jonathan Fisher Emac 10.00 1
73 Nakayama Ippei Newaza world sakurajima 10.00 1
74 Dhcamad Armstrong Alive 10.00 1
75 Onishi Shohe Team legnum 10.00 1
76 Masaki Koda Endure bjj 10.00 1
77 Koji Suto Soujiukai sendai 10.00 1
78 Tanaka Takuya Blue max 10.00 1
79 Sho Yamada Soujiukai sendai 10.00 1
80 Dayana Huruta Kussano team 9.60 3
81 Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan 9.60 3
82 Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo jiu-jitsu 9.00 7
83 Lucas Hirosawa Infight japan 8.40 6
84 Daichi Nishimura Streit bjj 7.20 6
85 Tassio Deandrade Over limit jiu jitsu association 7.20 4
86 Takanori Kanda Jiusenkan 7.20 3
87 Sanchez Oscar Ogawa jiu jitsu 7.20 3
88 Vitor Yoshidaa Infight japan 7.20 3
89 Suguru Miura Grappling shoot boxers 7.20 3
90 Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 7.20 3
91 Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 7.20 3
92 Shogo Uraba Shima brazilian jiujitsu academy 7.20 3
93 Kazuto Matsumoto Soujiukai sendai 7.20 3
94 Hiroki Kourogi Destiny gym 6.60 5
95 Vinicius Gushiken Sekitani gold team 6.60 5
96 Shinya Shimizu Waka jiu jitsu 6.60 4
97 Daniel Ferreira Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 4
98 Natasha Akemii Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 3
99 Kanon Kishida Jiusenkan 6.60 3
100 Masaki Namekawa Newaza world chiyoda 6.60 2
101 Hiroya Yamaguchi Jiu-jitsu brothers 6.60 2
102 Rafaelle Yamada Suto academy 6.60 2
103 Daichi Shimada Rb academy 6.60 2
104 Marcos Shimokado Rocha jiu jitsu 6.60 2
105 Keyun Li Shbjj academy 6.60 2
106 Masakazu Matsuura Newaza-world hanshin 6.60 2
107 Juan Olivares Alegria bjj 6.60 2
108 Willian Saiio Infight japan 6.60 2
109 Akitoshi Kimura Team legnum 6.60 2
110 Marcos de oliveira Tokai bjj 6.60 2
111 Luana Chirano narciso Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
112 Charles Patlan Nova uniao 6.60 2
113 Jun Satou Fubuki bjj 6.60 2
114 Nakazawa Tetsuya Nr jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
115 Paulo Ricardo Tokai bjj 6.60 2
116 Takahito Taguchi Soujiukai iwate 6.60 2
117 Omae Masaki Mma dojo cobra kai 6.60 2
118 Asakawa Eiji Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
119 Frederick Dunau Axis 6.60 2
120 Kazunobu Ikariyama Amami bjj club 6.60 2
121 Ivan Sato rodrigues Rrt 6.60 2
122 Maho Watanabe Team doushin 6.60 2
123 Elizabeth Mckenzie Endure bjj 6.00 2
124 Mariia Shamina Isshin jiu jitsu academy 6.00 2
125 Chen ling Huang Martial armour mma and fitness 6.00 2
126 Zhou Yuan Gracie barra 6.00 2
127 Ebisudani Itika Jiusenkan 6.00 2
128 Yuki Shimizu Paraestra tb 6.00 1
129 Azusa Nishikado Paraestra higashi osaka 6.00 1
130 Lucas Hirotomi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 6.00 1
131 Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai 6.00 1
132 Ricardo Colan Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
133 Natasha Akemi Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
134 Christian Paauwe Soujiukai sendai 6.00 1
135 Kyohei Sato Soujiukai iwate 6.00 1
136 Shunsuke Takahashi Kjc 6.00 1
137 Eiji Koehler Shooto gym blows 6.00 1
138 Masuro Saeki Blue house 6.00 1
139 Yuki Date Rulbjj 6.00 1
140 Hiroaki Eguchi Paraestra chiba 6.00 1
141 Jiayun Li Shbjj academy 6.00 1
142 Norie Yokoi Bjj coach japan 6.00 1
143 Shun Takada Team legnum 6.00 1
144 Naomichi Yorikawa Mma dojo cobra kai 5.00 0
145 Inada Masashi Base jiu jitsu pereira team 4.20 4
146 Caue Hiey Sekitani gold team 3.60 3
147 Naohiro Matsukawa Grip jiu-jitsu team 3.30 2
148 Tomohiro Furukawa Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
149 Lim Hyuntae Korea bjj 3.30 2
150 Satoru Ota K.o.shooto gym 3.30 2
151 Yamamoto Takahiro Paraestra kitakyushu 3.30 2
152 Hamasaki Sho Free 3.30 2
153 César Nakandakare Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
154 Fumiya Takeshita Jaws jiu jitsu academy 3.30 2
155 Taiki Yoshino Nada jiushinkan 3.30 2
156 Sato Shoko Nova uniao 3.30 2
157 Katsuaki Aoyagi Carlos toyota bjj 3.30 2
158 Syuhei Wanajyo Damm fight japan 3.30 2
159 Pedro Akiira Infight japan 3.30 2
160 Erick Meneghin Checkmat japan 3.30 2
161 Yoshinori Sato Carpe diem 3.00 2
162 Leeann Genovese Sakado training center 3.00 2
163 Akihiro Nakamura Newaza world shinagawa 3.00 1
164 Mika Takata Team legnum 3.00 1
165 Yamamoto Yuuki Ash 3.00 1
166 Sunardi Muliawan Trydent gym 3.00 1
167 Jaks Monteiro Guego bjj team 3.00 1
168 Marcio Nakamura Nova uniao 3.00 1
169 Mika Takata Team legnum 3.00 1
170 Christian Kato Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 3.00 1
171 Hatada Akira Rulbjj 3.00 1
172 Elton Julio Carlos toyota bjj 3.00 1
173 Marco Takano Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
174 Akito Imaji Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
175 Raphael Haguihara Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
176 Masanari Ito Soujiukai iwate 3.00 1
177 Yui Motomura Isc-koga plus 3.00 1
178 Yusuke Omura Isc-koga plus 3.00 1
179 Tsuyoshi Hirayama Paraestra ikebukuro 3.00 1
180 Igor Iha Tokai bjj 3.00 1
181 Kohei Kawajiri Yawaraya 3.00 1
182 Keizo Osaki Kussano team 3.00 1
183 Takayasu Ikeda Newaza world sakurajima 3.00 1
184 Yuusa Ueyama Team legnum 3.00 1
185 Makoto Hamada Jiu-jitsu brothers 3.00 1
186 Rian Serranilla Kamphuis fabricio 3.00 1
187 Guilherme Toyosato Rocha jiu jitsu 3.00 1
188 Hiroto Abe Paraestra chiba 3.00 1
189 Guillermo Foronda Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
190 Yuya Onodera Free 3.00 1
191 Alexandrte Dias Base jiu jitsu pereira team 3.00 1
192 Motoharu Matsuba Nr jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
193 Michiyo Kamimura Bjj coach japan 3.00 1
194 Masaki Okuda Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 1
195 Diego Hashimoto Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
196 Mayck Uehara Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
197 Junta Kikuchi Kanazawa bjj 3.00 1
198 Keiko Takino Akatsuki 3.00 1
199 Haruki Ishiguro Bull-terrier bon-sai 3.00 1
200 Gus Osborne Gracie barra 3.00 1
201 Daiske Hirosaka Team legnum 3.00 1
202 Tomofumi Kishima Nascer do sol 3.00 1
Purple - Adult
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j 67.30 21
2 Henrique Diego Ogawa jiu jitsu 49.00 22
3 Simone Kusano Kussano team 44.60 9
4 Yudi Taniguti Infight japan 35.40 11
5 Noto Meyji Ogawa jiu jitsu 30.60 9
6 Takashi Yamazaki Over limit jiu jitsu association 26.60 8
7 Tokai Masataro Rb academy 24.00 4
8 Arney Domingues Tree rul bjj 22.00 5
9 Thomas Mietz Carpe diem 21.00 8
10 Koichiro Furuta Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 21.00 5
11 Tomoyuki Suda Scorpion gym 20.60 6
12 Yoshiki Ishii Sora bjj 20.00 2
13 Shiryu Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 19.20 6
14 Diogo Nakagawa Over limit jiu jitsu association 19.20 6
15 Priscila Goncalves Rocha jiu jitsu 18.00 4
16 Tomoro Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 17.60 4
17 Masayuki Yoshioka Team legnum 17.60 4
18 Sanni Wehbe Endure bjj 17.00 4
19 Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 16.60 9
20 Maurício Mozoni Kussano team 16.50 7
21 Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu 13.20 6
22 Takafumi Sano Axis yokohama 12.00 6
23 Tokugawa Takanori Paraestra kitakyushu 12.00 4
24 Jeffrey Carsley Fujita jiu-jitsu 12.00 4
25 Rida Isaac Alavanca jiu jitsu 12.00 4
26 Hiroyuki Hara Nascer do sol 12.00 3
27 Chevron Hassett Gracie gym japan 11.00 4
28 Nakaganeko Keiko Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 3
29 Kessya Takeuchi Bull-terrier bon-sai 11.00 3
30 Robert De andrade Suto academy 11.00 3
31 Ezekiell Duran Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 11.00 3
32 Eliot Corley ii Hsinchu bjj 11.00 3
33 Yuta Inoue Team legnum 11.00 2
34 Senshu Takagou Team legnum 11.00 2
35 Vitor Medeiros Infight japan 11.00 2
36 Kim Jiil The paraestra okinawa 11.00 2
37 Dzevad Alic Infight japan 11.00 2
38 Keiko Takino Akatsuki 11.00 2
39 Yamanaka Kenya Club barbarian 11.00 2
40 Takeshi Hattri Team legnum 11.00 2
41 Taisei Yamada Oota dojo 11.00 2
42 Masanori Suda Free style 11.00 2
43 Aya Matsumoto Dragons den 10.00 3
44 Lucas Rodrigues Tree rul bjj 10.00 2
45 Seiki Miyashita Soujiukai iwate 10.00 2
46 Takeshima Keita Ishida dojo 10.00 1
47 Yasuo Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 1
48 Hyungsuk Choi K j competition team 10.00 1
49 Kazuhisa Watanabe Newaza world echizen 10.00 1
50 Emma Xiong Fortitude bjj academy 10.00 1
51 Ohnuki Kensuke Visca 10.00 1
52 Koji Suwano Paraestra chiba 10.00 1
53 Tetsuro Taniguti Splash 10.00 1
54 Yoshiyuki Tochizawa Team legnum 9.60 3
55 Takuro Tachi Nexusense 9.60 3
56 Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j 8.40 6
57 Jinhyeong Lee Korea bjj 8.40 4
58 Jim Eriksson Axis fukuoka 7.20 3
59 Kenya Yamanaka Club barbarian 6.60 5
60 Roger Morrino Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 4
61 Eric Dino Mybjj team japan 6.60 3
62 Adriane Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
63 Takahiro Shimada Grasco jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
64 Priscila Gonçalves Rocha jiu jitsu 6.60 2
65 Taku Yamamoto Kussano team 6.60 2
66 Junpei Kawasai Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 6.60 2
67 Shouta Kouno Shooto gym blows 6.60 2
68 Kentaro Yoshizawa Paraestra kawasaki 6.60 2
69 Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj 6.60 2
70 Takaya Takemoto Alive 6.60 2
71 Marcos Chagas Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
72 Adam Swann Mybjj team japan 6.60 2
73 Terufumi Yano Miburo 6.60 2
74 Tanaka Takahiro Team legnum 6.60 2
75 Katayama Shuichi Team legnum 6.00 2
76 Jordan Roth Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.00 2
77 Syunsuke Koshizuka Nova uniao 6.00 2
78 Chao Zhang Ed ramos atos china 6.00 1
79 Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu brothers 6.00 1
80 Hironobu Miyamoto Sol rosto jiu jitsu 6.00 1
81 Tatsuhiro Nakatani Mma dojo cobra kai 6.00 1
82 Abang Saef hud Monash university grappling club 6.00 1
83 Takashi Dai Isc-koga plus 6.00 1
84 Robson Oshiro Nova uniao 6.00 1
85 Jyunya Shimomura Newaza world shizuoka 6.00 1
86 Bruno Ferreira Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
87 Tomohiro Mutoh Paraestra gifu 6.00 1
88 Dinho Santos Tokai bjj 6.00 1
89 Mike Fujimoto Damm fight japan 6.00 1
90 Yoji Shigeta Newaza world suounagato 6.00 1
91 Rashid Matthews-hall Renzo gracie academy 5.00 0
92 Makoto Sobue Grappling shoot boxers 3.30 2
93 Lia Melo Bull-terrier bon-sai 3.30 2
94 Takashi Ono J.j.j 3.30 2
95 Yositaka Yumura Team legnum 3.30 2
96 Harry Hayashi Sekitani gold team 3.00 2
97 Jose rafael Arimura Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
98 Kentarou Nishiguchi Ishida dojo 3.00 1
99 Sinomar Arakaki souza Katayama jiujitsu 3.00 1
100 Meneses Jackson Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
101 In suk Seo Kriskim bjj 3.00 1
102 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
103 Kanio Ueda Jiu-shin kai 3.00 1
104 Kengo Omoto Team legnum 3.00 1
105 Diego Kenji Rocha jiu jitsu 3.00 1
106 Tomoya Akazawa Team legnum 3.00 1
107 Shun Fukazawa Blows 3.00 1
108 Hideharu Tanaka Paraestra hachioji 3.00 1
109 Makoto Sobue Alive 3.00 1
110 Kentaro Hayashi Waka jiu jitsu 3.00 1
111 Subaru Inafuku Waka jiu jitsu 3.00 1
112 Chun Jeongho Mu gym 3.00 1
Brown - Adult
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Yusuke Yamawaki Nex 33.00 10
2 Andrews Correa Rocha jiu jitsu 29.60 12
3 Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j 28.00 4
4 Robson Takano Damm fight japan 27.20 7
5 Anderson Tanaka Nova uniao 26.00 4
6 Hiroto Hayashi Seishinkan 24.00 8
7 Marcio Medeiros Impacto japan b.j.j 19.60 6
8 Sakagami Ryosuke Team legnum 17.60 7
9 Clayton Manoel Damm fight japan 17.60 6
10 Philipe Alao Impacto japan b.j.j 16.60 4
11 Isabelle Souza Impacto japan b.j.j 16.00 3
12 Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai 16.00 2
13 Erikson Takeushi Impacto japan b.j.j 14.00 5
14 Kazuki Nagase Farol 13.80 6
15 Jong Kim Korea bjj 12.00 5
16 Manabu Nogut Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club 12.00 4
17 Thomas Mietz Carpe diem 11.00 4
18 Seiji Akao Nex 11.00 2
19 Taiji Konno Rb academy 11.00 2
20 Takanori Kodama Newaza world higashikyusyu 11.00 2
21 Junpei Kawasai Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 10.00 2
22 Johnnie Portis Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 10.00 2
23 Kouki Umeda Newaza world sakurajima 10.00 2
24 John Shin Nova uniao 10.00 1
25 Eric Fought Nova uniao 10.00 1
26 Hiroshi Ishida Itadaki jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
27 Robson Tanno Infight japan 10.00 1
28 Yamada Kath Rocha jiu jitsu 10.00 1
29 Lindomar Silva Kussano team 10.00 1
30 Masashi Kameda Mma dojo cobra kai 10.00 1
31 Yohei Nomura Blows 6.60 3
32 Sora Tsukui Newaza-world hanshin 6.60 2
33 Toshihiko Takahashi Paraestra kichijoji 6.60 2
34 Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka 6.60 2
35 Diego Pereira Tokai bjj 6.60 2
36 Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
37 Tomoyuki Suda Scorpion gym 6.60 2
38 Yu Fujioka Fujita jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
39 Elisangela Martins Tokai bjj 6.00 2
40 Tatsuya Wakayama Waka jiu jitsu 6.00 1
41 Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 1
42 Chaen Shunpei Newaza world 6.00 1
43 Kimihiro Hirose Futawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
44 Yasunari nakajima Gymnashion sapporo 6.00 1
45 Yoshihito Hamazaki Alive mie 6.00 1
46 Hiroshi Komatsu Shooto gym blows 3.30 2
47 Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
48 Yosuke Nakamura Dragons den 3.00 1
49 Will Karakawa Tree rul bjj 3.00 1
50 Takumi Murata Barbosa japan tokyo 3.00 1
51 Abang Dzulqarnaen Monash university grappling club 3.00 1
52 Shinichiro Koga Free 3.00 1
53 Kanai Shu Paraestra kakogawa 3.00 1
Black - Adult
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu 87.60 30
2 Leandro Kussano Kussano team 77.00 23
3 Takashi Goto Team legnum 35.60 8
4 Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j 33.00 6
5 Hirokazu Takamoto Takamoto dojo 25.60 8
6 Todokoro Masaaki Paraestra gifu 20.00 2
7 Luan Arouca Ogawa jiu jitsu 18.20 7
8 Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j 17.60 5
9 Katsuyoshi Hayashi G-free 17.60 4
10 Sawato Kawamura Claudio franca bjj 16.60 6
11 Iszlam Monier Blue max 13.00 2
12 Marcos Shinkai Kussano team 12.60 4
13 Takahito Yoshioka Team legnum 12.00 3
14 Kouhei Ebashi Bohemians 11.00 2
15 Rogerio Cristo Rocha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
16 Motoki Ito Jiusenkan 10.50 7
17 Takeshi Morimoto Team legnum 10.00 2
18 Diemerson Hatta Damm fight japan 10.00 1
19 Toshikazu Shiragami Jiusenkan 9.90 4
20 Takahiro Shimizu Jiusenkan 9.60 3
21 Walter Franco Rulbjj 9.00 3
22 Ebisudani Tuyosi Jiusenkan 7.20 3
23 Anderson Marques Tree rul bjj 6.60 3
24 Ryuu Hirata Team legnum 6.60 2
25 Hiroya Kawanishi Jiusenkan 6.60 2
26 Ricardo Silva Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
27 Kenji Nishimoto Paraestra kitakyushu 6.60 2
28 Takuto Kako Grappling shoot boxers 6.30 3
29 Rafael Guimarães Rulbjj 6.00 2
30 Koji Shimasaki Club barbarian 3.30 2
31 Ryuji Sugano Jiusenkan 3.00 2
32 Kensuke Kobayashi G-free 3.00 1
33 Kengo Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
34 Kouichi Uhara Nr jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
35 Joao Kauvauti Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
36 Flavio Bueno Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1