Pan Jiu-Jitsu 2014
Dates
Start Date October 1, 2013
End Date February 24, 2014
Pan Jiu-Jitsu 2014 Events
Event Event Date Registration Dates
DUMAU CHALLENGE 2013 (White - Blue - Purple Adult) Oct 13, 2013 Aug 13, 2013 ~ Oct 6, 2013
DUMAU JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2013 Nov 3, 2013 Aug 23, 2013 ~ Oct 27, 2013
DUMAU JIU JITSU JAPAN CUP 2013 Dec 22, 2013 Sep 20, 2013 ~ Dec 9, 2013
DUMAU JIU JITSU KANSAI OPEN 2014 Feb 9, 2014 Dec 20, 2013 ~ Jan 30, 2014
DUMAU JIU JITSU TOKYO CHAMPIONSHIP 2014 Feb 16, 2014 Dec 25, 2013 ~ Feb 6, 2014
XI COPA DUMAU DE JIU JITSU 2014 Feb 23, 2014 Jan 1, 2014 ~ Feb 13, 2014
Categories
Belt Age Tickets
Blue Adult, Master, Senior 1, Senior 2 1
Purple Adult, Master, Senior 1, Senior 2 1
Brown Adult, Master, Senior 1, Senior 2 1
Black Adult, Master, Senior 1, Senior 2 1
Regulations
  1. Belt category: (Blue, Purple, Brown and Black)
  2. For each belt the athlete with more points will be awarded with the tickets
  3. If the athlete created more than one account at DUMAU.ORG and compete with both accounts, the points he obtained will go to the account he used to compete without the chance of merging them
  4. The athlete is only allowed 1 entry per event. It's strictly prohibited for the athlete to create more than 1 entry per event using two or more accounts
  5. When an athlete is promoted to a new belt, a new empty points history will be created for the athlete's new belt. Points accumulated in his old belt will not be transfered or added to the new points history
  6. Registration corrections like belt, spell errors, category or team change should be made until the event's check deadline
  7. Event entry check is mandatory
  8. Requests for corrections after the event's check deadline will be ignored. Insistence in doing this will result in disciplinary actions: the athlete will lose points or be disqualified from the event
  9. If the athlete does not contact or inform us about entry corrections, he is certifying that their entries are 100% correct
  10. If there are entry errors, the athlete will be disqualified on the day of the competition
Points System
  1. Champion: 10 Points
    • Champion with 1 fight: 10 X 1.0
    • Champion with 2 fights: 10 X 1.1
    • Champion with 3 fights: 10 X 1.2
    • Champion with 4 fights: 10 X 1.4
    • Champion with 5 fights: 10 X 1.5
    • Champion with 6 fights: 10 X 1.6
    • Champion with 7 fights: 10 X 1.7
  2. Vice Champion: 6 points
    • Vice Champion with 1 fight: 6 X 1.0
    • Vice Champion with 2 fights: 6 X 1.1
    • Vice Champion with 3 fights: 6 X 1.2
    • Vice Champion with 4 fights: 6 X 1.4
    • Vice Champion with 5 fights: 6 X 1.5
    • Vice Champion with 6 fights: 6 X 1.6
    • Vice Champion with 7 fights: 6 X 1.7
  3. Third Place: 3 Point
    • Third Place with 1 fight: 3 X 1.0
    • Third Place with 2 fights: 3 X 1.1
    • Third Place with 3 fights: 3 X 1.2
    • Third Place with 4 fights: 3 X 1.4
    • Third Place with 5 fights: 3 X 1.5
    • Third Place with 6 fights: 3 X 1.6
    • Third Place with 7 fights: 3 X 1.7
  4. If there is only one athlete to compete in the category, he will receive the champion medal and 5 points
  5. If the fighter earn points on more than one category per event, only one of the points will be computed to the athlete total points, the higher point earned will be selected and computed to the athlete total points
Discipline
  1. All athletes who earn their airline tickets, will have to make their entries until the first deadline of the event (SJJIF)
  2. The athletes who do not get their entries until the first deadline of the event (SJJIF) will lose the right of the airline ticket
  3. The airline tickets are for the exclusive use of athletes winning, non-transferable to third parties
  4. If the athlete can not travel to fight for personal issues, injury or other reasons, the athlete will automatically lose the right for the airline ticket
  5. In any case of change, waiver or other, the athlete must contact and inform us with antecedence
  6. After confirmation of the airline ticket, if the athlete did not travel or inform us with antecedence. This athlete will be banned and no longer will be able to participate in the ranking of Dumau FIGHT CO. to compete for future airline tickets
  7. All departures will be from Tokyo: Narita or Haneda Airport

Fighters Score
Blue - Adult, Master, Senior 1, Senior 2
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Vinicius Dornelles Over limit bjj 52.60 16
2 Takafumi Sano Axis yokohama 42.60 13
3 Maiko Yukisada Vanguard btt japan 34.40 18
4 Kazuo Sakaguchi Pogona club gym 33.00 6
5 Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 30.20 13
6 Christian Kato Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 25.00 8
7 Yudi Taniguti Infight japan 25.00 6
8 Nakano Mikinori Paraestra hachinohe 24.00 6
9 Gabriel Lequi Sekitani gold team 23.40 13
10 Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai 23.00 5
11 Abdenego Naruse Nova uniao 23.00 5
12 Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto japan b.j.j 22.20 8
13 Leandro okada Vanguard btt japan 22.00 8
14 Kati Yohti Reversal gym shinjuku me we 17.20 4
15 Takahiro Furumaki Paraestra hachioji 16.80 8
16 Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona club gym 16.60 8
17 Hiroyasu Komakine Free 15.60 4
18 Yoshihiko Hirano G-free 15.00 8
19 Abe Aya Team legnum 15.00 5
20 Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto japan b.j.j 14.00 7
21 Rida Haisam Alavanca jiu jitsu 14.00 6
22 Hudson Amorin Over limit bjj 14.00 6
23 Hibikimoto Hiroaki Axis yokohama 14.00 4
24 Shirota Kazuhide Infight japan 14.00 4
25 Ito Seichiro Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 14.00 4
26 Diego Henrique Ogawa jiu jitsu 14.00 4
27 Masashi Ueno Akatsuki 14.00 4
28 Yoshihiro Gouda Kz factory himeji 14.00 4
29 Takanori Kaito Impacto japan b.j.j 14.00 4
30 Yuki Iura Infight japan 14.00 4
31 Takamatsu Yoshitaka Purebred redips 14.00 3
32 Kin Shogo Purebred omiya 14.00 3
33 Atsuro Sadanda Gracie barra 13.80 5
34 Megumi Mikami Gracie barra 13.20 5
35 Hiroshi Tsuzuki Aacc 13.20 4
36 Hirano Chisato Axis ichinomiya 12.00 7
37 Takayuki Watanabe Axis ichinomiya 12.00 7
38 Hiroki Tawamoto G-free 12.00 6
39 Hideo Suzuki Gracie barra 12.00 5
40 Andre Sawaki Rocha jiu jitsu 12.00 5
41 Genki Hamada Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 12.00 5
42 Sergey Vedenev Gracie barra 12.00 4
43 Hiyama Yuto Paraestra kawasaki 12.00 3
44 Yasuhiro Miyagawa Paraestra izumi 12.00 3
45 Alexander Murata Infight japan 12.00 3
46 Elias Santiago Gracie barra 12.00 3
47 Keiko Nakaganeku Ogawa jiu jitsu 12.00 3
48 Romulo Tanaka Rocha jiu jitsu 12.00 3
49 Shingo Tsushima Reversal gym shinjuku me we 12.00 3
50 Yosiyuki Totizawa Team legnum 12.00 3
51 Flavio Nakamura Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 3
52 Daisuke matsumoto Paixao jiu jitsu 12.00 3
53 Shimada Takahiro Grasco jiu-jitsu academy 12.00 3
54 Ebisudani Itika Jiusenkan 12.00 3
55 Hiroako Haga Gracie barra 12.00 3
56 Marcos Nakamura Over limit bjj 12.00 3
57 Onoyama Shoji Paraestra izumi 12.00 3
58 Yasuyuki Nishi Carpe diem 12.00 3
59 Naoto Ikeda Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 12.00 3
60 Go Utsugi Paraestra tb 11.70 8
61 Keita Hinohara U jitsu 11.40 5
62 Wagner Freitas Gracie barra 11.00 6
63 Miura Takashi Soujiukai sendai 11.00 6
64 Takafumi Kawamata Renatus jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 5
65 Robson Takano Nova uniao 11.00 5
66 Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 3
67 Shiori Takeshita Dragons den 11.00 2
68 Turuta Kazusi Team legnum 11.00 2
69 Takahiro Kimura Axis chiba 11.00 2
70 Takeshi Abiru Seirin bjj 11.00 2
71 Hirotaka Yamamoto Gracie barra 11.00 2
72 Akio Abe Carpe diem 11.00 2
73 Ryutarou Koizumi Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 11.00 2
74 Norio Ishizaka Strapple ohana 11.00 2
75 Akiko Sakurai Dragons den 11.00 2
76 Masashi Kubori Shooto gym blows 11.00 2
77 Daisuke Kawamata Pogona club gym 11.00 2
78 Makoto Mizusawa Itadaki jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
79 Gilson Sone Infight japan 11.00 2
80 Shouichi Shimisu Hishoujuku 11.00 2
81 Shuichi Kobayashi Paraestra kichijoji 11.00 2
82 Haruyoshi Uchiyama Axis ichinomiya 11.00 2
83 Fujimura tomonori Fujita jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
84 Kazuma Yashiro Jiusenkan 11.00 2
85 Yuuta Iwamoto Kasugai bjj circle orochi 11.00 2
86 Satoshi Shimozono Ps lab osaka 11.00 2
87 Thomas Mietz Carpe diem 11.00 2
88 Ishizaka Norio Strapple ohana 11.00 2
89 Sugawara Manami Paixao jiu jitsu 11.00 2
90 Kazuki Takaoka Wk suruga 11.00 2
91 Seinaga Tokuyama Paraestra higashi osaka 11.00 2
92 Takahashi Sho Dragons den 11.00 2
93 Junya Arakawa Kussano team 11.00 2
94 Sugawara Manami Pogona club gym 10.00 3
95 Roberto percy Infight japan 10.00 2
96 Shinji Nakajima Naniwa jiu-jitsu 10.00 2
97 Hidenori Sasaki X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 10.00 1
98 Terunobu Tomiyama Strapple ohana 10.00 1
99 Oyama Hiroto Newaza world 10.00 1
100 Harumi Todate Master japan 10.00 1
101 Erikson Takeushi Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 1
102 Toshiro Arce Vanguard jiu jitsu academy 10.00 1
103 Naoto Ohtsubo Mma dojo cobra kai 10.00 1
104 Koyama Kenichi Kussano team 10.00 1
105 Tomioka Masato Barbosa japan tokyo 9.90 5
106 Makoto Sato Reversal gym kawaguchi redips 9.90 5
107 Robson Kimura Nova uniao 9.90 4
108 Rafaelle Yamada Suto academy 9.60 6
109 Hiroshi Hosono Club barbarian 9.60 3
110 Masao Shimizu Striking gym ares 9.60 3
111 Takeshi Abe Itadaki jiu-jitsu 9.60 3
112 Daiki Nagaya Gracie barra 9.00 7
113 Kenya Maruyama X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 9.00 5
114 Moribe Shinsuke Purebred redips 8.40 4
115 Itsuo Ohno Paraestra ehime 8.40 4
116 Ryuusaku Nakamura Paraestra chiba 8.40 4
117 Taichi Nakajima Paraestra tokyo 8.40 4
118 Ito Kiyotaka Newaza world 8.40 4
119 Hiroaki Takahashi Nr jiu-jitsu 8.40 4
120 Chaen Shunpei Newaza world 7.20 6
121 Pol Nishio macfionmhacain Soujiukai sendai 7.20 5
122 Kotaro Uragami Gracie barra 7.20 5
123 Daisuke Matumoto Paixao jiu jitsu 7.20 3
124 Shingo Suzuki Tk jiu-jitsu 7.20 3
125 Kouichi Yamada Free 7.20 3
126 Mukano Hiroaki Paraestra osaka 7.20 3
127 Masahide Iwamura Soho taijutsu 7.20 3
128 Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra izumi 7.20 3
129 Kawaguchi Hidehiko Flex jiu-jitsu academy 7.20 3
130 Takuto Suezawa Cdjj 7.20 3
131 Matsui Masayuki Gentel arts nagoya brazilian jiu-jitsu club 7.20 3
132 Keisuke Sasu Master japan 7.20 3
133 Allam Okuma Infight japan 7.20 3
134 Andre Ito Infight japan 7.20 3
135 Naoki Ueda Paraestra tokyo 7.20 3
136 Junya Ueda Pgn higashi yamato 7.20 3
137 Jefferson Suzaki Nova uniao japan 7.20 3
138 Takeshi Ishida Axis chiba 7.20 3
139 Masahiro Kumazaki Nascer do sol 7.20 3
140 Tetsuya Hashizume Club barbarian 7.20 3
141 Takayuki Hashimoto Rb academy 6.90 5
142 Makoto Kaneko X-treme ebina 6.60 4
143 Tokai masataro Rb academy 6.60 4
144 Kessya Takeuchi Bull-terrier bon-sai 6.60 3
145 Hisashi Kotobuki Gracie barra 6.60 2
146 Marcelino Shimura Kussano team 6.60 2
147 Ivan Kato Nova uniao 6.60 2
148 Morikawa Yohei Nova uniao 6.60 2
149 Daisuke Shimizu Paraestra soka 6.60 2
150 Denis Biryukov Carpe diem 6.60 2
151 Hidenori Arima Gracie barra 6.60 2
152 Uchiyama Haruyoshi Axis ichinomiya 6.60 2
153 Marcelo Harada Suto academy 6.60 2
154 Shinya Ukai Nexusense 6.60 2
155 Ikezaki Shigeru Reversal gym shinjuku me we 6.60 2
156 Nilton Kinjo Vanguard jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
157 Ana Yassuda Kussano team 6.60 2
158 Isaque Mandu Sekitani gold team 6.60 2
159 Kokuho Tomohiro Freedom@oz 6.60 2
160 Takaaki Mitsui Strapple ohana 6.60 2
161 Kento Komoto Strapple ohana 6.60 2
162 Mina Kurobe Master japan 6.60 2
163 Mori Takushi Purebred omiya 6.60 2
164 Hiroyuki Motegi Nova uniao 6.60 2
165 Takaki Yoshida Gracie barra 6.60 2
166 Senshu Takagou Team legnum 6.60 2
167 Mori Yasuhiko Carpe diem 6.60 2
168 Fernando Oyama Rocha jiu jitsu 6.60 2
169 Shinichiro Naito Nr jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
170 Rafael Arimura Kussano team 6.60 2
171 Kesiuke Shinozuka Freedom@oz 6.60 2
172 Junichiro Arayama Paraestra kichijoji 6.60 2
173 Han Masahiro Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
174 Priscila Goncalves Rocha jiu jitsu 6.60 2
175 Yuki Koyama Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 6.60 2
176 Takasi Minami Soho taijutsu 6.60 2
177 Kemboly Silva Damm fight japan 6.60 2
178 Kazuya Omori Paixao jiu jitsu 6.60 2
179 Taiju Tsuji Shrapnel jiu-jitsu academy 6.30 3
180 Kimihiko Ninomiya Kaijiuoukoku 6.00 3
181 Irasawa Yuriko Axis gunma 6.00 2
182 Tassio Matsuda Vanguard btt japan 6.00 2
183 Kastuhisa Nose X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina 6.00 2
184 Kei Endo Paraestra ikebukuro 6.00 2
185 Hiroshi Sato Gracie barra 6.00 1
186 Rafael Ono Nova uniao 6.00 1
187 Habara Ysiaki Strapple ohana 6.00 1
188 Tatsuhiko Kosaka Strapple ohana 6.00 1
189 Igarashi Yuuichi Fellows 6.00 1
190 Saku Hazawa Infight japan 6.00 1
191 Kokubo Koichiro Kasugai bjj circle orochi 6.00 1
192 Fernando Hamaguchi Sekitani gold team 6.00 1
193 Kishinami Yutaka Strapple ohana 6.00 1
194 Yojiro Misaki Strapple shinyurigaoka 6.00 1
195 Takanori Kanda Jiusenkan 6.00 1
196 Richardson Ramos Impacto japan b.j.j 4.20 4
197 Nonoguchi Hiroshi Miburo 4.20 4
198 Taichi Nakamura Paraestra ehime 4.20 4
199 Saito Tomotaka Pogona club gym 4.20 4
200 Ryosuke Imaichi Rodeo style gym 4.20 4
201 Tmoro Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.60 6
202 Diego Padilla Uprising jiu jitsu 3.60 5
203 Seity Kurita Rocha jiu jitsu 3.60 4
204 Kiyokazu Yamamoto Carpe diem 3.60 4
205 Kiyochi Domingues Infight japan 3.60 3
206 Moritomo Takaaki Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 3.60 3
207 Yuuki Sayama Strapple ohana 3.60 3
208 Alexandre Campos Damm fight japan 3.60 3
209 Sasaki Ryo Alavanca jiu jitsu 3.60 3
210 Kenichirou Kimura Paraestra chiba 3.60 3
211 Katsuhiro Sakanaka Rotus setagaya 3.60 3
212 Harashima Shuichirou Wajutsu keisyukai hearts 3.60 3
213 Yutaka Hoshino Fellows 3.60 3
214 Keviim Kimuura Infight japan 3.60 3
215 Hideo Yuto Paraestra izumi 3.60 3
216 Hidenori Kuwano Team legnum 3.30 3
217 Masafumi watanabe Carpe diem 3.30 2
218 Nobuhiko Nagataki Strapple 3.30 2
219 Taro Sanada Tateyama top team 3.30 2
220 Yoshida Ikumi Tokyo yellowmans 3.30 2
221 Teruhiko Kino Newaza world kashiwa 3.30 2
222 Ryuta Nakatsuji G-free 3.30 2
223 Asada Tomohiko Paraestra higashi osaka 3.30 2
224 Yoshitoki Takesue Shooto gym blows 3.30 2
225 Shiro Hasegawa Fubuki bjj 3.30 2
226 Takumi Momiyama Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 3.30 2
227 Kanamaru Daisuke Flex jiu-jitsu academy 3.30 2
228 Keiko Kawai Kawatatsu jiu jitsu 3.30 2
229 Kaneko Ken Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 3.30 2
230 Rintaro Ishige Carpe diem 3.30 2
231 Takanori Sato Rb academy 3.30 2
232 Koji Suzuki Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 3.30 2
233 Oi Akihiro Paraestra chiba 3.30 2
234 Koichi Sakai Gracie barra 3.30 2
235 Yoel paredes Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 3.30 2
236 Tateshima Tomohiro Purebred omiya 3.30 2
237 Mike Kujimoto Damm fight japan 3.30 2
238 Kiyotaka Ito Akimoto dojo 3.30 2
239 Naoki ueda Paraestra tokyo 3.30 2
240 Ryuji Takada Paraestra chiba 3.30 2
241 Paulo Cesar Damm fight japan 3.30 2
242 Toshihito Kondo Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
243 Fernando Kasawara Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.30 2
244 Yuta Tanaka Shooto gym blows 3.30 2
245 Munenori Wada Team legnum 3.30 2
246 Jun Takenouchi Ishida dojo 3.30 2
247 Makoto Sobue Alive 3.30 2
248 Rodrigo Anraku Gracie barra 3.30 2
249 Masahiro Kondoh Wajutsu keisyukai hearts 3.30 2
250 Takamasa Kawase Paraestra kakogawa 3.30 2
251 Mitsuru Ikeda Gracie barra 3.30 2
252 Shinichiro Komori Underground 3.30 2
253 Daigo Shiroyama Strapple ohana 3.30 2
254 Atsushi Hasegawa Grip jiu-jitsu team 3.30 2
255 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
256 Masaki Oyama Newaza-world hanshin 3.30 2
257 Jugo Sango Newaza-world hanshin 3.30 2
258 Ranel Simon felix Gracie barra 3.30 2
259 Junpei Kawasaki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.30 2
260 Kazunari Azuma Paraestra higashi osaka 3.30 2
261 Katsuhide Yamago Wajutsu keisyukai hearts 3.00 2
262 Utamaru Kouichi Wajutsu keisyukai hearts 3.00 2
263 Satoru Imai Carpe diem 3.00 1
264 Noriyuki Tawara Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
265 Hiroki Akamatsu Paraestra kichijoji 3.00 1
266 Motoyuki Nogami Shooto gym blows 3.00 1
267 Shinichi Mouri Mma z gym 3.00 1
268 Tomohiro Tanaka Streit bjj 3.00 1
269 Makoto Saitou Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 1
270 Hiroki Yoneda Gracie barra 3.00 1
271 Kei Shimura Free 3.00 1
272 Masayoshi Kasahara Underground 3.00 1
273 Narisuke Kinoshita Axis yokohama 3.00 1
274 Tomoyuki Kodera Seishin bjj 3.00 1
275 Mitani Kouichi Grappling shoot boxers 3.00 1
276 Claudio Asanuma Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
277 Keizou Yamasaki Team legnum 3.00 1
278 Masayuki Adachi Cdjj 3.00 1
279 Juliana Sasaki Checkmat japan 3.00 1
280 Motoharu Matsuba Nr jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
281 Minoru Toyota Nova uniao 3.00 1
282 Tomohiko Sato Tri-force shinjuku 3.00 1
283 Jiro Okuda Wajutsu keisyukai hearts 3.00 1
284 Mamoru Takeuchi Carpe diem 3.00 1
285 Yamada kouichi Free 3.00 1
286 Yuusuke Chigira Jjc 3.00 1
287 Shinji Taneto Carpe diem 3.00 1
288 Tobimaru Sunahara Rjj 3.00 1
289 Takamine Teruo Paraestra joetsu 3.00 1
290 Takeshi Yano Dragons den 3.00 1
291 Takeshi Koyanagi Newaza world 3.00 1
292 Chigira Yusuke Jjc 3.00 1
293 Joshua Robison Rodeo style gym 3.00 1
294 Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard btt japan 3.00 1
295 Tetsu Tojima Naniwa jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
296 Peter Beyer Axis 3.00 1
297 Christian Itice Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
298 Kenichirou Azuma Naniwa jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
299 Hirotaka Saito Carpe diem 3.00 1
300 Hiago Oliveira ueno Tree rul bjj 3.00 1
301 Roger Carvalho Extreme bjj 3.00 1
302 Cristiano Nagatsuka Sekitani gold team 3.00 1
303 Rafael Arimura Kussano team 3.00 1
Purple - Adult, Master, Senior 1, Senior 2
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Robson Tanno Infight japan 75.00 35
2 Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j 51.60 18
3 Vanderlei Takasaki Impacto japan b.j.j 45.20 18
4 Felipe Abadias Gfteam 36.00 13
5 Takumi Murata Barbosa japan tokyo 33.00 9
6 Hiroki Sugimoto Axis chiba 28.60 9
7 Yu Yamaki X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina 28.00 8
8 Tetsuo Ohkawa Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 22.00 4
9 Yasuaki Nagamoto Miburo 21.00 3
10 Clayton Manoel Damm fight japan 17.00 5
11 Michitaka Kuroda Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club 16.60 3
12 Chisom Uluh Nexusense 15.00 5
13 Kobayashi Yukio Axis gunma 14.60 4
14 Masayuki Ogino Team legnum 14.00 4
15 Fabio Gonçalves Rocha jiu jitsu 14.00 3
16 Yutaka Sunayama Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 13.20 4
17 Taisei Yamada Oota dojo 13.00 2
18 Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu 12.00 3
19 Ken Watanabe Purebred omiya 12.00 3
20 Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai 11.40 7
21 Shinichiro Koga Soho taijutsu 11.00 5
22 Erikson Takeushi Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 5
23 Adachi Gen Soujiukai sendai 11.00 4
24 Keiji Tarushita Paraestra izumi 11.00 4
25 Nakajo Mitsuteru Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 11.00 3
26 Yoshiaki Tamazawa Nex 11.00 3
27 Seiji Otuka Freedom@oz 11.00 2
28 Ryo Hatta Strapple ohana 11.00 2
29 Taro Murakami Wajutsu keisyukai hearts 11.00 2
30 Naoyuki Matsumoto Grappling shoot boxers 11.00 2
31 Ikai Kazuya Team legnum 11.00 2
32 Niimura Nobuyuki Newaza world utsunomiya 11.00 2
33 Nishizawa Yasuaki Cool champ club 11.00 2
34 Akira Yoshikawa Pogona club gym 11.00 2
35 Hideki Hara Paraestra tb 11.00 2
36 Jeferson Mochizuki Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
37 Yusuke Sei Carpe diem 11.00 2
38 Kouichi Shibaguchi Paraestra higashi osaka 11.00 2
39 Alexandre Avakiants Carpe diem 11.00 2
40 Hiroyuki Hara Nascer do sol 11.00 2
41 Ryosei Kurihara Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 10.50 5
42 Hiroshi Nakano Paraestra tb 10.00 4
43 Kath Elizabeth Rocha jiu jitsu 10.00 2
44 Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive 10.00 2
45 Shohei Marumoto Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 10.00 1
46 Tatsuro Togo Tri-force gotanda 10.00 1
47 Masato takase Jiu-shin kai 10.00 1
48 Sugitani Hajime Purebred omiya 10.00 1
49 Shuichi Tsuchiyama Gracie barra tokyo 10.00 1
50 Akihiro Takei Pogona club gym 10.00 1
51 Kuroki Yoshihito Nova uniao 10.00 1
52 Wataru Higo Jiusenkan 10.00 1
53 Marcos Oshiro Tokai bjj 10.00 1
54 Fabio Ouchi Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
55 Takuma Kimura Paraestra izumi 10.00 1
56 Makoto Matsumoto Dragons den 10.00 1
57 Yoichi Fukumoto Itadaki jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
58 Suwano Koji Paraestra chiba 9.00 4
59 Marcelino Iida Infight japan 8.40 5
60 Naoya Fukuoka Paraestra chiba 8.40 5
61 Masataka Ichihashi Gracie barra 8.40 4
62 Saulo Inoue Infight japan 7.20 5
63 Atsushi Katsuura Newaza world ehime 7.20 3
64 Masayuki Yoshioka Farol 7.20 3
65 Satoru Kawaguchi Dragons den 7.20 3
66 Tsubasa Yamaki Bull-terrier bon-sai 7.20 3
67 Shota Takagi Jiu-shin kai 7.20 3
68 Andrei Liu Bull-terrier bon-sai 7.20 3
69 Alessandro Eto Over limit bjj 6.60 4
70 Ooura toshihiko Jiusenkan 6.60 3
71 Masumi Takano Mma dojo cobra kai 6.60 3
72 Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 3
73 Makoto Kaneko X-treme ebina 6.60 3
74 Fujimoto Souhei Pogona club gym 6.60 2
75 Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai 6.60 2
76 Satoru Kawaguchi Dragons den 6.60 2
77 Daisaku Kitamura Paraestra soka 6.60 2
78 Masashi Takino Paraestra tb 6.60 2
79 Masanori Nakanishi Shooto gym blows 6.60 2
80 Armando Fujiyama Gracie barra 6.60 2
81 Yuuki Future G-free 6.60 2
82 Hirokura Motoaki Gracie barra 6.60 2
83 Gilson Sonne Infight japan 6.60 2
84 Ken Sakurai Newaza world kashiwa 6.60 2
85 Hisano Tomoyuki Axis gunma 6.60 2
86 Takato Otokuni Paraestra hachioji 6.60 2
87 Medeiros Vitor issao Wk suruga 6.60 2
88 Tatsuya Sato Strapple 6.60 2
89 Kiyoske Yokoyama Damm fight japan 6.60 2
90 Makoto Miyahra X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
91 Shoichi Akahori Strapple 6.60 2
92 Yuichiro Yamashita Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 6.60 2
93 Kunihiko Suzuki Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 6.60 2
94 Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu brothers 6.60 2
95 Kaname Mori Nascer do sol 6.60 2
96 Noda Takeshi Team barbosa japan 6.60 2
97 Noboru Takashima Trial and error 6.30 3
98 Masahiro Nidaira U jitsu 6.00 4
99 Patricia Ganaes Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 2
100 Jorge fukuji Sasano Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 2
101 Sergio Mendes Nova uniao 6.00 1
102 Hiroaki Iseki Nova uniao 6.00 1
103 Yoshinori Tsunetomi Scorpion gym 6.00 1
104 Hongo Kazuki X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 6.00 1
105 Paulo Uemura Checkmat japan 6.00 1
106 Tetsu Fujita Strapple ohana 6.00 1
107 Fumitaka Iizuka Gracie barra 6.00 1
108 Hirotaka Nisida Takatsuki jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
109 Makoto Watanabe Gracie barra sakai 6.00 1
110 Eric Dino My team japan 5.00 0
111 Fernando Fujiyama daikiri Gracie barra 5.00 0
112 Yusuke Yamawaki Nex 3.60 5
113 Masahiko Kougo Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club 3.60 5
114 Shogo Ogata Gracie barra 3.60 3
115 Yasuyuki Niimura Grasco jiu-jitsu academy 3.60 3
116 Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji 3.60 3
117 Masafumi Matsumoto Reversal gym kawaguchi redips 3.30 4
118 Kiyoshi Arakawa Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 3
119 Iyori Noriaki Nova uniao 3.30 3
120 Takuya Sudo Nova uniao 3.30 2
121 Tetsuya Sakurai Dragons den 3.30 2
122 Yoji Tsurumaki Axis 3.30 2
123 Takenouchi Keita Team legnum 3.30 2
124 Kazunori Seno Gracie barra 3.30 2
125 Shinji Sakai Team legnum 3.30 2
126 Atsuhi Sunada Gracie barra 3.30 2
127 Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha jiu jitsu 3.30 2
128 Kazuki Tokudome Paraestra hachioji 3.30 2
129 Fujiwara Yasumichi Axis yokohama 3.30 2
130 Katsuki Shiraishi Gracie barra 3.30 2
131 Keigo Hirayama Paraestra hachioji 3.30 2
132 Iwai Eiji Strapple waseda hiruma dojo 3.30 2
133 Ken Tomioka Reversal gym kawaguchi redips 3.30 2
134 Daito Shohoichi Gracie barra 3.00 2
135 Haruhara Yukinori Rodeo style gym 3.00 1
136 Otsuka Seiji Freedom@oz 3.00 1
137 Shinkado Chitoshi Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 3.00 1
138 Jun Nakamura Soujiukai sendai 3.00 1
139 Yuji Igarashi Grasco jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 1
140 Yuji Uchibori Underground 3.00 1
141 Mizuki Kawamura Paraestra higashi osaka 3.00 1
142 Zukeran Kiyohito Golleta jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
143 Ryo Yamada Ragnarok jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
144 Funahashi Takaaki Nex 3.00 1
145 Takefumi Nishimura Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 3.00 1
146 Watanabe Syouhei Pogona club gym 3.00 1
147 Fabio Ueda Infight japan 3.00 1
148 Hiroyuki Shimomura Team legnum 3.00 1
149 Yuzo Tanaka Gracie barra 3.00 1
150 Nakanowatari Keiji Mma dojo cobra kai 3.00 1
151 Tomohiro Ueyama Golleta jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
152 Wataru Uchiyama Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 3.00 1
153 Harufumi Saito Club barbarian 3.00 1
154 Diogo Nakagawa Mars jiu jitsu club nakano dojo 3.00 1
155 Manabu Moronaga Paraestra tb 3.00 1
156 Norio Shibayama Paraestra ikebukuro 3.00 1
157 Saulo Inoue Infight japan 3.00 1
158 Fabio Matuno Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
159 Ono Makoto Splash 3.00 1
160 Jefferson Suzaki Nova uniao japan 3.00 1
161 Miyao Tsukasa Kussano team 3.00 1
162 Helton Yamamoto Rocha jiu jitsu 3.00 1
163 Taka Imamura Paraestra hakata 3.00 1
164 Luiz Tsukino Sekitani gold team 3.00 1
165 Cleber Minakawa Nova uniao 3.00 1
166 Sergio Yoshida Kussano team 3.00 1
167 Luiz Kleber shimura Wk suruga 3.00 1
168 Akihiro Sekiguchi Unplugged kokubunji 3.00 1
169 Yoshinori Ichimoto Rebirth studio 3.00 1
Brown - Adult, Master, Senior 1, Senior 2
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu 53.00 17
2 Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j 43.00 16
3 Eto Alessandro Over limit bjj 24.00 6
4 Shane kohei Suzuki Over limit bjj 23.00 6
5 Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j 22.00 8
6 Naoto Konno Paraestra chiba 22.00 4
7 Marcio mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto japan b.j.j 22.00 4
8 Wilson Sampaio Impacto japan b.j.j 21.00 5
9 Isozaki Norimichi U jitsu 16.60 3
10 Diemerson Hatta Over limit bjj 15.00 4
11 Sadayoshi Kurimori Impacto japan b.j.j 14.00 5
12 Tai Tatsuya Ragnarok jiu-jitsu 13.20 4
13 Akira Tani Akatsuki 13.00 2
14 Hiromichi Ishikawa Unplugged kokubunji 12.60 5
15 Tomoshige Sera Team legnum 12.00 4
16 Lucas Tani Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 4
17 Ishibashi Keita Duro gym 11.00 5
18 Wada Junichiro Monster house 11.00 3
19 Jeferson Effen Infight japan 11.00 3
20 Kawashima kazuya Pogona club gym 11.00 2
21 Ubirajara Yukimoto Kussano team 11.00 2
22 Takuma Wakabayashi Grasco jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 2
23 Shun Kinoshita Team barbosa japan 11.00 2
24 Takaaki Hirabe Paraestra kichijoji 11.00 2
25 Takashi Goto Team legnum 11.00 2
26 Kensuke Nogawa Paraestra chiba 11.00 2
27 Ohnishi Yoshiyuki Purebred redips 11.00 2
28 Shinya Nakamura Kyoto nanige 10.50 5
29 Sakamotto Tatsuya Infight japan 10.00 3
30 Tiago Franca Kussano team 10.00 3
31 Wada Hajime Alive 10.00 1
32 Kenichi Terakado Tsuchiura jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
33 Sérgio Mendes Nova uniao helio damiani 10.00 1
34 Kenta Takahashi Grappling shoot boxers 10.00 1
35 Satoshi Kurata Nexusense 10.00 1
36 Hirofumi Egawa Alive 10.00 1
37 Takayuki Sakurai Newaza world 10.00 1
38 Hirose Gakuhei Nova uniao 9.60 3
39 Kenji Sudou Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 7.20 5
40 Jungo Arimoto Miburo 7.20 3
41 Masanori Kanehara Paraestra hachioji 7.20 3
42 Takumi Higo Jiusenkan 7.20 3
43 Akihisa Iwai Team barbosa japan 7.20 3
44 Takahashi Minoru Soujiukai sendai 6.60 4
45 Tomoyuki Hashimoto Team legnum 6.60 4
46 Fuji Tooru Rb academy 6.60 3
47 Takahide Sekine Underground 6.60 3
48 Daisuke Satou Jacks 6.60 3
49 Kawashima Kazuya Newaza world sosa 6.60 3
50 Hiroaki Igusa Purebred omiya 6.60 3
51 Hideya Toyama Jiusenkan 6.60 2
52 Noguchi manabu Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club 6.60 2
53 Huendel Osaki Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
54 Vinc Tan Over limit bjj 6.60 2
55 Tashiro Akai Nova uniao 6.60 2
56 Soma Giuliano Tokai bjj 6.60 2
57 Keisuke Nakamura Jiusenkan 6.60 2
58 Yoshinao Shitabayashi Paraestra hachioji 6.60 2
59 Eric Fought Nova uniao 6.00 4
60 Marcelo Aihara Sekitani gold team 6.00 2
61 Thiago Hatada Gracie barra 6.00 2
62 Fumio Nakajima Tri-force shinjuku 6.00 2
63 Paulo Uemura Checkmat japan 6.00 1
64 Yasushi Shimizu Pogona club gym 6.00 1
65 Ryouki oohinata Barbosa japan tokyo 6.00 1
66 Hiroyuk Naoe Gracie barra tokyo 6.00 1
67 Takehito Koiwa Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
68 Douglas Kobayashi Base jiu jitsu pereira team 6.00 1
69 James Cherrie My team japan 6.00 1
70 Itsunari Minami Team legnum 6.00 1
71 Megumu Miura Team legnum 6.00 1
72 Kazuo Jason Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
73 Koji Nishimoto Newaza world shizuoka 6.00 1
74 Kazuhiko Sonohara Gracie barra 6.00 1
75 Ryou Moriwaki Jiusenkan 5.00 0
76 Tomohiko Yokoyama Fellows 3.30 3
77 Ryuji Sugano Jiusenkan 3.30 2
78 Sunaga Kazuyuki Pogona club gym 3.30 2
79 Kazuyuki Morishita Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 3.30 2
80 Koji matsuda Jiusenkan 3.30 2
81 Liover Ikeda Sekitani gold team 3.30 2
82 Noguchi Manabu Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club 3.00 2
83 Yutaka Senda Jiusenkan 3.00 2
84 Yutaka Nakanishi Miburo 3.00 1
85 Hiroyuki Yoshinaga Paraestra osaka 3.00 1
86 Robert Vingsnes Paraestra tb 3.00 1
87 Akihiko Sato Carpe diem 3.00 1
88 Masuzawa hiroyuki Gracie barra tokyo 3.00 1
89 Kanda Tatsuya Newaza-world hanshin 3.00 1
90 Kenij Fukuda Pogona club gym 3.00 1
91 Jun Sugiyama Pogona club gym 3.00 1
92 Isozaki Norimichi U jitsu 3.00 1
93 Sakamoto Katuyasu Itadaki jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
94 Yojiro Nishimura Gracie barra 3.00 1
95 Tatsuya Taguchi Newaza world koedo 3.00 1
96 Katou Takahiro Paraestra gifu 3.00 1
97 Koshi Matsumoto Master japan 3.00 1
98 Nobuaki Nagai Alive 3.00 1
99 Shin Kameda De la riva japan 3.00 1
100 Rafael Guimarães Extreme bjj 3.00 1
101 Nakamura Shinya Kyoto nanige 3.00 1
Black - Adult, Master, Senior 1, Senior 2
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j 55.00 19
2 Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu 51.60 19
3 Toshio Asada Impacto japan b.j.j 43.00 18
4 Takuto Kako Grappling shoot boxers 31.00 11
5 Emerson Azuma Newaza world 31.00 7
6 Ichitaro Tsukada Damm fight japan 23.20 9
7 Ichiro Kaneko Pogona club gym 21.00 3
8 Todokoro Masaaki Paraestra gifu 21.00 3
9 Hirokazu Takamoto Takamoto dojo 20.00 2
10 Sangsu Lee Trust jiu jitsu academy 17.60 4
11 Hideyuki Shirai Axis ichinomiya 17.60 4
12 Joao ricardo Bordignon miyao Impacto japan b.j.j 14.00 7
13 Fernando Maioli Ogawa jiu jitsu 13.20 8
14 Shinkawa Takeshi Team legnum 12.60 3
15 Teruyuki Okuda X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 12.00 2
16 Yusuke Monokawa X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 12.00 2
17 Carlos Kihara Impacto japan b.j.j 11.60 4
18 Paulo henrique Bordignon miyao Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 6
19 Akifumi Kawazoe Gracie barra 11.00 3
20 Sadayoshi Kurimori Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 3
21 Hiroaki Yoshioka Paraestra izumi 11.00 2
22 Daniel Hato Over limit bjj 11.00 2
23 Akira Nisimura Infight japan 10.00 2
24 Masahiro Iwasaki Carpe diem 10.00 1
25 Andre Hasegawa Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
26 Sugawara Fabio Infight japan 10.00 1
27 Rodrigo Takemoto Impacto japan b.j.j 9.90 7
28 Michihiro Ohhara Pogona club gym 9.00 2
29 Tsugawa Kouhei Warp 6.60 4
30 Motoki Ito Jiusenkan 6.60 4
31 Julio Tashiro Infight japan 6.60 3
32 Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 6.60 3
33 Haruhisa Kaneko Newaza world 6.60 2
34 Satoru Ida Paraestra tb 6.60 2
35 Alexandre Tanimoto Kussano team 6.60 2
36 Yasuhiro Sakahara Barbosa japan tokyo 6.60 2
37 Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
38 Takahiro Shimizu Jiusenkan 6.60 2
39 Hirao Yuto X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
40 Taiju Sasaki Flex jiu-jitsu academy 6.00 2
41 Daniel Hato Kussano team 6.00 2
42 Tetsuo Nishioka Rakuno gakuen university bjj club 6.00 2
43 Sadao Uehara Kussano team 6.00 1
44 Junior moreno Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
45 Charles Costa Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
46 Eiji Sano Kyoto nanige 6.00 1
47 Maxime Fontaine Gracie barra tokyo 5.00 2
48 John Kanei Bjj devil hawks us navy base yokosuka 5.00 2
49 Almir Santos Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.30 3
50 Max Oliveira Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.30 2
51 Umezu Ricardo Kussano team 3.30 2
52 Guiyu Maeda Tokai bjj 3.00 2
53 Manabu Kanai Grasco jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 1
54 Mitsuhiro Iwami Team legnum 3.00 1
55 Hiroki Takahashi Miburo 3.00 1
56 Tano Ricardo Kussano team 3.00 1
57 Yasuhito Nakatsuka Reversal gym shinjuku we me 3.00 1
58 Fabio Matsutsue Infight japan 3.00 1
59 Shigeru Taguchi Nova uniao 3.00 1
60 Motoki Miyazawa Infight japan 3.00 1
61 Alvaro Nakane Gracie barra nagano 3.00 1
62 Rafael nakauchi Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
63 Hiroya Kawanishi Jiusenkan 3.00 1
64 Atsushi Nisimura Underground 3.00 1
65 Negishi Yousuke Nova uniao 3.00 1
66 Ricardo Yasuda Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1